Events |
-
Brutal Utopias, New Benner Theatre, Metro Arts, West End, QLD, 18 May 2022
-
Stay Woke, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 March 2022
-
Stay Woke, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 25 February 2022
-
La Traviata, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 2015
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2015
-
Striptease & Out at Sea, Goodwood Institute, Goodwood, SA, 2 November 2011
-
Conspiracy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 30 June 2011
-
Rich Hall, RMIT University, Capitol Theatre (1999 -), Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 2011
-
Taylor Mac, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2011
-
Ziggy Stardust meets Tiny Tim - Taylor Mac, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 2011
-
Australian Ghost, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 September 2010
-
Conspiracy, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 15 May 2010
-
The Bank Job, The Stables (behind The Stag), Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2010
-
Cabaret, Phoenix Theatre, Elwood, VIC, 14 May 2009
-
Rod Quantock: First Man Standing, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 6 August 2008
-
The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008
-
McReele, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 July 2008
-
Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
-
The Pain and the Itch, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 April 2008
-
Keating!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 April 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 April 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 April 2008
-
Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
-
Summerfolk, NIDA Parade Theatre 2 (2000-), Kensington, NSW, 27 March 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 25 March 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 14 March 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 7 March 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 5 March 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 1 March 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 February 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 27 February 2008
-
The Wharf Revue: Beware of the Dogma, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 26 February 2008
-
Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
-
A Local Man, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 2008
-
This is Good Advice, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 30 January 2008
-
Christmas in December, Teatro Vivaldi, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2007
-
ALP Arts Election Launch, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 10 November 2007
-
Keating!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
-
Don Carlos, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 1 November 2007
-
The Laramie Project, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 23 October 2007
-
An Actor Prepares, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 October 2007
-
The Agreement, The Celtic Club, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2007
-
Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
-
Convict 002, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 September 2007
-
One Way Street, Giant Steps Winery, Healesville, VIC, 14 September 2007
-
Deeply Offensive & Utterly Untrue, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 August 2007
-
Major Bang : or How I Learned To Stop Worrying and Love the Dirty Bomb, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2007
-
The Naked MC, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 July 2007
-
Osama the Hero, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 June 2007
-
Keating!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 6 June 2007
-
Manly Mates, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, 23 May 2007
-
The Birthday Party, The St Kilda Army and Navy Club Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2007
-
Eleven Year Itch : the Howard Years, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 3 May 2007
-
Sista She and The House of the Holy Bootay, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
Rich Hall, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
-
A History of Motion Pictures, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 2007
-
Once Upon a Coffee Cup, Trades Hall Evatt Room, Carlton, VIC, 17 April 2007
-
A Convenient Interview, Swiss Club, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2007
-
Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
-
Pastor Michael's Second Coming (and His Wife Comes Too), Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 4 April 2007
-
B File, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 3 April 2007
-
Andy Zaltzman, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, April 2007
-
Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
-
The Birthday Party, FAD Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2007
-
Keating!, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
-
A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007
-
Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
-
Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
-
Green Wolf, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 21 February 2007
-
The Spook, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 February 2007
-
Push 8 : Certain Australian Companies, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2007
-
Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
-
Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
-
Taylor Mac, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2007
-
Better at a Distance, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 2007
-
Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
-
Revue Sans Frontieres, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 November 2006
-
The Wharf Revue: Revue Sans Frontieres, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 1 November 2006
-
Osama the Hero, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 4 October 2006
-
Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
-
The Wages of Spin, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2006
-
Maralinga, Ettalong Beach War Memorial Club, Ettalong Beach, NSW, 30 August 2006
-
The Wages of Spin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2006
-
Fear, The Crypt Theatre, Balmain, NSW, 23 August 2006
-
The Wages of Spin, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 August 2006
-
Keating!, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 8 August 2006
-
Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
-
Rebel Tour, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 2006
-
Political Animals, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 17 May 2006
-
Political Fiction, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 18 April 2006
-
The Bank Job, Viva, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2006
-
Apocalypse Now II, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 1 March 2006
-
Keating!, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 18 January 2006
-
Drink Pepsi, Bitch!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005
-
I Dream of Johnnie, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 November 2005
-
Manly Mates, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 November 2005
-
One for the Road, Curtin University, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 23 October 2005
-
Cirque du Chaser, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 2005
-
The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005
-
Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
-
The Hostage, The Irish Club, Subiaco, WA, 17 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
-
Keating!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2005
-
Cup of Tea?, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 August 2005
-
Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
-
Stuff Happens, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
-
The Wages of Spin, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 July 2005
-
Non Parlo di Salo, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 13 July 2005
-
State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005
-
Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 June 2005
-
Meet The Candidates, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 8 June 2005
-
The Wages of Spin, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 May 2005
-
A Liberal Dose of Shortis and Simpson, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 18 May 2005
-
A Line in the Dust, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 2005
-
Nothing But the Truth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2005
-
Chris Addison - Civilisation, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2005
-
Nothing But the Truth, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 13 April 2005
-
Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005
-
Mad Forest, Enright Studio, Mount Lawley, WA, 30 March 2005
-
Elections & Erections, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 10 March 2005
-
Myth, Propaganda and Disaster in Nazi Germany and Contemporary America, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 January 2005
-
Crescent Moon, Yellow Star, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2005
-
One Night - One Mo' Time, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 2 November 2004
-
The Mark of Cain and No Chaperone, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 October 2004
-
A Certain Maritime Incident, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 19 October 2004
-
Loyal Women, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 October 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 October 2004
-
Yandy, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 8 October 2004
-
Myth, Propaganda and Disaster in Nazi Germany and Contemporary America, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 3 October 2004
-
Howard the Arselicker, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 24 September 2004
-
I Spied - True Confessions Of A Confessions Of An Ex-ASIO Spy, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 22 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 18 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 17 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 16 September 2004
-
Something To Declare, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 2004
-
The Last Days of Mankind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 2004
-
Bold Girls, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 15 September 2004
-
InTentCity, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 2004
-
The Night Heron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 27 August 2004
-
Terrorists in the Garden (Jesuits Don't Lie), Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 25 August 2004
-
The Freedom of the City, Hawthorn Town Hall, Hawthorn, VIC, 18 August 2004
-
Bold Girls, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 August 2004
-
A Local Man, The Ponton Theatre, Bathurst, NSW, 6 August 2004
-
Sweet Staccato Rising - Descent Three, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 August 2004
-
Dogg's Hamlet / Cahoot's Macbeth, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 June 2004
-
Club Refuge, Parliament House, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 2004
-
Club Refuge, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 20 June 2004
-
Club Refuge, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 2004
-
Something to Declare, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 19 June 2004
-
Kit and The Widow, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2004
-
Eddie Perfect is Angry Eddie, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 2004
-
Glitler, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2004
-
Amphibitos , Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2004
-
The 2004 Uni Revue: Howard Potter and the Golden Snatch, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 2004
-
Shadow of The Eagle, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 11 May 2004
-
The 2004 Uni Revue: Howard Potter and the Golden Snatch, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 May 2004
-
Shadow of The Eagle, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 7 May 2004
-
King Lear, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 May 2004
-
Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004
-
Shadow of The Eagle, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 27 April 2004
-
The Crucible, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 22 April 2004
-
Shadow of The Eagle, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 April 2004
-
Shadow of The Eagle, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 13 April 2004
-
Jinnie JJ Walker is Dy-No-Mite, Crown Showroom, Southbank, VIC, 13 April 2004
-
The Campaign, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 7 April 2004
-
Licensed to Wil - Wil Anderson, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 April 2004
-
Shadow of The Eagle, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2004
-
CMI - A Certain Maritime Incident, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 26 March 2004
-
Chris Addison - The Ape That Got Lucky, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004
-
Angry Eddie, Duckboard House, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004
-
Howard on Ice: The Musical, Victoria Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2004
-
Animal Farm, Tom Mann Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 March 2004
-
A Hole in the Ground, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2004
-
Death and the Maiden, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 8 March 2004
-
A Hole in the Ground, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 5 March 2004
-
Bangarra Triple Bill , Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004
-
Tina C - Doin' It For The Love, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 March 2004
-
X Ray, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2004
-
Rod Quantock - Changing Regimes, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004
-
Let Loose, Cinema Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 2004
-
Horse Country, Eclipse Fringehub, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 2004
-
The Ishmael Club, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2004
-
Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
-
Pardon Me Prime Minister, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 2003
-
Beautiful Words, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, November 2003
-
Summerfolk, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2003
-
Myth, Propaganda and Disaster in Nazi Germany and Contemporary America, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 2003
-
Tanin No Kao (The Face of a Stranger), Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 21 October 2003
-
Johan Padan and the Discovery of America, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2003
-
Baghdad Nights, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 7 October 2003
-
Covert, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 26 September 2003
-
Coup d'Etat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
The Fall, The Stork Hotel, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2003
-
The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
-
All Of Which Are American Dreams, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 July 2003
-
Myth, Propaganda and Disaster in Nazi Germany and Contemporary America, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 27 June 2003
-
Cabaret, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 June 2003
-
The Royal Hunt Of The Sun, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 12 June 2003
-
Assassins, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 June 2003
-
Myth, Propaganda and Disaster in Nazi Germany and Contemporary America, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 2003
-
Shadow of The Eagle, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 May 2003
-
1975: A Populist Opera, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2003
-
Parallax Island, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2003
-
The War Against Short Trousers, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 May 2003
-
Honey I Shrunk The Libs The 2003 Uni Revue, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 May 2003
-
The Plough and the Stars, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 6 May 2003
-
Tina C's Twin Towers Tribute, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2003
-
King's Hall 9, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 14 April 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 April 2003
-
Rich Hall, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 8 April 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 2 April 2003
-
The Axis of Stupidity, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 24 March 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 16 March 2003
-
Guilding The Lily: The 2003 Comedy Revue, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 13 March 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 March 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 6 March 2003
-
Mavis Goes to Timor, Sidney Myer Courtyard, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2003
-
Genisis from the Museum of Sleep, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 January 2003
-
Nixon's Nixon, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2003
-
Marat/Sade, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 December 2002
-
Crowd Pleaser, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 27 November 2002
-
The Good Man, The Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 2002
-
Tinka's New Dress, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
-
In My Father's House, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 October 2002
-
A Trilogy of Revolution (The Fever), Tribeca Development, East Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2002
-
In My Father's House, Kulcha, Fremantle, WA, 13 October 2002
-
Renata at the Rubens, Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 October 2002
-
In My Father's House, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 October 2002
-
Copenhagen, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2002
-
Boredom Protection Policy, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 30 July 2002
-
Strike! / ...One Year Earlier, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 July 2002
-
The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Ministers Cultural Convention, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 2 July 2002
-
Peter Berner 'Live', Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2002
-
The Task, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 May 2002
-
Remember Ronald Ryan, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 May 2002
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Mininster's Cultural Symposium, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2002
-
The Great Man, Dunstan Playhouse (2001-), Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2002
-
Sweeney Todd, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
-
Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
-
Scum Nation, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002
-
Waiting For Lefty, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 28 March 2002
-
Cyderdelic, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Minister's Cultural Convention, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2002
-
Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002
-
Rod Quantock-Scum Nation, Nova Cinema, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2002
-
Macbeth, Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA, 23 February 2002
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Minister's Cultural Convention, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 February 2002
-
Ye Yan the Night Banquet, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 12 February 2002
-
One Day in '67, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 28 January 2002
-
Art on Trial, George Adams Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 18 January 2002
-
Measure for Measure, Majestic Cinemas, NSW, 20 November 2001
-
Runway, The Black Box Theatre, Newcastle West, NSW, 16 November 2001
-
Your Dreaming: The Prime Minister's Cultural Symposium, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 November 2001
-
All Ordinaries Political Revue, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 10 November 2001
-
Don's Party, Western Sydney University, The Playhouse, Kingswood, NSW, 17 October 2001
-
Demons, Bullens Lane, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2001
-
One Destiny, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 August 2001
-
Smith Street (between heaven and hell), The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 2001
-
Demons, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2001
-
Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2000
-
The Great Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 June 2000
-
One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 8 January 2000
-
Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1999
-
Alive at Williamstown Pier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 June 1999
-
Alive at Williamstown Pier, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 9 June 1999
-
Third World Blues, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1998
-
Third World Blues, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 4 September 1998
-
Mother Courage and Her Children, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 September 1998
-
Third World Blues, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 September 1998
-
Third World Blues, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 August 1998
-
Third World Blues, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 25 August 1998
-
Third World Blues, Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 August 1998
-
Third World Blues, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 11 August 1998
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 5 August 1998
-
Third World Blues, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1998
-
Third World Blues, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 July 1998
-
The Government Inspector, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 July 1998
-
Double Disillusion, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 10 June 1998
-
Sheep May Safely Graze, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 April 1998
-
The Bacchae, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 April 1998
-
Tom and Clem, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, April 1998
-
Chat Noir, Up Top Bar, Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1997
-
Happy Birthday Jesus, Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC, 19 November 1997
-
On Stage Vietnam, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 10 September 1997
-
Danton's Death, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 May 1997
-
The Last Word, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 10 April 1997
-
Third World Blues, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1997
-
Music from the Whirlwind, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 1997
-
The Lower Depths, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1996
-
Competitive Tenderness, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1996
-
Evita, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 8 November 1996
-
Scenes From an Execution, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 18 October 1996
-
Urban Bush Women, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
-
Aqua Profonda , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 October 1996
-
The Hope of the World, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 3 October 1996
-
The Incorruptible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1996
-
Aqua Profonda , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1996
-
The Incorruptible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 September 1996
-
Hamletmachine, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 August 1996
-
The Torrents, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1996
-
Grasshopper's Journey, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996
-
Marat Sade, Narrabundah College, Narrabundah, ACT, 20 June 1996
-
Music from the Whirlwind, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 6 June 1996
-
Valley Song, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1996
-
The Art of Walking, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 13 May 1996
-
Alexei Sayle, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1996
-
Max Gillies Live at the Club Republic, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1996
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 14 April 1996
-
Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996
-
Nick Haines and the Bunta Boys, The Stage, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 March 1996
-
Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996
-
Beautiful Mutants, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996
-
Aqua Profonda, Oz Tent, Geelong, VIC, 4 March 1996
-
Gaudeamus, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1996
-
Gillies Live at the Club Repbulic, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 1996
-
Gillies Live at the Club Republic, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 February 1996
-
Danton's Death, Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA, 24 February 1996
-
Evita, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 February 1996
-
Gillies Live at the Club Republic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1996
-
The Father We Loved on a Beach by the Sea, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 7 January 1996
-
Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1996
-
A Spit on the P.S., Bogong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1995
-
Jello Biafro, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 November 1995
-
Leaping the Wire, Brunswick Nubrik , Brunswick, VIC, 23 November 1995
-
Gillies Live at the Club Republic, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1995
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Patch Theatre, Victoria Park, WA, 1 November 1995
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, William Street Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 October 1995
-
Ashes, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 11 October 1995
-
Scenes from an Execution, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 15 June 1995
-
Mad Forest, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1995
-
Evita, Mission Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 14 April 1995
-
Whitlam - The Musical, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1995
-
Julius Caesar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1995
-
Burning Patience, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, March 1995
-
Taking Tiger Mountain by Strategy, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1995
-
Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
-
The Threepenny Opera, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1995
-
One Word...We!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1995
-
Jackie Mason, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 November 1994
-
The Exposurist, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 20 October 1994
-
The Politics of Bellydancing: A Choreopoem, Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT, 13 October 1994
-
Call My Name, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 29 September 1994
-
Dancing with the Big Boys, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 29 September 1994
-
The City Without Love, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 26 September 1994
-
Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
-
Top Silk, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1994
-
Ashes, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 September 1994
-
Macbeth, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 August 1994
-
The Balcony, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 August 1994
-
The Unveiling, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 July 1994
-
Underwear, Perfume and Crash Helmet, Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 1994
-
He Who Says Yes / He Who Says No / The Exception and the Rule, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 17 June 1994
-
Klinghoffer, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 16 June 1994
-
Julius Caesar, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1994
-
The Adolf Hitler Show, The Proscenium, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994
-
Red Like the Devil, Queensland, QLD, 30 May 1994
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, University of Sydney, Footbridge Theatre, Camperdown, NSW, 20 May 1994
-
Crow, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
-
Death and the Maiden, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 1994
-
The Fire Raisers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Monash University, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
-
The Shearston Shift, Regional Arts Centre, Casula, NSW, 3 May 1994
-
Red Like the Devil, The Sicilia Club, Klemzig, SA, 1 May 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
-
Julius Caesar, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 1994
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1994
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 April 1994
-
Kinky Friedman, Continental Cafe, Prahran, VIC, 2 April 1994
-
The Hostage, Performing Arts Centre, Aberfoyle Park, SA, 1 April 1994
-
Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
-
Evita, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 March 1994
-
Playland, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 March 1994
-
The Emperor of the Ghetto, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1994
-
Malache: Despatches from Another World, Ceres, Brunswick, VIC, 17 February 1994
-
Information For Foreigners, Electra House, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1994
-
Moscow to Petrushki, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 January 1994
-
Pandemonium: A Double bill: Rituals / El Pais De Los Ciegos, Newcastle Community Arts Centre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 1993
-
Toothless Conniving Bitches, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, 27 August 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1993
-
Sweet and Bitter Conversations, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 10 June 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1993
-
Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993
-
Party Animals, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 1 May 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 April 1993
-
Red Is the Freedom Road, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 31 March 1993
-
Bill Hicks: Relentless, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 30 March 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Metro Arts, Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1993
-
Antigone, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 March 1993
-
A Night on the P.S., Bogong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 25 February 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
-
One Size too Small, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1993
-
Chess, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 1993
-
Death and the Maiden, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1992
-
Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992
-
Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 1992
-
Machine Wreckers, Old Melbourne Gaol, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1992
-
Diving for Pearls, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1992
-
The Emperor Regrets, Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992
-
Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
-
Zero Sum, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 6 August 1992
-
How Green Was My Cactus?, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 August 1992
-
Don's Party, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1992
-
Macbeth, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 30 July 1992
-
The Legend of King O'Malley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1992
-
Es Brent (It Burns), Town Hall Motors, St Kilda, VIC, 28 July 1992
-
The King's Fool, Harold Park Hotel, Glebe, NSW, 9 July 1992
-
Obscene Fables, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 1992
-
It Came From Canberra, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 1 July 1992
-
Vassa, NIDA Parade 1 Studio (1988-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1992
-
Can't Pay? Won't Pay!, Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1992
-
The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
-
Traitors, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 13 June 1992
-
Breaker Morant, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 May 1992
-
I, Connolly, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1992
-
The Freedom of the City, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1992
-
I, CONnolly - Icons and My Role in Their Demise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1992
-
Pass the Butler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1992
-
An Evening Under the Weather, Fringe Network Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 April 1992
-
Trumpets and Rasberries, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 1 April 1992
-
Richard III, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1992
-
Salome, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 March 1992
-
Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992
-
Born Guilty, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1992
-
Never In My Lifetime, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 February 1992
-
Salome, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 February 1992
-
The Tale of the Tiger, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 February 1992
-
A Royal Commission Into The Australian Economy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 January 1992
-
The Royal Commission into the Australian Economy, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1991
-
Pilgrims and Exiles, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1991
-
Offshore, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 21 September 1991
-
Top Silk, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1991
-
South American Barbecue, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 1991
-
Blood on the Butter, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 7 August 1991
-
Black Cargo, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1991
-
The Seven Deadly Sins Of Ordinary People, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 22 May 1991
-
Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
-
White Paper Flowers, The Playhouse (1973-2000), Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1991
-
Waiting For Lefty, Community Arts Centre, Hamilton, NSW, 1 May 1991
-
Karry On Kirner, Hilton On The Park, East Melbourne , VIC, 3 April 1991
-
A Royal Commission into the Australian Economy, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 April 1991
-
The Royal Commission into the Australian Economy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1991
-
Cabaret, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 6 November 1990
-
The Memorandum, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 22 August 1990
-
Greenland, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 2 August 1990
-
Look Back in Anger, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 August 1990
-
Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
-
The Marriage of Figaro, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1989
-
Banyan, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 June 1989
-
Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
-
The Threepenny Opera, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 March 1989
-
The Sea, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 July 1988
-
Dogg's Hamlet / Cahoot's Macbeth, University of Adelaide, Little Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, June 1988
-
Deep Bells Ring, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 April 1987
-
Under a Weeping Sky, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987
-
Don't Pay! Don't Pay!, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 3 September 1986
-
Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986
-
Madame Mao, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1986
-
The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
-
The Bedbug, University of Newcastle, Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 3 June 1986
-
My Song is Free, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 1 April 1986
-
Hanging On, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1986
-
Adios Cha Cha, Lend Lease Technology Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1986
-
My Song is Free, The Drill Hall, Soho, London, England, 27 February 1986
-
Hanging On, Side Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1986
-
My Song is Free, Trinity Arts Centre, Gainsborough, England, 18 February 1986
-
Adios Cha Cha, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 6 February 1986
-
My Song is Free, Triangle Arts Centre, Birmingham, England, 5 February 1986
-
The Sun on Our Backs, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 1986
-
Adios Cha Cha, Through Arts United Community Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 5 December 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Yoogali Club, Griffith, NSW, 4 December 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Wagga RSL Club, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 December 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 30 August 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Chullora Elcar Branch, NSW State Railway, Chullora, NSW, 18 June 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 7 June 1985
-
Adios Cha Cha, New South Wales, NSW, 15 April 1985
-
Other Places: One for the Road / Victoria Station / A Kind of Alaska, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1985
-
Sandinista!, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 February 1985
-
Sandinista!, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 1985
-
The Disappeared, Freewheels Theatre Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 15 August 1984
-
Thirteenth Night: A Dream Play, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 March 1984
-
The Maltese Ford Falcon, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 February 1984
-
The Money or the Box?, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 January 1984
-
The Island, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 1984
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1984
-
Bruce Cuts Off His Hand, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 12 December 1983
-
Bruce Cuts Off His Hand, Castanet Lounge, Newcastle, NSW, 11 December 1983
-
Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983
-
Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
-
Ron Raygun in the Antipodes (The Oscar-Missing President), New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 22 January 1983
-
The Enemy Within, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1983
-
Hands Across the Pacific , Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1982
-
The Trial, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, June 1982
-
Hands Across the Pacific , 60 Waterworks Road, Red Hill, QLD, 21 May 1982
-
We Can't Pay? We Won't Pay!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 24 March 1982
-
The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
-
Nervous System, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
-
The Disappeared, New South Wales, NSW, 14 February 1982
-
Hands Across the Pacific , Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1982
-
Hands Across the Pacific , Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1982
-
Hands Across the Pacific , Eraring Power Station, Eraring, NSW, 1982
-
Tales from the Vienna Woods, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 November 1981
-
Traitors, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 13 August 1981
-
Annie's Coming Out, Tasmania, TAS, 12 August 1981
-
Annie's Coming Out, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 30 July 1981
-
Every Good Boy Deserves Favour, Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1981
-
The Death of Danko, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981
-
Concerning Poor B.B., Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 January 1981
-
Bedlam, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 June 1980
-
We Can't Pay, We Won't Pay, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 May 1980
-
Shut Your Eyes and Think of England, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 March 1980
-
Captain Lazar and his Earthbound Circus, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1980
-
Captain Lazar and his Earthbound Circus, Space Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
-
Mori el Merma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 February 1980
-
Shut Your Eyes and Think of England, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1980
-
Bedlam, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1979
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
-
Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
-
Richard's Cork Leg, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 21 April 1979
-
Julius Caesar, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978
-
The Hostage, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978
-
Tales from the Vienna Woods, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 August 1978
-
Friday the Thirteenth, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1978
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Library Theatre, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 25 May 1978
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Madeley College of Education, Crewe, England, 25 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Guildhall, Staffordshire, England, 24 February 1977
-
The Plough and the Stars, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Newcastle College, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 23 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Burslem Leisure Centre, Stoke-on-Trent, England, 22 February 1977
-
Murder in the Cathedral, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 8 February 1977
-
The Plough and the Stars, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 1977
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 1 December 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Matlock College, Derbyshire, England, 29 November 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, York Arts Centre, York, England, 18 November 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Bristol Arts Centre, Bristol, England, 8 November 1976
-
Men Without Shadows, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Gulbenkian Studio, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 26 October 1976
-
Count Oederland, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 October 1976
-
The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 28 June 1976
-
Are You Now Or Have You Ever Been?, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 June 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, IM Marsh College, Liverpool, England, 15 June 1976
-
Vassa Zheleznova, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 22 May 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, ICA, London, England, 18 May 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Crucible Studio, Sheffield, England, 11 May 1976
-
Scum: Death, Destruction and Dirty Washing, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, 6 May 1976
-
Ashes, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976
-
All Good Men, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976
-
The Sea Anchor, Greenroom Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 November 1975
-
Richard III, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 October 1975
-
Kennedy's Children, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 August 1975
-
China: The Way of Life, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1974
-
Harry was a Bolshie, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 10 October 1973
-
The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
-
Richard II, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1973
-
The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
-
All of Us or None, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1973
-
Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973
-
Star Spangled Girl, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 August 1972
-
Julius Caesar, University of NSW, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
-
Women, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 14 June 1972
-
The Good Woman of Setzuan, University of NSW, Old Tote Parade Theatre (1969-1988), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1972
-
The Lotos Eaters, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
The Patrick Pearse Motel, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1971
-
1776, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1971
-
Assault with a Deadly Weapon, Richbrooke Theatre (1971-1974), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1971
-
Assault With a Deadly Weapon, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 1971
-
1776, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1971
-
On Stage Vietnam, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 26 June 1971
-
Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
-
Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971
-
Exposure 70, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
-
Vote Vote Vote for Nigel Barton, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 August 1969
-
On Stage Vietnam, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 July 1967
-
The Right Honourable Gentleman, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1967
-
Julius Caesar, Western Australia, WA, 1967
-
Julius Caesar In Rehearsal, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1965
-
Crime Passionnel, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 September 1965
-
Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
-
Julius Caesar In Rehearsal, The Peninsula Playhouse, Avalon, NSW, August 1965
-
Julius Caesar In Rehearsal, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1965
-
Julius Caesar In Rehearsal, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1965
-
Julius Caesar In Rehearsal, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 January 1965
-
1984, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 31 August 1964
-
Richard II, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 4 February 1963
-
Shadow Of Heroes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1962
-
The Gondoliers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1962
-
A Man For All Seasons, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1962
-
Sandhog, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1962
-
The Fall of the City, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 1962
-
The Tragedy of King Richard II, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 August 1960
-
The Entertainer, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 8 February 1960
-
Julius Caesar 1959, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1959
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1959
-
Julius Caesar, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1959
-
Nekrassov, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1957
-
The Queen and the Rebels, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 13 February 1957
-
The Troublemakers, University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC, 3 September 1956
-
I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955
-
Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
-
The Apple Cart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1953
-
Merry Go Round (Merry-Go-Round), New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 1953
-
United Notions or Come Back, Little Deener!, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1953
-
Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Manresa Hall, North Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1951
-
Thirty Pieces of Silver, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1951
-
The Tragedy Of Julius Caesar, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1950
-
Press the Point, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1950
-
We, the People, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1950
-
Follies Bourgeois, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 1949
-
The Governor of the Province, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1948
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1948
-
The Star Turns Red, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1948
-
Rocket Range, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1948
-
Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1948
-
Sons of the South, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 13 November 1947
-
Sons of the South, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1947
-
Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947
-
Coming Our Way?: White Justice / Barbarous Seville / Other sketches, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1946
-
Geneva (Act I) (with Sur Le Pont and The Valiant), New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1945
-
The Ayes Have It, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1944
-
The Eve of St. Mark, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1944
-
Milestones, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1944
-
Let's Be Offensive, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1943
-
Sabotage, New Theatre (Melbourne, VIC), Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1943
-
Sabotage, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1942
-
Men Who Speak for Freedom (with Rehearsal / The Informer / According to Plan), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1942
-
Rehearsal (with The Informer and Songs from America and China), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1942
-
Till the Day I Die (fourth scene), Little Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1941
-
Till the Day I Die, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1941
-
Soak the People, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1941
-
Waiting For Lefty, South Australia, SA, September 1941
-
The Soviet Fights, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1941
-
Waiting For Lefty, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1941
-
I'd Rather Be Left, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1941
-
42A and All That, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1941
-
Awake and Sing, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1941
-
The Firing Line, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 29 November 1940
-
New Way Wins, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1940
-
Labor's Test / The Home of the Brave, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 1940
-
Solidarity, or the Penalty Clause, Perth, Perth, WA, 1940
-
Rehearsal (with So It Didn't Work and Plant in the Sun), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1939
-
Bessie Bosch (with Rehearsal and Sub-Editors Room), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1939
-
Rehearsal (with Bessie Bosch and Sub-Editor's Room), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1939
-
Are You Ready, Comrade?, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1939
-
War on the Waterfront (with Senora Carrar's Rifles), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1939
-
Till the Day I Die, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1938
-
Boy Meets Girl, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1937
-
Waiting for Lefty, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1937
-
Waiting for Lefty, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1937
-
Waiting for Lefty (with Blood Money), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1937
-
Till the Day I Die, Collingwood Town Hall, Collingwood, VIC, 18 November 1936
-
Waiting For Lefty, Central Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 11 August 1936
-
A Villa For Sale , University of Sydney, Union Hall, Camperdown, NSW, 20 July 1936
-
Waiting For Lefty, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1936
-
Till the Day I Die, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1936
-
Waiting For Lefty, Railway Institute, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 1936
-
Slickers Ltd., Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 25 January 1936
-
Waiting For Lefty, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1936
-
Love on the Dole, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1935
-
Slickers Ltd. (with Carrion Crow), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1935
-
Hoppla, We Live (Prologue) (with Ladies in Hades), Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1935
-
Whos who in the Berlin Zoo, Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1935
-
The Roundabout, Newcastle Community Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1935
-
On the Rocks, King's Hall (1916-1953), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1934
-
The Spy, Workers' Art Club (1932-1943), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1933
-
The Moscow Trial of the Metro-Vickers Workers, Ingersoll Hall, Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1933
-
Roar China, Ingersoll Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1933
-
Why Not?, Capitol Theatre, Bankstown, NSW, 15 March 1933
-
Why Not?, Parramatta Town Hall, Parramatta, NSW, 9 March 1933
-
L'Aiglon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1907
|
Provide feedback on Political