Organisation The Adelaide Festival of Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The Adelaide Festival of the Arts
Adelaide Festival
Address Adelaide SA
Australia
Website http://www.adelaidefestival.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Notes Originally a biennial festival. Now annual.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Australian Dance Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The State Opera of South Australia

Brisbane Festival

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Intimate Opera Group

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Malthouse Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

The Government of South Australia

Melbourne Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

The British Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Magpie Theatre Company

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Prospect Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

BP Australia

Circus Oz

Darwin Festival

J. and N. Tait

Richard Jordan Productions

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
  • BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
  • Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Itsoseng, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013
  • The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Council for the Arts

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of Western Australia

Association Francaise d'Action Artistique

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
  • The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
  • Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Youth Orchestra

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Channel 9

Department of Education and Children's Services

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Flinders University Drama Centre

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Centre for International Theatre Creations

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
  • The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
  • Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980

The Festival Chamber Group

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Arts NSW

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2001

Arts SA

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Force Majeure

Marionette Theatre of Australia

McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd

Musica Viva Australia

National Theatre Of Scotland

Ontroerend Goed

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
  • A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
  • Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

The Border Project

The Deller Consort of Singers

Theatre 62

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Victoria

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • The Big, Big Top Show, Rundle Park, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2004

Australian Shakespeare Company

CarriageWorks

Company B Belvoir

Doppio Teatro Company

Goethe Institut

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

Literature Board of the Australia Council

London Symphony Orchestra

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Red Shed Company

SA Police Band

State Opera Chorus

The Bunyip Children's Theatre of SA

The Chooky Dancers

The Fires Of London

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

The Scottish Government

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Utah Foundation

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Adelaide Film Festival

ANZ

Australian Guarantee Corporation

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Performing Group

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

Black Swan Theatre Company

Blue Seas Productions

Brink Productions

Compagnie Philippe Genty

David Frost

Elder Conservatorium Student Orchestra

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

Goskoncert

Handspan Theatre

Hindmarsh Building Society

International Society of Contemporary Music

Japan Foundation

  • Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978

John Martin and Co Limited

La Claca Theatre Company of Catalonia

Lincoln Center Theatre

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Spain

Musica Nova

Prague Chamber Ballet

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Christchurch Musical Society Choir

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980

Shochiku Entertainment Company

  • Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Woodwind Quartet

The Advertiser

The Austral String Quartet

The Australian Opera

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Triumph of Honour, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1978
  • Wozzeck, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The English Opera Group

The Good Neighbour Council of SA Inc

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The Stage Company

The Sydney Chamber Music Ensemble

The University of Adelaide

The University of Melbourne

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Go Down, Moses, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Body of Work, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2016
  • Malmo, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
  • My Vicious Angel, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2000

Adelaide Airport

Adelaide Chamber Singers

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts House

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Austrian Dance Group

Baranggay Dancers

Belvoir

  • The Events, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 21 June 2018
  • The Events, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2016

Black Lung

Bread and Puppet Theatre

Centenary of Federation

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

Compagnie Preljocaj

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Cultural Industry

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Drum Theatre Plymouth

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

DV8

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Eleo Pomare Dance Company

Eric Dare

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Flinders Street Revue Company

Forced Entertainment

Galaxy

German Association

Glenn Elston

Griffin Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Insite Arts

  • The Country, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Kanze Noh Theatre

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Les Ballets C de la B

Lhamo

Little Theater of The Deaf

Liurai Fo'er

Mark Morris Dance Group

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

National Theater of The Deaf

New Opera South Australia

Playing Australia

RAA

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sankai Juku

Santos

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

Slingsby

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

South Australian Government

Southbank Centre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

State Theatre of Lithuania

Stealth Agency

Stone/Castro Productions

  • The Country, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 7 March 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014

Sydney Water

TAA Airlines

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

The Acting Company of New York

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Athens Drama Company

  • Lysistrata, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1966
  • Iphigenia in Aulis, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1966

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Balnaves Foundation

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Elder String Quartet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Libraries Board of South Australia

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The Royal Caledonian Society of S.A.

The Saturday Company

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The Young Vic Company

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
  • Grimm Tales, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1996

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Theatres Associated

Tourism New South Wales

Troupe Theatre Company

Twyla Tharp Dance

Ukrainian Choir

UNESCO Conference on Playwriting

Urban Theatre Projects

Velo Theatre

Victorian State Government

West Australian Ballet

Woodie King Jr.

1927

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

A. J. Ferguson (Adelaide) Pty Ltd

Abbey Theatre Company

About Face Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Acting Co of Adelaide

Actors Theatre of Louisville

  • Cementville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Girls Choir

Adelaide Harmony Choir

Adelaide TAFE Hospitality School

Adelaide Tafe School of Music

Adelaide Theatre Group

Adelaide University Union

Adelaide Zoo

Akram Khan Dance Company

All Out Ensemble

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Amadio Saunders Concert Management Pty Ltd

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Animals of Distinction

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Anthill Theatre Company

Archaos

Arktype

  • An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014

Assembly Theatre

Associated Artists

Athens Festival

Auckland Arts Festival

Ausdance

Australasian Performing Rights Association

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Irish Dancers

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Back Row Productions

Back to Back Theatre

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Balinese Dance Company

Ballet Nacional de Espana

Balloon Dubloon

Banana Bag & Bodice

Band of the Central Command Australian Regular Army

Baxter Theatre Centre

  • Itsoseng, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013

Bayanihan Folk Arts Center

Bayanihan Philippine Dance Company

Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

Bhaskar and Company

Birrell and Associates Pty Ltd

Brand X Theatre Co.

Brighton Secondary School Concert Choir

Bullen Bros

Bulyan Players

Bunraku National Puppet Theatre of Japan

Cameri Theatre

Canadian Stage

Canberra Theatre Trust

CanStage

Captain Matchbox Whoopee Band

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Celebrity Theatres Pty Ltd

Central Water Puppet Theatre

Centre Choregraphique National de Montpellier

Centre for Performing Arts

Centre for the Performing Arts

Changing Women Theatre

Channel 7

Charles Sturt Library

Cheek by Jowl

Chevron Australia

Chorus Repertory Theatre of Imphal

Chosen

  • Chosen, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2002

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008

Cirkidz

City of Burnside Symphony Orchestra

City of Port Adelaide Enfield

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

City of Sydney

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Clyde Packer

Col Joye Enterprises

  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

Combined Metropolitan Technical High Schools

Compagnie Maguy Marin

  • Cortex, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1992

Compagnie Mathilde Monnier

Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia

  • Red Dice, Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA, 3 March 2000

Creative Scotland

Cricot 2

Cultura y Deporte

Czech Radio Symphony Orchestra

Dancehouse

Dancers of Wetr

Daredevil Opera Company

Dash Arts Production

de Nederlandse Opera

  • Vermeer, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000

De Tijd

  • BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014

Deloitte Australia

Der Kreis (Theatre Company)

deSingel International Arts Campus

Desoxy Production

Diller, Scofidio and Renfro

  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010

Director of Public Buildings

Doppio Parallelo

Double Take

Douglas Mawson Insitute of TAFE

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Druid Theatre Company

Dutch Folk Dance Group

East Productions

  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Elder Conservatorium Pianoforte Quartet

Electricity Trust of South Australia

Elevator Repair Service

Emanuel Gat Dance Company

Emirates Airline

English National Opera

Ernesto Armus

  • Tango!, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 4 March 1990

Estonian Dance Group

Ex Machina Theatre

Fantastic Entertainment in Public Places

FBI 94.5FM

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Festival Choir

Festival d’Automne à Paris

Festival d’Automne en Normandie

Festival Printemps des Comédiens

Festival Records

Festival TransAmérique-Montreal

Figurentheater Triangel

Fine Arts Department

Finnish National Opera

  • Undertow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 27 February 2004

Fitzroy Productions

Flinders University of South Australia

Foster Gracie

Frans Brood Productions

  • Gardenia, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2012

Fremont High School

German Association Accordion Club "Elite"

Glyndebourne Festival

  • Flight, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2006

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Good Neighbour Council of SA

Government of the United States

  • An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014

Gran Teatro de Liceu

Gravity & Other Myths

  • Backbone, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2017

Groupe F

Guy Masterson Theatre Tours International

Handspring Puppet Company

Het Musiek Lod

Hildegard Company

  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Holland Festival

Homer's Coat

  • An Iliad, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2014

Hotel Modern

  • Kamp, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013

Hotel Pro Forma

Illuminating Engineering Society of S.A.

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Instituto Nacional de la artes escenicas y de la Musica

IRAA

Israel Festival

  • Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014

Itim Theatre Ensemble

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • King Lear, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 5 April 1972

Janacek String Quartet

Japan Cultural Centre

Jin Xing Dance Theatre

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

Junction Theatre Company

  • Electric, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 March 1990

Kaaitheater

Kalakshetra of Madras

Kassys

Katona Jozef Company

Kijimuna Festival

L. O. Sloan

La Carniceria Teatro

La Comédie de Reims

La Compagnie du Hanneton

  • Raoul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2012

La Fura dels Baus

Latvian Choir

Latvian Dance Group

Le Théâtre du Trident

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lithuanian Community in S.A.

Lithuanian Dance Group

Liverpool Everyman

London Theatre Group

  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010

Luminato Festival

  • Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014

Lyon Opera Ballet

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990

M & L

Mabou Mines

Made to Move

Mapapa Acrobats

Marli Biyol Company

MAU

  • Bone Flute, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2002

MCA Inc.

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988

Melbourne Teachers' College Puppet Guild

Mene Mene Theatre

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

  • Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996

Meryl Tankard Company

Mess and Noise

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Metropolitan Glee Choir

Mime Theatre Projects

Ministerio de Educacion

Molecular Theatre Company

Montalvo-Hervieu Company

Moomba Festival

Mummy's Little Darlings

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Music Theatre Sydney

Muziektheater Transparant

National Audiovisual Institute

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

National Theatre Company of PNG

National Theatre of Great Britain

New Circus

  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

New Moves International

New York Celebrations Group

  • Marilyn Wood, Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA, 6 March 1976

New Zealand International Arts Festival

New Zealand Opera Company

Next Wave Festival

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

NIDA

  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

North Adelaide School of Art

Northern Territory Arts Council

Nova Peace

NSW Government

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Oakapple Day

Oddbodies Theatre Company

Odeon-Theatre de l'Europe

  • A Streetcar, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 2012

Paco Pena Flamenco Dance Company

Parramatta City Council

Patrick O'Neill

Peak Performances Montclair State-USA

Performing Puppet Company

Perrier

Perth Theatre Trust

Peter, Paul and Mary

Philips Australia

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Piatnitsky Folkloric Song and Dance Ensemble

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Playking Productions

Playwriting Australia

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Polish Association of S.A.

Polish Dancing Group

Polish Mime Ballet Theatre

Pool Productions

  • East, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978

Popular Theatre Troupe

Pro Helvetia of Switzerland

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

QANTAS

QPAC

Quebec Arts and Literature Council

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

Rakutendan Company of Tokyo

Ranters Theatre

Red Dust Theatre

Riverside Studios

RMIT Union

Robert Stigwood

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

Royal National Theatre Company

  • Salome, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1992

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

S.A. Youth Theatre

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Salzburg Festival

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Salzburg Marionette Theatre

San Francisco Archives for the Performing Arts

Scène Européenne

Scène Nationale de Mulhouse

Secondary Schools Orchestra

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sha La La Sisters

SKaGeN

  • BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014

Sound and Image Productions

South Australian Ukrainian Dance Group

South Australian Visual Artists

Southern Ballet Group

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

State Opera Youth Company

Strathford Agency

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Stuffed Puppet Theatre

Stuk

  • BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014

Sue Ingleton

  • Near Ms's, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1990

Sussan Corporation

Synergy

Tandanya Theatre Company

Te Matarae i Orehu

Teatr Narodowy

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Teatro dell'Angolo

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma

Teatro di Roma

Thai Folk-Dance Troupe

Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre of Hanoi

The Art Collective

The Art Gallery of South Australia

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Opera Studio

The Australian Play Company

The Australian Stage Company

The Barbican

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

The Batsheva Dance Company

  • Sadeh21, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Canada Council

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

The Collective of Natural Disasters

The Comic Strip

The Committed Artists

  • Sarafina!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1992

The Czeckoslovak Club in S. A.

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Elder Trio

The Eleventh Hour

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

  • Tannhauser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Georgian State Dance Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Government of India

The Heartache and Sorrow Theatre Company

The Holy Body Tattoo

  • Monumental, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2016

The Hungarian Club

The Joyboys

The Keir Foundation

The Kosh

The Latvian Club of Adelaide

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Masquerade Mime Theatre

The Metropolitan Male Choir of S.A.

The Modern Jazz Quartet

The Museum of Modern Art

The Myer Foundation

  • Incognita, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2003

The Necks

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

The Negro Ensemble Company

The New Bulgarian University

  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

The Ormond Trio

The P. W. Doherty Memorial School of Irish Dancing

The Performance Space

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

The Philippine Normal College of Manila

The Pleasance Theatre Trust

  • Itsoseng, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2013

The Polish National Song and Dance Company

  • Slansk, Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA, 9 March 1974

The Reduced Shakespeare Company

The Royal Academy of Dancing

The Royal Thai Ballet

The Seymour Group

  • Love Burns, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1992

The Sheridan Theatre

The Singapore Arts Festival

  • Desdemona, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000

The South Australian Estonian Association

The Stratford National Theatre of Canada

The Sunrise Performers of Cambodia

The Thargoh School of Ballet

The Troupe Players

The Turkish Mystical Music Ensemble

The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

The Wrestling School

The Yugoslav Association in South Australia

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Theatre 62 Theatre-in-Education Team

Theatre De La Marmeille

Théâtre de Strasbourg

Theatre des Jeunes Annees

Theatre Mandragore

Theatre of Hell

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Theatre Repere

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

Theatre-Go-Round

TheatreWorks (Singapore)

  • Desdemona, Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000

theimaginarybody

  • 100, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004

Time's Up

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Tiny Bricks

  • Deluge, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 8 March 2016

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Toronto and Théâtre du Nouveau Monde,

TR Warszawa

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Triad Stage Alliance

  • Twelfth Night, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 3 March 1978

Triclops

  • Biomachines, Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2000

Troika Theatre in Education

UK Arts International

Ukrainian Association of S.A.

Ukrainian-Australian Ballet of Sydney

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

University of Sydney

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Victoria and Albert Museum (V&A)

Victoria State Opera

Vietnamese Water Puppets

Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra

Weimer 99

  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

Western Australian Theatre Company

Western Samoa National Dance Theatre

Whaling Firm

Wilton Morley

Woodside Energy Ltd

Woomera Aboriginal Dancers

Wuhan Acrobats of China

Yugoslav Cultural Society of Melbourne/ Dancing Group

Yugoslav Musical Society Obilich of Adelaide

Zephyr Quartet

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

South Australia, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

Elder Park, Adelaide, SA

Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA

Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA

National Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA

Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Australia Hall, Adelaide, SA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA

Adelaide Botanic Gardens, Adelaide, SA

Feztop, Adelaide, SA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA

Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA

Open Roof, Adelaide, SA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA

Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA

Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Capri Theatre, Goodwood, SA

Chequers Theatre, Nailsworth, SA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

Memorial Drive, Adelaide, SA

Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA

Victoria Square, Adelaide, SA

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide, SA

Arkaba Lodge, Fullarton, SA

Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Circus Tent, Adelaide, SA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

John Martin's Auditorium, Adelaide, SA

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA

Pennington Hall, North Adelaide, SA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

SA German Club, Adelaide, SA

Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA

Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

39a Rundle Street, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Boys High School Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Central Market, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Gaol, Thebarton, SA

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Railway Station, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Zoo, Adelaide, SA

AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

ASN Building, The Rocks, NSW

Auckland, Auckland

Australian Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA

Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA

  • G, 28 February 2008

Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA

Brookman Hall, Adelaide, SA

Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC

Carpark, Adelaide, SA

Cathedral Church of St. Peter, North Adelaide, SA

Charles Sturt Library, Woodville, SA

Charles Birks Ltd., Adelaide, SA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Contemporary Art Centre of South Australia, Parkside, SA

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Dazzeland, Myer Center, Rundle Mall, SA

East End Markets, Adelaide, SA

Edmund Wright House, Adelaide, SA

Experimental Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Festival Centre Piano Bar, Adelaide, SA

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA

Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA

Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA

Hahndorf Institute, Hahndorf, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

Hindmarsh Assembly Hall, Hindmarsh, SA

John Martin's Art Gallery, Adelaide, SA

Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA

Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA

Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA

Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA

McLaren Wharf, Port Adelaide, SA

Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Northern Territory, NT

Old Clipsal Site, Bowden, SA

Old Hart Mill, Port Adelaide, SA

Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Ozone Theatre, Glenelg, SA

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Piccadilly Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Plant 1, Bowden, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Red Square, Adelaide, SA

Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA

Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Riverview Speedway, Murray Bridge, SA

Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Rundle Park, Adelaide, SA

Rundle Street Carpark, Adelaide, SA

Saint John's Church, Adelaide, SA

Saint Jude's Hall, Brighton, SA

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Small Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA

Space Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA

St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA

State Government Theatrette, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Stow Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Art Collective, Adelaide, SA

The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA

The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Torrens Building, Adelaide, SA

Ukrainian Community Hall, Hindmarsh, SA

Universal Playground, Adelaide, SA

Unley City Hall, Unley, SA

Various, Australia, [Unknown]

Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown]

Vision Warehouse, Hindmarsh, SA

Way Hall, Adelaide, SA

YWCA, North Adelaide, SA

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Sound Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Narrator, Actor, Performer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Devisor, Director, Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Lance Dossor - Musician, Pianist

John Edmund - Director, Actor, Producer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director, Movement Director, Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Education Officer, Electrician

Franz Schubert - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Librettist

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Frances Djulibing - Performer, Actor

Henry Krips - Conductor, Composer

David Page - Sound Designer, Composer, Performer, Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant, Devisor, Set Designer, Director, Choreographer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Artistic Director, Playwright, Producer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Walton - Conductor, Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Composer, Singer, Actor and Singer

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Germain - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Actor, Director

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Musician, Violinist, Concert Master

Michael Kantor - Creator, Director, Set Designer, Adaptor, Devisor

John Nobbs - Dancer, Actor

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Set Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996

John Tasker - Director, Producer

James Whitehead - Cellist, Musician

Robyn Archer - Book and Lyrics, Playwright, Festival Director, Performer, Writer, Director, Composer

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Writer

Kate Champion - Director, Choreographer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Alfred Deller - Counter Tenor, Singer

Thomas Edmonds - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Cameron Goodall - Composer, Musician, Performer, Designer, Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musical Advisor

Tony Haslam - Actor, Singer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Margery Irving - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Cliff Neate - Actor, Producer

Veronica Neave - Performer, Dramaturg

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Writer, Artistic Supervisor, Artistic Director

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Henry Purcell - Composer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Bree Van Reyk - Musician, Composer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Nick Wales - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Actor, Baritone

Neil Armfield - Director

Jimi Bani - Actor, Performer

Axel Bartz - Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Peter Brook - Director, Artistic Director

  • The Ik, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 April 1980
  • L'os, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • UBU, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • The Conference of the Birds, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 24 March 1980
  • The Ik, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 21 March 1980
  • Ubu, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 18 March 1980

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright, Writer

Stuart Day - Composer

Leonard Dommett - Musician, Concert Master, Violinist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • The Sapphires, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

David Galliver - Singer, Tenor

Iris Hart - Actor, Director, Producer

David Heinrich - Actor, Devisor, Composer, Sound Designer, Performer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Festival Director

Roz Hervey - Actor, Associate Director, Performer

Nigel Jamieson - Designer, Director, Writer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Clemens Leske - Musician, Pianist

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Nicolai Malko - Musical Director, Conductor

Amber McMahon - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer, Creative Director, Dancer, Singer, Storyteller

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer, Actor, Dancer

  • Black Diggers, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2015
  • Black Diggers, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 3 March 2015
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Dean Patterson - Conductor, Singer, Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Artistic Director

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Toby Robertson - Director

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer, Performer

  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • Glow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

  • Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996
  • Chants De Mariage I and II, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1992
  • Veneer, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 8 March 1988
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara West - Actor

Timothy West - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Playwright, Writer, Actor, Performer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Gino Zancanaro - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jada Alberts - Performer, Actor

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Robin Archer - Designer

Sheila Ballantine - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Assistant Producer, Director

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Actor

Christopher Burgess - Actor

Willam Byrd - Composer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Moving Target, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 March 2008
  • Moving Target, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Gulpilil, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Vincent Crowley - Performer, Dancer

  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
  • Malmo, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2012
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Rasa, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 12 March 1996

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Henry Datyner - Violinist, Orchestrator

Laurie Davies - Actor

Carl Davis - Composer

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Peter England - Set Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director, Writer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

César Franck - Composer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Musical Director

Athol Fugard - Director, Playwright, Original Director

Linda Gay - Dancer

Greville Hallam - Actor

Gustav Holst - Composer

Antony Hopkins - Conductor, Composer, Editor, Playwright, Pianist

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Brian James - Actor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mark Jones - Actor

Beryl Kimber - Musician, Violinist, Pianist

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Performer

Raymond Lambert - Musician, Accompanist, Pianist

Harold Lang - Director, Actor, Producer, Devisor

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tom E. Lewis - Creator, Performer, Adaptor, Actor

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master, Violinist

Tim Maddock - Director

Murray Mardardy - Singer, Actor and Singer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Company Director, Director, Composer, Librettist

Yehudi Menuhin - Violinist

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

David Miller - Set Designer

Myra Noblett - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Adaptor, Playwright, Actor, Director

George Ogilvie - Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Performer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer

Chris Petridis - Designer, Assistant Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Anthony Roberts - Producer, Director, Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Garry Stewart - Writer, Choreographer, Creator, Devisor, Director, Designer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer, Actor

Peter Williams - Designer, Director, Producer

Scott Wright - Director, Artistic Supervisor, Writer

William Yang - Director, Photographer, Writer, Narrator, Creator, Playwright

  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Shadows, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 2 March 2002
  • William Yang`s Shadows, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 February 2002
  • Shadows, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2002

Ursula Yovich - Performer, Actor

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Yuriko - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Allman - Singer, Actor and Singer

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

John Bailey - Actor

Joan Baixas - Director, Creator

Don Barker - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Pina Bausch - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Bishop - Conductor, Festival Director

Wendy Black - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Director, Writer, Playwright, Assistant to the Director

Wayne Blair - Dancer, Writer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Skin (Spear), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Raymond Boyce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Director

  • Don Carlos, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • The Lotos Eaters, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1968
  • Carmen, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1964
  • Salome, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1960

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jacqueline Browning - Actor and Singer, Singer

Simon Burke - Actor

Matthias Burkett - Collaborator, Dancer

  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Roger Cardwell - Actor, Performer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Marion Cito - Assistant Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Rae Cocking - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Carlton Gardens, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Circus Oz, Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1982
  • Circus Oz, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1978

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Teresa Crea - Writer, Director, Playwright, Creative Director

Dean Cross - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Timothy Dalton - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Valentjin Dhaenens - Playwright, Actor, Performer, Director

  • Small War, Space Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2015
  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014
  • BigMouth, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014

Gerald Dhamarrandji - Performer

Lionel Dhulmanawuy - Performer

John Dick - Actor, Writer

Jill Dixon - Actor

Anthony Djamangi - Performer

Aaron Djimilkinya - Performer

John Dowland - Composer

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

Neil Easton - Singer, Actor and Singer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Glenn Elston - Director, Producer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982
  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Harold Fairhurst - Musician, Violist

Lutz Forster - Artistic Director, Dancer

  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Colin Friels - Actor

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Djali Donald Ganambarr - Performer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Colin George - Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Librettist

Peter Goerecke - Narrator, Actor

Wakara Gondarra - Performer

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Clifford Grant - Singer, Actor and Singer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Nathan Guymangura - Performer

Stefan Haag - Director

Heather Harper - Soprano

Powell Harrison - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Max Height - Actor

Frank Hinder - Designer, Set Designer

Raimund Hoghe - Dramaturg

  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

David Holman - Playwright, Adaptor

Steve Howarth - Designer, Creator

John Howie - Actor

Damion Hunter - Performer

Rosalind Iden - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Performer, Devisor, Writer, Director

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Rosalind Keene - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Kelsey - Actor

Kamahi King - Performer

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

Charles Mackerras - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Trevor Martin - Actor

Vivienne Martin - Actor

Daren Matan - Performer

Mathew McCall - Costume Designer

Larissa McGowan - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Blackout, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2014
  • G, Australian Dance Theatre Studios, Hawthorn, SA, 28 February 2008
  • Held, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004

John McKenzie - Singer

Richard Meale - Composer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Brian Moore - Actor, Producer

Rona Munro - Playwright

Rosemary Myers - Director

Ronald Nelson-Smith - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Kelton Pell - Actor, Performer

Eleo Pomare - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Hans Pop - Assistant Choreographer, Collaborator

  • Nelken (Carnations), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2016
  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Stephen Pruslin - Translator, Musician

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor, Designer, Costume Designer

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

Marilyn Richardson - Performer, Actor, Soprano, Singer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Gavin Robins - Assistant Choreographer

John Rogers - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Laurie Sansom - Director

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Lyricist

Brian Sexton - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright, Writer, Author

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Ronnie Stevens - Actor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Writer, Director, Adaptor, Devisor, Choreographer

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Scenic Artist, Designer

Maree Tomasetti - Director, Actor, Producer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Paul Weingott - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

Patrick White - Playwright, Writer, Author

Paul White - Dancer

Tennessee Williams - Actor, Playwright

Bart Willoughby - Musician

Alan Wilson - Actor

Chris Winzar - Actor, Director, Producer

Donald Wolfit - Actor

Max Worthley - Singer, Tenor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Malou Airaudo - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Kathleen Aitken - Singer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Paschal Allen - Singer

Jakob Andersen - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Benedict Andrews - Director

Louis Andriessen - Speaker, Composer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Maurice Arthur - Singer

Eva Asterova - Dancer

Richard Back - Technician, Video Designer, Video Artist

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright, Director

June Ball - Actor

William Bamford - Singer

Ella Banner - Actor and Singer, Singer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Marie Bates - Soprano, Actor

Tunji Beier - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Annemarie Benati - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Joy Berriman - Actor

Hannelore Bey - Dancer

Benedicte Billiet - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Ulli Birve - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Ernest Bloch - Composer