Venue | Powerhouse Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
119 Lamington Street New Farm QLD 4005 Australia |
|
Related Venues |
|
|
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -27.468864 | 153.054488 | |
Events | ||
|
||
Brisbane Festival
Brisbane Powerhouse
Channel 9
Australia Council for the Arts
Brisbane Cabaret Festival
Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc
Flipside Circus
Map Magazine
Melbourne Festival
The Queensland Ballet Company
Australasian Dance CollectiveCirca
CNOOC Gas and Power Group
Malthouse Theatre
Perth International Arts Festival
PowerArts
QGC
Theme & Variations Piano Services
Translational Research Institute (TRI)University of Western Australia
4BC 1116 News Talk
Aakash Odedra Company
Adelaide Festival Centre
Arts Projects Australia
Arts Queensland
Aurecon
Ausdance (Qld)
Australia Korea Foundation
BeijingDance/LDTX
Black Swan Theatre Company
Brisbane City Council
Canberra Theatre Centre
Cirque Theatre Elbeuf
City of Ghent
Dead Centre
Debussy String Quartet
Department of Rhone
Dusseldorf Festival
Embassy of Israel
Espace Jean Legendre
Expressions Dance Company
Festival d'Estiu de Barcelone GREC' 2003
Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg
Handspan Theatre
JUTE Theatre
Kaaitheater
Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image
Kulturstiftung des Bundes
Les Ballets C de la B
Les Nuits de Fourviere
Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg
Lottery West
Melt Festival
Metro Arts
Motherboard Productions
National Theatre of China
Organised Pandemonium
Queensland Government
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Queensland Theatre
Queensland University of Technology (Kelvin Grove Campus)
Riverside Theatres
Sadler's Wells Theatre
shake & stir theatre co
Stadsschouwburg Groningen
Sydney Opera House
Tanzkongress 2009
The Barbican
Théâtre de la Ville Paris
ThinIce Productions
TorinoDanza
Treasury Hotel & Casino
Vertigo Dance Company
Watt Restaurant & Bar
Wiener Festwochen
|
||
William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer
Claire Browning - Electrician, Head, Lighting Designer, AssistantHarrison Elliott - DancerIain Grandage - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor
Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer
Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Lilly King - DancerTaiga Kita-Leong - DancerTom E Lewis - Actor, Creator, Performer
Yaron Lifschitz - Creator, Director, Set Designer
Jack Lister - Choreographer, Dancer, DirectorCandice Marshall - Production Manager, Stage ManagerLibby McDonnell - Costume Designer
Jason Organ - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Technical Director
Lily Potger - DancerKelly Ryall - Sound Designer
Mick Trevisan - Production Assistant, Sound Designer, TechnicianNatalie Weir - Choreographer
Donna Abela - Writer
Aljin Abella - Performer
Joe Accaria - Performer
Callum Adams - Electrician
Jada Alberts - Performer
Morgan Aldrich - Production Manager
Dane Alexander - Composer, Sound Designer
Daniel Anderson - Technical Director
Daniel Arsham - Visual Artist
Elise Baker - Production Manager
Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Creator
Jimi Bani - Performer
Hayden Barltrop - Musician, Pianist
Bryan Batt - Performer
Pina Bausch - Choreographer
Christopher Beckey - Actor
David Bell - Director
Hilary Bell - Dramaturg/e
John Bell - Director
Jonah Bokaer - Choreographer
Reg Bolton - Director
Thomas Boyd - Technical Director
Nathan Boyle - Performer
Hal Brooks - Director
James Browne - Designer
Quan Bui Ngoc - Dancer
Simon Burke - Performer
Selwyn Burns - Musician
Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor
Tim Byrne - Musician
Paul Capsis - Actor
Jose Carbo - Performer
Stephen Carleton - Book and Lyrics
Kim Carpenter - Creator, Designer
Richard Causer - Dancer
Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer
Penny Challen - Secondment
Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui - Choreographer
Kate Cherry - Director
Scott Chiverton - Electrician
Brett Collery - Composer
Jessica Connell - Performer
Darryl Cordell - Set and/or Property Maker
Bethany Cordwell - Costume Designer
Katrina Cornwell - Performer
Reg Cribb - Playwright
Alicia Cush - Singer
Adriane Daff - Actor
Chloe Dallimore - Actor
Rebecca Davis - Actor
Peter Dawson - Sound Designer
Samantha Dawson - Stage Manager
Paul Denny - Actor
Mathieu Desseigne Ravel - Dancer
Kamahi Djordon King - Performer
Frances Djulibing - Performer
James Dobinson - Musical Supervisor, Orchestrator
Connor Dowling - Dancer
Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager
Tyrel Dulvarie - Dancer
Matthew Dyktynski - Actor
Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director
Alan Edwards - Actor
Bethan Ellsmore - Singer
Tim Evans - Sound Operator / Engineer
Penny Everingham - Actor
Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer
Robin Fox - Composer
Louis Frere-Harvey - Composer, Sound Designer
Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker
Adam Gardnir - Designer
Christophe Germanique - Sound Operator / Engineer
Darren Gilshenan - Performer
Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer
Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer
Emma Goh - Performer
Michael Gow - Director
Rhys Graham - Filmmaker
Janie Grant - Costume Maker
Quentin Grant - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Quincy Grant - Composer, Creator
Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer
Michael Griffiths - Performer
Zoe Griffiths - Realisation
Slava Grigoryan - Musician
Jida Gulpilil - Musician
Judy Hainsworth - Actor
Chaska Halliday - Performer
Jon Halpin - Director, Assistant
Rarriwuy Hick - Performer
Marcia Hines - Performer
Matthew Hirst - Singer
Stephen Hirst - Actor
Paul Hodge - Music and Lyrics
Amy Hollingsworth - Choreographer
Tom Holloway - Writer
David Hope - Set and/or Property Maker
Greg Horsman - Choreographer
Damion Hunter - Performer
Virginia Hyam - Producer
Aileen Hyunh - Performer
Craig Ilott - Director
Kaori Ito - Dancer
Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer
Michael Kantor - Creator, Director, Set Designer
Robert Kemp - Designer
Peter Kennard - Music and Lyrics
Akram Khan - Choreographer
Caitlin Kidney - Technician
Todd Kilby - Performer
Christopher Kirby - Actor
Jason Klarwein - Actor
Mirko Köckenberger - Performer
Robert Kronk - Dramaturg/e, Producer
Youngho Kwon - Performer
Stephanie Lake - Choreographer
Colin Lane - Actor
Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer
Jenni Large - Choreographer
Kellie Lazarus - Actor
Nelle Lee - Actor, Creator, Writer
Yimei Liao - Playwright
Damon Lockwood - Actor
Melanie Lomoff - Dancer
Mattias Lower - Singer
Barbara Lowing - Actor
Murray Lui - Filmmaker
Matthew Lutton - Director, Realisation
Siobhan Lynch - Dancer
Alisdair Macindoe - Choreographer, Composer
Brendan Maclean - Performer
Scott Maidment - Director
Russell Maliphant - Choreographer
Rechelle Mansour - Performer
Ivy Mark - Performer
Gerramy Marsden - Performer
Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer
Elise May - Dancer
Amber McCartney - Choreographer, Performer
Ross McCormack - Dancer
Roxanne McDonald - Actor
Chelsea McGuffin - Creative Director
Joshua McIntosh - Designer
Riannon McLean - Dancer
Joss McWilliam - Actor
Jinghui Meng - Director
Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer
David Miller - Set Designer
Miranda Mitchell - Costume Maker
Samantha Mitchell - Dancer
Heather Monk - Director
Claudio Monteverdi - Composer
Andy Moore - Mechanist
James Morrison - Composer, Musical Director, Musician
Clare Moss - Actor
David Murray - Lighting Designer
Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer
Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer
Jeremy Neideck - Director, Performer
Lucas Newland - Choreographer
Caroline Nin - Performer
Perle Noire - Performer
Katie Noonan - Composer
Daniel O'Brien - Performer
James O'Hara - Actor
Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager
Aakash Odedra - Choreographer, Dancer
Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager
Angela Pamic - Stage Manager
Younghee Park - Performer
Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer
Emma Pask - Actor
Kurt Phelan - Actor
Chris Philippi - Stage Manager, Assistant
William Pike - Artistic Director
Alain Platel - Director
Brittanie Portelli - Performer
Marion Potts - Dramaturg/e
Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer
Kenneth Ransom - Actor
Craig Reid - Performer
Ryan Renshaw - Designer
Lia Reutens - Performer
Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director
Gavin Robins - Movement Director
John Rogers - Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Romeu Runa - Dancer
Michelle Ryan - Dancer
Melanie Safka - Performer
Lauren Sallaway - Electrician, Head
Franz Schubert - Composer
Matt Scott - Lighting Designer
Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer
Eddy Segal - Actor
Hyo Seung Ye - Dancer
Kristy Seymour - Producer
George Shevtsov - Actor
Trenton Shipley - Actor
Nick Skubij - Actor, Creator
David Sleswick - Producer
Justin Smith - Performer
Alister Spence - Actor, Composer
Anthony Spinaze - Designer
James Stewart - Actor
Kris Stewart - Director
Lucas Stibbard - Actor
Catherine Stirling - Musician
Alistair Stobo - Sound Operator / Engineer
Nilaja Sun - Performer, Writer
Mary Sutherland - Designer
Hoyoung Tak - Performer
Elie Tass - Dancer
Anthony Taufa - Performer
John Thorn - Musical Director
Nick Toll - Electrician
Rosalba Torres Guerrero - Dancer
Petros Trekli - Choreographer
Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer
Anthony Trojman - Dancer
Willy Tsao - Choreographer
Georgia Van Gils - Dancer
Dan Venz - Choreographer
Dan Villiers - Mechanist, Head
Trang Vo - Costume Maker
Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker
David Walters - Lighting Designer
Natasha Wanganeen - Performer
Guy Webster - Sound Designer
Jeanette Wedmaler - Secondment
Kevin Wenlock-Bolt - Electrician
Noa Wertheim - Choreographer
Anna Whitaker - Composer
Gina Williams - Actor
Pharrell Williams - Musician
Stephen Williams - Circus Style Performer
Bart Willoughby - Musician
Sarah Winter - Designer
Scott Witt - Fight Director
Leo Wockner - Actor
Amy Wollstein - Performer
Remi Wortmeyer - Choreographer
Terry Yeboah - Actor
Makeda Zucco - Composer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 16168 | |
Provide feedback on Powerhouse Theatre