Organisation | ANU Arts Centre | |
---|---|---|
Address |
Canberra ACT Australia |
|
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Events | ||
|
||
Papermoon
Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
Black Inc.
Canberra Theatre Trust
Stage Productions
The African Dance Troupe
The Opera Group
Theatre Projects
|
||
Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT
Australian National University, Ursula Hall, Acton, ACT
The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT
|
||
Geoffrey Borny - Actor, Director
Liz Bradley - Actor
Jason Savage - Actor
Peter Shaffer - Playwright
Ian Sharpe - Designer
Annette Taylor - Actor
Tony Turner - Director
Jocelyn Abacan - Choir
Jim Adamik - Actor
Kingston Anderson - Director
Robyn Archer - Author, Director
Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Associate
Emma Baak - Actor
Joel Baker - Actor
David Barker - Lighting Operator / Technician
Mary Barnett - Choreographer
Matthew Barton - Actor, Director
David Basnet - Choir
Joe Bateup - Actor
Kate Beattie - Choir
Bronwyn Blue - Choir
Pierre Bokor - Director
Andrew Bovell - Playwright
Patrick Brammall - Actor
David Branson - Actor, Director
Nikki Braybrook - Actor
Jo Briscoe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Bridget Brooklyn - Actor
Sue Bunting - Costume Associate
Rory Caddis - Actor
Madi Calo - Actor
Joanne Cammozzato - Actor
Jigzie Campbell - Actor
Janet Carey - Choreographer
Naone Carrel - Actor
Sarah Chalmers - Actor
Charlie Chan - Musician
Cathie Clelland - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Judith Clingan - Choir Mistress
Awombda Codd - Actor
Andrew Cole - Actor
John Comeadow - Lighting Designer
Jo Cooke - Choir
Michael Cooper - Choir
Paul Corcoran - Director
Emily Craven - Choir
Ian Croker - Actor
Harriet Daly - Actor and Singer
Jenny Dansby - Stage Manager, Deputy
Jason Dean - Actor
Sonya Delray - Choir
Mary Domitrovic - Actor
Melinda Donnell - Stage Manager, Deputy
Peter Drummond - Musician
Tim Dunn - Actor
Kirsty Eames - Choir
Rachelle Edge - Choir
Ruth Edge - Choir
Rosemary Eilert - Musician
Rachel Ellyard - Actor
Adrian Enesco - Musical Arranger
Tim Ferguson - Actor and Singer
Jane Fidler - Actor and Singer
Macolm Finlayson - Choir
Whitney Fitzsimmons - Actor and Singer
Margaret Forster - Actor
Patrick Gallagher - Actor
Jonathan Gavin - Actor
Anna Gebbett - Costume Associate
Alexandra Gilmour - Choir
Bill Ginnane - Actor
Venetia Guillot - Director, Assistant
Dorinda Hafner - Actor
Shelley Hampton - Actor and Singer
James Harris - Actor
Paul Harrison - Actor and Singer
Stephanie Hayes - Costume Associate
Kylie Hayward - Actor
Ken Healey - Director
Annie Heath - Stage Manager
Thomas Holesgrove - Actor
Lucie Holmes - Choir
Matt Holmes - Actor
Bruce Hoogendoorn - Actor
Craig Hoogendoorn - Actor
Brigid Horneman-Wren - Actor
Helena Ifeka - Choir
Louise Jefferies - Choir
Aku Kadogo - Actor
Maria Kelliher - Director
Paul Kildea - Musician, Pianist
Abby King - Choir
Sue Lake-Harris - Actor
Kathy Lee - Actor
Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist
Daniel Lloyd-Jones - Choir
Ellen Lloyd-Jones - Choir
Kathryn Lloyd-Jones - Choir
Frederick Loewe - Composer
David Longmuir - Lighting Designer
Bruce Love - Actor
Paul MacLeod - Actor
Tricia Martin - Actor and Singer, Musical Arranger
Jane McDonald - Costume Associate
Helen McFarlane - Actor and Singer
Claire McGahey - Choir
Valerie McKelvey - Costume Associate
Kate McNamara - Playwright
Gian Carlo Menotti - Playwright
Thomas Middleton - Playwright
Claudine Mitchell - Actor
Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright
Mary Moore - Set Designer
Amber Mordaunt - Actor
Phil Moriarty - Composer
Peter Morris - Actor
Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor
Jonathan Nix - Musical Director
Phil O'Brien - Actor
Julian Owen - Actor
Lucy Owen - Actor
Tegan Owen - Choir
James Payne - Actor
Maddison Perkins - Actor
Neil Pigot - Actor and Singer
Chris Pigott - Lighting Designer
Stephen Pike - Actor and Singer
Mel Podger - Lighting Operator / Technician
Lewis Pope - Actor
Lee Primer - Musician
Alison Proctor - Choir
Eddie Quansah - Musician
Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor
Tim Rice - Lyricist
Neil Roach - Actor
Phil Roberts - Actor
Rhoda Roberts - Actor
Jamie Rogers - Musician, Bass
Caroline Shakespeare - Actor
Marty Sheargold - Actor
Karen Sismey - Choir
Colin Slater - Actor
Bill Small - Choir
Katie Small - Choir
Robert Small - Choir
Belinda Spencer - Choir
Brian Sudding - Designer
Paul Thom - Director
Matthew Thomason - Actor and Singer
John Thompson - Musician
Jules Thompson - Choir
Pip Thompson - Choir
Cyril Tourneur - Writer
Wendy Tubman - Costume Associate
Alistair Twigg - Actor
Stuart Vaskess - Designer
Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer
Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer
Richard Wilbur - Translator
Colin Willis - Actor
Shannon Woollard - Actor
Annie Wright - Choir
Nicky Wright - Choir
Jeremy Yapp - Choir
Andre Zammit - Producer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 8910 |
Provide feedback on ANU Arts Centre