Organisation The Production Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Pratt Foundation
Address Level 39 55 Collins Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
Australia
Website www.theproductioncompany.com.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Produces musicals in concert version over three nights
Events

The Arts Centre

Orchestra Victoria

Ernst and Young

The Pratt Foundation

ANZ

Victorian Arts Centre

State Orchestra of Victoria

Drake

3AW

  • The Producers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

City of Melbourne

Macks Entertainment Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Peter Alexander

Southcorp

Storage King

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Australia Post

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Blackberry

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Cleanevent

Gary Penny Productions

John Rogers

Loyola Musical Society

Magnormos

Melbourne Festival

Seabiscuit Productions

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Stella Entertainment

The Herald Sun

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Victorian College of the Arts

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

David Miller - Technical Director

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer, Director, Chorus, Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Adam Murphy - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor, Chorus, Performer

Barry Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Chorus, Assistant Director, Actor, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

Nancye Hayes - Director, Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Rod Waterworth - Actor, Chorus

Roger Hodgman - Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • The Producers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Sweet Charity, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007
  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • High Society, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Bye Bye Birdie, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2003

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Ben Brown - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 2011
  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy From Oz, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2010
  • The Boy Friend, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Conductor

John Foreman - Musical Director

Matt Heyward - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Leon Salom - Set Designer, Designer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Rohan Browne - Actor

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • Call Me Madam, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

Hester van der Vyver - Actor, Chorus

Anna Burgess - Actor

Renee Burleigh - Actor, Chorus

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

Claire George - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Clive Hearne - Actor, Chorus

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Nicole Melloy - Actor

John O'Hara - Chorus, Actor

Eve Prideaux - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Gary Young - Director

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor, Chorus

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director, Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer, Director, Associate Director

Anthony Costanzo - Chorus, Actor

Mark Doggett - Chorus, Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Marty Fields - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor, Assistant Choreographer, Chorus

Philip Gould - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Librettist

David Harris - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor, Choreographer

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • High Society, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Kirsten King - Chorus, Actor, Assistant Director

Andrew Koblar - Actor, Chorus

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • High Society, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Bye Bye Birdie, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2003
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Michael Lindner - Actor, Chorus

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Christopher Parker - Actor, Chorus, Assistant Director

  • The Boy From Oz, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2011
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Marina Prior - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Hayley Winch - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

David Atkins - Director, Choreographer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor, Chorus

Sally Bourne - Actor

Alan Brough - Actor

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Sweet Charity, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007

Dean Bryant - Director, Assistant Director, Chorus

Kevin Coyne - Actor, Chorus

John Diedrich - Actor, Director

Grant Durham - Chorus

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Steven Grace - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • Mack and Mabel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Mark Hill - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

Juan Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor, Chorus

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Kiss Me, Kate, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2005
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Bye Bye Birdie, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2003
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Emma Langridge - Actor, Chorus

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Natasha Paramor - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor, Chorus

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Kayla Radam - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Neil Simon - Writer, Playwright

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Michael Stewart - Writer

Ryan Stuart - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Brooke Synnott - Actor, Chorus

Dean Vince - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Luke Alleva - Actor

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Kelly Aykers - Actor, Choreographer

Fern Belling - Actor

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • A Bunch of Ratbags , Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 July 2005

Alexander Bryan - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Dave Burrows - Actor

  • Promises, Promises, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2012
  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Debra Byrne - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Kiss Me, Kate, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2005
  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Emma Chapman - Actor

Melina Charles - Actor

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • The Producers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer

Danielle Everett - Chorus

Laurel Frank - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor, Chorus

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Chorus, Actor

Sara Highlands - Actor, Chorus

Shaye Hopkins - Actor

Tamara Jaber - Chorus

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • The Music Man, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002

Kurt Kansley - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Bert Labonte - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Thomas Lacey - Actor

Rick Lau - Chorus, Actor

  • Thoroughly Modern Millie , State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 2006
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

John Lidgerwood - Actor, Chorus

Sam Ludeman - Actor

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Chorus, Actor

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

Katie McCarthy - Actor, Chorus

  • Bye Bye Birdie, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2003
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Pia Morley - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Samantha Morley - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Mack and Mabel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001
  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Kerryn O'Donnell - Chorus, Actor

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

Sun Park - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

Joel Parnis - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

David Piper - Musical Director

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

James Rado - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Writer

Gerome Ragni - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Writer

Daniel Rappel - Actor

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Director, Choreographer

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Graeme Russell - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Alister Smith - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Christina Tan - Actor, Chorus

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Patrick Williams - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

George Abbott - Writer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Sunset Boulevard, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2005

Rachael Beck - Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer, Set Designer

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Ernie Bourne - Actor

  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2001
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Abe Burrows - Writer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Bye Bye Birdie, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2003

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Amelia Christo - Actor

Emma Clark - Actor

Rachel Cole - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • High Society, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Simon Corkeron - Actor

Martin Crewes - Actor

Lena Cruz - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Robin Cuming - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Amanda Davis - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Emma Delmenico - Actor

Elise Dickinson - Chorus, Actor

Irene Dios - Actor, Chorus

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Euan Doidge - Actor

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

David English - Actor, Chorus

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist, Writer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2007
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Mathew Frank - Conductor, Actor

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

  • The Music Man, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2002
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Markham Gannon - Actor

Nelson Gardner - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • The Producers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Louie George - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Librettist

Lucas Glover - Chorus, Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004
  • High Society, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Reg Gorman - Actor, Chorus

Rebecca Grennan - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Phillip Haddad - Actor, Chorus

Frank Hansen - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Jodie Harris - Actor

John Hay-Mackenzie - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Atalana Heale - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Brent Hill - Actor

Katie Houghton - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Leah Howard - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Mark Hutchinson - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Simon Hyland - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Nat Jobe - Actor

Louise Kelly - Actor

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006
  • Kiss Me, Kate, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2005

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Kong - Actor

Sarah Landy - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008
  • Mack and Mabel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 August 2001

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Zen Ledden - Chorus, Actor

James Lee - Actor, Chorus

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Joshua Logan - Writer

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Collin Mackenzie Poole - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Anything Goes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2011

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Mutu Jesse Malcolm - Actor

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Leanne Marsland - Actor

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy Friend, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2009

Karinda Matabazi - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

James Millar - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Ben Mingay - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Deborah Mitchelmore - Assistant Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Karinda Mutabazi - Chorus, Actor

Thomas New - Actor

  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Chorus, Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Glen Oliver - Actor

Jensen Overend - Actor

Sharni Page - Actor, Chorus

Silvie Paladino - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

John Peek - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Jeanne Pratt - Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

David Ravenswood - Actor

Eden Read - Actor, Chorus

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Call Me Madam, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2000

Adam Rennie - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Marcus Rivera - Actor

Jerry Ross - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Gary Rowley - Actor

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

Angela Scundi - Actor

Greg Shand - Actor

Jolene Slater - Actor, Chorus

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

David Spencer - Actor

  • The Producers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Angela Stapleton - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008
  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Monica Swayne - Actor

Katrina Talbot - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Kiss Me, Kate, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2005

Derek Taylor - Actor

Rachel D Taylor - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012
  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007
  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Darren Tyler - Actor

Rebecca Verrier - Chorus

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Hair, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 6 April 2003

Susan-Ann Walker - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Andrew Waters - Actor

Peta Webb - Chorus, Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Megan West - Actor

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Teagan Wouters - Actor

Celina Yuen - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Aljin Abella - Actor

Lee Adams - Composer

Peter J Adams - Director

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Belinda Allchin - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

Julian Ardley - Actor

Jessica Armstrong - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Burt Bacharach - Composer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Andrew Baker - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Maree Barnett - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Judy Barry - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

Bryce Baumgarten - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Sally Bayes - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Anna Belperio - Chorus

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Randall Berger - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jack Bergin - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Amy Berrisford - Actor

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Spencer Bignell - Actor

Jason Bird - Chorus

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Richard Bissell - Writer

Don Black - Lyricist

Jerry Bock - Composer

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Guy Bolton - Writer

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Theresa Borg - Actor

Charles Brain - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Eliza Brian - Actor

Gemma Bromley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Mel Brooks - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Taela Brooks - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Nicole Brown - Actor

James Bryers - Actor

Monique Brynnel - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Chantal Bui Viet - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Simon Burke - Actor

Madeline Cain - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Danielle Calder - Actor

Quinn Cameron - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Tim Campbell - Actor

Rebecca Cardamone - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Michael Carman - Actor

Sophie Carter - Chorus

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Lisa Chamberlain - Actor

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jonathon Chan - Actor

Jess Chiapolino - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Meredith Chipperton - Actor

Nick Christo - Actor

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Brenda Clarke - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Katie Cooper - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Bec Corley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Leonard Cornelius - Actor

Erin Cornell - Actor

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Lucy-Rose Coyne - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Hal David - Lyricist

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Chrystal de Grussa - Actor

Hope Chevie De Vaney - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jonathan Densem - Actor

Hayley Dimmack - Actor

Cara Dinley - Actor

Simon Ditcham - Chorus

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

John Doull - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Tim Draxl - Actor

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Dolores Dunbar - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Kate Early - Actor

Nicholas Eaton - Actor

Thomas J Egan - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

George Ellis - Musical Director

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Jessica Enes - Choreographer, Actor

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Michael Falzon - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Herbert Fields - Writer

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Mitch Fistrovic - Actor

Lucy Fitchett - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daniel Fletcher - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bob Fosse - Original Director, Choreographer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Bobby Fox - Actor

Scott Frankel - Composer

Benjamin Fransham - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Susie French - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Anthony Gabrielle - Musical Director

Danielle Gale - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

David Gauci - Chorus

Virginia Gay - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Krystal Giddings - Costume Designer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Brittni Giles - Actor

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Lachlan Gillespie - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Sioban Ginty - Actor

Alex Given - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Danny Golding - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Emma Goody - Chorus

Casey Gould - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Kelii Grauer - Actor

Alexandra Gray - Actor

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Emily Green - Actor

Jillian Green - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Kent Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jacqui Green-Atanasovski - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Brad Griffith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Wendy Grose - Actor

Fran Grossi - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jennifer Guberek - Actor

Rob Guest - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Natalie Halton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daniel Hamill - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Anthony Hammer - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Christopher Hampton - Lyricist

Paul Hanlon - Assistant Director

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Sharon Hardy - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

David Harrison - Actor

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Wayne Harrison - Director

Tony Harvey - Actor

Haydan Hawkins - Actor

Tyler Hawkins - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

Jack Heanly - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Nick Hedger - Actor

Crystal Hegedis - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

George Henare - Actor

Scott Hendry - Assistant Director

Rebecca Hetherington - Chorus

Scott Hili - Actor

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Briony Hill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Glenn Hill - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Victoria Hinde - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Actor

Kirsten Hobbs - Actor

Benjamin Hoetjes - Actor

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Prudence Holloway - Actor

Matt Holly - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Hattie Hook - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Roger Howell - Actor

Paul Hughes - Actor

Elissa-Simone Hui - Actor

Serena Hui - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Raelene Isbester - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Todd Jacobsson - Actor

Dallas Jays - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Val Jellay - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Hannah Johnstone - Actor

Aaron Joyner - Director, Producer

Alysha Juchnevicius - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Emma Kaman - Actor

Ariel Kaplan - Actor

Dena Amy Kaplan - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Lelda Kapsis - Actor

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Sophia Katos - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Simone Kay - Actor

Gareth Keegan - Actor

Lyndon Keenan - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Travis Khan - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Liam Kilgour - Actor

Matthew King - Lighting Designer

Annabel Knight - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Michael Korie - Lyricist

Anthony Koutoufides - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Halimah Kyrgios - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Franklin Lacey - Creator

Stephanie Lacey - Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Jeffrey Lane - Writer

Josie Lane - Actor

Chloe Rose Lattanzi - Actor

Lucille Le Meledo - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Matthew Lee - Actor

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Carolyn Leigh - Lyricist

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Allana Leslie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Amanda Levy - Actor

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

Leah Lim - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Virginia Lin - Actor

Simon Lind - Choreographer

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Kristopher Long - Actor

Amanda Lowery - Actor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Jack Lyall - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Craig Lynch - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Claire Lyon - Actor

Madeleine Mackenzie - Actor

Paris Mahar - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Stephen Mahy - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Ez Mambwe - Actor

Cameron Mannix - Actor

  • Little Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 2007

Gerald Marko - Actor

Natalie Marsland - Actor

Hayley Martin - Actor

Martin Martini - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Writer

Nicholas Masters - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Lukas Masterson - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Katie Matthew - Actor

Carla McCallum - Actor

Elise McCann - Actor

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Rosa McCarty - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Scott McConnell - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Galt McDermot - Composer

Alice McDonald - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

Lauren McKenna - Actor

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Shelley McShane - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Thomas Meehan - Music and Lyrics

Glenn Meldrum - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Turanga Merito - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Derek Metzger - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Nikki Minster - Actor

Mark Morabito - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Richard Morris - Writer

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Jessica Mortlock - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Phil Moye - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Bob Murphy - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Joseph Naim - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bessie Nassiokas - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

April-Marie Neho - Actor

Christine Newell - Actor

Maverick Newman - Actor

Tim Newman - Lighting Designer

Patti Newton - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Ben Nicholas - Actor

Peter Nicholls - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Madelyn Noseda - Actor

Simone Nyhuis - Actor

Mary-Jean O'Doherty - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christian O'Leary - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Soolin Ong-Tan - Actor

Joshua Ongso - Actor

Christopher Ostrenski - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Leonie Page - Actor

Joanne Paladino-Scalise - Actor

Kurtis Papadinis - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Kate Parry - Actor

Andrew Patterson - Repetiteur

Liam Pedersen - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Dale Pengelly - Chorus

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Owen Phillips - Costume Designer

Troy Phillips - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Jessie Phillips-Lee - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

Josh Piterman - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Emma Powell - Actor

Sarah-Jane Purnell - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Justine Puy - Actor

Verity Puy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Gorgi Quill - Actor

  • Carousel, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2004

Glenn Quinn - Actor

Michael Ralph - Actor

Shaun Rennie - Actor

  • Camelot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Craig Renshaw - Assistant Musical Director

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Penelope Richards - Chorus

Abigail Richardson - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Samantha Riley - Actor

Cole Rintoul - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

Mandy Ritchie - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Sarah Roberts - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kellie Rode - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Andrew Ronay-Jenkings - Actor

Mark Rosolini - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Gregory Ross - Actor

Paul Ross - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Carly Ryan - Actor

Chris Sackett - Actor

Daniela Scala - Chorus

Dick Scanlon - Lyricist, Writer

Justine Schnellbeck - Actor

Gary Senior - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Lee Serle - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

James Shannon - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Greta Sherriff - Actor

Jacinta Sievers - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Steve Simmons - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Julia Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mike Smith - Actor

Daryl Somers - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Scott Spreadbury - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Scilla Stavrou - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Esther Stephens - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Luke Stephens - Actor

Kris Stewart - Director

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Liz Stiles - Actor

Lisa Stockdale - Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

Peter Stone - Writer

  • Sugar, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Jane Strickland - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

Robert Sturrock - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Sonya Suares - Actor

Christy Sullivan - Actor

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Lucas Tang - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

Jason Teasdale - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Jeannie Tesori - Composer

Lara Thew - Actor

Ethan Thoi - Chorus

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Luke Tieri - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Follies, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 2008

Janet Todd - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Matthew Trent - Actor

Sarah Tricarico - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Robert Tripolino - Actor

Andrina Trubiano - Actor

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Brianne Turk - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Sophie Twaits - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Angelo Vasilakakos - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Sonali Versace - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Rowena Vilar - Actor

Caitlin Vippond - Actor

Jennifer Wakefield - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Douglas Wallop - Writer

Helen Walsh - Actor

Alyssa Walton - Actor

Matthew Ward - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Sonia Warner - Actor

  • Funny Girl, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1999

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Joy Westmore - Actor

Drew Weston - Actor

  • Gypsy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Leanne White - Choreographer

David Whitney - Actor

Gerwin Widjaja - Actor

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Katie Wilkins - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2002

Meredith Willson - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Sandy Wilson - Writer

Sharyn Winney - Actor

Mitchell Winter - Actor

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

P. G. Wodehouse - Writer

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2008

John Wood - Actor

Doug Wright - Writer

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Emily Xiao Wang - Actor

David Yazbek - Composer, Lyricist

Anna Young - Actor

Wei Wei Zhang - Actor

  • Chess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2012

Leah Zilberman - Actor

  • Kismet, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
Resources
Organisation Identifier 8012