Organisation Riverina Trucking Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Wagga Wagga NSW
Australia
First Date 1976
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Griffin Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

  • Street Level, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 January 1983

TYER (Theatre of Youth and Education in the Riverina)

Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Albury, Albury, NSW

AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Cootamundra, Cootamundra, NSW

Cowra, Cowra, NSW

Griffith, Griffith, NSW

Narrandera, Narrandera, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Tumut, Tumut, NSW

Wagga Wagga Art Gallery, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Terence O'Connell - Director, Actor, Songwriter, Composer

Ken Moffat - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Composer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Griffith, Griffith, NSW, November 1982
  • Vocations, Narrandera, Narrandera, NSW, November 1982
  • Vocations, Cowra, Cowra, NSW, November 1982
  • Vocations, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 13 October 1982
  • Vocations, Tumut, Tumut, NSW, October 1982
  • Vocations, Albury, Albury, NSW, October 1982
  • Vocations, Cootamundra, Cootamundra, NSW, October 1982

Sharon Hillis - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Toby Prentice - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor, Director

Peter Barclay - Director, Adaptor

Kim Hardwick - Actor, Choreographer

Kim Hillas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Fred Lynn - Designer

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977
  • The Removalists, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Diamond Studs, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1977
  • Soozuu, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 December 1976
  • Kennedy's Children, Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Eric Hillas - Lighting Operator, Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Actor

Steven Ford - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Damien Jameson - Director, Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer

Patricia Monkhouse - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Myles O'Meara - Actor

Colin Anderson - Actor

Bob Baines - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Janet Hastie - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Joel Markham - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Warwick Peters - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Mick Rodger - Playwright

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

Colin Schumacher - Director

  • Street Level, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, February 1983
  • Street Level, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 January 1983
  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Twigden - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Set Designer, Designer

  • Such is Life, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1981
  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Sandra Baxter - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Gordon Beattie - Director

Janine Bishop - Actor

Louise Blackett - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 March 1978
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 March 1978
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Grahame Bond - Playwright

  • Boys Own McBeth, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 March 1980
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

John Calligeros - Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Beth Collins - Actor

Janette Crowe - Actor

Chris Curran - Actor

Mick Elliott - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980
  • The Removalists, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1978

Grant Fraser - Playwright

Mick Genner - Guitarist, Actor

Peter Gray - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Inner Voices, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, March 1979

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Ric Harley - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Inner Voices, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, March 1979

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Julie Hulme - Graphic Designer

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Inner Voices, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, March 1979

Ian Jewell - Drummer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Macefield - Actor

Sandy McCutcheon - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979
  • Inner Voices, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, March 1979

Maree Mullins - Lighting Operator, Actor

Wayne Pigram - Actor, Percussionist

Gai Reid - Properties Master / Mistress, Graphic Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Jack Ritchie - Designer

John Rosengren - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Neale Spencer - Actor

Brian Stenmark - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Tour Manager

Pat Took - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Julie Winspear - Actor

Brutus - Actor

John Avery - Actor

Reg Bain - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Barton - Lighting Designer

Helen Beed - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Jenny Belling - Actor

Tim Bottoms - Actor

Chrys Bouffler - Actor

Ross Brewer - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Jeff Browne - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Anthony Burdis - Set Designer

Jim Burnett - Playwright

Deborah Buttenshaw - Scenic Artist

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Justin Byrne - Actor

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Mary-Anne Collins-Roe - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Steve Coupe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Carmen Do-Pi-Co - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Richard Dobbie - Set and/or Property Maker

Delphine Dunford - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Anne Dunn - Actor

Rod Eather - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Doug Emery - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Laurie Evans - Actor

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Susan Fairfax - Actor

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

John Ferguson - Stage Manager

Errol Fielder - Set and/or Property Maker

David Font - Sound Designer

John Francis - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Kenneth Francis - Actor

Rena Friswell - Actor

Joseph Furphy - Writer

Anita Gibbs - Costume Designer

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

David Gilby - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Bob Harris - Scenic Artist

Fiona Hastie - Actor

Pru Hays - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Hopwood - Bassist

Jennifer Irwin - Scenic Artist

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Mark Jackson - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Stan Johnston - Actor

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

Barbara Kamler - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977

Rosemary Kilarr - Actor

Mick King - Guitarist

Scott Knight - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 April 1979

Chris Lewis - Actor

Margaret Liddy - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Rae Lindner - Actor

Debra May - Actor

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Lorraine McCoy - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Ross McGregor - Director

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Peter Mercer - Percussionist

Anne Moodey - Graphic Designer

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Michael Murphy - Actor

Colleen Neil - Actor

David Neil - Actor

Diana Nicol - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Richard O'Brien - Writer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Playwright

  • Moving In, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 October 1981

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 4 July 1980

Robert Patrick - Playwright

  • Kennedy's Children, Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 November 1976

Garry Peterson - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Street Level, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 January 1983

Elizabeth Pisani - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Ros Poole - Production Manager

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Doreen Prava - Actor

Jay Pulver - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Graham Redding - Musician, Composer

Tracy Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Martin Sherman - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Geoff Simms - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bland Simpson - Playwright

Richelle Simpson - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Julian Smith - Actor

Michael Stenmark - Bassist

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Debra Swinnerton - Actor

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

John Treloar - Actor

Robert Van Delft - Guitarist, Flautist

  • Godspell, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1979

Neil Walpole - Actor

Jim Wann - Playwright

Gayle Went - Actor

Peter Wright - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 9773