Organisation | Platform Youth Theatre | |
---|---|---|
Address | Darebin Arts Centre
Melbourne VIC Australia |
|
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Events | ||
|
||
City of Darebin
La Mama
Appetite Arts
Footscray Community Arts Centre
fortyfivedownstairs
Melbourne Fringe Festival
|
||
fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC
Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC
Northcote Uniting Church Hall, Northcote, VIC
Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC
Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC
Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC
Yarra Edge Theatre, Fairfield, VIC
|
||
Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Nadja Kostich - Director
Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer
Tanja Beer - Designer, Producer
Karen Berger - Director, Director, Assistant, Musical Director
Chloe Boreham - Actor, Playwright
Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Angela Costi - Playwright
Lynne Ellis - Director
Rose Godde - Producer
Marg Horwell - Designer
Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer
Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer
Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright
Geoff Adams - Lighting Designer
Kelly Auty - Composer
Anastasia Baboussouras - Actor
Thomas Banks - Director, Playwright
Prag Bhatia - Actor
Rachel Bowen - Playwright
John Britton - Director
Bernard Caleo - Playwright
Michael Camilleri - Director, Playwright
Matthew Candeland - Actor
Stephanie Capiron - Actor
Adam Cass - Playwright
Angus Cerini - Playwright
Kat Chan - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Sophia Constantine - Devisor, Director
Steph Cox - Stage Manager
James Crafti - Director
Joshua Croggon - Director, Playwright
Susie Dee - Director
Fiona Di Berardino - Actor
Caitlin Dullard - Director
Ben Ellis - Playwright
Angelina Fernandez - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer
Stefania Franja - Actor
Luke Frazer - Actor
Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Pete Goodwin - Composer, Sound Designer
Wally Gunn - Devisor
Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer
Matthew Hickey - Actor
Susanne Kean - Producer
Joh Kelly - Playwright
Ben Landau - Designer
Nick Linehan - Actor
Camille Lopez - Actor
Jenny Lovell - Actor
Margie Mackay - Costume Designer
Gus Macmillan - Sound Designer
Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Playwright
Georgia McCorkill - Designer
Rebecca Mezei - Actor
Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer
Fracesco Minniti - Actor
Severio Minutolo - Writer
Lyall Morris - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer
Ryan New - Actor
Diana Nguyen - Playwright
Kate Nicholson - Playwright
Joana Pires - Director, Playwright
Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer
Emma Louise Pryse - Puppet Designer
Nathan Reardon - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer
Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg/e
Ioan Roberts - Actor
David Rohde - Puppeteer
Sean Scanlon - Devisor, Director
Daniel Schlusser - Playwright
Matt Scholten - Director
Byron Scullin - Sound Designer
Peta Sergeant - Actor
Russell Snelling - Lighting Designer
Wes Snelling - Devisor, Director
Felicity Steel - Fight Director
Chris Summers - Playwright
Trev Trevorrow Dunham - Sound Operator / Engineer
Titiana Varkopoulos - Writer
Julian Walker - Actor
Justine Warner - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer
Katy Warner - Director, Assistant
Rennie Watson - Actor
Tony Yap - Choreographer
Farhad Zaiwala - Playwright
Vladana Zivadonivic - Playwright
|
||
Resources | ||
Financial | ||
Organisation Identifier | 8020 |
Provide feedback on Platform Youth Theatre