Organisation Aztec Services Pty Ltd
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Carlow House, 289 Flinders Lane
Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Founded 1946 by Kenn Brodziak, to bring performers from overseas into Australia.
Related Organisations
Events

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Robert Luff

The Independent Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Garnet H. Carroll

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Goskoncert

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Moscow State Variety Theatre Company

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Bayanihan Folk Arts Center

Bayanihan Philippine Dance Company

Bernard Delfont

Harry M. Miller

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Classic Presentations Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited

J. C. Williamson Theatres

The Company of Six

The Vienna Boys' Choir

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Brian Rix

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Donald Albery

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Kerridge Odeon Corporation

Marlan Productions Ltd

Michael Codron

New South Wales Government

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Sheila Van Damm Promotions Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Period of Adjustment, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1968
  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

The MLC Centre Management

Tivoli Celebrity Vaudeville Pty. Ltd.

Associated Theatrical Enterprises Pty Ltd

Brumont Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

Cusco and His Animal Circus

Harold Fielding Productions

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Les Folies Bergere

Les Garcons

Les Nus

Linnet and Dunfee Ltd

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Marcel Marceau Company

Michael Edgley International

Moscow State Puppet Theatre

Queensland Government

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Sir Benjamin Fuller

The Adult Education Board

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Council of Adult Education

The Escorts

The Leningrad Conservatorium and Variety Theatre

The Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra

The Moscow Stanislavsky Theatre Opera Company

The Moscow Variety and State Circus

The Moscow Variety Theatre

The Nine Flying Alwyns

The Novosibrsk State Theatre

The Sadler Trio

The Tashkent State Ballet

The Tbilsky State Opera

The Three Hellos

The Tivoli Models

The Trust Players

The Ural Choir Dance Group

The Uzbec Philharmonic Orchestra

Tomsk State Circus and Philharmonic Group

Trio of Bandour Players and Singers

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

TVW Limited

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW

Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

South Australia, SA

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

The King's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Anzac House Auditorium, Sydney, NSW

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Australia, [Unknown]

Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA

Civic Theatre, Invercargill

Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW

Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW

Grand Opera House, Wellington

His Majesty's Theatre, Dunedin

His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland

Ipswich, Ipswich, QLD

Majestic Theatre, Christchurch

Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW

New Zealand

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Queensland, QLD

Regent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

St James' Theatre, Auckland

St James' Theatre , Wellington

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Tatler Theatre, Sydney, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW

The Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal, Timaru

Theatre Royal, Nelson

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA

George Inns - Devisor, Director, Producer

George Mitchell - Vocal Arranger, Musical Arranger

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director, Choreographer

Doris Fitton - Producer, Director, Actor

Bob Andrews - Performer

Laurie Bloom - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Harry Currie - Performer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Larry Gordon - Choreographer

Jackie Griffiths - Chorus

Jeff Hudson - Performer

Jackie Joyner - Choreographer

Keith Leggett - Chorus

Eddie Mendoza - Performer

Billy Merrin - Musical Director

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics, Composer

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
  • The Magic Show, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1975
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Eric Whitley - Performer

Hayes Gordon - Director

Eric Reiman - Actor, Director

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer, Designer

Anthony Ward - Actor, Stage Director, Producer, Stage Manager

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • Alice in Wonderland, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1967
  • The Thracian Horses, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 April 1964
  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 31 March 1960

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Penny Nicholls - Performer

Betty Pounder - Director, Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • No, No, Nanette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1972
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

William Blezard - Accompanist, Pianist, Musical Director

Ray Cooney - Director, Playwright, Writer

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Joyce Grenfell - Writer, Singer, Performer, Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • The Boys in the Band, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, February 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • The Boys In The Band, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 April 1969

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor, Creator

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974
  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Angus Winneke - Set Designer, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Producer

Richard Addinsell - Composer, Musician, Tour Manager

June Clyne - Actor

June Collis - Actor, Stage Manager

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972
  • Your Own Thing, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1969
  • Your Own Thing, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969

Jenny Howard - Actor, Performer

June Jago - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Evelyn Page - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor, Stage Manager

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director, Stage Manager

Gordon Glenwright - Stage Manager, Actor

Collins Hilton - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Designer

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
  • Period of Adjustment, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1968
  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967
  • The Fifth Season, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 January 1959
  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

June Lansell - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Jessie Matthews - Actor

James Rado - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Ravenswood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Don Reid - Actor

Jim Sharman - Designer, Director, Original Director, Lighting Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Tasker - Director

Nick Tate - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Richard Webb - Actor

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

John Chapman - Writer, Playwright

Geoffrey Chaucer - Poet

John Clifford - Actor

Nevill Coghill - Adaptor, Lyricist

Derek Cousins - Set Designer

Letty Craydon - Actor

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Jan Fosh - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

John Hawkins - Composer

Richard Hill - Composer

John Huson - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Alwyn Leckie - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

W. Somerset Maugham - Author, Playwright

Rona McLeod - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • No, No, Nanette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1972
  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

John Preston - Actor

Loudon Sainthill - Costume Designer

Martin Starkie - Adaptor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Peita Toppano - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

John Unicomb - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Tony Bart - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Guy Bolton - Playwright, Adaptor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

Kenn Brodziak - Director, Company Director

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Paul Bugden - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

George Carden - Actor, Choreographer

Patrick Cargill - Director

Robert Chetwyn - Director

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Kevin Dalton - Actor

  • Orpheus Descending, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 31 March 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1959
  • The Man, The Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer, Actor, Designer

John Edmund - Actor

Terence Frisby - Playwright

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Jim Godden - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

John Godfrey - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Inge - Playwright

  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 January 1967
  • Where's Daddy?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1966
  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • No, No, Nanette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1972
  • The Fantasticks, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1966

Rodney Kendall - Musical Director

John Kingsmill - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Roger MacDougall - Playwright, Lyricist, Actor

David N. Martin - Presenter, Producer

Galt McDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972

John McTernan - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Rosemary Miller - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Magic Show, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1975
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Norman - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Max Osbiston - Actor

Pamela Page - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Stage Manager

Ron Randell - Actor, Director

Amanda Reiss - Actor

Madge Ryan - Actor

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

Chris Sheil - Actor, Stage Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Robert and Elizabeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1966
  • Robert and Elizabeth, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1966

John Waters - Actor

  • Two Gentlemen Of Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1973
  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Frank Wilson - Set Designer

Virgil - Illusionist, Magician, Director, Producer

  • Magicana, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1952
  • Magicana, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 1952
  • Magicana, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1952

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Barbara Angell - Actor

Allan Babbage - Stage Director, Director

Deryck Barnes - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Trevor Bowen - Actor

Randall Brooks - Director

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • No, No, Nanette, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1972

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Karen Corbett - Actor

  • Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1973
  • Godspell, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1973
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Marlene Dietrich - Performer, Actor

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 1959
  • The Man, The Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

Ormonde Douglas - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Frederick Farley - Director, Producer

John Farnham - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972

Elaine Foster - Actor

Patrick Fyffe - Writer, Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Jimmy Hanley - Actor

Colleen Hewett - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Keith Johns - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Kuki Kaa - Actor

Val Keast - Actor

Percy King - Producer, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Sophie Krantz - Actor, Stage Manager

Joan Laurie - Actor

W. Little - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • Alice in Wonderland, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1967

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

George Logan - Writer, Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Two Gentlemen Of Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1973
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Babs MacKinnon - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Marcel Marceau - Performer, Creator, Mime

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lex Mitchell - Stage Manager

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Russell Newman - Actor

Derek Nimmo - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor, Director, Production Manager

Jack Pettican - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Producer, Tour Manager

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Ian Roberts - Stage Manager

Anna Russell - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967
  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Gary Shearston - Actor, Composer, Singer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Canterbury Tales, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1969

Lesley Storm - Playwright

Alan Tagg - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Ray Taylor - Actor

Rory Thomas - Musical Director

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971
  • Your Own Thing, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1969

Vern Todd - Actor

Ross Turner - Designer

Pierre Verry - Performer, Mime

Bettina Welch - Actor

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director

Rod Anderson - Actor

Billy Andros - Magician, Actor

Danny Apolinar - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Winifred Atwell - Musician, Pianist

Maree Austin - Actor

Valda Bagnall - Actor

Kay Baker - Actor

Judy Banks - Actor

William Bargo - Actor

Alan Barker - Musical Director

Ann Barr - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

John Bonney - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975
  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Leslie Bricusse - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

June Bronhill - Actor

Michael Brooke - Actor

David Brubeck - Pianist

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Ross Buchanan - Actor

Vera Buck - Musician

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Freddie Carpenter - Director

Stan Carrodus - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Ken Carroll - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Sidney Chambers - Actor

Tom Chatto - Director

Don Cleaver - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Phillip Colledge - Actor

William Constable - Designer, Set Designer

Graeme Coombs - Actor

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • The Porcelain Year, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 May 1968

Anthony Coyne - Actor

John Craig - Actor

Sam Cree - Playwright

Peter Darren - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Come Live With Me, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1971
  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Bryan Davies - Actor

Howard Davies - Actor

Mark Davis - Actor

Shirley Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Paul Desmond - Saxophonist

Les Donaghey - Stage Manager, Actor

Donald Driver - Writer

L du Garde Peach - Playwright

Ronald Duncan - Adaptor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Eddie Edwards - Actor

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Robert Essex - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

  • Period of Adjustment, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 April 1968
  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Shirley Falconer - Actor

Alexander Faris - Musical Arranger

Terence Feely - Playwright

Noela Ferguson - Stage Manager, Designer

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Glenn Fishlock - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Flynn - Musical Director

Kerry Francis - Actor

Peter French - Actor

Julie Fullerton - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Pauline Garrick - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Frederick Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager, Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Larger Than Life, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 March 1953

Helen Gill - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Girdwood - Musician, Actor

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Diana Goller - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Actor

Bruce Gordon - Magician, Actor

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Larraine Gore - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Dale Gower - Actor

Ron Grainer - Musical Arranger, Composer

Bob Grant - Book and Lyrics

Neville Grave - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Bill Griffiths - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director, Executive Producer

Tanya Halesworth - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956

Alton Harvey - Actor

Benita Harvey - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956
  • Black Chiffon, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1952

Michael Harvey - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Miles Hastings - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Ian Hay - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Hal Hester - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Charles Hickman - Director

Patricia Hill - Actor

Loveday Hills - Actor

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jennifer Hocking - Set Designer

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952
  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Anthony Holland - Designer

Tony Holland - Actor

Laurie Holloway - Composer

Ursula Irving - Actor, Musician

Lewis Jacob - Dancer

Harry Jacobs - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

Sid James - Actor

Rosemary Jaynes - Set Designer

Patricia Johnson - Actor

Valmai Johnston - Actor

Harold Jones - Actor

Anne Kavanagh - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Ray Kelly - Stage Manager, Actor

Ken Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Karen Kessey - Actor

Katherine Kessey - Actor

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bruce Kilpatrick - Actor

Jamie Klingenberg - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Greig Landeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Godspell, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1973
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1973

Allan Lander - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Robert Levis - Producer, Director

Moira Lister - Actor

Keith Little - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jerry Luke - Actor

Johnnie Mack - Actor

Colette Mann - Director, Actor

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Kristen Mann - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Laurel Mather - Actor

Graham Matters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Wayne Matthews - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lachlan McDonald - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Robyn Moase - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Joe Morello - Percussionist

Robert Morley - Actor, Writer

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Don Newland - Actor

  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, The Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

Anthony Newley - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Joy Nichols - Actor

Frank O'Donnell - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

David Outtrim - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Brett Pannell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lee Parker - Actor

Ron Parry - Actor, Comedian

Bill Pearson - Actor

April Perkins - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Diana Perryman - Actor

Billy Petch - Director, Choreographer

Lance Phoenix - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Otto Pirchner - Director

Grant Pomeroy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Malcolm Pride - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Quentin - Producer

Denis Quilley - Actor

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Alan Rankin - Actor

Maurice Raphael - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Stage Manager, Actor

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sylvia Regan - Playwright

Graeme Rickarby - Actor

Bill Roberton - Director

Lynn Rogers - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Tom Rothfield - Producer

Bruce Scott - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Dorothy Shaw - Actor

Neville Skelly - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Ian Sprake - Actor

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gene Stone - Playwright

Leonard Stone - Comedian, Actor

Edwin Styles - Actor

Paul Thompson - Actor

Patsy Trench - Actor

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966
  • The Fantasticks, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1966

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Joanne Vinson - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Peter Wagner - Actor

Bonnie Walker - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956
  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Olive Wallace - Choreographer

Tony Walton - Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jackie Warner - Actor

John Warwick - Actor

Anthony Wickert - Actor

  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960
  • The Man, The Theatre Institute, North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1958

Grant Wightman - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Denny Willis - Actor

Frank Wilson - Set Designer

Ken Wood - Actor

Eugene Wright - Bass

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Michelle - Designer

Myrna - Performer

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Abrahamson - Sound Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Brian Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Walter Aliffe - Musician

Jay Allen - Adaptor

William Allen - Violist

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Brian Anderson - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

Doug Anderson - Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Gladys Anderson - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Larry Anderson - Magician

Jillian Archer - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Paul Arnaud - Saxophonist

Judith Arthy - Actor

Denis Arundell - Composer

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Geoffrey Atherton - Writer

Tony Atherton - Actor

Bill Austin - Stage Director

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Burt Bacharach - Composer

Frank Bailey - Actor

John Baker - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Christopher Balson - Actor

Freddie Bamberger - Performer

Pam Bamberger - Performer

Mary Banfield - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

John Banks - Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Pierre Barillet - Writer

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Diana Barrymore - Actor

Mary Bassano - Soprano

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Victoria Battese - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Peter Beaumont - Actor

Henry Becque - Playwright

  • La Parisienne, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950

Ian Beeton - Lighting Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

David Bell - Violinist

Vanessa Belletty - Actor

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Mike Bellinger - Actor

William Berney - Playwright

H. Berte - Musical Arranger

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Irene Bevans - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Vittorio Bianchi - Actor

Debbie Biber - Lighting Designer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Claude Birman - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jean Blamey - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

Gail Boggs - Actor

Grahame Bond - Actor, Writer

Paula Bowman - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Joan Bray - Actor

Colin Briggs - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Vicki Britton - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Vickie Britton - Stage Manager

David Brown - Actor

Judith Brown - Actor

Margaret Brown - Choreographer

Margie Brown - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Miquel Brown - Choreographer, Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Nancy Brown - Actor

Rupert Brown - Set Designer

Guus Brox - Actor

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Ian Buckland - Magician

Ronnie Burns - Actor

James Burrows - Director

Michael Butler - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Rosemary Butler - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Terry Byrnes - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Linda Cable - Actor

Ian Cadenhead - Director

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

John Cameron - Actor

Peter Campbell - Actor

Alexander Cann - Actor

Derek Capewell - Bass

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Michael Carlos - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Garnet Carroll - Presenter

John Carroll - Stage Manager, Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Stephen Carroll - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Neil Case - Stage Manager

Richard Casler - Set Designer

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Eduardo Caso - Director

Joseph Cassar - Actor

John Casson - Director

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Cyd Charisse - Actor

Mary Charleston - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Gordon Chater - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

Neil Christopher - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Marina Clark - Actor

Doug Clarke - Saxophonist

Mel Clifford - Actor

George Howard Clutsam - Musical Arranger

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Heather Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Ken Colbert - Stage Manager, Actor

Kenneth Colbert - Actor

Ray Collier - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ken Collins - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

James Condon - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Colin Cook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Burt Cooper - Actor

Clive Coppard - Actor

Junee Cornell - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Pilita Corrales - Performer

Graham Corry - Actor

David Crocker - Actor

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Bob Crosby - Performer

Chris Cross - Ventriloquist

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Max Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Anne Curtis - Actor

Danny Davey - Assistant Choreographer

James Davidson - Actor

Jamie Davidson - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Gloria Dawn - Performer

David Dawson - Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Yvonne de Carlo - Actor

Gary Deacon - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Denison - Actor

Ronald Denson - Producer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

George Dixon - Actor

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Lonnie Donegan - Actor, Musician

Darryl Donovan - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Diana Dors - Actor

  • Diana Dors, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1961

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Audrey Duggan - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Ashley Dukes - Translator

  • La Parisienne, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950

Russell Dumas - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

William Eastham - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1968

Jenifer Eddy - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Peter Emerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Reg Evans - Actor

Chuck Faulkner - Actor

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Arvid Fibigs - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Julie Findlay - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Albert Fisher - Composer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Paddy Fitzallan - Trumpeter

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Ian Garry - Choreographer

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Frank Gauci - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Bruce George - Actor

Hunter Gibb - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

William Gill - Actor

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Wendy Gilmore - Actor

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Gluth - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Sidonie Goossens - Musical Arranger

Guinea Gordon - Actor

  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960

Peggy Gordon - Composer

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Morris Gradman - Violinist

Lola Graham - Musician

Anne Granger - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Jeanette Grant-Thomson - Stage Manager

Jean-Pierre Gredy - Writer

Phillip Grenville Mann - Actor, Stage Manager

Anne Grigg - Actor

John Guare - Lyricist

Robert Guerra - Set Designer

Fred Gulliford - Musical Director

Jan Hamilton - Actor

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Tommy Hanlon - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Patricia Hardie - Actor

Lisle Harsant - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Dick Healey - Saxophonist

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Bunty Henderson - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Edward Hepple - Director

Robert Herbert - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

John Heywood - Designer

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Producer

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Bill Hodge - Actor

May Hollinworth - Actor

Sue Hollywood - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Bob Hornery - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Joe James - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

Judy Jamieson - Actor

Gavin Jennings - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Marion Johns - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Chris Johnston - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Judd Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Elaine Jose - Actor

Irving Joseph - Songwriter

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Beverley Kane - Actor

Laurence Kean - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Larry Keane - Saxophonist

Anna Kemp - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Properties Master

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Margot Kenny - Actor

Colin Kenyon - Actor

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Dawn Lake - Actor

Joan Landor - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1952

Laurie Lane - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

John Larsen - Tenor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Wilfred Last - Actor

Gale Law - Actor

Robin Lawlor - Actor

Sheila Lawrence - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Jennie Lee - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Leonard Lee - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Ernest Leitch - Stage Manager

Allan Lender - Violinist

Peter Leslie - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Karl Levett - Actor

Stephen Levi - Playwright

Ben Lewin - Actor

Linda Liebentritt - Violinist

Bobby Limb - Actor

Theresa Linden - Actor

Markeeta Little Wolf - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lionel Long - Actor

Enid Lorimer - Actor

Marie Lorraine - Actor

Ron Loughhead - Musician

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Chic Lovelle - Guitarist

Barry Lovett - Actor

Norma Lucas - Actor

Eddie Lynn - Musician

Ralph Mace - Musical Director

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

John Macleod - Director

David Magoffin - Actor

Ross Major - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Maloney - Actor

Frank Mandel - Lyricist

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Durham Mareel - Actor

Marilyn Martin - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Noella Masson - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

Johnny Matson - Performer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Gary May - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Josephine McCormack - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Pat McDonald - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Sean McEuan - Actor

Ian McGrath - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Harp McGuire - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1956

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Chuck McKinney - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Stephen McLardie - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Beverly McLeod - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Luv, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1966

Mary McMenamin - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Peter McPhie - Actor

Alan Melville - Playwright

Pauline Menzies - Actor, Dancer

Darlene Merat - Dancer

Franz Xaver Meyer - Conductor

Michel Michelson - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Luv, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 August 1967

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Kevin Mills - Circus Style Performer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Lee Minoff - Playwright

Irene Mitchell - Producer

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Lyndal Moor - Actor

Cheryl Morgan - Actor

Jack Morgan - Scenic Artist

John Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Harold Moschetti - Composer

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Rod Mullinor - Actor

Shirley Murphy - Actor

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Anna Neagle - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Zika Nester - Producer

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Anna Nygh - Choreographer, Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Dennis O'Keefe - Singer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

John Paramor - Assistant Director

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Wise Child, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1970

Mary Parker - Actor

Ruth Parkhill - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Don Pascoe - Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Michael Pate - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Arthur Payton - Actor

Fay Pearl - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

Lance Peters - Actor

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Neva Phillips - Actor

Graham Pitts - Stage Manager

Kenneth Pittson - Violinist

Ian Plumbe - Actor

Wayne Polzin - Actor

John Pooley - Actor

Terence Porter - Actor

Sandra Povolny - Actor

Gilbert Price - Actor

Stanley Price - Playwright

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

David Pross - Director, Lyricist

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Shirley Quentin - Actor

Owen Quinlan - Actor

Joanne Radstaake - Actor

Laya Raki - Dancer

Penny Ramsay - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Bob Randall - Writer

Eric Rasdall - Actor

Nancy Rasmussen - Actor

Patricia Raye - Actor

Aina Reega - Actor

Peter Regan - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Donald Reid - Actor

Margot Reid - Actor

Rex Reid - Choir Master/Mistress

Robert Reid - Actor

Mary Reiss - Actor

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Marty Rhone - Actor

  • Godspell, The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1972

Howard Richardson - Playwright

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Esther Rofe - Music Adaptor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Dixie Rose - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Adrian Ross - Adaptor

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Phillipa Rothfield - Producer

Graham Rouse - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Jean Sablon - Singer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Ron Sandilands - Musical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Samantha Sang - Performer

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Claire Scott - Violinist

Gloria Scott - Actor

Rick Scully - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Joan Seidel - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Producer

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Kay Self - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Colin Setches - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Merle Shand - Actor

Mel Shapiro - Adaptor

Bernanette Sharkey - Actor

Wendy Shaw - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

George Shearing - Musician

Elsa Shelley - Playwright

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Fred Simms - Actor

Warwick Sims - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Sloan - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Peter Snook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

George Spartels - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Joddi Speight - Stage Manager

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Ron Spillett - Trombonist

David Spode - Designer

Michael Springfield - Actor

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Spurling - Actor

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

Tom Stankovich - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Terry Stapleton - Producer

Wendy Stapleton - Performer

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Suzie Stephens - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Lionel Stevens - Actor

Marti Stevens - Actor

Joy Steward - Actor

Breck Stewart - Actor

Kyle Stewart - Actor

Kylie Stewart - Actor

  • The Man, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 January 1960

Sandra Stewart - Actor

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Helen Stocks - Actor

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Peter Summerton - Producer

Peter Sumner - Actor

Shirley Sunners - Choreographer

Betty Sutherland - Cellist

Roger Swanson - Trumpeter

Jon Sydney - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Music and Lyrics

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Kit Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • La Parisienne, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1950

Maurice Travers - Stage Manager

John Trevor - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Wilfred Turner - Musician, Musical Director

Maurice Valency - Playwright

Erin Varljen - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975

Brent Verdon - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Richard Walcott - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Paul Wallace - Actor

Reg Walsh - Trumpeter

Olive Walter - Producer

Jeff Warren - Director

Peter Watson - Actor

Eric Webber - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Owen Weingott - Actor

Peter Weir - Writer

Brian Wendt - Special Effects

  • Lilac Time, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 1964

Barbara West - Actor

Margery Weston - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1950

Andy White - Percussionist

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

Arthur Whiting - Actor

Le Roi Wiggins - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Robert Wilcox - Actor, Director

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bryon Williams - Actor

Hugh Williams - Writer

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Margaret Williams - Writer

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971

Peter Williams - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Ted Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Vicki Williams - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Neil Wilson - Composer

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Frances Wyatt - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • Picnic, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1956

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Brian Young - Actor

Graham Young - Actor

  • Jimmy Shine, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 20 November 1975
Organisation Identifier 8362