|
Keith Bain
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
-
The Big Shiny Frock Show, 9 April 1987
-
As You Like It, 4 October 1986
-
Pericles & The Comedy of Errors, 1 August 1984
-
Summer Rain, 19 October 1983
-
Bitter Sweet, 20 October 1982
-
Lysistrata, 13 July 1973
-
Kabul, 31 May 1973
-
Lasseter, 8 October 1971
-
Peer Gynt, 31 July 1971
-
The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, 23 July 1971
-
The Dutch Courtesan, 18 June 1971
-
Women Beware Women, 29 May 1971
-
Edward John Eyre / The Soldier's Tale, 1 May 1971
-
Blood Wedding, 14 October 1970
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 15 March 1970
-
A Toast To Melba, 29 September 1976
-
'Tis Pity She's a Whore, 8 March 1973
-
How Could You Believe Me When I Said I'd Be Your Valet When You Know I've Been a Liar All My Life?, 13 October 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, 4 August 1972
-
Tartuffe, 17 May 1972
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 10 November 1971
-
Lasseter, 8 October 1971
-
The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, 23 July 1971
-
The Dutch Courtesan, 18 June 1971
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 25 May 1971
-
The Hostage, 8 October 1970
-
Major Barbara, 1 July 1970
-
This Story of Yours, 21 April 1970
-
The Crucible, 24 September 1969
-
Miss Jairus, 27 July 1969
-
Camino Real, 12 May 1982
-
The Ultimate Obscenity, 1 July 1977
-
Dr. Brain's Body, 1 June 1977
-
Home, 22 August 1975
-
Lysistrata, 13 July 1973
-
'Tis Pity She's a Whore, 8 March 1973
-
How Could You Believe Me When I Said I'd Be Your Valet When You Know I've Been a Liar All My Life?, 13 October 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, 4 August 1972
-
The Government Inspector, 3 September 1971
-
The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, 23 July 1971
-
This Story of Yours, 21 April 1970
-
The Guardsman, 7 March 1970
-
Little Murder, 30 September 1969
-
Hamlet, 13 June 1969
-
Rookery Nook, 24 November 1976
-
Habeas Corpus, 9 June 1976
-
Hotel Paradiso, 27 December 1974
-
Equus, 25 October 1974
-
Little Eyolf, 23 August 1974
-
Kabul, 31 May 1973
-
Lasseter, 8 October 1971
-
The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, 23 July 1971
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 25 May 1971
-
A Month in the Country, 2 April 1971
-
Hoddel's Remarkable Handcart, 2 January 1971
-
The Hostage, 8 October 1970
-
Cat Among the Pigeons, 30 May 1970
Robin Lovejoy
- Devisor, Director, Performer
-
Bitter Sweet, 20 October 1982
-
The Seahorse, 27 June 1975
-
Lear, 1974
-
'Tis Pity She's a Whore, 8 March 1973
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, 4 August 1972
-
Tartuffe, 17 May 1972
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 10 March 1972
-
A Month in the Country, 2 April 1971
-
The Hostage, 8 October 1970
-
Death of a Salesman, 31 January 1970
-
Hamlet, 13 June 1969
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead, 7 May 1969
Sandra McKenzie
- Compere, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
A Toast To Melba, 29 September 1976
-
Habeas Corpus, 9 June 1976
-
Of Mice and Men, 23 April 1975
-
How Could You Believe Me When I Said I'd Be Your Valet When You Know I've Been a Liar All My Life?, 13 October 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, 4 August 1972
-
Uncle Vanya, 30 June 1972
-
The Good Woman of Setzuan, 14 April 1972
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 10 March 1972
-
Trelawny of the Wells, 28 January 1972
-
Lasseter, 8 October 1971
-
As You Like It, 23 January 1971
-
The Merchant of Venice, 12 July 1969
-
The Winter's Tale, 7 October 1986
-
Kabul, 31 May 1973
-
How Could You Believe Me When I Said I'd Be Your Valet When You Know I've Been a Liar All My Life?, 13 October 1972
-
Uncle Vanya, 30 June 1972
-
The Good Woman of Setzuan, 14 April 1972
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 10 March 1972
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 10 November 1971
-
The Government Inspector, 3 September 1971
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 25 May 1971
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, 12 August 1970
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 15 March 1970
Roger Covell
- Composer, Conductor, Musical Director
-
La Pietra de Paragone, 1987
-
Erismena, 24 November 1982
-
In a Dead Brown Land, 2 May 1975
-
Exiles, 2 May 1975
-
Music Theatre by Alison Bauld, 2 May 1975
-
Dido & Aeneas / Edward John Eyre, 11 September 1973
-
Women Beware Women, 29 May 1971
-
Edward John Eyre / The Soldier's Tale, 1 May 1971
-
A Month in the Country, 2 April 1971
-
Death of a Salesman, 31 January 1970
-
Hamlet, 13 June 1969
-
How Could You Believe Me When I Said I'd Be Your Valet When You Know I've Been a Liar All My Life?, 13 October 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, 4 August 1972
-
Tartuffe, 17 May 1972
-
The Good Woman of Setzuan, 14 April 1972
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 10 March 1972
-
Trelawny of the Wells, 28 January 1972
-
The Balcony, 9 October 1971
-
Peer Gynt, 31 July 1971
-
Women Beware Women, 29 May 1971
-
The Beggar's Opera, 3 April 1971
-
The Greeks Play 1 The War, 7 August 1985
-
Street Scene, 24 October 1984
-
Love's Labour's Lost, 3 August 1983
-
The Crucible, 28 July 1982
-
The Alchemist, 6 April 1977
-
Don's Party, March 1973
-
Don's Party, 6 December 1972
-
Don's Party, 20 September 1972
-
Blood Wedding, 14 October 1970
-
The Crucible, 24 September 1969
-
Rookery Nook, 24 November 1976
-
Otherwise Engaged, 4 August 1976
-
The Department, 17 October 1975
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, 4 August 1972
-
Macbeth, 22 May 1972
-
The Government Inspector, 3 September 1971
-
The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, 23 July 1971
-
Little Murder, 30 September 1969
-
Hamlet, 13 June 1969
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead, 7 May 1969
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 10 November 1971
-
Lasseter, 8 October 1971
-
The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, 23 July 1971
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 25 May 1971
-
A Month in the Country, 2 April 1971
-
The Man of Mode, 26 February 1971
-
As You Like It, 23 January 1971
-
Blood Wedding, 14 October 1970
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 15 March 1970
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, 1970
-
The Wolf, 18 February 1976
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 10 November 1971
-
Lasseter, 8 October 1971
-
The National Health or Nurse Norton's Affair, 23 July 1971
-
The Dutch Courtesan, 18 June 1971
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, 25 May 1971
-
The Man of Mode, 26 February 1971
-
As You Like It, 23 January 1971
-
Pygmalion, October 1969
-
The Merchant of Venice, 12 July 1969
Robert Taylor
- Actor, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Mechanist, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
-
This Old Man Comes Rolling Home, 16 May 1984
-
Welcome the Bright World, 13 May 1984
-
Bleedin' Butterflies, 10 May 1984
-
Summer Rain, 19 October 1983
-
Love's Labour's Lost, 3 August 1983
-
Traitors, 15 May 1983
-
Erismena, 24 November 1982
-
Bitter Sweet, 20 October 1982
-
The Crucible, 28 July 1982
-
The Provok'd Wife, 31 March 1982
-
The Ultimate Obscenity, 1 July 1977
-
Dr. Brain's Body, 1 June 1977
-
The Wolf, 18 February 1976
-
Home, 22 August 1975
-
Chez Nous, 7 March 1975
-
Lear, 1974
-
A Month in the Country, 2 April 1971
-
The Hostage, 8 October 1970
-
The Merchant of Venice, 12 July 1969
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead, 7 May 1969
Alexander Hay
- Actor, Director, Producer
Roma Conway
- Accompanist, Composer, Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Alastair Duncan
- Adaptor, Director, Music and Lyrics, Playwright
-
Blop Goes The Weazel, 27 December 1972
-
Tinker, Tailor, Soldier, Sailor, 6 May 1972
-
The Mystery of Stanley Barlingbone, 31 August 1971
-
Hoddel's Remarkable Handcart, 2 January 1971
-
Dick Whittington, 27 December 1970
-
The Prince and The Firebird, 22 August 1970
-
Dick Whittington, 27 December 1969
-
Treasure Island, 25 August 1969
Linda Aitken
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Deputy, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Donna Broadbridge
- Lighting Designer, Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Karen Flaherty
- Costume Assistant, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Neil Barnett
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Christine Hutchins
- Costume Assistant, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technician
Pip Lewis
- Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Kate Saunders
- Props Buyer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Technician
Bruce Auld
- Costume Assistant, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress
Harriet Bowdler
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Kim Carpenter
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Ted Craig
- Devisor, Director, Performer
Greg Diamantis
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Nick Enright
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Jeremy Gadd
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Director
Bernard Gannon
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Properties Master, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Raymond Omodei
- Devisor, Director, Performer
Antony Rooke
- Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Assistant to the, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Mark Shelton
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
Keith Agius
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Kate Davy
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Natina Eggleton
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Paul Hunter
- Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Robert Jeffreys
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Bjarne Ohlin
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Linda Parker
- Composer, Music Adaptor, Musical Director
Chris Paterson
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Greg Saunders
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Jim Sharman
- Director, Lighting Designer
Greg Stone
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
Sam Trumble
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Carole Yelland
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Elizabeth Allen
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Claire Armour
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Deputy
Anna Borghesi
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Penelope Bruce
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer
Tom Burstall
- Properties Master, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Greg Clarke
- Designer, Set Designer
Terence Clarke
- Composer, Director, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Sally Colless
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Robert Dein
- Costume Designer, Lighting Designer
Amanda Field
- Director, Director, Assistant
Judith Hoddinott
- Costume Designer, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Robert Kemp
- Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Tanya Leach
- Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant
Kim Lewis
- Actor, Performer
Armando Licul
- Set and/or Property Maker
Susan Lloyd
- Designer, Designer, Assistant, Set Designer
Sarah Masters
- Properties Master / Mistress
Prue McBeath
- Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Lisa Meagher
- Costume Designer, Designer
Lindsay Megarrity
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Tess Schofield
- Costume Designer, Designer
Marcus Williams
- Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Tony Auckland
- Costume Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer
Susan Benfer
- Lighting Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager
Peter Bloor
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Jacqui Brown
- Designer, Properties Master / Mistress
Peter Carroll
- Director, Director, Assistant
Barry Child
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
John Clayton
- Actor, Circus Style Performer
Derrick Cox
- Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Alan Dun
- Actor, Set Designer
Tim Ferrier
- Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer
David Gallen
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Deputy
Craig Gamble
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Deputy
Sonia Guiffre
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Stage Manager, Deputy
Moss Hart
- Playwright, Writer
Rob Inglis
- Playwright, Writer
Alan Ingram
- Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
Amanda Lovejoy
- Costume Designer, Designer
Julie Lynch
- Costume Assistant, Costume Designer
Margarita Martinez
- Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant
Hermes Martini
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Betty Morison
- Actor, Producer, Assistant
Savvas Panas
- Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker
Brian Phillips
- Costume Designer, Producer
Arabella Powell
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
John Senczuk
- Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Ron Stevens
- Actor, Actor and Singer
David Storie
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Laurence Strangio
- Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker
Paul Venables
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Richard Worner
- Costume Designer, Stage Manager
Willy Young
- Actor, Scenic Artist
John Amy
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Robin Auld
- Set and/or Property Maker
Colin Bachali
- Production Manager, Set Designer
Mandy Brown
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Mark Carpenter
- Lighting Operator / Technician
John Cran
- Musician, Bassoonist
Jenny Enilane
- Properties Master / Mistress
Patrick Flynn
- Composer, Musical Director
Mark Ford
- Lighting Designer
David Foster
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Fry
- Musical Director
Mark Gould
- Director, Assistant
Moira Hay
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Warren Jones
- Lighting Operator / Technician
P K Kuo
- Stage Director
Graeme Leak
- Musician, Percussionist
Alan Moore
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Carl Pini
- Musician, Violinist
John Rose
- Composer, Performer
Philip Shaw
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Neil Tapner
- Set and/or Property Maker
Kathy Ukleja
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Paul Weir
- Musician, Clarinetist
Rodney Wilson
- Set and/or Property Maker
John Woods
- Musician, Trumpeter
|
Provide feedback on University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988)