Events |
-
Dogfight, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 November 2023
-
Miss Saigon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2023
-
Women of Troy, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 2023
-
UBU, Kings Cross Theatre (KXT) (2015-), Kings Cross, NSW, 18 May 2022
-
Brutal Utopias, New Benner Theatre, Metro Arts, West End, QLD, 18 May 2022
-
Light Shining in Buckinghamshire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2022
-
Paradise Square, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 21 March 2022
-
Norm and Ahmed, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2022
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Flinders University, Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 March 2022
-
Lost in Shanghai, Reginald Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 12 January 2022
-
Archimedes War, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 23 November 2021
-
Far Away, Urban Jungle Studios, Newstead, QLD, 25 June 2021
-
Chess, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 8 June 2021
-
Chess, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 3 June 2021
-
Chess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2021
-
Chess, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 2021
-
One Crowded Hour: Neil Davis, Combat Cameraman, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 March 2021
-
Bent, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 13 November 2020
-
A Town Named War Boy, Online - Australia: NSW, NSW, 24 September 2020
-
Anja, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 17 July 2020
-
Almaz, Online - Australia: SA, SA, 10 July 2020
-
Spitfire Solo, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2020
-
War Horse, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 2020
-
Antigone, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 October 2019
-
Hair, HOTA, Home of the Arts, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 11 October 2019
-
Skyduck: A Chinese Spy Comedy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 July 2019
-
Yank! A WWII Love Story, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 4 July 2019
-
Hallowed Ground: Women Doctors in War, Riverlinks, Shepparton, VIC, 5 June 2019
-
Les Misérables, Geoffrey McComas Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 18 October 2018
-
Emending, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 29 September 2018
-
Memorial, Barbican Centre, Barbican, London, England, 28 September 2018
-
Shawshini/Springtime in Kabul, Urban Theatre Projects, Bankstown, NSW, 11 September 2018
-
Memorial, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2018
-
Hallowed Ground: Women Doctors in War, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2018
-
They Divided the Sky, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 2018
-
Hir, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 10 May 2018
-
Private Peaceful, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 2018
-
Between the Crosses, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2018
-
Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
-
Mengele, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2018
-
The Unknown Soldier, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2018
-
Anthem for a Doomed Youth, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2018
-
Private Peaceful, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2017
-
Long Tan, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
-
Britten in Brooklyn, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 31 August 2016
-
The Tree Widows, Soldier's Memorial Avenue, Hobart, TAS, 6 April 2016
-
The Lost WW1 Diary, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2015
-
Patient 12, The Bakery, Upper Ferntree Gully, VIC, 1 October 2015
-
Beware! The Train is Coming, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 September 2015
-
Impact, 107 Projects, Redfern, NSW, 3 September 2015
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, University of Melbourne, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 27 August 2015
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2015
-
The Unknown Soldier, Darling Quarter Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 May 2015
-
Great Songs of the War Years, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 18 April 2015
-
The Home Front, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2015
-
SmallWar, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
-
The Lost WW1 Diary, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
-
Not About Heroes, Utzon Room (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2014
-
La Guerre, Inglis Newmarket Stables, Randwick, NSW, 18 July 2014
-
Grounded, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 11 June 2014
-
Lysistrata, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 15 May 2014
-
KaBooM: Stories From Distant Frontlines, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2014
-
The Long Way Home, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 1 April 2014
-
Impact, The Bakehouse Studio Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2014
-
An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014
-
An Iliad in the Great Southern, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 28 February 2014
-
An Iliad, University of Western Australia, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 16 February 2014
-
Situation Rooms, ABC Radio, Perth - Fielder St studios, East Perth, WA, 8 February 2014
-
The Long Way Home, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2014
-
Die Orestie, Theatre Oberhausen, Oberhausen, Germany, 1 February 2014
-
Ajax and Little Illiad, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2013
-
Bare Witness, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 22 November 2012
-
Bare Witness, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 17 November 2012
-
Bare Witness, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 15 November 2012
-
Bare Witness, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 November 2012
-
Bare Witness, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 10 November 2012
-
Bare Witness, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2012
-
Bare Witness, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 October 2012
-
Bare Witness, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 25 October 2012
-
Bare Witness, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 October 2012
-
Bare Witness, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 20 October 2012
-
Bare Witness, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 October 2012
-
Bare Witness, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 October 2012
-
Bare Witness, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2012
-
Bare Witness, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 October 2012
-
Bare Witness, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 29 September 2012
-
Bare Witness, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 28 September 2012
-
Bare Witness, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 September 2012
-
Bare Witness, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 22 September 2012
-
Bare Witness, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 14 September 2012
-
Bare Witness, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 September 2012
-
Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012
-
War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
-
Himmelweg, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 2012
-
War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
-
War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
-
War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
-
War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
-
War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
-
War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
-
War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
-
War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
-
War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
-
War Mother, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
-
Time Stands Still, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 30 March 2012
-
Days of Significance, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2011
-
Sarajevo Suite, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2011
-
We Happy Few, Eltham Performing Arts Centre, Research, VIC, 24 June 2011
-
The White Guard, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 June 2011
-
Doctor Zhivago, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2011
-
World War Bob, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2011
-
The Long Day's Dying, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2011
-
The Modern International Dead, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 17 March 2011
-
Aftermath, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 February 2011
-
You're Not Like the Other Girls Chrissy, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 16 February 2011
-
Doctor Zhivago, Lyric Theatre (1997-2011), Pyrmont, NSW, 11 February 2011
-
Shoot / Get Treasure / Repeat, Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 23 September 2010
-
Dear Mrs Edmondson, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 September 2010
-
Bare Witness, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 2010
-
The Life and Death of King John, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
-
The Sound of Music, Springwood Civic Centre, Springwood, NSW, October 2009
-
The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
-
World War Bob, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2009
-
World War Bob, Clarendon Theatre, Katoomba, NSW, 11 June 2009
-
Miss Saigon, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 2009
-
The Pianist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 January 2009
-
Anatomy Titus Fall of Rome: A Shakespeare Commentary, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 November 2008
-
The Women of Troy, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 2008
-
Family Stories: Belgrade, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 October 2008
-
The Women of Troy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2008
-
War Lounge: Experimental Season, City Tiler, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2008
-
The Modern International Dead, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 September 2008
-
Crossfire, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 21 August 2008
-
Motortown, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 August 2008
-
Gallipoli, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2008
-
The Inhabited Man, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 15 July 2008
-
Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 July 2008
-
South Pacific, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 May 2008
-
Heroes, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 16 May 2008
-
MASH, Mahon Theatre, Ringwood, VIC, 15 May 2008
-
Heroes, Arts Centre Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 13 May 2008
-
Heroes, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 May 2008
-
Heroes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 May 2008
-
Back from Front, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 1 May 2008
-
The Soldier's Tale, Sacred Heart Chapel, Abbotsford, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Heroes, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 April 2008
-
Heroes, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 22 April 2008
-
The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008
-
I Am My Own Wife, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 10 March 2008
-
Berlin, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 November 2007
-
Not About Heroes, Australian War Memorial Telstra Theatre, Campbell, ACT, 23 November 2007
-
Motortown, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007
-
Heroes, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2007
-
Dogfall, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2007
-
Homeland, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007
-
Home Grown, The Shed, Carlton North, VIC, 3 October 2007
-
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 October 2007
-
Last Letters, Australian War Memorial, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 2007
-
Miss Saigon, Lyric Theatre (1997-2011), Pyrmont, NSW, 20 September 2007
-
The Greeks: The War, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2007
-
Khaki Fur Felt: one woman, three wars, no more, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 14 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 10 August 2007
-
The Soul Miner, Crypt Studio, Xavier College, Kew, VIC, 8 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 7 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
The Glass Soldier, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 2 August 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 31 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 27 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 25 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 July 2007
-
Miss Saigon, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2007
-
The Seed, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 19 July 2007
-
The Man From Mukinupin, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 18 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 18 July 2007
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 17 July 2007
-
Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
-
Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007
-
Oh What a Lovely War, Mate!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 June 2007
-
Checklist For An Armed Robber, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 10 May 2007
-
Reckless Valour, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2007
-
Homer's Iliad, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2007
-
Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007
-
Ginger Mick at Gallipoli, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2007
-
Stoning Mary, Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin, Germany, 28 April 2007
-
Not About Heroes, State Theatre Reel Room, Sydney, NSW, 26 April 2007
-
Comfort, Braidwood Services Club, Braidwood, NSW, 21 April 2007
-
The Naked Racist, Victoria Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007
-
The Shoe-Horn Sonata, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 March 2007
-
Miss Saigon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2007
-
Homebody / Kabul, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 22 February 2007
-
March, Higher Ground Inc, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2007
-
Fragmented, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 6 February 2007
-
The Floating World, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 2007
-
The Glory, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2007
-
Dinkum Assorted, Athenaeum Theatre, Lilydale, VIC, 21 November 2006
-
To The Green Fields Beyond, Rafferty's Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 October 2006
-
To The Green Fields Beyond, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 September 2006
-
Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
-
Family Stories, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 August 2006
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, USQ Arts Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 30 August 2006
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 16 August 2006
-
Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
-
Cry Wolf, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 30 June 2006
-
La Douleur, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2006
-
Journey's End, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 14 June 2006
-
Alpha Beta, The Academy Main Theatre, Mt Lawley, WA, 24 May 2006
-
Ginger Mick at Gallipoli, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 2006
-
Over the Moon and Far Away, NIDA Parade 2 Studio (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 2006
-
Over the Moon and Far Away, Chatswood RSL, Chatswood, NSW, 13 May 2006
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 2006
-
Carrying Shoes Into the Unknown, Courthouse Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 2006
-
Someone's Son, The Arcadians Miners Lamp Theatre, Corrimal, NSW, 22 April 2006
-
Lysistrata, The Bakery, Northbridge, WA, 1 March 2006
-
The Odyssey, Silver Jubilee Pavilion, Claremont, WA, 15 February 2006
-
Pack Up Your Troubles, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 11 November 2005
-
Killing Hun in the Sun, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 1 November 2005
-
The Pessoptimist, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 2005
-
The Odyssey, Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
-
The Trojan Women, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 27 August 2005
-
Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
-
Pack Up Your Troubles, Burt Memorial Hall, Perth, WA, 22 August 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 August 2005
-
The Girl Who Lived, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 3 August 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 2 August 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 30 July 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 July 2005
-
Reckless Valour, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 July 2005
-
Oh What a Lovely War, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 21 July 2005
-
Stuff Happens, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
-
The Wages of Spin, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 July 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 19 July 2005
-
State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 8 July 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 2005
-
King Lear, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 June 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 24 June 2005
-
To The Green Fields Beyond, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 16 June 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 15 June 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 15 June 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 12 June 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 June 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 3 June 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 31 May 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 May 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 May 2005
-
South Pacific, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 May 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 2005
-
The Shoe-Horn Sonata, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 26 April 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 19 April 2005
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 16 April 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 12 April 2005
-
The Shoe-Horn Sonata, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 5 April 2005
-
Someone's Son, Olympic Parade Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 2 April 2005
-
Pack Up Your Troubles, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 1 April 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 16 March 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 2005
-
The Trojan Women, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 7 March 2005
-
Blue Remembered Hills, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 7 March 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 March 2005
-
Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
-
Weary - the Story of Sir Edward Dunlop, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 February 2005
-
The Last Days of Mankind, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 27 October 2004
-
Sandakan Threnody, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2004
-
Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
-
Sandakan Threnody, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 2004
-
The Last Days of Mankind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
-
Sawung Galing (Black Rooster), Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta, Indonesia, 4 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 August 2004
-
South Pacific, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 28 July 2004
-
War, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 23 July 2004
-
Minefields and Miniskirts, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2004
-
Shadow of the Eagle, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 June 2004
-
The Proms, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 2004
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Toowoomba Repertory Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 May 2004
-
About War, St Philip's Church Hall, Sydney, NSW, 25 April 2004
-
La Douleur, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2004
-
Song of Ghosts, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 15 April 2004
-
The Soul Miner, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 21 March 2004
-
Teatro Del Mundo In La Guerra, North South Dining Room, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
The Soul Miner, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 4 March 2004
-
Bugger Me Dead, Adelaide Bowling Club, Kent Town, SA, 21 February 2004
-
Live Acts on Stage, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
-
Violine, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 29 October 2003
-
The Ishmael Club, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 25 August 2003
-
Mavis Goes To Timor, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 13 August 2003
-
The Merry-Go-Round in the Sea, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 2003
-
Oh! What A Lovely War, Mate!, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 June 2003
-
Dear Heart, Hydro Motel, Leeton, NSW, 10 May 2003
-
Oh What A Lovely War, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2003
-
Dear Heart, Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 9 May 2003
-
Dear Heart, Ganmain Hall, Ganmain, NSW, 8 May 2003
-
Dear Heart, Lockhart Memorial Hall, Lockhart, NSW, 7 May 2003
-
Dear Heart, Gundagai School Hall, Gundagai, NSW, 6 May 2003
-
Cabaret, Burswood Theatre (1987-2011), Burswood, WA, 6 May 2003
-
Entertaining The Troops - ANZAC Day Lunch and Concert, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 April 2003
-
Remembrance An Anzac Tribute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2003
-
Dear Heart, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 2003
-
The Sound Of Music, Henley Town Hall, Henley Beach, SA, 14 March 2003
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA, 12 November 2002
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 10 November 2002
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2002
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 6 November 2002
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the Concert, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2002
-
Arms and the Man, Burnside Ballroom, Burnside, SA, 24 October 2002
-
Camelot, Springwood Civic Centre, Springwood, NSW, 18 October 2002
-
The Silver Sword, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 12 September 2002
-
Gabriel, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 September 2002
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 26 July 2002
-
Stories from Suburban Road, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 2002
-
South Pacific, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2002
-
South Pacific, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 2 May 2002
-
The Cost of War, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 13 March 2002
-
Oh What a Lovely Khaki War, Glenunga International High School Theatre, Glenunga, SA, 6 March 2002
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 7 February 2002
-
South Pacific, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 12 December 2001
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin the concert, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 2001
-
Captain Corelli's Mandolin, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2001
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2001
-
Comfort, Buda House, Castlemaine, VIC, 2001
-
Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
-
Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2000
-
Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2000
-
Clark in Sarajevo, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 2000
-
Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 August 2000
-
Troilus and Cressida, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2000
-
Clark in Sarajevo, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, July 2000
-
Harry's War & No Way to Forget, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 20 October 1999
-
Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999
-
Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
-
Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
-
Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
-
Remembrance Day, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 November 1998
-
Romeo & Juliet , The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1998
-
AWOL, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 27 September 1998
-
Not About Heroes, Wax Studios, Richmond, Richmond, VIC, September 1998
-
Not About Heroes, Wax Studios, Richmond, Richmond, VIC, 24 April 1998
-
The Shoe-Horn Sonata, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 April 1998
-
Clark in Sarajevo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 April 1998
-
On Stage Vietnam, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 10 September 1997
-
War Play, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 26 April 1997
-
Voices, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 1 April 1997
-
PVT.Wars, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 September 1996
-
Because You Are Mine, University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 19 September 1996
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 23 August 1996
-
Macbeth, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 12 August 1996
-
Dear Heart, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 12 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
-
Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996
-
Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
Kurada Coming, St. Theodore's Church Hall, Toorak Gardens, SA, 25 February 1996
-
The Shoe-Horn Sonata, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 1996
-
The Fall of Singapore, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 8 November 1995
-
Two, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 31 October 1995
-
The Floating World, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 1995
-
Dear Heart, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 October 1995
-
The Head of Mary, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 1995
-
The Floating World, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 18 October 1995
-
Because You are Mine, Australian National University, Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 16 October 1995
-
The Head of Mary, The Small Theatre, Tokyo International Arts Space, Tokyo, Japan, 4 October 1995
-
The Floating World, The Small Theatre, Tokyo International Arts Space, Tokyo, Japan, 24 September 1995
-
Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995
-
The Floating World, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1995
-
The Last Days of Mankind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 1995
-
Mother Courage and her Children, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, September 1995
-
Dear Heart, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 4 June 1995
-
The Long, The Short and the Tall, Nash Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, June 1995
-
Electro Diva, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1995
-
Ilsa, Queen of the Nazi Love Camp, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 20 February 1995
-
Bless 'em All, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1995
-
The Last Days of Mankind, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1995
-
Requiem - A Testament of Youth, Australian War Memorial, Parade Ground, Canberra, ACT, 10 November 1994
-
Because You are Mine, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1994
-
Blind Worm's Sting, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 17 August 1994
-
Games, SA Writer's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1994
-
Touched, Victorian College of Arts, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 1993
-
Dancers in the Minefield, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 August 1993
-
The Trojan Women, Vienna, Vienna, Austria, July 1993
-
The Promise (My Poor Marat), Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 16 June 1993
-
Castle Hill, William Ross Theatre, Annandale, QLD, 2 June 1993
-
And a Nightingale Sang, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 March 1993
-
Pack Up Your Troubles, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 5 February 1993
-
When the Wind Blows, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 1992
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, James Irwin Hall, Fullarton, SA, 16 October 1992
-
The Trojan Women, Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC, October 1992
-
Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
-
Sticks And Stones, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, August 1992
-
The Paragon, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 1992
-
The Trojan Women, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 17 June 1992
-
Women's War Too / Scenes From Castle Hill / If War Were a Dance, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 27 May 1992
-
Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
-
The Women of Troy, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1992
-
The Trojan Women, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 1992
-
Early Days Under the Old Hat, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 1991
-
Siege, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 November 1991
-
Agamemnon / Lysistrata, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 October 1991
-
Troy is Burning, Victoria State College, Studio 2, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1991
-
Southern Steel, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1991
-
Henry IV Part One, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 April 1991
-
Julius Caesar, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
-
Biloxi Blues, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1990
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 27 October 1989
-
Tokyo Rose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 11 October 1989
-
The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
-
The Hive, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 May 1989
-
Sink the Belgrano, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 17 March 1989
-
Biloxi Blues, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 11 August 1988
-
Guarding the Perimeter, Sidespace Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 8 March 1988
-
Guarding the Perimeter, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1988
-
The Fall of Singapore, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1987
-
The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
-
Looking for Roses, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1987
-
A Manual of Trench Warfare, Double Cross Theatre, North Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1987
-
Gone the Burning Sun, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 11 March 1987
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1987
-
We Took Their Orders ... And are Dead, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1987
-
Madame Mao, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1986
-
The One Day of the Year, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1986
-
And A Nightingale Sang, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 February 1986
-
Point of Convergence, Prema Arts Centre, Gloucestershire, England, 10 November 1985
-
Point of Convergence, The Tower Arts Centre, Winchester, England, 7 November 1985
-
Point of Convergence, Cockpit Theatre, London, England, 5 September 1985
-
Dancers In The Minefield, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1985
-
Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
-
Not About Heroes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 November 1984
-
Not About Heroes, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 October 1984
-
Not About Heroes, Burnie Arts and Function Centre, Burnie, TAS, 16 October 1984
-
Waiting For The Parade, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 October 1984
-
Not About Heroes, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 October 1984
-
Not About Heroes, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 August 1984
-
Dancers In The Minefield, Old Teacher's College Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 19 June 1984
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Chatswood South Uniting Church Fellowship Centre, Artarmon, NSW, 1 December 1983
-
Such Barbaric Rituals, Cleveland Street Performance Space (1980-1983), Redfern, NSW, April 1983
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
-
Such Barbaric Rituals, Cleveland Street Performance Space (1980-1983), Redfern, NSW, 19 January 1983
-
Visions, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 24 November 1982
-
The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Guild Theatre, Rockdale, NSW, 8 October 1982
-
The Floating World, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 June 1982
-
General MacArthur in Australia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1982
-
The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
-
General MacArthur in Australia, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 3 March 1982
-
Minna Von Barnhelm, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1982
-
General MacArthur in Australia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 25 August 1981
-
Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Campbelltown Town Hall, Campbelltown, NSW, 12 August 1981
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Lentara Community Centre, Magill, SA, 6 August 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 5 August 1981
-
Rusty Bugles, Morris Hall, Church of England Grammar School, East Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 July 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 1981
-
Antigone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1981
-
The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981
-
The Naked Gun, Australian National University, Acton, ACT, May 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 10 April 1981
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 March 1981
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part Two, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1981
-
Mourning Becomes Electra: Part One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1981
-
The Liberation Of Skopje, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 January 1981
-
The Liberation Of Skopje, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1981
-
The Liberation Of Skopje, Perth, Perth, WA, January 1981
-
Traitors, Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage, England, 2 October 1980
-
Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980
-
Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
-
Traitors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 July 1980
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1980
-
A Manual of Trench Warfare, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1980
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
-
Oh What a Lovely War, Mate, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 26 April 1980
-
No Names ... No Pack Drill, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1980
-
Privates On Parade, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1980
-
Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
-
Tonight : Lola Blau, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 November 1979
-
Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
-
Tonight : Lola Blau, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 November 1979
-
Tonight : Lola Blau, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 10 October 1979
-
Tonight : Lola Blau, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1979
-
Augustus Does His Bit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 September 1979
-
Tonight : Lola Blau, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 August 1979
-
Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
-
Oh What a Lovely War, Mate!, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1979
-
Tonight : Lola Blau, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 1979
-
Events While Guarding the Bofors Gun, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 1979
-
Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
-
Traitors, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 26 April 1979
-
Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
-
Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
-
How Sleep the Brave, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 January 1979
-
Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, Jane Street Theatre (1966-1981), Randwick, NSW, 21 June 1978
-
The Radioactive Horror Show, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 29 April 1978
-
Oh, What A Lovely War, Scotch College, Torrens Park, SA, 16 March 1978
-
Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978
-
The Brass Hat, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1977
-
The Captain of Kopenick, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 September 1977
-
The Sound of Music, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 March 1977
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 January 1977
-
Othello, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1976
-
O'Flaherty, V.C., AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1976
-
O'Flaherty V.C., Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 1 June 1976
-
Sergeant Musgrave's Dance, University of South Australia, Salisbury Campus Theatre, Salisbury East, SA, 6 March 1976
-
Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
-
The Knacker's ABC, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
-
Megawatt '41 : Documentary Theatre : Wartime Adelaide in Review, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1975
-
See How They Run, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 November 1974
-
Enemy, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 October 1974
-
Oh! What a Lovely War, Port Hacking High School Hall, Miranda, NSW, 7 August 1974
-
Journey's End, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1974
-
Oh, What a Lovely War!, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1974
-
Oh What a Lovely War, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 November 1973
-
What's New?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 15 September 1973
-
Oh What a Lovely War, New South Wales, NSW, 12 September 1973
-
Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
-
Sticks and Stones, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 23 February 1973
-
Crete and Sergeant Pepper, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 1973
-
The Insect Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1972
-
Forget-Me-Not Lane, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1972
-
On Stage Vietnam, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 26 June 1971
-
A Penny For A Song, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1971
-
Trumpets and Drums, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 1971
-
Oh What a Lovely War, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1971
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1970
-
Theatre of War, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1970
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1970
-
The One Day of the Year, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 1969
-
The Unknown Soldier And His Wife, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1969
-
America Hurrah, Monash Teachers' College, Clayton, VIC, 20 September 1969
-
Mother Courage And Her Children, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 16 August 1969
-
The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
-
The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
-
Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
-
Oh What A Lovely War, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 1968
-
Oh What A Lovely War!, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1968
-
Oh What a Lovely War, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 3 July 1968
-
Postmark Zero, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 1968
-
The Investigation, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1968
-
Augustus Does His Bit, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1968
-
On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967
-
On Stage Vietnam, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 14 November 1967
-
A Penny for a Song, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 22 September 1967
-
On Stage Vietnam, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1967
-
Private Yuk Objects, Phillip Theatre (1961-1971), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1966
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1966
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 May 1966
-
Naked Island, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 April 1966
-
War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966
-
O'Flaherty V.C., AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1966
-
South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965
-
Rusty Bugles, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 23 June 1965
-
A Penny For A Song, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 1965
-
Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
-
Naked Island, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 1964
-
Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964
-
Naked Island, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1963
-
The One Day of the Year, Arrow Theatre, Middle Park, VIC, 19 September 1963
-
The Devil's Disciple, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1963
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 9 June 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 6 March 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
Ross, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 November 1962
-
A Most Important Letter, Harriers' Hall, Greenslopes, QLD, 2 August 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1962
-
Naked Island, University of Sydney, Union Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 15 January 1962
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 November 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Wintergarden, Ipswich, QLD, 16 November 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1961
-
The Trojan Women, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 8 June 1961
-
Naked Island, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1913-1970), Birmingham, West Midlands, England, May 1961
-
Naked Island, Belgrade Theatre, Coventry, England, May 1961
-
A Penny for a Song, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 March 1961
-
See How They Run, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 12 December 1960
-
Naked Island, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 29 November 1960
-
Visit to a Small Planet, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 10 October 1960
-
Naked Island, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 29 September 1960
-
Return Journey, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 1960
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 March 1960
-
Naked Island, Playhouse Theatre, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, 1 March 1960
-
The Rape of the Belt, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 26 October 1959
-
The Night of the Ding Dong, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1959
-
A Hatful of Rain, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 26 September 1959
-
Arms and the Man, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 September 1959
-
The Queen and the Rebels, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 15 June 1959
-
Lysistrata, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, December 1958
-
The Soldier's Tale, The Edge, Concert Chamber, Auckland Town Hall, Auckland, New Zealand, 3 June 1958
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 30 December 1957
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, September 1957
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1957
-
Arms and the Man, Victorian Country Tour, VIC, 11 June 1956
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Montgomery Pavilion War Veterans' Home, Narrabeen, NSW, 24 March 1956
-
Pacific Paradise, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1955
-
Pacific Paradise, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 1955
-
Vulture's Eye, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, December 1955
-
The Dark is Light Enough, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 5 September 1955
-
Captain Carvallo, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1955
-
Mother Riba, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
Pacific Paradise, New Theatre, Plympton Park, SA, 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 December 1954
-
Marching Song, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 22 November 1954
-
The Tragicall Historie of Hamlet, Prince of Denmarke , Nicholas Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1954
-
The Hasty Heart, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 September 1954
-
Dear Charles, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1954
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 2 February 1954
-
The Paragon, Diggers Hall, Southport, QLD, 30 September 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 1953
-
Christmas Bridge, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, HMAS Sydney , Potts Point, NSW, 1 February 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 January 1953
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 28 November 1952
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Christchurch, Christchurch, New Zealand, 25 October 1952
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Dunedin, Dunedin, New Zealand, 25 October 1952
-
South Pacific, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1952
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, John Golden Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 11 September 1952
-
Rusty Bugles, Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD, 14 August 1952
-
Rusty Bugles, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 July 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 7 May 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Savoy Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 April 1952
-
Seagulls over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1952
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Garrison Church, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 1952
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 January 1952
-
Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1952
-
Rusty Bugles, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1951
-
See How They Run, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1951
-
Worm's Eye View, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 1951
-
The Paragon, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1951
-
Lysistrata, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1950
-
Rusty Bugles, Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1950
-
The Paragon, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, March 1950
-
Bury the Dead, King Edward Chambers, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 21 January 1950
-
Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1950
-
Benghazi, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1949
-
Valley of the Shadows, Perth, Perth, WA, 2 November 1949
-
Seagulls Over Sorrento, Comedy Theatre, London, England, 23 October 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1949
-
Pink String and Sealing Wax, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1949
-
Lysistrata, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Killara Soldiers Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1949
-
Tripoli, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1949
-
Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1949
-
Frieda, Melbourne Little Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1948
-
The Paragon, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, November 1948
-
Valley of the Shadows, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
-
Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
-
Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1948
-
Under The Counter, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1948
-
A Festival of Empire and Rememberance, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1947
-
The Hasty Heart, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 28 September 1947
-
Tripoli, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1947
-
Fledglings, Police Boys' Club Theatrette, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 July 1947
-
The Shepherd and the Hunter, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1947
-
The Shepherd and the Hunter, Unity Theatre, Euston, London, England, 30 April 1946
-
Alamein, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, April 1946
-
The Hasty Heart, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1946
-
Henry V, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1945
-
These Positions Vacant, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1945
-
Sons of the Morning, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1945
-
Tomorrow The World, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 11 April 1945
-
Tomorrow The World, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, April 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1945
-
Tomorrow The World, Albert Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1945
-
Flare Path, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1945
-
While the Sun Shines, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 January 1945
-
While the Sun Shines, Minerva Theatre (1939-1950), Kings Cross, NSW, 17 October 1944
-
Tomorrow the World, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1944
-
Flare Path, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 25 March 1944
-
The Eve of St Mark, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1944
-
Flare Path, Perth, Perth, WA, 10 March 1944
-
Counter Attack, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1943
-
Watch on the Rhine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1943
-
Sacrifice, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1942
-
Journey's End, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 October 1942
-
You Can Defend Australia, Masonic Hall, Hurstville, NSW, 27 August 1942
-
You Can Defend Australia, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1942
-
You Can Defend Australia, Assembly Hall, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1942
-
You Can Defend Australia, Masonic Hall, Bexley, NSW, 12 April 1942
-
Private Hicks, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1941
-
No Time for Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1941
-
No Armistice (with Colony), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1940
-
The Patriot and the Fool (with Colony), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1940
-
Where's That Bomb?, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1940
-
The Dicky-tator, A.R.T. Players' Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1940
-
Angels of War, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1940
-
The Insect Play, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 10 August 1939
-
To Mary, For Valour, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1939
-
Are You Ready, Comrade?, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1939
-
To Mary, For Valour, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1939
-
Remember Pedrocito, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, March 1939
-
Bury the Dead, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 1939
-
Idiot's Delight, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1939
-
Senora Carrar's Rifles (with War on the Waterfront), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1939
-
The Sword Sung, Central Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 1939
-
A Quiet Life, ABC Radio - studio not specified, [Unknown], 25 September 1938
-
Remember Pedro Cito (with Where's That Bomb?), Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW, 30 August 1938
-
Trumpets of Wrath, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1938
-
The Home of the Brave, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1938
-
War Memorial, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1938
-
The Sword Sung, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1938
-
Bury the Dead, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1938
-
Where's That Bomb?, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1938
-
Searchlights, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 19 October 1937
-
Where's That Bomb?, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1937
-
Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1937
-
Private Hicks, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1937
-
The Face / The Secret / Private Hicks, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1937
-
Bury the Dead, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1937
-
The Women of Spain, Perth, Perth, WA, 1937
-
Angels Of War, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 20 December 1936
-
Garland of Remembrance, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1936
-
A Villa For Sale , University of Sydney, Union Hall, Camperdown, NSW, 20 July 1936
-
In Memoriam, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1936
-
Anniversary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1936
-
Slickers Ltd., Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936
-
We Remember, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1935
-
Reported Missing, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1935
-
Anniversary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1935
-
Strange Orchestra, Newcastle Community Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1935
-
The Road of Poplars, Lyceum Club, Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1934
-
The Road of Poplars, The Repertory Club Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1934
-
The Trojan Women, St George's College Quadrangle, Crawley, WA, 9 December 1933
-
The Armoured Train, Transport House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1933
-
The Spirit of Anzac, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 1933
-
Victory, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1932
-
The Lucid Interval, Tom Thumb Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1932
-
Journey's End, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1930
-
Journey's End, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1930
-
Journey's End, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 10 August 1929
-
The Chocolate Soldier, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1927
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1924
-
French Leave / A Night at the Inn, King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 December 1923
-
French Leave, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1923
-
With Allenby in Palestine, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1920
-
Military Films and Lectures, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1920
-
Seven Days Leave, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1918
-
The Bold Soger Boy, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1918
-
Seven Days Leave, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1917
-
Seven Days Leave, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1917
-
Under Fire, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1916
-
Under Fire, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 1916
-
Are We Downhearted? No!, Little Theatre , Sydney, NSW, 30 October 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1915
-
Inside the Lines, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 August 1915
-
The Bold Soger Boy, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1914
-
The Diamond Belt, Lyceum Hall, Wingham, NSW, 6 February 1899
-
Grand Military Entertainment, Theatre Royal, Coolgardie, WA, 29 August 1895
-
Picturesque Concerts, Sydney Mechanics' School of Arts, Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1890
-
Picturesque Concerts, Sydney Mechanics' School of Arts, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1889
-
Picturesque Concerts, Sydney Mechanics' School of Arts, Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1889
-
Picturesque Concerts, Sydney Mechanics' School of Arts, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1889
-
Picturesque Concerts, Sydney Mechanics' School of Arts, Sydney, NSW, 16 November 1889
-
Convicts' Concert and Sports, Fremantle Prison, Fremantle, WA, 25 December 1888
-
Charles's Panorama and Dioramas of Franco-Prussian War, also of Suez Canal and Nile Scenery, School of Arts, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 1871
-
Renno and Clint's Panorama and Diorama of the Prussian War, School of Arts, Newcastle, NSW, 17 March 1871
-
Grand Panorama of the Franco-Prussian War, Victoria Theatre (1850s-1876), Newcastle, NSW, 4 February 1871
-
Lecture on the Seige of Derry, Wesleyan Chapel, Newcastle, NSW, 7 October 1870
-
The Grand Historic Mirror of the American War, Victoria Theatre (1850s-1876), Newcastle, NSW, 4 October 1870
-
Lecture on the Recent Māori War, Primitive Methodist Church, Newcastle, NSW, 4 June 1868
|
Provide feedback on War