Organisation |
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts
|
Other Names |
New Zealand International Festival
New Zealand Festival
New Zealand Festival of the Arts
|
Address |
New Zealand
|
First Date |
1986
|
Website |
http://www.festival.co.nz/
|
Functions |
Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Streaming Platform (Online), [Unknown] |
Related Organisations |
|
Events
|
|
|
-
Strasbourg 1518, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 19 March 2021
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Uxbridge Arts & Culture Centre, Mellons Bay, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Waipapa Marae, Auckland CBD, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Franklin Arts Centre, Pukekohe Hill, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Te Oro, Glen Innes, Auckland, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Piritahi Marae, Oneroa, Auckland, 22 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Depot Artspace, Devonport, Auckland, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Warkworth Town Hall, Warkworth, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Barnett Hall, Piha, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Reweti Marae, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
Michael James Manaia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2012
-
Raoul, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 2012
-
Private Peaceful, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 14 March 2012
-
Leo, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2012
-
The Māori Troilus and Cressida, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 2012
-
The Animals and Children Took to the Streets, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 8 March 2012
-
White, Capital E, Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2012
-
Beautiful Burnout, TSB Arena, Wellington, 3 March 2012
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Frequently Asked Questions (To Be or Not to Be, Etc), Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Cantina, TelstraClear Festival Club Speigeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Tu, Pipitea Marae, Pipitea, Wellington Region, 1 March 2012
-
The Winter's Tale, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 2012
-
Henry V, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 February 2012
-
Circenses, Waitangi Park, Wellington, 29 February 2012
-
Michael James Manaia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2012
-
Peninsula, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 25 February 2012
-
The Wild Bride, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Arcane, Waitangi Park, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
The Rehearsal, Playing the Dane, TSB Arena, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Mark Twain & Me in Māoriland, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2010
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
Eleven and Twelve, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 2010
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
Te Karakia, Herald Theatre, Auckland CBD, 5 March 2009
-
Honour Bound, TSB Arena, Wellington, 13 March 2008
-
Traces, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 2008
-
Where We Once Belonged, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2008
-
Giselle, Shed 6, Wellington, 8 March 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Te Wānanga o Aotearoa, Elsdon, Porirua, 8 March 2008
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
The Dentist's Chair, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 6 March 2008
-
Strange Resting Places, Ōtaki College, Ōtaki, 5 March 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Expressions Arts and Entertainment Centre, Upper Hutt, 5 March 2008
-
bro'Town: Live on Stage, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 4 March 2008
-
The Trial of the Cannibal Dog, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Pacific Blue Festival Club, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2008
-
Lifeboat, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 28 February 2008
-
Rite of Spring / Folding, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 2008
-
Te Karakia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2008
-
La Vie, Pacific Blue Festival Club, Te Aro, Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Blackbird, Shed 6, Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Who Wants to be 100?, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Secret, Odlins Plaza, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Three Sisters, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
The Holy Sinner, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 2006
-
Instructions for Modern Living, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 10 March 2006
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
King and Country, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
The Prophet, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 12 March 2004
-
Ballet Nacional de Espana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
After Mrs. Rochester, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 3 March 2004
-
Geographical Cure, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2004, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
The Best of the Fest, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
After Mrs. Rochester, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 2004
-
Der Rosenkavalier, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, 23 February 2002
-
Stones in His Pockets, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 2002
-
Shockheaded Peter, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 2000
-
L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1998
-
The Seven Streams of the River Ota, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 16 March 1998
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
Uttar Priyadarshi (The Final Beatitude), Grand Opera House, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
Stop Calling Me Vernon, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 1998
-
Flowers from My Mother’s Garden, Te Papa Tongarewa (Museum of New Zealand), Te Aro, Wellington, 1 March 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Beauty and the Beast: A Fairytale Thriller, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Don't Explain, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
S/N#, Shed 1, Wellington, 19 March 1996
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Gaudeamus: Construction Battalion, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 1996
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Shed 6, Wellington, 12 March 1996
-
The Steward of Christendom, Shed 1, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
The Brother, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
1981, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Ricordi!, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Achterland, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1994
-
A Kyogen Falstaff: The Braggart Samurai, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
Drawing on a Mother's Experience, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
Rosas Danst Rosas, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1994
-
Hide 'n' Seek, Shed 1, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
Taiao Dance Theatre, Shed 1, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre, Shed 1, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
Sadness, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 1994
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Te Toka-a-Toi, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Frankfurt Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Topolino, Wellington, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Chinese State Circus, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Lovelock's Dream Run, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1994
-
Defying Gravity, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1994
-
Kitchen Show, Kitchen Show, Brooklyn, 8 March 1994
-
Lotto Street Theatre, Wellington, Wellington, 8 March 1994
-
How On Earth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 1994
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
-
Bunraku Puppet Theatre of Japan, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 4 March 1994
-
The Winter's Tale, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1994
-
Bob Berky, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 1 March 1994
-
Ubu, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 28 February 1994
-
The Holy Sinner, Shed 1, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
Dancing with Mr B, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 24 February 1994
-
Sadness, Auckland, Auckland, 1994
-
May B, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: The Flannelettes, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 19 March 1992
-
Te Pouaka Karaehe (The Glass Box), Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1992
-
Nederlands Dans Theater 2, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 17 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Bat the Father, Rabbit the Son, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 17 March 1992
-
Michael James Manaia, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
a far Cry, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Gloria, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Deb Filler, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 1992
-
Up Up & Away, Brierley Theatre, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 9 March 1992
-
Indian Classical Dance, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 7 March 1992
-
Born Guilty, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 6 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Erskine Puppets, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 5 March 1992
-
Theatresports: The State of Origin Match, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 5 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Neill Gladwin, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 4 March 1992
-
A4, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 1 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Obsession, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 29 February 1992
-
Marae, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 29 February 1992
-
As You Like It, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Jango Edwards, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
The Royal New Zealand Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1992, Wellington, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe 1992, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 21 February 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Lotto World Buskers '92, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 1992
-
Joyful and Triumphant, Circa Theatre (1975-1994), Wellington Central, 20 February 1992
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
Out of Hand, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 19 March 1990
-
Pierrot Lunaire, Plaza International Hotel, Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1990
-
Daughter of Hens' Teeth, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Aotea College, Aotea, Okowai, 17 March 1990
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 14 March 1990
-
Tomorrow Will Be A Lovely Day, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 13 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Brierley Theatre, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 7 March 1990
-
Such Sweet Thunder, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 5 March 1990
-
Te Rākau Hua o te Wao Tapu, Depot Theatre, Mount Cook, Wellington, 5 March 1990
-
Theatre Sports, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
Non Stop Energy, Hutt Recreation Ground, Wellington, 2 March 1990
-
The Jester and the Queen, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 March 1988
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
A Slight Hitch, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 1988
-
Captain Stirrick, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 6 March 1988
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1988, Wellington, Wellington, 5 March 1988
-
Run for Your Wife!, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1986
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
Awaji Puppet Theatre, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 1986
-
Hazard and Darlene in Love, Wellington Teachers' Training College, Kelburn, Wellington, 6 March 1986
-
One Beautiful Evening, Wellington Teachers' Training College, Kelburn, Wellington, 6 March 1986
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1986, Wellington, Wellington, 5 March 1986
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 1986
|
|
-
Strasbourg 1518, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 19 March 2021
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Frequently Asked Questions (To Be or Not to Be, Etc), Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Tu, Pipitea Marae, Pipitea, Wellington Region, 1 March 2012
-
Michael James Manaia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2012
-
Peninsula, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 25 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Mark Twain & Me in Māoriland, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2010
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
Te Karakia, Herald Theatre, Auckland CBD, 5 March 2009
-
Where We Once Belonged, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2008
-
Strange Resting Places, Ōtaki College, Ōtaki, 5 March 2008
-
The Holy Sinner, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 2006
-
Instructions for Modern Living, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 10 March 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
King and Country, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
The Prophet, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 12 March 2004
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2004, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Beauty and the Beast: A Fairytale Thriller, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Shed 6, Wellington, 12 March 1996
-
1981, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Black Watch, TSB Arena, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
After Mrs. Rochester, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 2004
-
Stop Calling Me Vernon, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Beauty and the Beast: A Fairytale Thriller, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
The Steward of Christendom, Shed 1, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Drawing on a Mother's Experience, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
Defying Gravity, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1994
-
Kitchen Show, Kitchen Show, Brooklyn, 8 March 1994
-
The Winter's Tale, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1994
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1992, Wellington, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
Captain Stirrick, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 6 March 1988
-
Hide 'n' Seek, Shed 1, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
Taiao Dance Theatre, Shed 1, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
Te Toka-a-Toi, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Lovelock's Dream Run, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1994
-
How On Earth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 1994
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
-
The Holy Sinner, Shed 1, Wellington, 25 February 1994
-
Dancing with Mr B, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 24 February 1994
-
Te Pouaka Karaehe (The Glass Box), Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1992
-
A4, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 1 March 1992
-
Marae, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 29 February 1992
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
Life Moves, Aotea College, Aotea, Okowai, 17 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 13 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Brierley Theatre, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 7 March 1990
-
Strasbourg 1518, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 19 March 2021
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2004, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1992, Wellington, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1988, Wellington, Wellington, 5 March 1988
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1986, Wellington, Wellington, 5 March 1986
-
Michael James Manaia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2012
-
Michael James Manaia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2012
-
Mark Twain & Me in Māoriland, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2010
-
Te Karakia, Herald Theatre, Auckland CBD, 5 March 2009
-
Strange Resting Places, Ōtaki College, Ōtaki, 5 March 2008
-
Te Karakia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2008
-
The Prophet, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 12 March 2004
-
1981, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 1996
-
Te Pouaka Karaehe (The Glass Box), Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1992
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
Stop Calling Me Vernon, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Don't Explain, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
S/N#, Shed 1, Wellington, 19 March 1996
-
Cyrano de Bergerac, Shed 6, Wellington, 12 March 1996
-
The Steward of Christendom, Shed 1, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged), Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1986, Wellington, Wellington, 5 March 1986
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Honour Bound, TSB Arena, Wellington, 13 March 2008
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Don't Explain, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Lotto Street Theatre, Wellington, Wellington, 8 March 1994
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Uxbridge Arts & Culture Centre, Mellons Bay, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Waipapa Marae, Auckland CBD, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Franklin Arts Centre, Pukekohe Hill, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Te Oro, Glen Innes, Auckland, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Piritahi Marae, Oneroa, Auckland, 22 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Depot Artspace, Devonport, Auckland, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Warkworth Town Hall, Warkworth, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Barnett Hall, Piha, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Reweti Marae, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
Where We Once Belonged, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2008
-
The Dentist's Chair, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 6 March 2008
-
Te Karakia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
King and Country, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2004, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Beauty and the Beast: A Fairytale Thriller, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Chinese State Circus, Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Lotto Street Theatre, Wellington, Wellington, 8 March 1994
-
a far Cry, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Gloria, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Lotto World Buskers '92, Wellington, Wellington, 21 February 1992
-
Ballet Nacional de Espana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
-
The Seven Streams of the River Ota, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 16 March 1998
-
A Kyogen Falstaff: The Braggart Samurai, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 17 March 1994
-
Frankfurt Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Born Guilty, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 6 March 1992
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 14 March 1990
-
The Jester and the Queen, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 March 1988
-
Strasbourg 1518, ASB Waterfront Theatre, Auckland Central, 19 March 2021
-
Arcane, Waitangi Park, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2004, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Frankfurt Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Beautiful Burnout, TSB Arena, Wellington, 3 March 2012
-
The Rehearsal, Playing the Dane, TSB Arena, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
bro'Town: Live on Stage, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 4 March 2008
-
Instructions for Modern Living, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 10 March 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
The Best of the Fest, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
Michael James Manaia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2012
-
The Dentist's Chair, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 6 March 2008
-
The Trial of the Cannibal Dog, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2008
-
Te Karakia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2008
-
Who Wants to be 100?, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
Blackbird, Shed 6, Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Three Sisters, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
The Rehearsal, Playing the Dane, TSB Arena, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
Giselle, Shed 6, Wellington, 8 March 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2004, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, Wellington, Wellington, 26 February 2010
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Defying Gravity, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1994
-
The Winter's Tale, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 2012
-
Henry V, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 29 February 2012
-
Honour Bound, TSB Arena, Wellington, 13 March 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
Ubu, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 28 February 1994
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, Wellington, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Ricordi!, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Ubu, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 28 February 1994
-
White, Capital E, Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2012
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Lifeboat, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 28 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, Wellington, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
How On Earth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 1994
-
a far Cry, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Gloria, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
The Royal New Zealand Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
Private Peaceful, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 14 March 2012
-
Aesop's Fables, Te Wānanga o Aotearoa, Elsdon, Porirua, 8 March 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Expressions Arts and Entertainment Centre, Upper Hutt, 5 March 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Pacific Blue Festival Club, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2008
-
Hide 'n' Seek, Shed 1, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
Te Toka-a-Toi, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
Life Moves, Aotea College, Aotea, Okowai, 17 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 13 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Brierley Theatre, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 7 March 1990
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Dancing with Mr B, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 24 February 1994
-
May B, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1992
-
The Royal New Zealand Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1992, Wellington, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
Captain Stirrick, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 6 March 1988
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1988, Wellington, Wellington, 5 March 1988
-
Geographical Cure, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
Lovelock's Dream Run, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 9 March 1994
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 1986
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Achterland, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1994
-
Rosas Danst Rosas, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1994
-
Life Moves, Aotea College, Aotea, Okowai, 17 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 13 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Brierley Theatre, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 7 March 1990
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, Wellington, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
A Slight Hitch, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 1988
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: The Flannelettes, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 19 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe 1992, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 21 February 1992
-
Te Pouaka Karaehe (The Glass Box), Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1992
-
Born Guilty, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 6 March 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, Wellington, Wellington, 3 March 1990
-
Raoul, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 2012
-
Arcane, Waitangi Park, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Secret, Odlins Plaza, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Rite of Spring / Folding, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 2008
-
The Holy Sinner, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, Wellington, Wellington, 24 February 2006
-
Aesop's Fables, Te Wānanga o Aotearoa, Elsdon, Porirua, 8 March 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Expressions Arts and Entertainment Centre, Upper Hutt, 5 March 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Pacific Blue Festival Club, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2008
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
Te Karakia, Herald Theatre, Auckland CBD, 5 March 2009
-
White, Capital E, Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2012
-
Lifeboat, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 28 February 2008
-
Three Sisters, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
As You Like It, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 1992
-
Bob Berky, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 1 March 1994
-
A Slight Hitch, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 1988
-
Arcane, Waitangi Park, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Giselle, Shed 6, Wellington, 8 March 2008
-
Traces, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 10 March 2008
-
La Vie, Pacific Blue Festival Club, Te Aro, Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Sadness, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 1994
-
Sadness, Auckland, Auckland, 1994
-
Sadness, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 1994
-
Sadness, Auckland, Auckland, 1994
-
Achterland, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1994
-
Rosas Danst Rosas, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1994
-
A4, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 1 March 1992
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
Bob Berky, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 1 March 1994
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
Gloria, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
The Brother, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
Three Sisters, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
Leo, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2012
-
Circenses, Waitangi Park, Wellington, 29 February 2012
-
Secret, Odlins Plaza, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
May B, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1992
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
Born Guilty, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 6 March 1992
-
Cantina, TelstraClear Festival Club Speigeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
S/N#, Shed 1, Wellington, 19 March 1996
-
The Brother, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Giselle, Shed 6, Wellington, 8 March 2008
-
Pierrot Lunaire, Plaza International Hotel, Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1990
-
Secret, Odlins Plaza, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
A Slight Hitch, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 1988
-
Raoul, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 2012
-
Arcane, Waitangi Park, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Marae, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 29 February 1992
-
May B, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1992
-
Raoul, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 2012
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
Ubu, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 28 February 1994
-
Topolino, Wellington, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Out of Hand, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 19 March 1990
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
La Vie, Pacific Blue Festival Club, Te Aro, Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
-
Leo, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 13 March 2012
-
Cantina, TelstraClear Festival Club Speigeltent, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
Tu, Pipitea Marae, Pipitea, Wellington Region, 1 March 2012
-
Gloria, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
Don't Explain, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
The Prophet, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 12 March 2004
-
A Slight Hitch, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 1988
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Topolino, Wellington, Wellington, 10 March 1994
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
|
|
-
The Animals and Children Took to the Streets, 8 March 2012
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 March 2012
-
Henry V, 29 February 2012
-
The Wild Bride, 24 February 2012
-
The Best of the Fest, 27 February 2004
-
Uttar Priyadarshi (The Final Beatitude), 12 March 1998
-
Les Noces, 18 March 1996
-
Ricordi!, 1 March 1996
-
A Kyogen Falstaff: The Braggart Samurai, 17 March 1994
-
Frankfurt Ballet, 10 March 1994
-
How On Earth, 7 March 1994
-
The Winter's Tale, 1 March 1994
-
May B, 24 March 1992
-
Nederlands Dans Theater 2, 17 March 1992
-
Born Guilty, 6 March 1992
-
The Royal New Zealand Ballet, 28 February 1992
-
Don Juan, 20 March 1990
-
The Shadow of a Gunman, 14 March 1990
-
Run for Your Wife!, 24 March 1986
-
Some Rooms, 19 March 1986
-
Raoul, 14 March 2012
-
Eleven and Twelve, 10 March 2010
-
bro'Town: Live on Stage, 4 March 2008
-
Rite of Spring / Folding, 28 February 2008
-
The Holy Sinner, 10 March 2006
-
L'Allegro, Il Penseroso Ed Il Moderato, 18 March 1998
-
Cinderella, 12 March 1998
-
Beauty and the Beast: A Fairytale Thriller, 27 February 1998
-
Gaudeamus: Construction Battalion, 14 March 1996
-
Achterland, 18 March 1994
-
Rosas Danst Rosas, 16 March 1994
-
Bunraku Puppet Theatre of Japan, 4 March 1994
-
Dancing with Mr B, 24 February 1994
-
a far Cry, 16 March 1992
-
Gloria, 16 March 1992
-
Theatresports: The State of Origin Match, 5 March 1992
-
As You Like It, 28 February 1992
-
Theatre Sports, 3 March 1990
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 2012, 24 February 2012
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2010, 26 February 2010
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2008, 22 February 2008
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2006, 24 February 2006
-
New Zealand International Arts Festival 2004, 27 February 2004
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1998, 27 February 1998
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1996, 1 March 1996
-
Sanctum, 11 March 1994
-
Te Toka-a-Toi, 11 March 1994
-
Topolino, 10 March 1994
-
Lotto Street Theatre, 8 March 1994
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1992, 28 February 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Lotto World Buskers '92, 21 February 1992
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1990, 3 March 1990
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1988, 5 March 1988
-
New Zealand International Festival of the Arts 1986, 5 March 1986
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: The Flannelettes, 19 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Bat the Father, Rabbit the Son, 17 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Deb Filler, 13 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Erskine Puppets, 5 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Neill Gladwin, 4 March 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Obsession, 29 February 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe: Jango Edwards, 28 February 1992
-
Parkroyal Festival Fringe 1992, 21 February 1992
-
Out of Hand, 19 March 1990
-
Tomorrow Will Be A Lovely Day, 13 March 1990
-
Such Sweet Thunder, 5 March 1990
Capital E, Te Aro, Wellington
Pipitea Marae, Pipitea, Wellington Region
Te Oro, Glen Innes, Auckland
|
|
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Uxbridge Arts & Culture Centre, Mellons Bay, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Waipapa Marae, Auckland CBD, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Franklin Arts Centre, Pukekohe Hill, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Te Oro, Glen Innes, Auckland, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Piritahi Marae, Oneroa, Auckland, 22 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Depot Artspace, Devonport, Auckland, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Warkworth Town Hall, Warkworth, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Barnett Hall, Piha, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Reweti Marae, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
Geographical Cure, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2004
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Uxbridge Arts & Culture Centre, Mellons Bay, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Waipapa Marae, Auckland CBD, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Franklin Arts Centre, Pukekohe Hill, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Te Oro, Glen Innes, Auckland, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Piritahi Marae, Oneroa, Auckland, 22 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Depot Artspace, Devonport, Auckland, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Warkworth Town Hall, Warkworth, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Barnett Hall, Piha, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Reweti Marae, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Uxbridge Arts & Culture Centre, Mellons Bay, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Waipapa Marae, Auckland CBD, Auckland, 24 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Franklin Arts Centre, Pukekohe Hill, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Te Oro, Glen Innes, Auckland, 23 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Piritahi Marae, Oneroa, Auckland, 22 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Depot Artspace, Devonport, Auckland, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Warkworth Town Hall, Warkworth, 17 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Barnett Hall, Piha, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
Ka Tito Au: Kupe's Heroic Journey, Reweti Marae, Auckland, 16 March 2019
-
Michael James Manaia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2012
-
Michael James Manaia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 25 February 2012
-
1981, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 1996
-
Michael James Manaia, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Marae, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 29 February 1992
Jamie Bull
- Choreographer, Director
-
Life Moves, Aotea College, Aotea, Okowai, 17 March 1990
-
Daughter of Hens' Teeth, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 17 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 13 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Brierley Theatre, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 7 March 1990
-
Where We Once Belonged, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2008
-
Ricordi!, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Michael James Manaia, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Hannah Playhouse, Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 1986
Jim Moriarty
- Actor, Director, Producer
-
1981, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 1996
-
Michael James Manaia, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Marae, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 29 February 1992
-
Te Rākau Hua o te Wao Tapu, Depot Theatre, Mount Cook, Wellington, 5 March 1990
-
Where We Once Belonged, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 8 March 2008
-
Ricordi!, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Michael James Manaia, National Library Auditorium, Thorndon, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Such Sweet Thunder, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 5 March 1990
Douglas Wright
- Choreographer, Dancer, Producer, Writer
-
How On Earth, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 7 March 1994
-
a far Cry, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
Gloria, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1992
-
The Royal New Zealand Ballet, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 28 February 1992
Hone Kouka
- Director, Playwright
-
Tu, Pipitea Marae, Pipitea, Wellington Region, 1 March 2012
-
The Prophet, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 12 March 2004
-
Hide 'n' Seek, Shed 1, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
Life Moves, Aotea College, Aotea, Okowai, 17 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Little Theatre, Lower Hutt, 13 March 1990
-
Life Moves, Brierley Theatre, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 7 March 1990
-
Aesop's Fables, Te Wānanga o Aotearoa, Elsdon, Porirua, 8 March 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Expressions Arts and Entertainment Centre, Upper Hutt, 5 March 2008
-
Aesop's Fables, Pacific Blue Festival Club, Te Aro, Wellington, 2 March 2008
Joseph Seelig
- Artistic Director, Director, Associate
Carla van Zon
- Artistic Director, Director
Dave Armstrong
- Adaptor, Playwright, Writer
-
Te Karakia, Herald Theatre, Auckland CBD, 5 March 2009
-
Te Karakia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2008
Carl Bland
- Creator, Director, Performer, Playwright
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
The Dentist's Chair, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 6 March 2008
Bridget Brady
- Producer, Production Coordinator
-
Hide 'n' Seek, Shed 1, Wellington, 15 March 1994
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
Bryan Caldwell
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
Tony De Goldi
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Te Karakia, Herald Theatre, Auckland CBD, 5 March 2009
-
Te Karakia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2008
-
Achterland, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1994
-
Rosas Danst Rosas, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 16 March 1994
-
Three Sisters, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
As You Like It, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 1992
Dave Fane
- Director, Musician, Cellist, Performer
-
Te Karakia, Herald Theatre, Auckland CBD, 5 March 2009
-
Te Karakia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2008
Brad Gledhill
- Designer, Lighting Designer
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
Te Karakia, Herald Theatre, Auckland CBD, 5 March 2009
Steven Hoggett
- Director, Movement Director
David Inns
- Producer, Executive
-
Peninsula, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 25 February 2012
-
Te Karakia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2008
Maguy Marin
- Choreographer, Producer
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
May B, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 24 March 1992
Nic McGowan
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
The Prophet, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 12 March 2004
-
Te Karakia, Herald Theatre, Auckland CBD, 5 March 2009
-
Te Karakia, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 27 February 2008
Nick Ormerod
- Designer, Director, Performer
-
Three Sisters, The Opera House, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
As You Like It, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 28 February 1992
Peta Rutter
- Creator, Director, Performer, Playwright
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
The Dentist's Chair, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 6 March 2008
Polly Teale
- Director, Playwright
John Verryt
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
The Dentist's Chair, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 6 March 2008
Philip Walsh
- Conductor, Musical Director
-
White, Capital E, Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2012
-
Lifeboat, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 28 February 2008
-
Sadness, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 1994
-
Sadness, Auckland, Auckland, 1994
Renee
- Director
Dan Adams
- Composer, Musician
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
A4, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 1 March 1992
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
Marae, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 29 February 1992
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Bob Berky, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 1 March 1994
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
Out of Hand, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 19 March 1990
-
Blackbird, Shed 6, Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Arcane, Waitangi Park, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
Peter Brook
- Director, Playwright
Riwia Brown
- Director, Playwright
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
Arcane, Waitangi Park, Wellington, 24 February 2012
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
Paul Charlier
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Pierrot Lunaire, Plaza International Hotel, Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1990
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
-
Don't Explain, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
Nicole Cosgrove
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Ricordi!, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
Lev Dodin
- Adaptor, Director
-
Don't Explain, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 27 February 1998
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
Deb Filler
- Creator, Performer, Writer
Sean Foley
- Devisor, Performer
-
Out of Hand, Wellington Repertory Theatre, Wellington, 19 March 1990
-
Peninsula, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 25 February 2012
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
Mario Gaoa
- Musician, Violinist, Performer
-
Ubu, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 28 February 1994
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
The Prophet, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 12 March 2004
-
Marae, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 29 February 1992
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
A Slight Hitch, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 1988
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Ricordi!, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Ubu, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 28 February 1994
-
Peninsula, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 25 February 2012
Pam Hindmarsh
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
Nigel Jamieson
- Creator, Designer, Director
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
Ubu, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 28 February 1994
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Marae, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 29 February 1992
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Giselle, Shed 6, Wellington, 8 March 2008
Paul Kieve
- Artistic Director, Illusionist
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
Oscar Kightley
- Musician, Pianist, Performer
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
Cathy Knowsley
- Lighting Designer, Technical Manager
Sam Konise
- Musician, Violinist
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
Jiří Kylián
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Secret, Odlins Plaza, Te Aro, Wellington, 22 February 2008
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
Blackbird, Shed 6, Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
White, Capital E, Te Aro, Wellington, 7 March 2012
-
The Prophet, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 12 March 2004
-
Lifeboat, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 28 February 2008
-
Peninsula, Circa Theatre (1994-), Wellington, 25 February 2012
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
The Brother, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
Graeme Murphy
- Choreographer, Set Designer
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
Blackbird, Shed 6, Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
Adrian Noble
- Artistic Director, Director
-
The Brother, Paramount Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 4 March 1996
-
The Prophet, Downstage Theatre, Wellington, 12 March 2004
-
A4, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 1 March 1992
-
Marae, Lower Hutt Town Hall, Hutt Central, Lower Hutt, 29 February 1992
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
Boleslav Polivka
- Director, Performer, Playwright
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Pierrot Lunaire, Plaza International Hotel, Te Aro, Wellington, 18 March 1990
-
Lifeboat, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 28 February 2008
Paul Saliba
- Choreographer, Designer
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
Mick Sands
- Composer, Musical Director
-
Blackbird, Shed 6, Wellington, 23 February 2008
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
Luke Smiles
- Composer, Sound Designer
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
Cinderella, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 12 March 1998
-
Born Guilty, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 6 March 1992
-
Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, 11 March 1994
-
Lifeboat, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 28 February 2008
James Thiérrée
- Choreographer, Designer, Director, Performer
-
Raoul, St James Theatre , Te Aro, Wellington, 14 March 2012
-
Nga Wahine, Taki Rua Theatre, Te Aro, Wellington, 19 February 1992
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
-
Tu, Pipitea Marae, Pipitea, Wellington Region, 1 March 2012
-
Don Juan, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 20 March 1990
-
Some Rooms, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 19 March 1986
-
Tu Fa'atasi, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 5 March 1994
Jenny Wake
- Director, Assistant
David Ward
- Composer, Musician
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
Shen Wei
- Choreographer, Costume Designer, Creator, Set Designer
-
Glow, Renouf Foyer, Wellington, 7 March 2008
-
Ricordi!, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1 March 1996
-
Masi, Soundings Theatre, Wellington, 2 March 2012
-
Super Vision, Queens Wharf Events Centre, Wellington, 1 March 2006
-
360, Te Whaea National Dance and Drama Centre, Newtown, Wellington, 12 March 2010
-
Les Noces, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 18 March 1996
-
A4, Victoria University, Memorial Theatre, Kelburn, Wellington, 1 March 1992
-
A Slight Hitch, Illott Concert Chamber, Te Aro, Wellington, 8 March 1988
-
La Gioconda, Wellington Town Hall, Wellington, 12 March 1988
|
Organisation Identifier |
9286 |
Provide feedback on New Zealand International Festival of the Arts