Organisation Sydney Opera House Trust
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Related Organisations
Events

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Sydney City Council

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Australian Chamber Orchestra

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Festival

The Australian Ballet

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Sydney Opera House

Musica Viva Australia

Channel 9

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Opera

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Festival of Sydney

Radio 2CH

Sydney Youth Orchestra

Festival of Perth

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

The Seymour Group

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Arts NSW

QANTAS

Ransley Gold Coast Youth Ballet

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney String Quartet

Australian Ballet Society

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

BHP

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993
  • Godspell, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1992
  • Sleuth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1991
  • The Woman in Black, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 9 July 1991
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • Shirley Valentine, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1991
  • Crown Matrimonial, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1985

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

VOLVO

Australia Ensemble

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Christine Dunstan Productions

Christmas Nativity Tableau

The Sun Herald

The Sydney Opera House Choir

Carnivale

Playbox Theatre Company

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

The Song Company

The Sun Newspaper

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Film Australia

Macquarie Trio

NIDA

REM Theatre

St Philip's Chamber Orchestra

Telstra

The Sydney Morning Herald

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Tourism New South Wales

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1992
  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1992
  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1991

Black Swan Theatre Company

Centenary of Federation

Coca-Cola Amatil

Maggie Gerrand

Michael Edgley International

North Sydney Council

Radio 2UE 954

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Conservatorium Choirs

United Music Teachers of NSW

Armidale College of Advanced Education

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Back Row Productions

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Bank of New South Wales

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Company B Belvoir

  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Daily Telegraph

FourPlay

  • FourPlay, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 2000
  • FourPlay, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1999

Gary Penny Productions

Harlequin Costumes

International Management Group

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

London Philharmonic Orchestra

London Symphony Orchestra

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983

Music Theatre Sydney

Opera Australia

Orchestra of the State Conservatorium of Music, N.S.W.

Patch Theatre

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1994
  • Dames at Sea, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1993

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

  • The Hobbit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1998
  • Wake Baby, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1997

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Comedy Festival

Synergy Percussion

TaikOz

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000
  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1999

The Australian Opera Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

The National Dance Company of Korea

The Pokrovsky Ensemble

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Theatre South

  • Fossils, Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1998
  • The Sugar Mother, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1993

Tim Woods & Spiritworks

University of New England

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

University of New South Wales

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

9inety6ix.1 FM

ABC Classic FM

ABC Radio

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

Aerolineas Argentinas

Anketell Theatre Productions

  • The Hobbit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1998

Arts Projects Australia

  • Philip Glass, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 2000

Association Francaise d'Action Artistique

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Australian Children's Television Foundation

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Birdbrain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2001

Australian Pops Orchestra

Australian String Quartet

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1987

Australian Youth Orchestra

Balanescu Quartet

Big hART Inc

Bungabura Productions

  • Box the Pony, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2000

Canadian Department of Foreign Affairs

  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

Canberra Choral Society

Canberra School of Music

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 7

City of Nantes

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

CODA

Compaq

da da kamera

  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

Darc Swan Company

David Chesworth Ensemble

Designers Association

Els Comediants

  • Dimonis, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1996

Elston Hocking and Janes

Energy Australia

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Essington Entertainment

  • Pastrana, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1988

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

Europa Galante

  • Four Seasons, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1998

Foreign Affairs Canada

  • Monster, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1999

Fourth Peking Opera Troupe of Beijing

Frontier Touring Company

  • Yothu Yindi, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1993

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1988

Goethe Institut

  • Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

His Majesty's Theatre

International Concert Attractions

Jaguar

John Lambert and Associates

Lincoln Center Theatre

Macquarie Bank

  • Taikoz, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2000

Macquarie University Singers

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Malcolm C. Cooke

Mannie Manim Productions

  • Valley Song, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 24 April 1996

Mara

  • Mara, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1999

Melaleuka Productions

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

New South Wales Open Dance Sport Championships

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Orchestra Victoria

  • Wild Swans, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2003

Oz Camerata

Pablo Percusso

  • Pablo Percusso, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 May 1999

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Valley Song, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 24 April 1996

Polish Mime Ballet Theatre

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Pork Chop Productions

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Radio 2WS

Rishile Gumboot Dancers

Rotary Club of NSW

Royal De Luxe

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Russell Dumas' Dance Exchange

SBS

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

Secreteriat of Culture of the State of Bahia

Skadada

Southern Crossing

  • On the Broadwalk, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1989

Splinters

  • Icon, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1993

Sruthi Laya Ensemble

Stagewright Pty Ltd

Star City

  • Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Sue Farrelly

Surf'n'Theatre

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney College of the Arts

Sydney Harbour Casino

  • Le Peplum, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Sydney International Orchestra

Sydney Ports

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Thalia Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The Follies Company P/L

  • Simply Weill, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2000

The Gogmagogs

  • The Gogmagogs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1999

The Gyuto Monks of Tibet

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Machine for Making Sense

The National Dance Company of Guinea

The Performance Space

The Umbilical Brothers

  • Heaven by Storm, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1998

Theater Titanick

  • Titanic, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1998

Tilbury Hotel

  • Legends, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1994

Token Productions

  • Bob Downe, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1999

Transfield

Triple J

Umbrella Productions

Vis a Vis

  • Central Park, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1996

Willoughby Symphony Choir

Yothu Yindi

  • Yothu Yindi, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1993

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Western Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Bennelong Restaurant, Sydney, NSW

Northern Broadwalk (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Northern Foyer Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Royal Botanic Garden, Sydney, NSW

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Richard Tognetti - Conductor, Director, Violinist

Christopher Hogwood - Director, Conductor

Carl Pini - Conductor, Violinist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1974
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • Richard II, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1973
  • King Richard The Second, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1973

Edo de Waart - Conductor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Dance Director

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer