Events |
-
Beaumaris Theatre 70th Anniversary Christmas Panto-Revue, Beaumaris Theatre, Beaumaris, VIC, 10 November 2023
-
A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder, Athenaeum Theatre, Lilydale, VIC, 17 February 2022
-
Junior Adventure Tour, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2018
-
Junior Adventure Tour, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2017
-
Miss W Treads, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2017
-
Junior Adventure Tour, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2017
-
Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016
-
The Hatpin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2016
-
Liar Suchard: Master Mentalist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 2016
-
Stick Man, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2016
-
Junior Adventure, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
-
The Unknown Soldier, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 May 2015
-
Letters from the Border, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 14 November 2014
-
The Fox and the Freedom Fighters, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 12 November 2014
-
Crossing, Richmond School of Arts, Richmond, NSW, 15 June 2013
-
Crossing, Brush Farm Academy, Eastwood, NSW, 10 June 2013
-
Crossing, Union Theatre, Lithgow, NSW, 6 June 2013
-
Crossing, The Carrington Hotel, Katoomba, NSW, 31 May 2013
-
Crossing, Treeview Estates, South Bowenfels, NSW, 30 May 2013
-
Crossing, Kindlehill School, Wentworth Falls, NSW, 26 May 2013
-
Crossing, Blackheath Community Centre, Blackheath, NSW, 23 May 2013
-
Crossing, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 May 2013
-
Crossing, Blaxland High School, Blaxland, NSW, 11 May 2013
-
Henry IV, Part I, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2012
-
The Idea of South , Bega Indoor Stadium, Bega, NSW, 2012
-
Tom Petrie's Dilemma, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 5 August 2011
-
Aunt Georgy, Labassa Mansion, Caulfield North, VIC, 26 March 2010
-
Andrew McClelland's Somewhat Accurate History Of The Fall Of The Roman Empire, Melbourne Town Hall Lunch Room, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2010
-
The Jerilderie Letter by Ned Kelly, Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2009
-
Spamalot, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 21 August 2009
-
Andrew McClelland's Somewhat Accurate History Of Pirates, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 25 February 2009
-
Mary Stuart, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 October 2008
-
Andrew McClelland's Somewhat Accurate History Of Pirates (1550-2017), Lithuanian Club, North Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2008
-
Defiance, Quarantine Station, Manly, NSW, 14 May 2008
-
I Am My Own Wife, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 2008
-
Latin Heat: A Dance Musical, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 2008
-
We Came In Chains, Newcastle Region Maritime Museum, Newcastle, NSW, 23 November 2007
-
Berlin Cabaret , Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2007
-
Keating!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
Convict 002, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2007
-
The Jerilderie Letter by Ned Kelly, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 September 2007
-
Plague, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2007
-
Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
-
Red Cap, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 July 2007
-
Keating!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
-
The First White Man: The Story of William Buckley and the Birth of the Bastard Bearbass, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 May 2007
-
The Mysteries of the Convent, Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford, VIC, 30 May 2007
-
Love Equals, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 2007
-
Seven Pirates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 2007
-
Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
-
The First White Man: The Story of William Buckley and the Birth of the Bastard Bearbass, Wattle Gully Mine Shed, Chewton, VIC, 31 March 2007
-
Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
-
Scenes from Collits' Inn, Army Drill Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2007
-
Keating!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
-
Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
-
Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
-
Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
-
Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
-
Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
-
The Jewel by the Sea, Black Rock House, Black Rock, VIC, October 2006
-
Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
-
Keating!, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 8 August 2006
-
Johnno, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 14 July 2006
-
The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
-
The Dragons' Trilogy, Robinson Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 11 February 2006
-
Keating!, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 18 January 2006
-
Female Transport, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 18 January 2006
-
Murder, Mayhem and Mirth, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 10 November 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 2005
-
President Wilson in Paris, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 October 2005
-
The Gathering, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 2005
-
Les Misérables, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 21 October 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2005
-
The Odyssey, Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
-
Messages, National Museum of Australia , Acton, ACT, 27 August 2005
-
Charters Towers - the Musical, Outside the Royal Private Hotel, Charters Towers, QLD, 21 July 2005
-
Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
-
Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 June 2005
-
Almost Hell, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 10 May 2005
-
Nabucco, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
-
Journal of the Plague Year, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 April 2005
-
Someone's Son, Olympic Parade Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2005
-
The Lightkeeper, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 29 March 2005
-
The Lightkeeper, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 March 2005
-
The Lightkeeper, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 2005
-
The Lightkeeper, Denmark Civic Centre, Denmark, WA, 5 March 2005
-
The Lightkeeper, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 4 March 2005
-
The Lightkeeper, Bremer Bay Town Hall, Bremer Bay, WA, 3 March 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 March 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 27 February 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 25 February 2005
-
Amajuba: Like Doves We Rise, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 23 February 2005
-
The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 December 2004
-
An Evening With Queen Victoria, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 2004
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 December 2004
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 1 December 2004
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 November 2004
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 2004
-
Reading Between The Lines, Female Factory Muster , South Hobart, TAS, 7 November 2004
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2004
-
An Evening with Queen Victoria, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2004
-
On Intoxicated Ears, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2004
-
Eureka! - The Musical, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2004
-
Gaudi and the Turtle, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2004
-
The Freedom of the City, Hawthorn Town Hall, Hawthorn, VIC, 18 August 2004
-
The Night of The Ding Dong, Tea Tree Players Theatre, Surrey Downs, SA, 12 August 2004
-
A Local Man, The Ponton Theatre, Bathurst, NSW, 6 August 2004
-
South Pacific, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 28 July 2004
-
The Lost, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 17 July 2004
-
The Pearler, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 July 2004
-
Playhouse Creatures, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 July 2004
-
Take Flight, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 25 June 2004
-
Einstien On The Beach, State Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 June 2004
-
The Lightkeeper, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2004
-
The Ballad of Mary Ann Brownlow, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 18 June 2004
-
Shadow of the Eagle, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 June 2004
-
Berlin Cabaret , The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2004
-
Reedy River, Amphitheatre, Museum and Art Gallery of the NT, Fannie Bay, NT, 11 June 2004
-
Mary of Scotland, University of NSW, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 2004
-
The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
-
White Witness, Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 2 May 2004
-
Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004
-
For the Term of His Natural Life - the Musical, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 10 March 2004
-
Teatro Del Mundo In La Guerra, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
A Touch Of Dickens, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
Carry On Kelly, A Comedy Musical Of The Life And Times Of Ned Kelly, The Irish Club, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
A Touch Of Dickens, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 4 March 2004
-
Bangarra Triple Bill , Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
-
Berlin Cabaret, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004
-
A Man, A Magic, A Music Movin' Melvin Brown, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Jazz Piano - The History, Woodfire Cabaret Restaurant, Double Bay, NSW, 20 February 2004
-
The Ishmael Club, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2004
-
Andrew McClelland's Somewhat Accurate History Of Pirates (1550-2017), The Trapeze Lounge, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004
-
Voices of History, Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 19 February 2004
-
Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
-
Disgrace, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 January 2004
-
The Man Who Shot His Lawyer in the Buttock, Old Magistrates Court, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 2003
-
50th Anniversary Christmas Panto-Revue, Beaumaris Theatre, Beaumaris, VIC, 27 November 2003
-
Love, Death, Music and Plants, Mueller Hall Herbarium Botanical Gardens, South Yarra, VIC, 18 November 2003
-
The Three Musketeers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2003
-
Our Country's Good, North Narrabeen Community Centre, North Narrabeen, NSW, 8 August 2003
-
Arrival : Many Gods , One Ghan, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 August 2003
-
Ship 'n' Sails and Daggy Tales, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 2003
-
Hooray For Hollywood, Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS, 21 June 2003
-
Sweet and Lowdown The Songs of George Gershwin, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 21 June 2003
-
Scaramouche Jones, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 June 2003
-
Tschaikowsky (and Other Russians), Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2003
-
The Lorenz Hart Story, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 2003
-
His Majesty's Pleasure, Maitland Town Hall, Maitland, NSW, 16 May 2003
-
Berlin Cabaret, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2003
-
The Madness Of George III, Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA, 30 April 2003
-
Our Country's Good, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 30 April 2003
-
The Hollow Crown, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 April 2003
-
The Hollow Crown, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 2003
-
Murder In The First, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 29 March 2003
-
Dancing with Diprotodons, Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2003
-
Rhythms of Ancient Landscapes, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 February 2003
-
Wodliparri SA Indigenous Family Day, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2003
-
Carboni, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 11 February 2003
-
Actors At Work, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 1 February 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 21 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Port MacDonnell, Port MacDonnell, SA, 19 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Beachport, Beachport, SA, 18 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Robe, Robe, SA, 17 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 16 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Victor Harbor, Victor Harbor, SA, 14 January 2003
-
The Lightkeeper, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide, SA, 11 January 2003
-
On Our Selection, Tranby House, Maylands, WA, January 2003
-
The Three Musketeers, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 28 December 2002
-
Dame Nellie Melba returns, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 2002
-
The Mystery of Charles Dickens, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2002
-
Marvels at the Maj Matinee, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 2002
-
Marvels at the Maj, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 2002
-
A Knock at Your Door, Czech House, North Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2002
-
Micky, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 September 2002
-
Roundabout or Trims True Travels Around Terra Australis, The Wharf, Darwin, NT, 6 August 2002
-
The Touch of Silk, Epping Uniting Church Hall, Epping, NSW, 19 April 2002
-
Jack Drum's Entertainment, Union Theatre, London, England, 26 February 2002
-
Motto, Speers Point Park, Speers Point, NSW, 14 December 2001
-
Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
-
Musical Melting Pot, Jabiru Council Chambers, Jabiru, NT, 6 September 2001
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2001
-
The Man of Ross, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 28 October 2000
-
The Man of Ross, Ross Town Hall, Ross, TAS, 21 October 2000
-
The Man of Ross, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 12 October 2000
-
No Room for Dreamers, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 June 2000
-
Amadeus, Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS, 14 April 2000
-
Malet, Victoria University, E Theatre, Footscray, VIC, December 1999
-
Elijah, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1998
-
D'Arc, Bay Theatre Players Theatre, Batemans Bay, NSW, 8 September 1998
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 August 1998
-
Requiem, Stabat Mater, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1998
-
Pacific Union, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 January 1998
-
A Link In The Chain, Young Peoples Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 1 October 1997
-
Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
-
Danton's Death, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 May 1997
-
Eugenia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 February 1997
-
Casa, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
-
Denise Stoklos as Mary Stuart, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1997
-
WaterWorks, Albury Swim Centre, Albury, NSW, 8 January 1997
-
Arcadia, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 November 1996
-
Fire on the Snow, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1996
-
A Portrait of Edith Wharton, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 1996
-
Coriolanus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1996
-
Kaspar, The Vault Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 1996
-
Hamletmachine, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 August 1996
-
Nijinsky - Death of a Faun, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 August 1996
-
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1996
-
Temple Dreaming, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 22 March 1996
-
Evita, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 22 March 1996
-
Cowardy Custard, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1996
-
The Woman Behind the Wall, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996
-
Las Meninas: The Secret Beyond the Door, Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1996
-
This Other Eden, The Court Theatre, Christchurch, New Zealand, 3 February 1996
-
Esperanza's Cub, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1996
-
A Fifth of Love, a Bottle of Whisky, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 January 1996
-
Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996
-
Leonardo's Last Supper, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 23 January 1996
-
Glamalot: Knights in White Satin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 January 1996
-
The Human Behan, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 12 January 1996
-
I Only Want to be With You - The Dusty Springfield Story, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 January 1996
-
Travesties, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1996
-
A Drink On the Bard, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 1996
-
Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
-
Storming Heaven, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
-
Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
-
Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
-
Tiger Country, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1995
-
Brumby Innes, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 September 1995
-
The Ship That Never Was, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 23 September 1995
-
Arcadia, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
-
Serendipity, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1995
-
Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995
-
The Human Behan, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 6 September 1995
-
Lettice and Lovage, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1995
-
Romeo and Juliet, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 19 July 1995
-
Lettice and Lovage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1995
-
The Wild Party, Mietta's, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1995
-
Lower the Laughter, Geelong Comedy Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 6 April 1995
-
A Drink On the Bard, New South Wales, NSW, 6 March 1995
-
The Egg, Museum of Western Australia, Northbridge, WA, 2 March 1995
-
The Butcher Boat Race, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 4 January 1995
-
Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
-
Reform School Girls, Convent Garden Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 26 October 1994
-
Ring the Bell Softly, There's Crepe on the Door, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1994
-
Then the Mountain Comes, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 24 October 1994
-
The Truman Capote Talk Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1994
-
Portrait of an Artist, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1994
-
Cargo, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 7 October 1994
-
The Voyage of the Poppykettle, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 October 1994
-
Cyrano, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1994
-
The King's Player, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 27 September 1994
-
Remember Ronald Ryan, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1994
-
The Wild Party, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 8 September 1994
-
Henry V, Eveleigh Railway Workshops, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 July 1994
-
Buckley's Chance and None, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 July 1994
-
Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994
-
Looking Through a Glass Onion - John Lennon in Word and Music, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 19 July 1994
-
In the Service of Beauty, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 1994
-
Pirates of Penzance, Burswood Showroom, Rivervale, WA, 1 June 1994
-
Bloody Poetry, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 10 May 1994
-
Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
-
Hess, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 4 May 1994
-
Dream Machine, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 4 May 1994
-
Looking Through a Glass Onion - John Lennon in Word and Music, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 May 1994
-
Factory Girl, Old Mills and Ware's Factory, South Fremantle, WA, 23 April 1994
-
Looking Through a Glass Onion - John Lennon in Word and Music, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1994
-
Looking Through a Glass Onion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 April 1994
-
Buddy: The Buddy Holly Story, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1994
-
The Burrow, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1 April 1994
-
The Legend of Qu Yuan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 March 1994
-
Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994
-
The Royal Cambodian Dance Company, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1994
-
The Old Dolls' House, Centralia Hotel, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
-
P.S. Bette Davis, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 February 1994
-
Two Feet, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 February 1994
-
Looking Through a Glass Onion - John Lennon in Word and Music, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 8 February 1994
-
The Carthaginians, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1994
-
Cargo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1994
-
Macquarie, Botanic Garden's Lion Gate, Sydney, NSW, October 1993
-
Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993
-
Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1992
-
Female Transport, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 2 April 1992
-
Limeburners, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 7 January 1991
-
Of Women Born, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 August 1990
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 April 1989
-
Better Known as Bee, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1989
-
Slacky Flat, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1989
-
Captain Thunderbolt, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 10 November 1988
-
The Answer, University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 11 October 1988
-
Slacky Flat, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 July 1988
-
A Likeable Rogue, York Police Stables, York, WA, 5 June 1988
-
Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1988
-
The Rising of Pete Marsh, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1988
-
Cosme, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 July 1987
-
No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 1987
-
Under Review, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 14 November 1986
-
Amadeus, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1986
-
Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986
-
Against the Stream: 50 Years of New Theatre, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 August 1986
-
This Is The Way The World Ends, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 8 August 1986
-
On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 1986
-
Pastimes of Times Past, Balladong Farm, York, WA, 1 June 1986
-
My Song is Free, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 1 April 1986
-
Ring the Bell Softly, There's Crepe on the Door, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1986
-
My Song is Free, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 27 February 1986
-
My Song is Free, Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough, England, 18 February 1986
-
My Song is Free, Triangle Arts Centre, Birmingham, England, 5 February 1986
-
Henry and Peter and Henry and Me, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 30 October 1985
-
Henry and Peter and Henry and Me, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 23 October 1985
-
Henry and Peter and Henry and Me, Prince of Wales Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 October 1985
-
In Male Attire, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 June 1985
-
Musical Heirs - A Celebration, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1985
-
Guardians of the Gateway, Fort Scratchley, Newcastle, NSW, 7 January 1985
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
-
On the Wallaby, Maitland Repertory Theatre, Maitland, NSW, 1 July 1984
-
Brumby Innes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1983
-
Bid Me To Love, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1983
-
No Room For Dreamers, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 October 1983
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Vicary's Winery, Luddenham, NSW, 9 October 1983
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 October 1983
-
Kabbarli, Rex Hotel , Potts Point, NSW, 20 September 1983
-
On the Wallaby, Rex Hotel, Braddon, ACT, 23 August 1983
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 August 1983
-
On Our Selection, Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 1 July 1983
-
The Execution of Steele Rudd, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1983
-
Caroline, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 1983
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 10 February 1983
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, Netherlands, Netherlands, 1983
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 1983
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA, 23 November 1982
-
Black Chrysanthemums, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 October 1982
-
No Room for Dreamers, Towen Mount Gallery, Nambour, QLD, 25 September 1982
-
Caroline, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 August 1982
-
The Execution of Steele Rudd, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 1982
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 August 1982
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Morris Hall, Church of England Grammar School, East Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1982
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1982
-
On the Wallaby, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 7 July 1982
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 June 1982
-
The Execution of Steele Rudd, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, May 1982
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 28 April 1982
-
Black Chrysanthemums, 117 Bouverie Street, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1982
-
Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 20 March 1982
-
On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
-
Marx, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 February 1982
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 February 1982
-
On Our Selection, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 December 1981
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981
-
On Our Selection, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 October 1981
-
No Room for Dreamers, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 September 1981
-
On the Wallaby, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 5 September 1981
-
Lancelot and Guinevere, Dirty Dick's Elizabethan Theatre Restaurant, Crows Nest, NSW, September 1981
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Lentara Community Centre, Magill, SA, 6 August 1981
-
On Our Selection, Winter Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 13 July 1981
-
On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 1981
-
Black Chrysanthemums, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, May 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
No Room for Dreamers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 March 1981
-
Female Transport, Leichhardt, Leichhardt, NSW, 20 February 1981
-
Rafferty Rules, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 15 February 1981
-
Robin Hood and Maid Marian, Dirty Dick's Elizabethan Theatre Restaurant, Crows Nest, NSW, January 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT, 1981
-
Reedy River, Gold Coast, Gold Coast, QLD, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Elliott, Elliott, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Mataranka, Mataranka, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Pine Creek, Pine Creek, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Jabiru, Jabiru, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), Angurugu (Groote Eylandt), NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Gove, Gove Peninsula, NT, 1981
-
Buffaloes Can't Fly, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1981
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 November 1980
-
Old Girls Never Die, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 29 October 1980
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1980
-
Old Girls Never Die, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 October 1980
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Wright Hall, Kensington Park, SA, 8 October 1980
-
Old Girls Never Die, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1980
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 September 1980
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 September 1980
-
Robin Hood and Maid Marian, Dirty Dick's Elizabethan Theatre Restaurant, Crows Nest, NSW, September 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Key Theatre, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England, 11 August 1980
-
On the Wallaby, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1980
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, July 1980
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 June 1980
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1980
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1980
-
No Room For Dreamers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 March 1980
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 March 1980
-
Catherine, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 January 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 January 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, The Circuit, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1980
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1980
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, Wales, 1980
-
No Room For Dreamers, Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, The Brewhouse Theatre and Arts Centre, Taunton, England, 1980
-
Pride and Prejudice, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal, Cumbria, England, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Rosehill Theatre, Whitehaven, England, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, King's Head Theatre, Islington, England, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Community Theatre, Fareham, England, 1980
-
No Room for Dreamers, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 1980
-
Caroline, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1979
-
Robin Hood and Maid Marian, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, Brisbane, QLD, August 1979
-
No Room for Dreamers, Tasmania, TAS, 8 May 1979
-
Catherine, The Lieder Theatre, Goulburn, NSW, 28 March 1979
-
The Case of Katherine Mansfield, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1979
-
The Ballad of Billy Lane, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1979
-
Female Transport, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 1978
-
Crown Matrimonial, Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1978
-
Caroline, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 21 August 1978
-
Merrie England, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 10 July 1978
-
Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977
-
A Bequest to the Nation, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
Female Transport, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 August 1975
-
Caroline, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1975
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1974
-
Bid Me To Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 May 1973
-
Caroline, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1973
-
Caroline, Yass, Yass, NSW, 25 November 1972
-
Brumby Innes, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 1 November 1972
-
200 Years, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 11 May 1971
-
Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
-
Collits' Inn, Campbelltown High School Auditorium, Campbelltown, NSW, 15 August 1970
-
Collits' Inn, Canowindra Community Centre, Canowindra, NSW, 25 July 1970
-
The Explorers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 August 1969
-
The Explorers, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1969
-
The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969
-
The Explorers, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1968
-
The Explorers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1968
-
Ned Kelly, VAYC Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1968
-
Ned Kelly, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1968
-
Oh What a Lovely War, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1968
-
Ned Kelly, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1968
-
The Explorers, Mittagong, Mittagong, NSW, June 1968
-
Ned Kelly, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1967
-
The Explorers, Burma, Myanmar, 1967
-
The Explorers, Malaysia, Malaysia, 1967
-
The Explorers, Singapore, Singapore, 1967
-
The Explorers, Laos, Laos, 1967
-
The Explorers, Thailand, Thailand, 1967
-
The Explorers, Cambodia, Cambodia, 1967
-
The Explorers, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 1967
-
The Explorers, Japan, Japan, 1967
-
The Explorers, South Korea, South Korea, South Korea, 1967
-
The Explorers, Philippines, Philippines, 1967
-
The Explorers, Indonesia, Indonesia, 1967
-
The Explorers, Madras, Tamil Nadu, India, 23 October 1966
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1966
-
The Explorers, New Delhi, New Delhi, India, 1966
-
The Explorers, Calcutta, Calcutta, India, 1966
-
The Explorers, Bombay, Bombay, India, 1966
-
The Explorers, Pakistan, Pakistan, 1966
-
The Explorers, Ceylon, Ceylon, Sri Lanka, 1966
-
A Season in Hell, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1964
-
Merrie England, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 August 1964
-
Ned Kelly, Albury, Albury, NSW, 2 July 1964
-
Time's Winged Chariot, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1964
-
A Season In Hell, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, March 1964
-
Collits' Inn, St Alban's Memorial Hall, Epping, NSW, 15 November 1963
-
Ned Kelly, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1963
-
Collits' Inn, St Marys Memorial Hall, St Marys, NSW, 3 May 1963
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Ned Kelly, Hibernian Hall, Cairns, QLD, 13 September 1961
-
Ned Kelly, Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 18 June 1961
-
Ned Kelly, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 20 April 1961
-
Merrie England, Epping Church Hall, Epping, NSW, 28 May 1960
-
The Wyatt Earp Show, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, February 1960
-
Ned Kelly, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1960
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
-
Lola Montez, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 22 October 1958
-
Lola Montez, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 1958
-
Lola Montez, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 February 1958
-
Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956
-
Song of '54, New Theatre, Plympton Park, SA, 1955
-
Close Quarters, Blackall House, Newcastle, NSW, 1955
-
Song of '54, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1954
-
Merrie England, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 July 1954
-
Ned Kelly, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 June 1954
-
Voyage on a Dinner Table, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1954
-
Pageant of Royalty, The Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1953
-
Choral Concert, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW, 22 August 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
The House That Jack Built, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1952
-
Collits' Inn, Sydney Boys' High School, Moore Park, NSW, 26 September 1951
-
Collits' Inn, Mosman Town Hall, Mosman, NSW, 20 July 1951
-
Burke and Wills, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 7 May 1951
-
Anzac Service of Remembrance, Cross of Sacrifice, North Adelaide, SA, 25 April 1951
-
All That Glisters, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 21 March 1951
-
The Highwayman, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1951
-
Red Sky at Morning [Escape at Dawn], Savoy Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 November 1950
-
The First Joanna, Rechabite Hall, Sydenham, NSW, 14 December 1949
-
Burke and Wills, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 28 February 1949
-
Brumby Innes, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, September 1948
-
The First Joanna, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1948
-
What Happened to Leichhardt?, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Broadcast House Studios, Melbourne, NSW, 5 April 1948
-
Ned Kelly, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1948
-
The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
-
Awake My Love, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1947
-
Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
-
William Light, The Founder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
-
Within These Walls, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, May 1946
-
Close Quarters, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1945
-
The Comedian, Australian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1945
-
Ned Kelly, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 September 1944
-
Gunpowder Plot, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1943
-
Ned Kelly, University of Sydney, Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1943
-
Fifth of November, ABC Radio, Perth - Adelaide Terrace studios, Perth, WA, 5 November 1941
-
Judas Maccabaeus, Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 30 November 1940
-
Juno and the Paycock, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 1940
-
Portrait of a Gentleman, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 14 July 1940
-
The Watch on the Headland, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1940
-
Henry V, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 13 June 1940
-
Soldadera/Catherine Parr/Merry-Go-Round, Empire Chambers, Brisbane, QLD, 27 May 1940
-
And So Be It, All Saints' Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1940
-
In Thy Most Need, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1939
-
Morning, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939
-
Viceroy Sarah, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 27 July 1939
-
Red Sky at Morning, Teachers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1939
-
Red Sky at Morning, Teachers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1939
-
Red Sky at Morning, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1938
-
Red and Gold, Bryant's Playhouse (1932-1942), Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 November 1938
-
Sea Power, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1938
-
Within These Walls, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1937
-
From These Beginnings, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1937
-
The Little Flower, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1937
-
Within These Walls, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1936
-
William Light, The Founder, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 November 1936
-
The Old Allegiance, The Repertory Club Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 1936
-
Nelson Expects, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1936
-
Henry II and A'Beckett, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1936
-
Marie Antoinette, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1936
-
The Silver Swan, Glasgow, Scotland, February 1936
-
At the Silver Swan, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 1936
-
Red Sky at Morning, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1935
-
The Queen's Marie, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 5 July 1935
-
Kings of England, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 1935
-
The Cedar Tree, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1935
-
The Quern / Now and Then, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1934
-
Collits' Inn, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1934
-
The Little Flower, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 25 August 1934
-
Collits' Inn, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1934
-
Eureka Stockade, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1933
-
Caesar's Friend, Beaumont College, Old Windsor, Berkshire, England, 13 November 1933
-
Nelson Expects, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1933
-
Caesar's Friend, Piccadilly Theatre, London, England, May 1933
-
Pageant of History, Adyar Hall, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1933
-
The Little Flower, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1933
-
Caesar's Friend, Westminster Theatre, London, England, 26 March 1933
-
Collits' Inn, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1932
-
The Little Flower, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1932
-
All Australian Season: Traitors / Van Dieman's Land / Morning / The Mystery of Manfred Moon, Kiosk Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 June 1932
-
The Chequer Board, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, May 1932
-
A Masque of Old Sydney, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1932
-
The Hostage, Australian Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1930
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1922
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1921
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1919
-
Katinka, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1919
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1918
-
Katinka, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1918
-
Katinka, Theatre Royal, Christchurch, Christchurch, New Zealand, 16 April 1918
|
Provide feedback on Historical