|
Aubrey Mellor
- Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
-
Fitting for Ladies (Tailleur Pour Dames), 21 May 1985
-
Romeo and Juliet, 25 August 1982
-
The Beggar's Opera, 11 July 1979
-
The Beggars' Opera, 11 July 1979
-
The Seagull, 23 March 1979
-
Uncle Vanya, 24 June 1977
-
Mother and Son, 17 March 1977
-
Miss Hook of Holland, 6 October 1976
-
Three Sisters, 22 September 1975
-
The Epic of Gilgamesh, 9 April 1975
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'be, 9 October 1974
-
Back to Methuselah Program B: Pt. 4. The Tragedy of an Elderly Gentleman / Pt. 5. As Far as Thought Can Reach / Epilogue, 23 October 1973
-
Romeo and Juliet, 15 June 1973
-
The Night of the Iguana, 1969
-
Duet for Two Hands, 1969
Roma Conway
- Composer, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
-
Twelfth Night, 5 August 1981
-
Strife, 29 October 1980
-
The Women Pirates Ann Bonney and Mary Read, 20 August 1980
-
The Beggar's Opera, 11 July 1979
-
The Beggars' Opera, 11 July 1979
-
Lower depths, 1 May 1979
-
The Threepenny Opera, 18 October 1978
-
Once in a Lifetime, 19 October 1977
-
The Hostage, 9 July 1977
-
Three Sisters, 22 September 1975
-
The Country Wife, 2 July 1975
-
The Epic of Gilgamesh, 9 April 1975
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'be, 9 October 1974
-
All's Well That Ends Well, 2 October 1984
-
Richard III, 18 September 1984
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 5 October 1983
-
A Winter's Tale, 21 September 1983
-
Measure for Measure, 22 September 1982
-
Romeo and Juliet, 25 August 1982
-
Twelfth Night, 5 August 1981
-
Othello, August 1977
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 7 July 1976
-
The Merchant of Venice, 10 July 1974
-
Romeo and Juliet, 15 June 1973
-
Strictly Ballroom, 1984
-
Romeo and Juliet, 25 August 1982
-
The Women Pirates Ann Bonney and Mary Read, 20 August 1980
-
The Beggar's Opera, 11 July 1979
-
The Beggars' Opera, 11 July 1979
-
The Threepenny Opera, 18 October 1978
-
Once in a Lifetime, 19 October 1977
-
The Hostage, 9 July 1977
-
The Ruling Class, 24 March 1977
-
Lock Up Your Daughters, 1969
Doreen Hogan
- Director, Assistant, Voice Coach, Voice Over Artist
-
Twelfth Night, 5 August 1981
-
Strife, 29 October 1980
-
The Fire Raisers, 19 September 1979
-
Beyond Mozambique, 19 September 1979
-
The Beggar's Opera, 11 July 1979
-
Lower depths, 1 May 1979
-
Three Sisters, 22 September 1975
-
The Epic of Gilgamesh, 9 April 1975
-
The Merchant of Venice, 10 July 1974
-
The Poets Of Pleasure, 1 May 1974
Betty Williams
- Dialect Coach, Voice Coach
Linda Aitken
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Alex Duncan
- Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Neil Finlayson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Michael Fuller
- Choreographer, Director, Movement Director
Baz Luhrmann
- Actor, Director, Writer
Derek Nicholson
- Director, Production Manager, Production Supervisor
John Pleffer
- Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Julianne White
- Costume Maker, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Kevin Jackson
- Actor, Devisor, Director
Andrew James
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Vicki Luke
- Actor, Musician, Guitarist
Sonia Todd
- Actor, Actor and Singer
Brian Barnes
- Costume Assistant, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Graeme Brosnan
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Rose Clemente
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Peter Duncan
- Director, Director, Assistant
Dennis Gill
- Director, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager
Lisa Hamilton
- Lighting Designer, Assistant, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Sussanne Humphries
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Jackie Kerin
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Glenda Linscott
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Ray Medhurst
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Kate Roberts
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Kate Saunders
- Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Gary Stonehouse
- Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Elizabeth Allen
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Deputy
Gordon Badham
- Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager
Neil Barnett
- Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Penny Chater
- Director, Assistant, Set Designer, Sound Designer
Trudy Dalgleish
- Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Lorraine Drennan
- Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Sonia Guiffre
- Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Moss Hart
- Playwright, Writer
Jane Hipsley
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Christine Hutchins
- Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Deputy
Richard Jeziorny
- Costume Maker, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Peter Kingston
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Maxine Le Guier
- Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Tanya Leach
- Costume Assistant, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Lewis
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Frances Macken
- Costume Maker, Sound Designer
Margarita Martinez
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Garry McQuinn
- Sound Designer, Stage Director, Technician
Anne Marie Morgan
- Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Deputy
Michael Morrell
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
George Nejtek
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer
Steve Nolan
- Designer, Designer, Assistant, Sound Designer
Bill Pepper
- Director, Voice Coach
Bruce Potts
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Philip Quast
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Mark Shelton
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
John Smythe
- Actor, Playwright, Stage Manager, Assistant
Nora Spitzer
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
Robert Taylor
- Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress
Lesley Thelander
- Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress
Rob Anderson
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician
Bruce Applebaum
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Victor Ashelford
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Norman Ayrton
- Director, Director, Assistant
Anthony Babicci
- Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Len Bauska
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Susan Benfer
- Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator / Technician
Anne Benjamin
- Set and/or Property Maker, Tour Manager
Harriet Bowdler
- Sound Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Peter Carmody
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant
Timothy Clark
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
B J Cole
- Actor, Musician
Derrick Cox
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Poppy Crone
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Kate Davy
- Stage Manager, Deputy, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Susan Ditter
- Lighting Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ken Dray
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Alan Dun
- Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker
Jenny Enilane
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Jann Harris
- Costume Designer, Designer
Moira Hay
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Max Iffland
- Coordinator, Director
Alan Ingram
- Actor, Lighting Designer
Robyn Joyce
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bowen Llewellyn
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Lou Lopata
- Choreographer, Fight Director
Julie Lynch
- Designer, Properties Master / Mistress
Bev MacInnes
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Sarah Masters
- Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Jennie Muir
- Designer, Properties Master / Mistress
Tim Robins
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
David Storie
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master / Mistress
Mike Sullivan
- Stage Manager, Visual Director
Ahmed Yatim Talib
- Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator
Frances Taylor
- Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Michael Trigg
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
Sam Trumble
- Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker
Paul Venables
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Susan Bennet
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Mark Brindley
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Ruth Catlin
- Stage Manager, Deputy
Jonathan Ciddor
- Properties Master / Mistress
Rodney Clarke
- Costume Designer, Stage Manager
Melody Cooper
- Visual Artist, Visual Director
Greg Diamantis
- Properties Master / Mistress
Susan Easey
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Mark Ford
- Set and/or Property Maker
David Gallen
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Paul Hunter
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Craig Jarman
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Ron Lee
- Stage Manager
Peter McGill
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Denis Moore
- Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer
Don Mori
- Musician, Clarinetist
Mick Morrell
- Set and/or Property Maker
Glen Murphy
- Musician, Bassoonist
Meg Oliver
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Peter Reeve
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Lyn Standen
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Craig Tennant
- Set and/or Property Maker
Pauline Walker
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
John Zeder
- Lighting Operator / Technician
|
Provide feedback on NIDA Theatre (1969-1988)