|
Trevor Gregory
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Photographer, Stage Manager
-
The London Blitz Show, 13 December 1978
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 June 1978
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 20 November 1975
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, 26 September 1975
-
Hamlet on Ice, 7 March 1974
-
The Crucible, 17 July 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, 8 June 1973
-
Here Take My Picture, 2 March 1972
-
Schmirz: Boris Vian's "Empire Builders", 12 August 1971
-
We Bombed in Newhaven, 4 March 1971
-
Pacific Rape, 2 November 1969
-
A Refined Look at Existence, 1 August 1968
-
An Evening with Strindberg, 16 November 1967
-
LUV, 4 May 1967
-
The Three Sisters, 12 March 1966
-
The Sport Of My Mad Mother, 5 November 1965
Jean Marshall
- Director, Dramaturg/e, Producer, Publicist
-
The Ghost of Joe Seppi, 1992
-
Johnny Castilhino, 24 September 1976
-
Bananas, 31 July 1975
-
Here Take My Picture, 2 March 1972
-
Schmirz: Boris Vian's "Empire Builders", 12 August 1971
-
A Chaste Maid in Cheapside, 17 June 1971
-
Pacific Rape, 4 March 1970
-
Halloran's Little Boat, 13 March 1969
-
Mirandolina, 1969
-
LUV, 4 May 1967
-
The Cell, 20 July 1966
-
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's hung you in the closet, and I'm Feelin' so Sad, 2 October 1964
-
The Last of the Rainbow, 6 September 1963
-
The Red Bullet Award, 6 April 1963
-
Trio in Gunshot, 6 April 1963
Colin Ballantyne
- Director, Playwright, Producer, Production Manager
-
Here Take My Picture, 2 March 1972
-
We Bombed in Newhaven, 4 March 1971
-
Pacific Rape, 4 March 1970
-
Pacific Rape, 2 November 1969
-
An Evening with Strindberg, 16 November 1967
-
Adelaide Theatre Group Newsletter October 1966, 11 November 1966
-
The Three Sisters, 12 March 1966
-
The Sport Of My Mad Mother, 5 November 1965
-
Season in Hell, 5 March 1965
-
A Season in Hell, 5 March 1965
-
The Visit, 24 July 1964
-
Between Gunshots, 6 April 1963
-
The Ice Cream Cart, 6 April 1963
-
Trio in Gunshot, 6 April 1963
Brian Debnam
- Administrator, Designer, Director
-
The Incredible Shrinking Mortgage Show, 4 July 1990
-
Done for the Money, 8 December 1979
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 June 1978
-
The Right Man, 6 April 1978
-
Let's Twist Again, 23 February 1978
-
Lets Twist Again , 1978
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, 2 December 1977
-
Happy End, 1977
-
Jack the Ripper, 26 November 1976
-
The Good Doctor, 6 May 1976
-
The New Apocalypse Show, 4 March 1976
-
What If You Died Tomorrow?, 20 November 1975
Dean Roberts
- Actor, Costume Designer, Front of House, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
The Crucible, 17 July 1973
-
No Mozart Tonight!, 12 July 1972
-
A Chaste Maid in Cheapside, 17 June 1971
-
Pacific Rape, 4 March 1970
-
Mirandolina, 1969
-
An Evening with Strindberg, 16 November 1967
-
LUV, 4 May 1967
-
The Marriage of Mr Mississippi, 30 May 1966
-
A Season in Hell, 5 March 1965
-
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's hung you in the closet, and I'm Feelin' so Sad, 2 October 1964
-
The Visit, 24 July 1964
-
The Last of the Rainbow, 6 September 1963
Beryl Arnoldt
- Actor, Producer, Assistant, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Director
-
We Bombed in Newhaven, 4 March 1971
-
Pacific Rape, 4 March 1970
-
Pacific Rape, 2 November 1969
-
Halloran's Little Boat, 13 March 1969
-
The Sport Of My Mad Mother, 5 November 1965
-
The Lesson and The Collection, 10 September 1965
-
A Season in Hell, 5 March 1965
-
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's hung you in the closet, and I'm Feelin' so Sad, 2 October 1964
-
The Visit, 24 July 1964
-
The Last of the Rainbow, 6 September 1963
-
Trio in Gunshot, 6 April 1963
Betty Nicholson
- Director, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Pacific Rape, 2 November 1969
-
An Evening with Strindberg, 16 November 1967
-
LUV, 4 May 1967
-
The Marriage of Mr Mississippi, 30 May 1966
-
The Three Sisters, 12 March 1966
-
A Season in Hell, 5 March 1965
-
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's hung you in the closet, and I'm Feelin' so Sad, 2 October 1964
-
The Visit, 24 July 1964
-
The Last of the Rainbow, 6 September 1963
-
Trio in Gunshot, 6 April 1963
Leslie Dayman
- Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Pacific Rape, 2 November 1969
-
The Three Sisters, 12 March 1966
-
The Lesson and The Collection, 10 September 1965
-
A Season in Hell, 5 March 1965
-
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's hung you in the closet, and I'm Feelin' so Sad, 2 October 1964
-
The Visit, 24 July 1964
-
Sheridan Theatre News, April 1964
-
The Ice Cream Cart, 6 April 1963
-
Trio in Gunshot, 6 April 1963
Roger Marshman
- Actor, Front of House, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
David Griggs
- Actor, Director, Production Manager, Publicist
John Jarvie
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Director
-
LUV, 4 May 1967
-
The Cell, 20 July 1966
-
The Three Sisters, 12 March 1966
-
The Sport Of My Mad Mother, 5 November 1965
-
A Season in Hell, 5 March 1965
-
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's hung you in the closet, and I'm Feelin' so Sad, 2 October 1964
-
The Visit, 24 July 1964
-
The Last of the Rainbow, 6 September 1963
Doris Brokensha
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Let's Twist Again, 23 February 1978
-
The Good Doctor, 6 May 1976
-
The New Apocalypse Show, 4 March 1976
-
Schmirz: Boris Vian's "Empire Builders", 12 August 1971
-
The Three Sisters, 12 March 1966
-
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's hung you in the closet, and I'm Feelin' so Sad, 2 October 1964
-
The Last of the Rainbow, 6 September 1963
John Dick
- Actor, Director, Producer
Des Rutherford
- Actor, Designer, Playwright, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Alan Walden
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Desmond White
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Producer, Assistant, Stage Manager
-
Halloran's Little Boat, 13 March 1969
-
LUV, 4 May 1967
-
The Marriage of Mr Mississippi, 30 May 1966
-
Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's hung you in the closet, and I'm Feelin' so Sad, 2 October 1964
-
The Visit, 24 July 1964
-
The Last of the Rainbow, 6 September 1963
-
Trio in Gunshot, 6 April 1963
Bill Connolly
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician
Laurence Crooks
- Actor, Front of House, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Phyllis Diprose
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Edwin Duryea
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Marlene Gregory
- Front of House, Stage Director
Marie Hazelwood
- Actor, Costume Maker, Front of House
David Hursthouse
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer
Michael Lester
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
David Reed
- Actor, Sound Designer
Trevor Barnes
- Actor, Production Manager
Eileen Crooks
- Actor, Administrator, Production Manager, Properties Master
Harry Jelfs
- Producer, Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Grant Letcher
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Noble
- Actor, Administrator, Director
Murray Rule
- Costume Designer, Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
Hardy Stow
- Actor, Director, Writer
John Tee
- Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Wayne Anthoney
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer
Veronica Barker
- Sound Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bob Harrison
- Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer
Michael Hill
- Actor, Mime, Properties Master / Mistress, Scriptwriter
Dawn Langman
- Actor, Producer, Assistant
Mark Muggeridge
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Brian Bergin
- Director, Playwright, Producer
Anne Brookman
- Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant
Rob George
- Director, Playwright
Susan Marshman
- Front of House, Stage Manager
Andrew Melville
- Actor, Producer, Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer
Audrey Montgomery
- Properties Master, Stage Manager
Wyn O'Shea
- Actor, Front of House
Peter van Nierop
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Brian Wellington
- Actor, Director, Production Manager
Nan Whittle
- Costume Maker, Singer, Counter Tenor
Jan Young
- Actor, Producer, Assistant
Ross Anderson
- Mask Maker, Scenic Artist
Claire Benito
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
Ngaire Bright
- Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator / Engineer
Peter Cartledge
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Miki Caspers
- Actor, Costume Designer
Arthur Conner
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
Ted Craig
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Mac Dick
- Costume Maker, Designer
Greg Diprose
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Frank Ford
- Director, Lyricist, Playwright
Keith Green
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Claire Harvey-Smith
- Administrator, Adminstrator, Business Manager
Barrie Hunt
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Christine Hyde
- Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jim Hyde
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Lydia Jakab
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
David Jobling
- Director, Playwright, Publicist
Mark Lawrence
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Allen Lyne
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Sue Marshman
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Properties Master
Jo Mason
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Justin McDonnell
- Designer, Director, Set Designer
Andrew Miller
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Mick Mykyta
- Set Designer, Stage Manager
Andrew Phillips
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Brian Reader
- Costume Designer, Properties Master
Dennis Smith
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Richard Venus
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Playwright
Geoffrey Ward
- Lighting Designer, Musical Director
Fred Willett
- Stage Director, Writer
Pat Wilson
- Actor, Musical Director, Performer
Ton Witsel
- Choreographer, Mime
Geoff Wood
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician
Julie Wright
- Actor, Producer, Assistant
June Wright
- Actor, Producer, Assistant
Ruth Yeatman
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker
Carol Angas
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician
Ann Browning
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Jean Byers
- Producer, Assistant
Judy Coon
- Sound Operator / Engineer
John Danvers
- Set and/or Property Maker
Michael Davis
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
Rodney Dewhurst
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Malcolm Dick
- Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Drew
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Kym Eve
- Stage Manager
Ros Fricker
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Bob Gamlein
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Bob Gamlen
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Terry Garuck
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Kel Gibb
- Graphic Designer
Shane Grant
- Lighting Operator / Technician
John Hankin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Garth Hayter
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Dick Hilton
- Set and/or Property Maker
Liz Honybun
- Director, Assistant to the
Sue Hurst
- Properties Master
David Hyde
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jenny Jones
- Director, Assistant to the
Kevin Kennedy
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Peter Kopli
- Set and/or Property Maker
Rob Mara
- Musician, Pianist
Olga Marek
- Musician, Flautist
Robert Monteduro
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Andrew Morecroft
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Noel Moriarty
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Peter O'Grady
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Kathy Parker
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ron Pember
- Composer, Playwright
Roy Pennell
- Set and/or Property Maker
Andrew Porter
- Set and/or Property Maker
Penny Pryor
- Director, Assistant to the
Miles Pulsford
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Peter Rankine
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Dick Richards
- Set and/or Property Maker
Neil Simon
- Musical Supervisor
Sue Smith
- Musician, Harpist
Andrew Todd
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jenni Walden
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Denise Warren
- Set and/or Property Maker
Clive Winkler
- Lighting Operator / Technician
George Yeo
- Production Manager
|
Provide feedback on Sheridan Theatre