Organisation Adelaide Festival Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address SA Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arts SA

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide City Council

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

The Advertiser

Villi's

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

Ozasia Festival

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

The State Opera of South Australia

Performing Lines Ltd

Windmill Performing Arts

Country Arts South Australia

inspace

Dream Big Festival

Christine Dunstan Productions

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

Mobile States

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Brink Productions

Arts Projects Australia

Handspan Theatre

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Made to Move

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arch 8

  • Tetris, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 2017
  • Tetris, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Tetris, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2017
  • Tetris, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 23 May 2017

Arts Victoria

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

Expressions Dance Company

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne Festival

National Pharmacies

Opera Australia

Richard Jordan Productions

  • A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
  • Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
  • Dickens' Women, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2012

Sydney Theatre Company

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003
  • Yellow Roses, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1992

A-List Entertainment

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts NSW

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Compagnie Philippe Genty

  • Lands End, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2008
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Darwin Festival

David Atkins Enterprises

Flinders University Drama Centre

Harry M. Miller

Indian Ink Theatre Company

Japan Foundation

Jon Nicholls Productions

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Ontroerend Goed

  • A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
  • Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Patch Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Really Useful Productions

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996

State Opera Youth Company

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House

The Ladykillers

  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009
  • Sacred Monsters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 2010

AsiaNow Productions

Australian Gas Networks

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Beach Energy

Bernard and his Performing Poodles

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Camlight Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • A Local Man, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 2008
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Dancenorth

Department of Education and Children's Services

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Essgee Entertainment

Guangdong Acrobats

Helpmann Academy

HIT Productions

International Management Group

John Frost

Kijimuna Festival

Kuckles

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Mich en Scene

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

National Theatre of China

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Playking Foundation

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015
  • Ibsen's Peer Gynt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2012

Playwriting Australia

PolArt Adelaide

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Royal Shakespeare Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Shandong Provincial Department of Culture

Slingsby

Tall Stories

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

The Border Project

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Production Company

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

The State Library of South Australia

The Theatre Royal

The University of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

West Australian Ballet

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997
  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Yohangza Theatre Company

Zephyr Quartet

ABC Radio

Above the Clouds

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

AEG ThemeSTAR

Alcoa

Alexander Theatre

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Andrew Guild

Andrew Kay and Associates

Andy and the Rockits

Annual Gala Charity for the Adelaide Childrens Hospital

Arts Asia Pacific

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Arts Council Korea

Arts Queensland

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Asialink

Association of Community Theatres

Ausdance

Australia/Japan Dance Exchange

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

Australian Department of Defence

Australian International Puppet Festival

  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Australian National University

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Australian Performance Exchange

Australian Research Council

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Australian War Memorial

Autopilot Productions

Back to Back Theatre

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Barry and Fran Weissler

Batik

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

BB Promotion GMBH

BBC Radio 3

Bell Shakespeare Company

Belvoir

Billy Productions

Binder + Partner Berlin

Blackbird Productions

Branch Nebula

Brazza

  • Brazza, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2004

Broggen Physical Theatre

Cabaret Cat Scratch Band

Camut Band

Canberra Theatre Trust

CarriageWorks

Catherine Wheels Productions

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Chalk Music

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

China Culture Centre (Sydney)

Circa

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Circa Theatre

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

CNOOC Gas and Power Group

Co-Opera

Complexions Contemporary Ballet

Confucius Institute

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

Creative New Zealand

Cruisin'

  • Cruisin', Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Curious Seed

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Land

Deakin Motion.Lab

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Desalyne Theatrical Enterprises

Diller, Scofidio and Renfro

  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010

Doppio Parallelo

Dramatic Women

Drop Bear Theatre

  • Rain, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2017

Eastman Group

  • Play, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2015

Ekosdance Company

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Elevator Repair Service

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

English National Opera

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Estampes Portenas

  • Tango Fire, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2008

Far and Away Productions

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017

Feast Festival

five.point.one

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Force Majeure

Frantic Assembly

G & J Productions

Gaia Theatre

Gamelan Sekar Laras

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Garry Van Egmond

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996

Glyndebourne Opera

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Gran Teatro de Liceu

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Grupo Caixa des Imagens

Gum Yi Productions

Headlong Theatre

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996

Hi-5

Holland Festival

Hotel Modern

  • Kamp, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013

Ibsen International

Icon Theatre Company

Ignite Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Insite Arts

International Women Playwrights Conference

Isthisyours?

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Jin Xing Dance Theatre

Kaaitheater

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Headlock, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Keep Breathing Productions

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

King's Head Theatre

Klein Family Foundation

Knee High Puppeteers

Kneehigh Theatre

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

La Fura dels Baus

La La La Human Steps

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

La Rose des Vents Villeneuve d’Ascq

Lano and Woodley

  • The Island, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Letterstick Band

LG Arts Center

Lincoln Center Theatre

Little Patch Theatre

Live Theatre Productions Australia Pty Ltd

Loose Canon Arts

Macquarie University

Macquarie University Library

Mannie Manim Productions

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Music Theatre

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Metro Arts

MGA Whittles

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

Mix 94.5

Montalvo-Hervieu Company

Mushroom Troupe

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Muziektheater Transparant

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Nabarlek Band

National Audiovisual Institute

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

National Ballet of China

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

National Theatre

National Theatre of Great Britain

New Opera South Australia

Niki Nali

Nimrod

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Norman Tulchin

Northern Territory Government

Nottingham Playhouse

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

NSW Ministry for the Arts

One Eyed Man Productions

One Step At A Time Like This

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011

Opera Australia Chorus

Origin Energy

Papermoon Puppet Theatre

  • Mwathirika, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2015

Patricia MacNaughton

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Paul Dainty Corporation

Pavlova School of Classical Ballet

Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Performing Lines WA

Peter Williams

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Pigram Brothers

Pilobolus

  • Pilobolus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2008

Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

Pork Chop Productions

PowerArts

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

QANTAS

  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008

QGC

Qingdao Song and Dance Theatre

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

QPAC

Quantum Leap Youth Choreographic Ensemble

Red Shed Company

Reeldance Inc.

Retfar Entertainment

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ridiculusmus

Riverland Youth Theatre

Road Work

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Robert Stigwood

Sadler's Wells Theatre

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Salamanca Arts Centre

Sally Chance Dance

  • Nursery, Hetzel Lecture Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2015

Scared Weird Little Guys

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

Schneider TM

Shandong Acrobatic Troupe

She Said Theatre

  • Hart, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2017

Show and Arts Inc

Simon Bryce

Simon Gallaher Presentations

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Museum

Southbrook Group

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Spiritworks

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010

Steel & Brown

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Stella Den Haag

Stewart Macpherson

Sunrise Children's Village

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Entertainment Centre

Tao Dance Theatre

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Teater Kita Makassar

Teatr Narodowy

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma

The 4 Noels

The Almeida Theatre

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Australian Gas Light Company

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Barbican

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

The Bartner Group

The Chooky Dancers

The Cool Mints

The Drifters

The Ennios

The Imperial Russian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

The Inhabitors

The Kransky Sisters

The Last Best Band

The Listies

The London Theatre Of Comedy Company

The Misery Children

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

The Museum of Me

The National Museum of Australia

The Necks

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

The Opera Conference

The Pachuco Playboys

The Paul Grabowsky Trio

The Seam

  • Rain, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2017

The Stage Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The University of Adelaide

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

The University of Melbourne

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Theater im Pfalzbau

Theatre 4A

Theatre Beating

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Theatre du Reve Experimental

Théâtre National de Chaillot

Theatre Royal (NSW)

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

Tim Lawson

Tim Woods Entertainment

TML Entertainment

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Tony Barry Enterprises

TR Warszawa

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Tricicle 2's

  • Tricicle 20, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 2008

Tripod

  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003

Tuida

Tutti Ensemble

Twine Projects

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

University of Western Australia

Vincent's Chair

Warner Bros

Warumpi Band

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

Yegam Theatre Company

Yothu Yindi

YPM (International) Ltd

Zhejiang Song & Dance Theatre Co Ltd

Zhejiang Traditional Orchestra

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Space Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA

Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA

Haymarket Theatre, Darling Harbour, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Hetzel Lecture Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Lyrics Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA

Okinawa, Okinawa

Plant 1, Bowden, SA

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Robert Blackwood Hall, Clayton, VIC

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • The Reading Boy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer, Writer, Designer

Philippe Genty - Writer, Director, Devisor

  • Lands End, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2008
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Rob Brookman - Producer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996
  • The Queen and I, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996
  • The Queen and I, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Russell Garbutt - Dancer, Actor

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Brian Parker - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Simon Rann - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer, Tour Manager

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Mark Thompson - Designer

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Martin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Eileen Darley - Actor, Performer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Cath McKinnon - Director, Assistant Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Writer, Playwright

Luke Smiles - Dancer, Sound Designer, Performer, Designer, Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ian Dury - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Dramaturg

Mickey Gallagher - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Fiona Press - Actor

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Garry Stewart - Director, Writer, Designer, Choreographer, Creator, Curator, Devisor

Sue Townsend - Playwright, Writer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Writer, Director, Devisor, Performer

Chris Drummond - Director, Artistic Director

Robert Goodale - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Performer

Renato Musolino - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Director

Wendy Todd - Designer, Assistant Designer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Director

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Knives in Hens, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 2009

Terry Denton - Author

Steve Francis - Composer, Musical Supervisor, Sound Designer

  • The Long Way Home, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 2014
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Andy Griffiths - Author

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Jude Henshall - Performer, Actor

Julian Louis - Director

Susan Lyons - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Choreographer, Performer, Director

David Page - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Supervisor, Actor, Performer, Creator, Playwright

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

DJ Trip - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Neil Armfield - Director

Simone Atthow - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer, Composer, Performer, Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Ken Evans - Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Publisher, Designer, Puppet Designer, Stage Manager

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

George Gershwin - Composer

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Composer, Musician, Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

John Greene - Actor, Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Nik Hills - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

David Hobson - Actor

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Performer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Lyricist

Melissa McCaig - Performance Artist, Actor, Singer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Todd McKenney - Actor, Dancer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Douglas McNicol - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer, Actor

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant

Gideon Obarzanek - Dramaturg, Choreographer, Devisor, Director

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Kyle Page - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Page - Performer, Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Astrid Pill - Performer, Writer, Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Musical Director

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Yumi Umiumare - Choreographer, Performer

Abel Valls - Composer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Choreographer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Nigel West - Director, Associate Director

Johanna Allen - Actor, Performer

Chris Asimos - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

John Bell - Director, Narrator

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Teresa Blake - Performance Artist, Performer, Actor

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Sheila Bradley - Actor, Performer

Dave Brown - Director, Writer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Matthew Carey - Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Conductor, Musical Director

Kate Champion - Consultant, Choreographer

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Benjamin Cisterne - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Rosalba Clemente - Writer, Director

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Noel Coward - Playwright

Julian Crotti - Dancer, Actor

Vincent Crowley - Actor, Performer, Dancer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Writer, Performer, Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Frank Ford - Writer, Director

Cate Fowler - Producer, Dramaturg, Director

John Gaden - Director, Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer

Andrew Greene - Conductor, Assistant Musical Director

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer, Visual Director

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

Tony Harvey - Performer, Actor

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 2010

Dean Hills - Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer, Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Maggie Stone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2013
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Prue Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

Caleb Lewis - Playwright, Dramaturg

Justin Lewis - Director

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Director, Devisor

Patrick Lim - Dancer, Performer, Singer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist, Performer, Director

Rubin Matters - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director

Corey McMahon - Associate Director, Director, Assistant Director

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • My Sister Violet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2005

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Performer, Creator, Director, Writer

Libby O'Donovan - Actor, Performance Artist, Singer

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Mike Ockrent - Director, Writer

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Creator, Musician, Performer, Accompanist

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Jacob Rajan - Performer, Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Helen Rickards - Producer, Director, Devisor

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Janet Seidel - Singer, Performer, Musician, Impersonator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Shire - Composer, Performer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Tara Soh - Dancer, Choreographer

Mario Spate - Writer, Sound Designer, Performer, Composer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

John Thorn - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Joshua Tyler - Writer, Director

Solon Ulbrich - Creative Director, Associate Director

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Robin Wagner - Scenic Artist, Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Paul White - Choreographer, Dancer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Performer, Actor, Director, Original Concept

Brendan Woithe - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010

Kimball Wong - Choreographer, Dancer

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Crazy For You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Anton - Dancer

Tenchou - Actor

Tom Abbott - Choreographer, Performer

Peter J Adams - Resident Director

Stephen Albert - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Benny Andersson - Creator, Composer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Robyn Archer - Actor, Performer, Creator

Harold Arlen - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Designer

Chris Aubrey - Choreographer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Janis Balodis - Lyricist, Dramaturg

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Ulli Birve - Actor

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer, Dance Director, Actor

Don Black - Lyricist

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Designer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Nicki Bloom - Writer, Playwright

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

John Paul Bolton - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Katy Bowman - Performer, Devisor, Designer

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Kate Box - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor, Writer

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

Adam Broinowski - Performer, Actor

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Alan Brough - Director, Actor

Daisy Brown - Director, Artistic Director

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Rohan Browne - Actor

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Simon Burke - Actor

Ella Burns - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Dale Burridge - Actor, Performer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Catherine Campbell - Performer

David Campbell - Actor, Artistic Director

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Baylie Carson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Will Centurion - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

James Christiansen - Musical Director, Actor and Singer

John Clarke - Writer, Lyricist

Charmaine Clements - Actor, Performer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

John Collard - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Boris Conley - Performance Artist, Composer

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ray Cooney - Director, Playwright

Patricia Cornelius - Devisor

Peter Cousens - Performer, Actor

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

David Cox - Actor, Chorus

Jenny Cox - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Ellen Cressey - Performer, Actor

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Bernard Cribbins - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Stuart Day - Composer, Performer

Jessica Dean - Actor, Performer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • Kiss Me Kate, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2004

Guy Detot - Dancer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor, Performer

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Doug Dick - Administrator, Stage Manager

Charles Dickens - Author

Doris Dodd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ninian Donald - Performer, Choreographer, Director

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Edmund - Director

George Ellis - Musical Director

Peter England - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Hayette Erickson - Actor

Christine Ewing - Performer, Actor

Naomi Eyers - Performance Artist, Singer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Aaron Farley - Actor

Marty Fields - Actor

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Lisa Flanagan - Performer, Actor

Ben Flett - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Actor, Chorus

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Jodie Fried - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

John Frost - Producer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Katherine Fyffe - Actor, Performer

Noel Gay - Composer

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Ning Gen Fu - Director

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

David Gilmore - Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Judy Glen - Actor, Performer

David Goddard - Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Performer, Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Performer

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017
  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010

Iain Grandage - Actor, Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger

Quincy Grant - Composer, Musician

Kelley Green - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor, Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Esther Hannaford - Actor, Performer

Andrew Hansen - Actor, Performer

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Kristen Hardy - Actor, Chorus

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Daphne Harris - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Malcolm Harslett - Designer, Actor

Kuni Hashimoto - Performer

Glenn Hayden - Director

Douglas Heap - Designer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Lauren Henderson - Actor

David Hersey - Designer

Kit Hesketh-Harvey - Comedian, Singer

Mark Hill - Actor

Shimabukuro Hiroyuki - Actor

David Hirst - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Prue Hompas - Performer, Singer

Wendy Hopkins - Singer, Actor and Singer

Joshua Horner - Actor, Dancer

  • A Chorus Line, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2011
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

John-Michael Howson - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Loren Hunter - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

David James - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Nigel Jamieson - Writer, Director, Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Alan John - Composer, Lyricist

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Mai Kakimoto - Actor

Mayu Kanamori - Writer, Creator

Andrew Kay - Producer

Reece Keane - Chorus, Performer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer, Actor

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Elma Kris - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicholas Kyriacou - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Colin Lane - Devisor, Actor, Comedian

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009
  • The Island, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Josie Lane - Actor

Jason Langley - Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Joe Latona - Director, Choreographer

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Steel Magnolias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Yimei Liao - Playwright

Leah Lim - Actor

Jeanie Linders - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Andrew Livingston - Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Tim Lucas - Composer, Musician

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Ian Martlew - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Chidi Mbakwe - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Lee McAllistair - Performance Artist, Singer

Paul McCarthy - Devisor, Director, Performer

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

Joanna McWaters - Actor

John Meehan - Dancer

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Jinghui Meng - Director

Derek Metzger - Actor, Performer

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Andrew Mill - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Tom Millhouse - Performer, Chorus

Tim Minchin - Singer, Performer

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

David Mitchell - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Chris More - Video Designer, Graphic Designer

Chuck Morgan - Musician

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Performer, Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Josh Mulheran - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Choreographer, Performer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Terumi Narushima - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

David Nettheim - Actor, Devisor

Michael Newbold - Performer, Actor

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Terence O'Connell - Director

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

John O'May - Performer, Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003
  • Crazy For You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Dennis O'Neill - Actor, Singer

Catherine Oates - Composer, Musician

Yashushi Ohsuka - Musician

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Peter Osborn - Actor

Andy Packer - Scenario, Director, Original Concept

Samantha Packman - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer

Elaine Paige - Actor, Singer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Puppet Designer, Assistant to the Director

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Sean Peter - Librettist, Lyricist, Writer, Performer, Composer

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Tim Richards - Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Kate Roberts - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

John Rogers - Puppeteer, Actor

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Ross - Director

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Peter Rotumah - Performance Artist, Performer

Andrew Russ - Sound Designer, Performer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Maryanne Sam - Performer, Devisor

Craig Schaefer - Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

David Seidel - Musician

Troy Sharp - Dancer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Annette Shun Wah - Producer

Richard Sissons - Comedian, Musician

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Michael Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Yuji Sone - Dramaturg

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer, Devisor, Performer, Designer

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Anna Steen - Actor, Writer, Performer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

Sam Strong - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Adam Synnott - Video Designer, Sound Designer

Meryl Tankard - Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Peter Taylor - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 2011
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

Lyndon Terracini - Performer, Singer, Actor

David Thelander - Singer, Actor

Fiona Thorn - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor, Singer, Director

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Steel Magnolias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Shusaku Uchida - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Creator, Composer

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Micheline Van Hautem - Singer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer, Design Consultant

Irine Vela - Devisor

Alex Vickery-Howe - Writer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor, Performer

Bridget Walters - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Bob Weatherly - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor, Performer

Matthew Whittet - Writer, Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright, Poet

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Dan Witton - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Andrew Worboys - Accompanist, Musical Director

Annie Wylie - Devisor, Performer, Puppeteer

Keiko Yamaguchi - Actor

Ken Yamamura - Translator

Jung-Ung Yang - Director, Adaptor

Keiichi Yonamine - Actor

Gary Young - Director

Arisa Yura - Performer

Wookie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Steve Abbott - Comedian

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Alvin Ailey - Artistic Director

Jason Alexander - Performer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

John Allen - Actor

Michelle Amas - Actor

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Richard Anderson - Singer

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Susannah Andersson - Actor and Singer

Pelham Andrews - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ilene Angel - Composer

Sam Angelico - Performer, Magician

Con Anthony - Impersonator

Drew Anthony - Assistant Director

Christine Anu - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Sound Composer

Penny Arcade - Comedian

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Renee Armstrong - Actor

Michael Arnicar - Actor

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Antonin Artaud - Writer

Owain Arthur - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Brian Asawa - Actor and Singer

Nikki Ashby - Movement Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ali Ashdown - Stage Manager

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Howard Ashman - Music and Lyrics

Wayne P. Ashton - Set Designer

Tony Assness - Designer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

David Atkins - Executive Producer

Charles Attard - Actor

Paul Atterbury - MC

Alicia Attwood - Actor

Eden Atwood - Singer

Jane Austen - Author

Rietta Austin - Actor

Bob Avian - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kelly Aykers - Actor

David Babani - Presenter, Producer

Steve Backshall - Performer

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

James Bagge - Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Peter Bailey - Musician, Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

James Baird - Lighting Designer

Mark Bin Bakar - Creator, Performer

Simon Baker - Sound Designer

Felicity Baldock - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

William Bamford - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Adriano Banchieri - Composer

Marshall Bangarr - Musician

Nic Barclay - Stage Manager

Stu Barker - Composer

Nivven Barlow - Lighting Designer

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Grace Barnes - Resident Director

Catriona Barr - Actor

Sam Barratt - Graphic Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Catherine Barry - Performer, Producer

  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Jude Barry - Actor

Tony Barry - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Caleb Bartolo - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Craig Bary - Choreographer, Dancer

Phil Bathols - Producer

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Pina Bausch - Choreographer, Director

Jenna Baxter - Actor

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Richard Bean - Playwright

Robina Beard - Assistant Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg

John Lee Beatty - Set Designer

Jason Bednarz - Performer

Emma Beech - Actor

Georgina Beer - Actor

Jacky Beffrol - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Kym Begg - Actor

Jerome Bel - Dancer

Marc Beland - Dancer

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

Alison Bell - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Louise Bell - Actor

Don Bemrose - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Faye Bendrups - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Huey Benjamin - Sound Designer

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011

Edward Bennett - Actor

Michael Bennett - Devisor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Casey Bennetto - Musical Director, Writer

  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Director

- Benzo - Designer

Steven Berkoff - Performer, Playwright, Devisor

James Berlyn - Creator, Performer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Peter Berner - Comedian, Creator

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Lilla Berry - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Rusty Berther - Performer

Alain Bertrand - Musician

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

John Bettison - Musician, Singer

Mary Bevan - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Tahir Bilgic - Comedian

Ken Billington - Lighting Designer

Sermsah Bin Saad - Actor

Adolphe Binder - Producer

Lee Biolos - Resident Director

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Peter Bishop - Dancer

Ezra Bix - Actor

Bl!ndman - Musical Group

James Black - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Charles Blackman - Designer

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997

Ron Blair - Playwright

Tom Blair - Actor

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Nick Blake - Actor

Gisele Blanchard - Singer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer

John Blythe - Actor

Eleanor Blythman - Performer

Walter Bobbie - Director

Jerry Bock - Composer

Jon Bode - Actor

James Bolam - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Cherie Boogaart - Singer

Amy Booth-Steel - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Frances Bourne - Actor and Singer

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Meran Bow - Chorus

Blake Bowden - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

John Bowles - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Coralie Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Chandel Brandimarti - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Andrew Brennan - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Tom Brennen - Performer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Grant Bridger - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Tony Briggs - Actor

Holly Brindley - Actor

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Clare Britton - Actor, Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Peter Brook - Director, Composer, Adaptor

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Gerry Brophy - Composer

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

Becky Brown - Actor

Dennis Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Louis Brown - Director

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Cameron Bruce - Musician

  • GUD, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Dean Bryant - Director

Meredith Bryant - Actor

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Patrizio Buane - Singer

Kere Buchanan - Musician, Singer

Helen Buday - Actor

Brian Budgen - Designer

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Benjamin Buranali - Musician

George Burarrwanga - Singer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Ross Burford - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Michaela Burger - Creator, Writer, Performer

Casey Burgess - Actor

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Rachel Burke - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Matthias Burkett - Collaborator

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Connell Byrne - Actor and Singer

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

Evette Cabot - Actor

Deborah Caddy - Actor

John Cage - Composer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Francine Cain - Actor

Danielle Calder - Actor

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

Dave Callan - Comedian

Sam Calleja - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Ian Cameron - Actor

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Duncan Campbell - Composer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Seb Carboncini - Performer

Joseph Carbone - Performer

Abbie Cardwell - Performer

Emmanuel Carella - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Shauntai Carr - Actor

Valentina Carrasco - Director

Gemma Carrington - Video Designer

Richard Carroll - Writer, Director

Gerrard Carter - Actor

Sabrina Carter - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

Lluc Castells - Costume Designer

Fat Cat - Actor

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Nick Cavaliere - Actor

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Charlie Chan - Composer

Donald Chan - Musical Supervisor

Henny Chandra - Translator

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

James Charles - Actor

Peter Charlton - Devisor, Assistant Director

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

May Yen Cheah - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Yuan Cheng - Composer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Robbie Chenoweth - Musical Director, Musician

  • Supernova, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2004

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer

  • Play, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2015

Kate Cherry - Director

Wal Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Gareth Chin - Musician

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Natasha Chivers - Lighting Designer

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Sahil Choujar - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Amelia Christo - Actor

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Marion Cito - Costume Designer

Mort Clark - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Shannon Clark - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

Daniel Clarke - Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Terence Clarke - Director

Luke Clayson - Actor

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Adam Coad - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

Jason Coleman - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Therese Collie - Director

Daphne Collins - Actor

David Collins - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

John Collins - Director

Andrew Collis - Actor

Anita Combe - Actor

Peter Combe - Composer, Performer

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

Luke Comey - Actor

Jessica Connell - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Chris Connelly - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

Will Conyers - Musical Supervisor

James Coogan - Set Designer

Morag Cook - Designer

Malcolm C. Cooke - Actor

Ruben Cooman - Musician

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Gary Cooper - Actor

James Cooper - Actor

Michael Coppel - Producer

Ian Corcoran - Technical Director

Matthew Cormack - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Michael Cormick - Actor

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Alexandra Cornish - Dancer

Rodger Corser - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

David Cosma - Playwright, Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Piya Coughlan - Actor

Greg Cousins - Writer, Illusionist, Performer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

Edward Cowie - Composer

Dan Cowles - Actor

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996

Danny Cowles - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 1995

Denise Cox - Actor

Geraldine Cox - Dramaturg

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Timothy Crack - Lighting Designer

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Paul Craig - Actor

Greg Crease - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Daniel Crisp - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Patrick Cronin - Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

Frances Crooks - Actor and Singer

Don Crosby - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Ian Cuming - Puppet Designer, Actor

  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Cristina D'Agostino - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Stephen Daldry - Director

Robert Dale - Actor

Bradley Daley - Singer

Kieran Daniels - Actor

Nicholas Dante - Writer

Christine Darch - Costume Designer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Craig Davidson - Author

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Jim Davidson - Comedian

Shane Davidson - Actor, Director

Alicia Davies - Actor

Alyse Jai Davies - Actor

Susi Davies - Writer, Performer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Lindsey Day - Performer

Jana de Biasi - Costume Co-ordinator

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Mark Deans - Devisor

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Natalie Decrette - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Deborah Dekovic - Actor

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Paul Dellit - Actor

Mischana Dellora-Cornish - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Headlock, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Maggie Dence - Actor

Hilton Denis - Actor

Danelle Denny - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Christine Devaney - Creator

Hélène Devos - Actor

Jarred Dewey - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Gerald Dhamarrandji - Performer

Lionel Dhulmanawuy - Performer

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Rufus Didwiszus - Creator

John Diedrich - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Darren Disney - Actor

Peter Divers - Designer

Anthony Djamangi - Performer

Aaron Djimilkinya - Performer

Frances Djulibing - Performer

Marija Djvordjevic - Costume Designer

Anh Do - Writer, Performer

Johnny Do - Performer

Abby Dobson - Songwriter

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Euan Doidge - Actor

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Ann-Marie Donnon - Actor and Singer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

Solohing Bin Dorahing - Musician

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Judie Douglas - Actor

Kurt Douglas - Actor

Steph Doust - Performer

David Downer - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Grant Doyle - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

Dirk Dresselhaus - Sound Designer

Jon Driscoll - Video Designer

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Belle du Berry - Musician

Melissa Duane - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Joanna Dudley - Performer

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008

Rose Shannon Duhigg - Actor

Glenn Dumbrell - Actor

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Tania Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Producer

Zoe Dunwoodie - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Kim Durban - Director

Teresa Dutton - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Jacki Eads - Performer

Roderick Earle - Actor and Singer

Gillian Eastoe - Performer, Creator

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Dee Easton - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer

David Edgar - Adaptor

Scott Edgar - Comedian

  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director

John Edward - Spiritualist

  • John Edward, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2009

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Maureen Edwards - Actor

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

Ilse Eerens - Actor and Singer

Celine Egar - Actor

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Andre Eikmeier - Performer

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

T. S. Eliot - Poet

Reg Ellery - Actor

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Bob Ellis - Playwright

John Ellis - Actor

Linda Ellis - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Jo England - Actor

Jan Englert - Actor

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

David English - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jon English - Actor

Lawrence English - Sound Designer, Composer

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Writer

Nick Enright - Playwright

Greg Esplin - Director

Robert Essex - Actor

Marie-Helene Estienne - Composer, Adaptor, Director

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

David Evans - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Staten Evans - Actor

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Murray Fahey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Peter Farmer - Designer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Tony Farrell - Actor

Gilly Farrelly - Dramaturg

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

William Faulkner - Author

Christopher Favaloro - Actor

Peter Fenton - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

Roeland Fernhout - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Geoffrey Ferris - Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Peter Ferris - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

David Field - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Russell Field - Stage Manager

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rick Fisher - Lighting Designer

Robert Fisher - Assistant Musical Director

Paul Fitzpatrick - Producer

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Flacco - Performance Artist

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Greg Fleet - Creator, Comedian

Ian Fleming - Writer

John Fleming - Performer

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Alfons Flores - Set Designer

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Clancy Flynn - Lighting Designer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Jenny Fogarty - Performer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

Patricia Forbes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sally Ford - Musician

David Forster - Creator, Performer

Jill Forster - Actor

Lutz Forster - Artistic Director

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Bob Fosse - Librettist

Barry Foster - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Wayne Foster - Singer

Damien Fotiou - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Bobby Fox - Performer

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Nils Frahm - Composer

Ben Francis - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Lara Francis - Chorus

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Francois Francois - Musician

Krzysztof Franieczek - Actor

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Laurent Fraunie - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997

Bill French - Actor

Dawn French - Comedian

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Marian Frizelle - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Stephen Fry - Writer

Jan Frycz - Actor

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Athol Fugard - Writer, Director

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

John Fulford - Actor and Singer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Peter Furness - Dancer

Josh Futcher - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Producer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Paul Gallis - Set Designer

Paul Gallo - Lighting Designer

Paul Galloway - Writer

Djali Donald Ganambarr - Performer

Ross Ganf - Director

Markham Gannon - Actor

Anthony Garcia - Actor

Alexandra Gard - Chorus

Frank Garfield - Actor

Cheryl Gates - Actor

Steven Gates - Comedian

  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Luke George - Dancer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

John Germain - Actor and Singer

Jan Peter Gerrits - Dramaturg

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Tom Gibbons - Sound Designer

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Harry Gibson - Adaptor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

Sue Giles - Puppetry Consultant

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Matthew Gingold - Video Designer

Alex Given - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Philip Glass - Composer

Michelle Gleeson - Actor

John Glennon - Stage Manager

Mark Glentworth - Composer, Musician

Rosie Glow - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Yves Goemaere - Musician

Fred Goessens - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Various, Actor

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Mitzi Goldman - Video Director

Jane Goldney - Librettist

Beverley Goldring - Actor

Anna Goldsworthy - Writer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Company Manager

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

Wakara Gondarra - Performer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Gus Gordon - Author

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Mietta Gornall - Actor

Janni Goslinga - Actor

David Gould - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Nicholas Gousseff - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Michael Gow - Playwright

Anita Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Scott Graham - Director

Lucy Graney - Actor

Quentin Grant - Composer, Musical Director

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Lisa Green - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Tom Green - Comedian

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Lucy Grey-Gardner - Actor

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Michael Griffiths - Performer, Musical Director

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Roy Grubb - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Devisor, Director

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Bob Guy - Musical Director

Leon Guymala - Musician

Lester Guymala - Musician

Ross Guymala - Musician

Stuart Guymala - Musician

Terrah Guymala - Musician

Winston Guymala - Musician

Nathan Guymangura - Performer

Stefan Haag - Director

Emma Hack - Performance Artist

Ron Hackett - Actor

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Rita Halabarec - Devisor

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Gareth Hale - Comedian

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Roger Hall - Playwright

Simon Hall - Comedian

  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Charles Hambling - Actor

Daniel Hamill - Actor

Kate Hamill - Adaptor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

Seong-Yong Han - Actor

Michael Hankin - Designer

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Delia Hannah - Actor

Frank Hansen - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Jacquie Hardinge - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Hardy - Actor

Peter Hardy - Performer

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Sara Hardy - Actor

Robert Harling - Playwright

Kirsti Harms - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Emma Harper - Performer

Christine Harris - Producer

Lyn Harris - Chorus

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Laura Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010

David Harrower - Playwright

Richie Hart - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Ashleigh Hauschild - Actor

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Sam Hawker - Production Manager

Carol Hawkins - Actor

David Hawkins - Creator, Performer

Alexander Hay - Actor

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Haynes - Sound Designer, Composer, Actor, Devisor

Harry Haythorne - Actor

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Ofra Haza - Composer

Tom Healey - Actor

Marieke Heebink - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

David Heinrich - Performer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Herman Helle - Creator

  • Kamp, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Erin Helyard - Conductor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Dick Henderson - Actor

Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer

Scott Hendry - Actor

Avigail Herman - Musician, Performer

Martin Hersov - Director

Dominique Hervieu - Choreographer

Nigel Hess - Devisor

Dirk Hesse - Coordinator

David Hewitt - Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

Joel Hewlett - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

David Hibbard - Actor

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

Mitchell Hicks - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Susan Hilferty - Designer

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Brent Hill - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Tour Manager, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

Michael Hill - Director

Louis Hilyer - Actor

Deni Hines - Actor

Marcia Hines - Performer

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger

Amber Hobson - Choreographer

Mark Hodge - Actor

Jessie Hoeschle - Dancer

Raimund Hoghe - Dramaturg

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer

Norbert Hohl - Actor

Julie Holah - Actor

Marcus Holden - Musician

Nicki Holland - Devisor

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer

Richard Holloway - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Matt Holly - Actor

Petera Hone - Performer

Arlène Hoornweg - Creator

  • Kamp, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013

Cat Hope - Composer

Jeremy Hopkins - Performer

Peter Hopkins - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Jane Horder - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Megan Hoult - Actor

Ron House - Writer

Stephen House - Playwright

Robert Houssard - Conductor

John Howard - Actor

Leah Howard - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Maurice Howie - Actor

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Christa Hughes - Performer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008

Nicola Humphrey - Actor

Anthony Hunt - Performer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Emily Hunt - Performer

Ruby Hunter - Composer, Singer

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marcin Hycnar - Actor

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Nicholas Hytner - Director

Robert Icke - Adaptor, Director

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Ryoji Ikeda - Creator, Designer

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

Sky Ingram - Actor

Fely Irvine - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Graeme Isaako - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Muhamad Isaq - Performer

Frank Italiano - Performer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

Daniel Jaber - Costume Designer

  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009

Mark Jackson - Actor

Mick Jackson - Sound Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Patrick Jackson - Singer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Jackson - Actor

Stuart Jackson - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Julian Jaensch - Creator

Brian James - Actor

Didi James - Actor

Erin James - Actor

Samuel James - Director

Jimmy James Pham - Performer

Noelle Janaczewska - Writer

Lindi Jane - Ventriloquist

Phyllis Jane Rose - Assistant Director

Damian Janko - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Julie Janson - Writer

Grzegorz Jarzyna - Director

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Antony Jay - Playwright

Karina Jay - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Bob Jeffery - Musician

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Val Jellay - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Performer

Camille Jenkinson - Actor

Neil Jensen - Production Manager

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Meng Jinghui - Writer, Director

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Catherine Johnson - Playwright

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Sian Johnson - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Chris Jones - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Cynthia Jones - Set Designer

Gary Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Morna Jones - Director

Natalie Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Sue Jones - Actor

Zac Jones - Dancer

Ivan Jordan - Musician

Tia Jordan - Actor

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Peter Jukes - Assistant Director

- Jumaadi - Interpreter

Aku Kadogo - Performer

Pauline Kalker - Creator

  • Kamp, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013

John Kander - Composer

Min-Soo Kang - Sound Designer

John Kani - Actor

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Michael Kantor - Devisor, Director

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Steve Kaouna - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Paul Kathner - Scenic Artist

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Natasha Katz - Lighting Designer

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Hilary Kay - MC

Tim Kay - Dancer

Emily Keane - Actor

Janette Kearns - Actor

Alice Keath - Composer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Heath Keating - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Leandro Kees - Creator

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Declan Kelly - Composer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Jude Kelly - Composer, Director, Devisor, Sound Designer

Paul Kelly - Writer, Performer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Actor

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

Lee-Ann Kendall - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Wednesday Kennedy - Writer

Sean Kenny - Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

Katie Kermond - Actor

Warren Kermond - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Suzanne Kersten - Creator

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011

Hans Kesting - Actor

Jeremy Kewley - Actor

Greg Keyes - Actor

Akram Khan - Choreographer, Dancer

Travis Khan - Actor

Mara Kiek - Musical Director, Musician

Michael Kilbane - Actor

Todd Kilby - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Justin Kilic - Performer

Eun-Jung Kim - Musical Director

Jee-Young Kim - Actor

Jun-Ho Kim - Actor

Jung-Sun Kim - Choreographer

Young-A Kim - Actor

Andy King - Actor

David King - Accompanist, Conductor

Tia King - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Rudyard Kipling - Writer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

James Kirkwood - Writer

Carla Kissane - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Tom Kleijn - Translator

Joachim Klein - Lighting Designer

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Hilary Kleinig - Musical Director

Trudi Klever - Performer

  • Kamp, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Annabel Knight - Actor

Norma Knight - Actor

Brian Knox - Lighting Designer

Martin Koch - Musical Director

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Hugo Koolschijn - Actor

Tommy Korberg - Singer

Clair Korobacz - Creator

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011

Michael Korsch - Lighting Designer

Sandra Korzeniak - Actor

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Barrie Kosky - Original Director

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

David Kram - Conductor

Daniel Krass - Composer

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Simon Krawat - Actor

Frank Krawczyk - Composer, Adaptor, Director

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Debora Krizak - Actor

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Dash Kruck - Actor

Jerome Kugan - Poet, Musician

Gus Kuijer - Author

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Joshua Lacey - Actor

Jack Ladd - Actor

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Carolyn Lam - Concert Master

Jason Lam - Video Designer

  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008

Jon Lam - Actor

  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Chloe Lamford - Designer

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Laine Lamont - Actor

David Lampard - Chorus

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

John Lanchbery - Composer

David Lane - Singer

Piers Lane - Pianist

Sven Langebek - Sound Designer

Regis Lansac - Designer

Kym Lardner - Storyteller

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

David Latham - Associate Director

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Ian Laughlin - Assistant Stage Manager

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Anthony Lavers - Actor

Ningali Lawford - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Katrina Lazaroff - Choreographer, Director

Hung Le - Comedian

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

Graeme Leak - Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

John Leary - Actor

Louise Lecavalier - Dancer

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

Baayork Lee - Director

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Donna Lee - Actor

Jeong-Sun Lee - Actor