Organisation | Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne) | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
Goethe Institute
|
|
Address |
Melbourne VIC Australia |
|
Functions | Grant Body, Investor, Presenting Company, Sponsor, [Unknown] | |
Events | ||
|
||
Australia Council for the Arts
German Touring Opera Co. Berlin / Deutsche Gastspieloper
The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
Arts Victoria
IRAA
La Mama
Malthouse Theatre
The University of Melbourne
The University of Melbourne, Student Union Inc
Adelaide Fringe Festival
Anthill Theatre Company
Ariette Taylor Productions
Australian Nouveau Theatre
Castlemaine State Festival
Church Theatre
CUB Malthouse
Footlight Theatre Company
Melbourne International Comedy Festival
Melbourne Theatre Company
MudFest
Telstra
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Australian
The Forsythe Company
The Germanic Players
The University of Melbourne, Theatre Board
Vogler String Quartet
|
||
La Mama, Carlton, VIC
University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC
Beckett Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT
Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC
Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC
Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA
Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC
Merlyn Theatre @ CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC
Monash University, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC
Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC
Old Parliament House, Parkes, ACT
Proscenium Club, Adelaide, SA
Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC
Union Hall, Adelaide, SA
University of Melbourne, Guild Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC
|
||
Melita Jurisic - Actor
Matthew Crosby - Actor
Carl Orff - Composer
Michael Rhodes - Actor and Singer
Airan Berg - Actor
Georg Buchner - Playwright
Renato Cuocolo - Designer, Playwright
Michael Easton - Composer, Voice Over Artist
Kim Hanna - Director
Wendy Joseph - Director
Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright
Otto Lechner - Actor, Composer
Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer
Mark Pegler - Actor
Kate Pitman - Costume Designer
Catherine Simmonds - Actor
Tom Wright - Actor, Translator
Tony Yap - Actor
Kate Allison - Actor
Janina Audick - Costume Designer, Set Designer
John Bailey - Actor
Shelky Batten - Actor
Chris Bendall - Director
Beverley Blankenship - Director
Humphrey Bower - Actor, Translator
Bertolt Brecht - Playwright
Frank Bren - Actor, Translator
Wiggy Brennan - Designer
Thomas Caldwell - Actor
Sam Campbell - Actor
Adrienne Chisholm - Designer
Kate Chong - Actor
Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator
Sally Clapson - Stage Manager
Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer
Louise Conroy - Actor
Ian Cookesley - Production Manager
Matt Cox - Lighting Designer
Peter Crosbie - Composer
Grant Davis - Technical Director
Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer
Paul Dessau - Composer
Craig Dixon - Actor
Kess Dovey - Actor
Roger Downey - Translator
John Ellis - Designer
Reg Evans - Actor
Stefan Fehlandt - Musician, Violist
Peter Finlay - Actor
Rocci Fokes - Actor
Stephan Forck - Musician, Cellist
Julie Forsyth - Actor
William Forsythe - Choreographer
Louise Fox - Actor
Clare Gatehouse - Actor
Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer
Philipp Gehmacher - Choreographer, Performer
Karen Glasson - Actor
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright
Russell Goldsmith - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Ernie Gray - Actor
Niko Hafkenscheid - Composer, Musician
Penelope Hanby - Actor
Peter Handke - Playwright
Karl Amadeus Hartmann - Composer
Kate Ingram - Actor
Lloyd James - Make-up Artist
Richard Jeziorny - Designer
Melissa Jhey - Actor
Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator / Technician
Liz Jones - Actor
Matt Jones - Actor
Dale Jones-Evans - Designer
Peter Jukes - Stage Manager
Amelda Kimpton - Actor
Jacek Koman - Actor
Tomek Koman - Set Designer
Barrie Kosky - Director
Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer, Musical Director
Matthew Lennox - Actor
Jessica Letch - Actor
Guy Lewis - Actor
Glenda Linscott - Actor
Gabrielle Logan - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Angela Lykopanagos - Actor, Stage Manager
Gabrielle Macdonald - Director, Assistant
Robert David MacDonald - Translator
Jan Maertens - Lighting Designer
Vincent Malstaf - Sound Designer
Jenny Maries - Actor
Charlotte McCate - Actor
Belinda McClory - Actor
Chris McPhee - Actor
Sam Mellett - Composer
Alex Menglet - Actor
Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director
Robert Morgan - Actor
Harald Mueller - Playwright
Janice Muller - Adaptor, Director
Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager, Assistant
Johann Nestroy - Playwright
Diana O'Connor - Actor
Barry Otto - Actor
Trina Parker - Designer
Meredith Penman - Actor, Adaptor, Director
Klaus Pohl - Playwright
Dan Potra - Designer
Yoni Prior - Actor
Tamara Protassow - Actor
Emma Radford - Actor
Frank Reinecke - Musician, Violinist
Geoff Revell - Actor
Maria Roberts - Stage Manager, Assistant
Malcolm Robertson - Actor
Melita Rowston - Actor
Anita Rweia - Actor
Nik Salter - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer
Franz Schubert - Composer
Dan Scollay - Actor
Ian Scott - Actor
John Scott - Designer
Claire Shurrock - Actor
Claudia Stern - Translator
Meg Stuart - Choreographer, Performer
Phil Sumner - Actor
Ariette Taylor - Director
Lauren Taylor - Actor
Lowen Taylor - Actor
Susan Taylor - Actor
Claire Thomas - Director, Assistant
Tanja Thomsen - Production Manager
Inga Timm - Designer, Assistant
Maylynn Tsoi - Actor
David Tushingham - Translator
Karl Valentin - Creator
Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer
Myriam Van Imschoot - Dramaturg/e
Tim Vogler - Musician, Violinist
Len Vorster - Musician
Alison Walker - Actor
Hugh Wayland - Actor
Louise Woolfenden - Stage Manager, Assistant
Sigal Zouk - Choreographer, Assistant
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 8072 |
Provide feedback on Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)