Organisation The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Adelaide University Theatre Guild
Theatre Guild
The Guild
Address North Terrace Campus University of Adelaide
Adelaide SA 5005
Australia
First Date 1938
Website https://www.adelaide.edu.au/theatreguild
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-564269
Notes Founded 1938 by staff of the University of Adelaide.
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre Association of South Australia

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Creative Writing Program

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Parting Company

The Acting Company

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Adelaide Theatre Group

Adelaide University

Conservatorium Opera Class

Feast Festival

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Hosanna, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 November 2002

Icon Theatre Company

Lithuanian Theatre Studio

South Australian Ballet Club

Studio Theatre Ballet

The Players

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide High School Girls' Choir

Adelaide University Union

Art Studio Players

Australian Puppet Theatre

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Cricklewood Art Centre

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Dominie Pty Ltd

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

  • Don Giovanni, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1952

Great North Artists Management

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Italian Folk Ensemble

Junior Company

K. D. Anderson Group

Little Theatre

Melbourne University Student Theatre

  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Miki's Costume Hire

  • Kean, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1965

Pioneer Players

Ruth Tuck Art School

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

State Opera Chorus

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The Adelaide University Students' Theatre Group

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

The University of Adelaide

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1949

The University of Adelaide Bach Choir

Theatre Workshop

Tip-Top

Unley High School

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA

University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA

Barr Smith Reading Room, Adelaide, SA

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA

Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Elder Conservatorium of Music, Adelaide, SA

Lecture Theatre V Napier Building, Adelaide, SA

Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Rhino Room, Adelaide, SA

Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA

Schools Tour South Australia, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Sound Shell, Adelaide, SA

The Drama Studio, Schulz Building, Adelaide, SA

The Gallery, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA

Theatre Off The Plaza, Adelaide, SA

John Edge - Actor, Assistant Director, Graphic Designer, Production Manager, Publicist, Administrator, Various

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Melinda Boston - Director, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Costume Maker, Set Designer, Costume Assistant, Front of House

Michael James - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

June Barnes - Adaptor, Actor, Choreographer, Director, Writer

Phil Grummet - Actor, Make-up Artist, Special Effects, Front of House

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Sound Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Jo Peoples - Production Manager, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master, Front of House, Musician, Costume Maker

Geoff Crowhurst - Director, Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Production Manager

Frank Gargro - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Cate Rogers - Director, Actor, Publicist, Assistant Director, Costume Designer

Peter Goers - Director, Actor, Producer, Adaptor, Stage Director, Devisor

Barbara Howard - Producer, Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Producer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Assistant Producer, Actor, Producer, Repetiteur

Sydney Downie - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor, Director, Set Designer, Adaptor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Gary George - Actor, Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Thomas Keen - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer, Director

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer, Actor, Director, Make-up Artist

Herbert Kollosche - Lighting Operator, Technician, Lighting Designer

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Playwright

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Producer, Actor and Singer

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Stage Manager

Anna Pike - Actor

Iris Thomas - Costume Maker, Actor, Producer, Director

Cassandra Backler - Designer, Director, Graphic Designer, Properties Master, Design Consultant

George Galloway - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Max Height - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Anthoney - Actor, Director

Brian Coghlan - Actor, Producer, Director, Contributing Artist

Geoff Dawes - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Brant Eustice - Director, Actor

Patricia Hackett - Producer, Actor, Director, Vocalist

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator, Production Supervisor

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

Julianne English - Properties Master, Assistant Director, Actor, Director, Adaptor, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Designer, Graphic Designer, Mask Maker, Musician, Scenic Artist, Composer, Actor

Sue Rider - Actor, Composer, Assistant Director, Director

Allan Sierp - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Stella Sobels - Actor, Dancer, Singer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Emily Branford - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor, Stage Manager

Alex Kirk - Dramaturg, Director, Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician, Musical Advisor

John W Smith - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Barbara West - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Baldwin - Actor, Director

Colin Ballantyne - Assistant Producer, Director, Producer, Contributing Artist

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Director

Mollie Birch - Chorus, Actor, Costume Maker

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Philip Fargher - Set Designer, Producer, Stage Manager, Actor

Tim Mares - Actor, Editor, Administrator, Dramaturg, Director

Jack Taggart - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Production Manager, Publicist, Assistant Producer

Avis Urlwin - Front of House, Actor

Gwen Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Graphic Designer, Set Designer

Mark Anders - Actor

Keith Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Don Barker - Actor, Director

Jill Brislan - Actor, Director, Writer, Assistant Director

Enid Brown - Actor, Stage Manager

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Pat Grummet - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Iris Hart - Actor, Director, Narrator

Frank Johnston - Producer, Director, Actor

Stephen Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Colin Mann - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Manager, Properties Master, Costume Maker, Production Supervisor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Ray Swift - Production Manager, Special Effects, Set Designer, Producer, Assistant Director

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Neil Ward - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Scenic Artist

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Actor, Stage Manager, Storyteller, Properties Master

Frank Bailey - Producer, Actor

Robert Beeby - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Rob Brookman - Actor, Production Manager, Publicist, Graphic Designer

Peter Brooks - Costume Assistant, Front of House

Tom Burton - Actor, Director

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Patricia Elliott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Euripides - Playwright

Owen Evans - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Ketley - Actor, Violinist

Roy Leaney - Actor, Producer

Philip Lineton - Actor

Aldo Longobardi - Actor, Director

Harry Medlin - Writer, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Executive Producer, Stage Director, Various, Administrator

Peter Meredith - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director, Actor

Eugene Thomas - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Gina Tsikouras - Director, Set Designer, Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Weaver - Director, Actor

Anke Willems - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Clarinetist

Alex Antoniou - Actor, Assistant Director

Daniel Bevan - Technical Director, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Karen Burns - Technical Director, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Director

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

Mark Coleman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Warwick Cooper - Director, Actor

Ron Corney - Actor, Producer

Peter Davies - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Edmund - Actor-manager, Actor, Director, Producer

Nicholas Ely - Actor, Stage Manager

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Margery Irving - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer, Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer, Director, Set Designer

Sharon Malujlo - Actor

Jean Marshall - Actor, Producer, Director

Max Mastrosavas - Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Peter Miles - Production Manager, Stage Director, Sound Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

Gillian Minervini - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor, Producer

Andy Packer - Actor, Lighting Designer

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Edwin Relf - Actor, Front of House

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Christine Runnel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Sampson - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Greg Scudds - Actor, Assistant Director

Jim Silsbury - Actor, Producer, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Len Sweeney - Actor

Angela Turner - Production Manager, Front of House, Actor, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Williams - Actor, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Graphic Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

June Ball - Actor

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

Malcolm Calder - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Photographer

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer, Front of House

Ann Christie - Actor

Bart Csorba - Actor

Robert Cusenza - Actor

Ronald Densley - Actor

Tom Dermody - Photographer, Actor, Production Manager

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Director

Michael Eustice - Actor, Director

Patrick Alan Feeney - Set Designer, Designer, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Ford - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Michael Gordon - Assistant Director, Actor, Associate Director

Albert Havard - Actor

Michael Hill - Actor, Director

Noreen Lower - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Jess Lyne - Actor, Actor-manager

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer

Steve Marvanek - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

John Paisley - Actor, Director

Ron Robinson - Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Paul Rubens - Actor, Lighting Operator

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Peter Smith - Actor

John Tasker - Director, Producer

Keith W Thomson - Producer, Actor

Meme Thorne - Production Manager, Actor

John Trinder - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor, Singer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Christine Westwood - Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Scott Whitters - Musician, Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Edgar Wise - Actor

Michael Adams - Actor

Brian Bergin - Producer, Actor, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Anita Canala - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ian Cockburn - Actor, Properties Master

Gordon Cole - Actor

Oscar Cox - Actor

Odell Crowther - Actor, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director, Producer

Walter Desborough - Dancer

Alison Dunn - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Evans - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Dominic Hamra - Assistant Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Alison Holder - Musical Arranger, Musician, Pianist

David Paul Jobling - Actor, Stage Manager, Technician

Honor John - Dancer, Actor

Morna Jones - Actor, Musical Arranger

Jeremy Kendall - Actor

Deborah Knapp - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Eddy Knight - Director, Actor

Roncia Knutsen - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Michael Kumnick - Set Designer, Actor, Designer

Sarah Laurence - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Leach - Actor

Tamara Lee - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Benjamin McCann - Director, Actor

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Nell Myhill - Actor

Myk Mykyta - Stage Manager, Dramaturg, Actor, Stage Director, Director

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor, Director

Enid Petrie - Actor, Musical Arranger

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Hal Porter - Playwright, Actor, Director

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • The Professor, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965
  • The Petrified Forest, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1944
  • Daybreak, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1943
  • Medea, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1943

Joanna Priest - Choreographer, Producer, Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Chris Runnel - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ewart Shaw - Actor, Costume Assistant, Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Betty Smith - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Terry Stapleton - Actor, Stage Manager

Audrie Stern - Actor

Howard Sumner - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

Gordon Troup - Actor

Vivien Tuck - Pianist, Musician

Louise Wakefield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jennifer Warhurst - Actor

Barry Warren - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Ole Wiebkin - Designer, Set Designer

Roma Joy Williams - Actor, Producer, Director

Vickianne Williams - Stage Manager

Peter Wood - Front of House, Actor

Winifred Woodroffe - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

Michael Allen - Actor, Director

Patricia Andrews - Chorus, Actor, Properties Master

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Aristophanes - Playwright

Stewart Armstrong - Actor, Stage Director

Charles Bannon - Set Designer, Designer

David Barnes - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Actor, Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Operator

Lola Barritt - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Rob Bath - Playwright, Director, Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Earl Bennett - Actor

Jean Bethune Cook - Musician, Musical Arranger

Peter Bevan - Costume Designer, Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

Judy Brennan - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Director, Publicist, Actor

Geoff Brittain - Director

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Tony Brooks - Actor

Florence Brown - Actor

Sarah Burton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Clive Carey - Actor, Producer

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Brett Carruthers - Lighting Designer, Actor

Victor Castello - Actor

Marie-Kate Constantine - Actor

John Courtney - Playwright

Michael Cove - Playwright

Aldo Crotti - Actor

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Megan Dansie - Director

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor

Harry Dewar - Director

Anne Dibden - Actor

John Dick - Director, Actor

Matthew Dowdall - Actor, Assistant Director

Angela Drewer - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Grahame Dudley - Musician, Actor, Composer, Musical Supervisor

Piers Duncan - Actor

Robin Eaden - Actor

Brian Elliott - Producer, Director, Actor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tim Field - Actor, Director

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Roy Flavel - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Andrew Garsden - Actor, Director, Musician

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Daniel Gosling - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Rachael Grauwelman-Smith - Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Ian Haddy - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Kerry Hailstone - Dramaturg, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Kim Hanna - Front of House, Director, Assistant Director

Alan Hannam - Actor

John Hantken - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Producer

Frank Hind - Actor

Mrs John Horner - Musical Director, Choir Master/Mistress

Theresa Howie - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michelle Humphries - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Alex Hurford - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Barbara Kemp - Actor

Belinda Jane Kendall - Dancer, Actor

Bruce King - Actor, Production Manager

Mischa Kubancik - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Assistant Producer

Linda Kulwikowski - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Verity Laughton - Actor

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Keith Manson - Actor

Myfanwy May - Costume Designer, Actor

Don McCoy - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Ursula McGowan - Dramaturg, Publicist, Consultant

Anne McLeod - Stage Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Stephen Measday - Actor, Publicist

Peter Meredith - Playwright, Scriptwriter

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager, Composer, Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

David Mills - Actor, Stage Manager, Writer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Geraldine Moore - Shoemaker, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Bill Morton - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Janet Paine - Actor, Assistant Director

Nita Pannell - Producer, Actor

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Jennifer Paul - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Amanda Phillips - Chorus, Actor, Choreographer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Janet Pitcher - Actor

Zo Poppyjon - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Barry Pree - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Producer, Playwright, Actor

Mel Price - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1968

Penelope Read - Actor

David Reed - Director, Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Mary Robin - Actor

Patricia Ryan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

Patricia Schumann - Actor, Chorus

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Kathleen Short - Actor, Dancer

Morag Skinner - Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Slade - Stage Manager

David Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Kelvin Stanley - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Actor and Singer

April Stuart - Actor

Paul Teagle - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Judith Thornquest - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

Chris Tugwell - Adaptor, Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Mrs Walloscheck - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rita Watson - Actor, Singer, Contralto

John Wells - Director

Helen Western - Actor, Dancer

Mark Weston - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Elizabeth White - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Skye Wild - Stage Manager

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Bruce Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Alison Wonderland - Lighting Operator, Actor

Max Worthley - Tenor, Singer, Musician

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

David Adams - Actor

Herbert Aldridge - Actor

George Amos - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

George Anderson - Producer, Actor

Warwick Anderson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Henry Ashley-Brown - Writer

Tessa Balan - Actor, Assistant Director

Gwenneth Ballantyne - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor, Director

Keith Barley - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Barnes - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Natalie Barrett - Dancer

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013
  • Away, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2013
  • The Pillowman, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2011

Jean Jacques Bernard - Playwright

Joy Berriman - Actor

Carol Berry - Actor, Director

Jim Bettison - Producer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ché Biggs - Actor, Chorus

Richard A Blackburn - Actor, Administrator

Jennie Blackwood - Stage Manager

Jill Bowden - Actor

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Ben Brooker - Actor

Tom Brown - Actor

Hal Bruce - Actor

David Buchanan - Actor

Marie Bulbeck - Dancer

Pixie Bunning - Properties Master, Actor

Josephine Burton - Actor

Tony Busch - Actor

Roxy Byrne - Actor, Producer

Neralie Cain - Stage Manager

David Cann - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Actor

Richard Caon - Stage Manager, Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor, Production Manager

Caitlin Chatfield - Stage Manager

Constance Chinner - Singer, Soprano

Adele Chynoweth - Production Manager, Actor

Brian Claridge - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Deane Clark - Actor

Sandy Clark - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Rose Clemente - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House, Assistant Producer

Janet Colquhoun - Actor

Keith Conlon - Actor, Musician

Judith Cooling - Actor

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Noel Coward - Playwright

Nancy Cullen - Actor, Costume Designer, Actor and Singer

Luke Cutler - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

John Danvers - Actor

  • A Fox in the Night, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Jess Davis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Judy Dick - Actor

Susan Ditter - Actor, Stage Manager

Marie J Docking - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Georgia Dodd - Actor

Mary Donnell - Actor, Producer

Malcolm Downes - Adaptor

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer

Chris Drummond - Director, Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996
  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Kim Durban - Director, Actor

Joan Edge - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Julia Farrell - Actor, Stage Manager

Peggy Fearn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Alan Feeney - Designer, Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993

Valda Ferris - Actor

Brian Fisher - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer, Director, Actor

Brian Forrest - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor, Properties Master

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Choreographer

Allan Giles - Composer, Musical Arranger

Susan Giles - Actor, Stage Manager

Reginald Goldsworthy - Actor, Dancer

Daniel Goodburn - Singer, Bass

Alex Gradussov - Producer, Actor

  • Maria Stuart, Union Cloisters, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1957
  • Marching Song, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1956
  • The Living Room, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1955

John Graham - Director, Actor

Laura Gransbury - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

Harley Granville-Barker - Translator, Adaptor

Helen Granville-Barker - Translator, Adaptor

Heather Greenslade - Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

Anne Haddy - Actor

David Haynes - Actor, Properties Master

May Haynes - Actor

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Henderson - Actor

Steve Henderson - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Andrew Herczeg - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

Norbert Hohl - Tenor, Singer

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager, Properties Master

Matt Houston - Actor

Rod Idle - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Doreen Jacobs - Musical Arranger, Musician, Pianist

Bill James - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Glen Johnston - Actor

John Jonas - Chorus, Singer, Tenor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999
  • Volpone or The Fox, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1947

Christopher Kemp - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Production Supervisor , Director

Diana Kempe - Actor, Costume Maker

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Simon Lancione - Actor

Alan Lane - Actor

Martin Laud - Actor, Director

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Stephen Lawrence - Writer, Poet

Guy le Claire - Actor

Adam Le Nevez - Lighting Operator

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Kim Littler - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Bowden Lynnson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Helka Manninen - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jill Manson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Manuel - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

Betty Martin - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Gregorio Martinez-Sierra - Playwright

Anna Mastrantuono - Assistant Director, Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Muriel McDonald - Actor

Esme McGovern - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Mavis McNamara - Actor

Mignon Michell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945
  • A Hundred Years Old, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1944
  • Daybreak, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1943

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Mitchell - Actor

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Angela Moore - Set Designer, Actor

Helen Moore - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Moore - Actor

Michael Morgan - Stage Manager

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Ann Mulliner - Actor, Associate Director

Peter Narroway - Musician, Musical Director, Actor

Juliet Nicolle - Actor, Properties Master

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Keith Pullman - Stage Manager, Producer, Make-up Artist

Joaquin Alvarez Quintero - Playwright

Serafin Quintero - Playwright

Jim Redgate - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Diana Richards - Actor, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Riley - Soprano, Singer

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Gary Rogers - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Tim Ross - Actor

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Laurie Ryan - Actor

Nigel Samuel - Actor

  • Alcestis, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1954
  • Cradle Song, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1954
  • Cradle Song, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1954

Alan Saunders - Actor

Matt Scales - Actor

Margaret Scott - Actor

Lindsay Shaw - Lighting Operator

Roxy Sims - Actor, Administrator, Producer

Loriel Smart - Actor

Graham Smith - Actor, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Robert Speaight - Actor

Rosemary Stretton - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright, Various

Barry Symons - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Tann - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Heather Taylor-Johnson - Poet, Writer

Tiffany Tetlow - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Graphic Designer

Lois Thomson - Singer, Actor

Colin Tilley - Actor

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

David Trebilcock - Designer, Actor

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • A Man's a Man, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1974
  • The Rivals, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1974
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker, Properties Master

John Ward - Actor

Margaret Ward - Actor, Contributing Artist

Leonie Waye - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Bob Weaver - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Wells - Producer, Actor

George Whaley - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Operator, Actor, Properties Master

Patrick White - Author, Playwright

David Whitford - Actor

Julia Whittle - Assistant Producer, Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Frank Willoughby - Costume Designer, Dancer, Actor, Producer

Jamie Wright - Actor, Stage Manager

Frank Zeppel - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Pat Abbott - Actor

Shane Abbott - Composer

John Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

Miriam Alford - Director, Actor

Tim Allan - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

John Antrobus - Playwright

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Julia Atterton - Assistant Stage Manager

Phyllis Baker - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Baring - Playwright

Judy Barnes - Director

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Judith Barrowcliffe - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Roy Bates - Musician

Lola Beames - Front of House

Patricia Beatty - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Tina Bell - Set and/or Property Maker

Donald Belle - Tenor, Singer

Valmai Bermingham - Musician

Paul Bernard - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Norma Berry - Dancer

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

Alex Bickford - Actor

John Bishop - Musical Arranger, Director

Zhenka Bishop - Actor, Properties Master

Jamie Black - Actor

Jill Blight - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright, Translator

Mark Bond - Actor

Margaret Bormann - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Wendy Bos - Actor

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Meran Bow - Singer

Jennifer Bradfield - Chorus, Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

James Bridie - Playwright

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Val Brogan - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Broome - Playwright, Director

Alice Brown - Costume Assistant, Playwright

Dani Brown - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Brown - Actor

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Robert Brown - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Brown - Stage Manager, Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Joyce Bruce - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969
  • The Physicists, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1965

Rachel Burfield - Actor

Rachel Burke - Actor

Graham Burns - Actor and Singer

Isobel Burton - Soprano, Singer

Emma Buter - Actor, Properties Master

Tyson Butler - Graphic Designer

Simon Butters - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Wreckage, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1996

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jan Calder - Devisor, Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Gabriella Canala - Actor

Melvyn Cann - Composer, Musician

Roger Cardwell - Actor

Nick Carstensen - Actor

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • Ariadne, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 1988

John Castle - Actor

Katherine Chan - Lighting Operator

Wal Cherry - Director

Sahil Choujar - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Scott Cleggett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Tony Clifton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicholas Clippingdale - Actor

Prudence Coffey - Dancer

Martin Coghlan - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Lyn Coleman - Director

Lisa Colley - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Jennifer Collins - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Sejanus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1999

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

William Congreve - Playwright

Bill Connolly - Actor

Sharon Connolly - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Marcus Cook - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Murray Copland - Actor

May Cottle - Chorus, Actor and Singer

John Cousins - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Charles Crompton - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Sarah Cullinan - Actor

  • The Return, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2015
  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Caroline Daish - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Irena Dangov - Playwright, Actor

Lloyd Davies - Musician, Violinist

Sheila Davies - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Sandra Davis - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Dawe - Actor

  • The Living Room, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1955
  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Sam Day - Actor

Giovanna De Meo - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013
  • Away, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2013

Hyman de Vere - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Alexia Deegan - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

John Dexter - Actor

Cosi Dichiera - Actor

Danny Dichiera - Actor

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Norman Dillon - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Ron Dix - Actor

Mary Dodgson - Front of House, Production Manager

John Doherty - Actor

Robert Donaldson - Actor, Producer

Louise Dorman - Dancer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright

Cheryl Douglas - Actor

Greer Druce - Production Designer, Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Jean Drummond - Singer, Soprano

Elio Dubbioso - Actor

Vivienne Duce - Actor, Musician

Jo Dudley - Publicist

Aidan Duffy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Duldig - Actor

Lillian Duncan - Singer, Soprano

Andrew Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Edna Dunn - Singer, Soprano

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Lord Dunsany - Playwright

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Ludwik Dutkiewicz - Actor

Wladyslaw Dutkiewicz - Director

Leslie Dutton - Bass, Chorus

Charles Edelman - Fight Director, Director

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Bill Egan - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Greg Elliott - Director, Assistant Director

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist, Choreographer

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Nick Fagan - Actor

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Betty Fenner - Actor

Peter Ferris - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Bill Fielding - Stage Manager

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Liz Follett - Director, Stage Manager

Garie Fotheringham - Actor

Kate Fraser - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Gillian Fry - Dancer, Actor

Alex Gajewska - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Benjamin Galbraith - Costume Designer, Designer

Rowena Garcia - Composer

Tom Gawne - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Marjorie Gee - Actor

Helen Geoffreys - Assistant Director, Actor

Helen George - Actor, Dancer

Murray George - Director

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Gibbs - Producer, Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Daniel Golding - Actor, Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

John Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Toni Graham - Set Designer, Designer

Toni Grahame - Set Designer

Sydney Granfeldt - Actor

Adrian Gray - Actor, Costume Maker

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

  • As You Like It, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1988
  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Keith Green - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Lady Gregory - Playwright

Jill Griffith - Actor

Pat Griffith - Actor

David Grybowski - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Kirsty Haigh - Actor

Pam Hailes - Administrator

Belinda Hall - Actor

Hiroko Hall - Actor

Marieka Hambledon - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

Maxine Harding - Actor, Choreographer

Yvonne Harris - Actor

David Hart - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jonathon Hart - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Volpone, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1999

Elizabeth Hawker - Actor, Assistant Producer

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Yvonne Hazell - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

Corey Hedström - Actor

  • The Cenci, Theatre 62 Chapel, Hilton, SA, 26 September 1999
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Artist

Dan Hettner - Assistant Stage Manager

John Heuzenroeder - Set Designer, Actor

Jacqueline Hick - Set Designer

John Hill - Actor

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Frank Hinder - Designer, Set Designer

Kate Hocking - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

John Hodges - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Holy - Actor

Hayley Horton - Assistant Director, Set Designer

Roma Hotten - Actor

John Howell - Actor, Graphic Designer

Marion Howes - Actor, Scenic Artist

Diana Hudson - Actor

  • Cradle Song, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1954
  • Cradle Song, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1954

Levon Hudson - Sound Designer

Kathleen Hughes - Actor and Singer

Jack Hume - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967
  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Hugh Hunt - Director, Producer

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Norman Jaensch - Bass, Chorus

Colin Jenner - Actor

Wendy Jennings - Actor

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Johnson - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christine Johnson - Production Manager, Costume Maker

Les Johnson - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mary Jolly - Actor, Dance Director

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Helen Jones - Actor

Jackie Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kaesler - Actor

Pete Kahlbaum - Actor

Marko Kandybko - Musical Director, Scenic Artist

Margaret Kelly - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Donald Kerr - Actor

Christopher Ketley - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Shane Kies - Actor

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Keith Klenke - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Brian Knott - Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Fiona Lardner - Actor

Laurence Lau - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Lucy Lawrence - Singer, Contralto

Ron Lea - Actor

David Leaker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Christopher Leech - Actor

Enid Lewis - Actor, Producer

Tam Lewis - Actor

Danni Libregts - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

Norman Lindsay - Visual Artist

Nina Loizi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Martha Lott - Actor

Neil Lovett - Actor

John Low - Actor

Jean Lowe - Properties Master

Graham Lugsden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Tania Madigan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cheryl Madsen - Costume Maker

Bon Maguire - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Kevin Manser - Actor

Clare Mansfield - Assistant Stage Manager

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer

Richard Margetson - Sound Artist, Lighting Operator

Charles Marowitz - Playwright, Adaptor

Roger Marshman - Actor

Joan Marsson - Dancer

Peter Martin - Singer, Actor and Singer

Joan Matthew - Actor

Allina Matthews - Mask Maker, Costume Designer

Kenneth Matthews - Actor

Llandaff Matthews - Dancer, Actor

Gill McBride - Lighting Operator

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

Rachel McCall - Stage Manager, Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Neil McDermid - Singer, Musician

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Sally McHenry - Chorus, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian McLauchlan - Lighting Designer

  • Queen's Consort, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 April 1955
  • The Circle, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1954

Ian McLaughlan - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Corey McMahon - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Private Lives, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 2002
  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Mary McMahon - Actor

  • Cradle Song, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1954
  • Cradle Song, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1954

Mark McManus - Actor

Staunton McNamara - Actor

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

John Merity - Actor, Stage Manager

Minna Metz - Chorus, Contralto

Paris Mignone - Actor, Assistant Director

Dean Millard - Designer, Set Designer

Alex Milne - Lighting Operator, Front of House

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Minear - Actor, Director

Hayette Minther - Actor

Helen Mitchell - Dancer

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

Vilma Mobbs - Dancer

George Mocatta - Actor

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Deborah Morgan - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Pamela Morley - Properties Master, Director

Rob Morris - Actor

Eva Moyse - Actor and Singer

James Mullighan - Actor

Joyce Murray - Dancer

Judith Murray - Actor

Lilia Nadyrshine - Designer, Costume Designer

Sue Neil - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Maryanne Nesic - Actor, Properties Master

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Henry IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Tony Ogier - Actor

Dorothy Oldham - Pianist, Musician

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Stanley Page - Actor

Harold S Parsons - Musical Arranger, Musician

Don Pascoe - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Ben Passehl - Actor

John Paton - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Barry Pearce - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

J. V. Peters - Musical Director

Paul Pettitt - Properties Master, Publicist

Jonathan Pheasant - Actor

Norman Pick - Actor

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tessa Pike - Actor, Front of House

Michael Pole - Actor

Jean-Yves Poncelet - Actor

Dan Porter - Actor

Don Porter - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician, Actor

Rosemary Powell - Dancer

Roger Priess - Actor

Joanne Priest - Teacher, Choreographer

Nicola Primaro - Actor

  • Mistero Buffo, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1987
  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Vita Pritchard - Actor, Chorus

Michael Pryce - Musician, Actor

John Pryzibilla - Sound Designer

David Pullan - Actor

Michael Queale - Lighting Designer, Designer

John Raggatt - Set Designer, Producer

Bill Ramsay - Assistant Director, Actor

David Rapkin - Actor

Norah Raslan - Make-up Artist

Lesley Rayner - Chorus, Actor-manager

Lesley Reed - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Eric Reiman - Actor

Andrew Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Aileen Roberts - Dancer

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Betty Ann Robertson - Actor

Jean Robertson - Dancer

Kenneth Robertson - Actor

Merle Robertson - Pianist

Michael Robertson - Actor

Jack Robins - Actor

Ronald Robinson - Actor, Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Colin Roderick - Editor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Samuel Rogers - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Des Roman - Actor

Don Rosie - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Matt Russell - Actor

Nicole Rutty - Actor

  • The Return, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2015
  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Gerard Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director, Actor

Leonard Sawford - Actor

Robin Schmelzkopf - Performer, Actor

Lawrence Schneider - Set Designer

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Nancy Scott - Dancer

Graham Self - Actor

June Semler - Actor, Singer

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003
  • Amadeus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2002

Barbara Shanahan - Actor

John Sharpe - Actor

Lenna Shearer - Dancer, Actor

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Angela Short - Director, Actor

Tony Short - Actor, Production Manager

Joseph Siebert - Dancer, Choreographer

Deana Simile - Actor

Russell Slater - Actor

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Angela Smith - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952
  • The Miser, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 16 October 1950

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Mervyn Smith - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Michael Smyth - Actor

Michael Smythe - Actor

Joe Sperenini - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jennifer Stead - Properties Master

Heather Steen - Actor

Michael Steer - Actor

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer, Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

J Innes Stewart, Professor - Administrator

Judith Stokes - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Freddie Storch - Actor

Erik Strauts - Actor, Director

August Strindberg - Playwright

Tony Strutton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Lucy Sutherland - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2011
  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Marjorie Swift - Costume Assistant

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Andrew Taylor - Special Effects, Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Taylor - Actor

Mary Taylor - Actor

Violet Taylor - Chorus, Actor

Timothy Tedmanson - Set Designer, Actor

Cecil Teesdale-Smith - Actor

Bert Tester - Actor

Joan Thamm - Dancer

Louise Thomas - Actor, Properties Master

Caz Tilley - Lighting Designer, Graphic Designer

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Ben Todd - Costume Designer, Dramaturg

Sebastian Tomczak - Cellist

Sue Tonkin - Costume Maker, Front of House

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Paul Tossell - Sound Designer, Special Effects

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013
  • The Pillowman, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2011

Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist

Amy Tucker - Actor

James Tucker - Playwright

John Tucker - Actor

Julia Tymukas - Director, Designer

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

Derek Van Abbe - Producer, Translator

Kate van der Horst - Media Artist, Actor

  • Richard III, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 August 2013
  • Away, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2013

Kate Vanderhorst - Actor

Nora Vardon - Soprano, Singer

Daniel Varricchio - Actor

Velalien - Actor, Make-up Artist

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003
  • Equus, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2003

Susan Vile - Production Designer, Devisor

Marthe Wait - Actor

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Musical Director, Composer

Pat Walker-Taylor - Dancer

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Waller - Assistant Director

Paul Wardill - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Edward Watson - Bass, Singer

F J Watson - Stage Manager

Fred Watson - Actor, Stage Manager

Sean Watters - Actor

Pam Watts - Designer, Set Designer

Kathy Webb - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Brian Wellington - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musician

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musician, Composer

Richard D White - Lighting Designer, Actor

Charles Whitehead - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982
  • Marching Song, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1956

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

James Whitrow - Actor

Judith Wibberley - Actor

Anke Williams - Actor

  • King Lear, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 1993
  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Barbara Williams - Actor

Jane Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katie Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ian Willshire - Actor

Adam Wilson - Actor

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Brett Wood - Actor

Pat Woods - Actor

John Worthley - Actor and Singer, Singer

Elwyn Wright - Dancer

Bob Wuest - Graphic Designer

Robert Wyndham - Actor

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Kamahl - Performer

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Giovanni Abbenante - Singer

Katie Abbott - Actor

Karen Adams - Actor

Lana Adamuszek - Assistant Director

  • Holy Day, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2013

Judith Adcock - Actor

David Addams - Actor

Margaret Adey - Violinist

  • Twelfth Night, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1945

Darryl Aesche - Technician

Aeschylus - Playwright