Organisation Windmill Performing Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Adelaide Railway Station, Station Road
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Website http://www.windmill.org.au
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Children's theatre company formed in 2002.
Events

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts SA

  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • The Green Sheep, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2005
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Afternoon of the Elves, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 2004
  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004
  • Flying Babies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Mainstreet Theatre

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Harris Scarfe

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Born in a Taxi Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • The Green Sheep, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 2006
  • The Green Sheep, Studio 1, South Bank, QLD, 13 June 2006

Catherine Wheels Productions

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Company B Belvoir

Department of Education and Children's Services

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

The Arts Centre

Theatre Kazenoko Kansai

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arena Theatre Company

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Belvoir

Big hART Inc

Brink Productions

Brisbane Festival

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Channel 9

Drak Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Melbourne Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Out of the Box Festival

Oz Opera

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

University of Western Australia

ABC Radio

Agency for Cultural Affairs

Alcoa

Arts NSW

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brown's Mart

Creative Scotland

Crowne Plaza Parramatta

Daily Telegraph

Darwin Festival

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Japan Foundation

La Boite Youth Theatre Workshop

Loose Canon Arts

Malthouse Theatre

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012

Masami Miyashita

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Men of Steel

  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009

Metro Arts

Mitsubishi Motors

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Mix 94.5

Murri School

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Parramatta City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

QPAC

  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014

Riverside Theatres

Shona Reppe Puppets

  • Cinderella, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 20 September 2010

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Car Park

Sydney's Child

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Border Project

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

WS FM 101.7

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

The Forge, Marryatville, SA

Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA

Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT

Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Grainger Studio, Adelaide, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Foreshore Playground , Victor Harbor, SA

Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA

Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA

Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Lipson Park, Robe, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

  • Cat, 14 August 2008

Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA

Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC

Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA

Murray Bridge Swimming Centre, Murray Bridge, SA

New Victory Theater, New York

Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

  • Cat, 12 August 2008

Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA

  • Cat, 16 August 2008

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA

  • Cat, 19 August 2008

Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD

Struan House, Struan, SA

Studio 1, South Bank, QLD

Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA

The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA

Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Cate Fowler - Producer, Director, Creative Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Designer, Performer, Actor, Set Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director, Creator, Playwright

Amber McMahon - Performer, Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadful, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 10 January 2006
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Afternoon of the Elves, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 2004
  • The Snow Queen, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004
  • The Snow Queen, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2003

Ninian Donald - Actor, Performer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • The Green Sheep, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Rory Walker - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Writer, Actor, Director, Devisor, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Matthew Whittet - Writer, Actor, Playwright, Performer

Jeff Meiners - Movement Director

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Kathryn Sproul - Associate Designer, Designer

  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • The Clockwork Forest, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 September 2008
  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • The Clockwork Forest, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2007
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Jude Henshall - Actor

Glyn Lehmann - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • Afternoon of the Elves, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 28 October 2006
  • Afternoon of the Elves, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 2004

Chris More - Video Designer, Graphic Designer, Set Designer, Video Artist

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg, Writer, Playwright

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Morag Cook - Set Designer, Designer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007
  • The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadful, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 10 January 2006

Sean Riley - Director, Playwright

  • The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadful, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 10 January 2006
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Jethro Woodward - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Mike Dumbleton - Writer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Catherine Fitzgerald - Writer

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Mem Fox - Writer

Patrick Graham - Actor

Sarah John - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg, Adaptor, Playwright

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Librettist, Lyricist

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Grug, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 14 April 2010

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Craig Smith - Writer

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008
  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012
  • Girl Who Cried Wolf, The Forge, Marryatville, SA, 14 July 2011

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Composer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Cat, Roxby Downs Leisure Centre, Roxby Downs, SA, 19 August 2008
  • Cat, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 16 August 2008
  • Cat, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 14 August 2008
  • Cat, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 12 August 2008
  • The Green Sheep, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 2008
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2008

Luke Smiles - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Composer, Performer

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Designer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, 12 March 2015
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Teresa Bell - Director

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Stuart Day - Composer, Musician

J M Faulkner - Writer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Design Consultant, Designer

Peter Nielsen - Production Manager, Sound Designer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Peter Wilson - Director, Creator, Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant

Catherine Zimdahl - Writer, Adaptor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Neil Armfield - Director

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • The Snow Queen, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • The Snow Queen, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2003

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Big Bad Wolf, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 2014
  • Big Bad Wolf, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 January 2014

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014
  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Pinocchio, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 July 2012

Phil Cummings - Author

  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Noni Dunstone - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Quincy Grant - Composer

  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Fleur Green - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Sam Haren - Director

Judy Horacek - Writer

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Daniel Krass - Composer

Tim Lucas - Musician

Derek Lynch - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Director, Writer

Gill Robertson - Director

Nina Rycroft - Author

  • Boom Bah!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Peter J Wilson - Director, Puppetry Consultant

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

David Anderson - Costume Designer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Penny Baron - Performer, Creator

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Rumpelstiltskin, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2016
  • Pinocchio, New Victory Theater, New York, 12 March 2015
  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Kate Champion - Choreographer

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

George Ellis - Musical Director

Vanessa Ellis - Actor, Performer

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Stephanie Fisher - Actor

Hamish Fletcher - Actor, Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Richard Gill - Artistic Director, Conductor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004
  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Lachlan Haig - Performer, Actor

Carolyn Hanna - Performer, Creator

Mickael Havir - Sound Designer, Composer

Jolyon James - Actor

Alan John - Lyricist, Composer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • Boom Bah!, State Library of Queensland, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 21 July 2008
  • Boom Bah!, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2008

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Ian McDonald - Composer

Kris McQuade - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Nick Papas - Creator, Performer

Simon Phillips - Director

Shona Reppe - Designer, Creator, Performer

Tim Richards - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004
  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Timothy Sexton - Vocal Arranger, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Scott Wright - Performer, Artistic Supervisor, Actor

Jada Alberts - Actor

  • Cat, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2007
  • Cat, State Library of SA, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 2007

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Harold Arlen - Music and Lyrics

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Kate Box - Actor

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Director

Luke Clayson - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Chris Drummond - Director

Rob Evans - Writer

Margot Fenley - Actor

Hidehiko Fukui - Composer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Russell Garbutt - Actor, Performer

Annabel Giles - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Anne Golding - Actor

E. Y. Harburg - Music and Lyrics

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Wayne Harrison - Director

Linda Hartzell - Director, Artistic Director

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Yabuta Hirotsugu - Designer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Emily Hunt - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Simon Kenway - Musical Director

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Anna Margolis - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Rachael Maza Long - Associate Director

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Sally McKenzie - Director, Writer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Mary Moore - Designer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Michael Newbold - Performer, Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Wojciech Pisarek - Puppeteer, Collaborator

Simon Rann - Actor, Performer

Annabella Redman - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Gina Rings - Choreographer

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Sam Routledge - Performer, Puppeteer, Actor, Devisor

  • Pinocchio, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2012
  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Gillian Rubinstein - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Rod Smith - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Colin Sneesby - Performer, Actor

Beth Sometimes - Composer

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Sam Strong - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Waiata Telfer - Choreographer

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005
  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

DJ Trip - Composer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

  • Midnite, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2005
  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer

Paul White - Musician

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Graham Abbott - Musical Director

Ian Abdulla - Performer

  • Riverland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2004

Jamie Adkins - Acrobat, Creator

Roy Ananda - Set Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Emily Barrie - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Properties Master

Graeme Base - Writer, Composer

Alison Bell - Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Howard Blake - Author

Emily Branford - Performer

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Trevor Brown - Musician

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Ian Cameron - Actor

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Duncan Campbell - Composer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Chris Canute - Adaptor, Director

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Eric Carle - Author

Deborah Cheetham - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Rosalba Clemente - Writer

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Nadia Cusimano - Translator, Actor

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Jeremy Davies - Performer

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Larissa Deak - Performer

Daniel Defoe - Writer

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Drew Fairley - Actor

Paul Fitzpatrick - Producer

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Michael Futcher - Director

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

David Gasden - Lighting Designer

Skye Gellmann - Actor

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Actor

Veren Grigorov - Musician

Chiari Guidi - Writer, Director

Mark Haslam - Lighting Designer

Tom Healey - Director

David Heinrich - Composer, Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Christa Hughes - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Neil Jensen - Production Manager

Christine Johnston - Performer, Creator, Director

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Luke Joslin - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2014

Ray Kelly - Actor

  • Riverland, The Curtin Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 1 March 2005

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Chris Kohn - Director

  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009

Hans Krasa - Composer

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Gus Kuijer - Author

John Leary - Actor

Tim Licata - Actor

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Duncan Luke - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Kym Mackenzie - Actor

Rick Magarey - Actor

Andy Manley - Creator

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Meme McDonald - Writer

Nicola McIntosh - Designer

David Mealor - Director

David Megarrity - Writer, Composer, Performer

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Katia Molino - Actor

Aidan Munn - Movement Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Peter Nelson - Performer

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Fleur Elise Noble - Visual Artist

Lisa O'Neill - Performer

  • Fluff, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2004

Andy Packer - Director

Conrad Page - Performer

Guy Petersen - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

  • Brundibar, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2003

Boori Monty Pryor - Writer

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Nelson Requera - Dancer

Tamara Rewse - Puppeteer, Devisor, Performer

  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009

P. J. Rose - Producer

Ryan Rowland - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Mr Freezy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 October 2009

David Ryding - Director

Richard Samai - Actor

Nathan Sibthorpe - Video Designer

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Lemony Snicket - Author

Mario Spate - Composer

Jeff Stein - Producer

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Midnite, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 2004

Jennifer Lee Taylor - Actor

Janet Taylor Lisle - Author

Damien Turbin - Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Richard Vella - Composer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Sam Vincent - Performer, Composer, Musical Arranger

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Riverland, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2004

Ben Wishart - Actor

Y York - Adaptor

Sasha Zahra - Director

Juliette Zavarce - Producer

Organisation Identifier 8966