Venue | The Substation | |
---|---|---|
Address |
1 Market Street Newport VIC 3015 Australia |
|
Website | http://www.thesubstation.org.au/ | |
Notes | Formerly Hobson's Baby Community Arts Centre | |
Map | ||
Latitude | Longitude | -37.850544 | 144.883035 | |
Events | ||
|
||
The Substation
Lucy Guerin Inc
Australia Council for the Arts
Angior Family Foundation
Big West Arts Festival
Creative Victoria
APHIDSCity of Melbourne
Arts Queensland
Birdlife Australia
Born in a Taxi
City of Yarra
Footscray Community Arts Centre
Hobson Bay City Council
Midsumma Festival
NAXS FUTURE
Neighbourhood Contemporary Art Festival
Next Wave Festival
Next Wave Kickstart
Prairie WWWW
Rising Festival
Taipei Performing Arts Centre
The Rabble
Tony Yap Company
|
||
Lucy Guerin - Curator
Estelle Conley - Producer
Brad Spolding - Curator
Zsuzsa Gaynor Mihaly - Stage Manager
Rachael Wisby - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Sarah Aiken - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Alisdair Macindoe - Composer, Resident Director, Sound Composer
Amber McCartney - Choreographer
Lee Serle - Choreographer, Dancer
Andrew Treloar - Choreographer, Costume Designer
Tom Willis - Production Manager
Penny Baron - Director, Performer
Debra Iris Batton - Performer
Alice Dixon - PerformerArabella Frahn-Starkie - Dancer, Performer
Andrew Gray - Performer
Mish Grigor - Artistic Performer, Dramaturg/e
Harrison Hall - Choreographer, Creator
Carolyn Hanna - Performer
Michael Havir - Musician, Sound Artist
Jenny Hector - Lighting Designer
Amrita Hepi - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Kate Hunter - Performer
Jo Leishman - Stage Manager
Mateo Lopez - Visual Artist
Caroline Meaden - Dancer, Performer
Nick Papas - Performer
Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Lara Thoms - Artistic Supervisor, Dramaturg/eGeoffrey Watson - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
James Andrews - Performer
Roberto Arias - Performer
Jacqui Aylward - Performer
Nick Barlow - Performer
Isabelle Beauverd - Dancer
Benn Bennett - Performer
David Bitzer - Scriptwriter
Harmony Boucher - Stage Manager
Sez Brez - Costume Designer
Fiona Bryant - Performer
Nina Buchanan - Sound Designer
Deanne Butterworth - Performer
Chun-Ting Chen - Production Manager
Genevieve Cizevskis - Production Manager
Ben Cobham - Collaborator
Fleur Conlon - Performer
Imanuel Dado - Performer
Luca Dante - Designer
Kate Davis - Creator, Designer
Zoey Dawson - Director
Anika De Ruyter - Dancer
Richard Dinnen - Lighting Designer
Elizabeth Dunn - Creator
Lz Dunn - Artistic Performer
Greg Dyson - Improviser, Lighting Designer
Lawrence English - Sound Designer
Peter Fraser - Performer
Nuala Furtado - Curator
Luke George - Choreographer, Performer
Hillary Goldsmith - Dancer
Jonah Grant - Musician
Lotus Hall - Set Designer
Yu-Feng Han - Creative Director
Benjamin Hancock - Performer
Samuel Harnett-Welk - Performer
Alexandra Harrison - Performer
Mickael Havir - Musical Supervisor
Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Dancer
Liz Henderson - Visual Artist
Wei Huang - Technician
Y J Huang - Technician
Benjamin Hurley - Performer
Matthew Hyde - Performer
Daniel Jenatsch - Composer
Rebecca Jensen - Dancer
Rebecca Jenson - Performer
Rosemary (R) Johns - Director, Playwright
Daniel Kitson - Dramaturg/e
Daniel Kok - Dramaturg/e
Takeshi Kondo - Video Artist
Jason Lambrou - Musician
Jenni Langford - Costume Designer
Robert Larsen - Lighting Designer
Will Larsen - Musician
Cody Lavery - Performer
Tilly Lawless - Performer
Claire Leske - Dancer
Rachel Lewindon - Composer
Rebecca McCauley - Graphic Designer
Sam Mcgilp - Creator
Ali McGregor - Performer
Siobhan McKenna - Choreographer, Dancer
Shaun McLeod - Creative Director
Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Performer
Olivia Millard - Performer
Erin Milne - Producer
Dana Miltins - Performer
Peter Mumford - Production Designer
Kei Murakami - Performer
Anna Nalpantidis - Producer
Xavier O'Shannessy - Producer
Jessie Oshodi - Performer
Shio Otani - Costume Designer
Alia Parker - Costume Designer
Deborah Pearson - Creator, Performer
Michaela Pegum - Performer
Andrea Powell - Performer
Geraldine Quinn - Performer
Trudy Radburn - Performer
Bec Reid - Performer
Harrison Ritchie-Jones - Choreographer, Dancer
Paul Roberts - Performer
Emily Robinson - Performer
Nicholas Roder - Composer
Georgia Rudd - Dancer
Catherine Ryan - Writer
Lynne Santos - Performer
Mary Helen Sassman - Performer
Oliver Savariego - Dancer
Hailey Scott - Costume Designer
Byron Scullin - Composer
Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer
Rockie Stone - Rigger
Michaela Tancheff - Dancer
Rory Tiganis-Hannan - Musician
Yumi Umiumare - Performer
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Emma Valente - Creator, Designer, Director
Darrin Verhagen - Composer
Kayden Verhagen - Composer
Elanor Webber - Performer
David Wells - Curator
K P Wong - Technician
David Woods - Director
Tony Yap - Performer
Makeda Zucco - Composer
|
||
Venue Identifier | 14920 | |
Provide feedback on The Substation