Organisation Canberra Repertory Society
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Canberra Rep
Address Ellery Circuit, Acton
Canberra ACT
Australia
Website http://www.canberrarep.org.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Notes Amateur dramatic company founded 1932 by Lewis Nott.
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Band of the Royal Military College

Canberra Children's Theatre

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

ANU Choral Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Children's Choir

  • Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969

Canberra City Band

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Eisteddfod Society

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Opera Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Radio 2CA

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Looking Glass

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Philo Singers

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Theatre Tech Consultancy

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Canberra Repertory Theatre, Canberra, ACT

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Institute of Anatomy Theatrette, Acton, ACT

Arts Cottage, Canberra, ACT

Canberra Grammar School, Redhill, ACT

Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT

Cooma, Cooma, NSW

Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT

Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW

La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT

Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT

Russell Brown - MC, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Designer, Actor, Musical Director, Costume Maker

Graham Daly - Sound Designer, Director, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Sound Composer

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Andrew Kay - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Actor, Set Designer, Pianist, Sound Designer

Ralph Wilson - Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set Designer, Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Various, Musical Arranger, Lighting Operator, Musical Supervisor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Lyricist, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Songwriter, Actor, Writer

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Director, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Technical Director

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Performer, Librettist, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Peter Batey - Director, Actor, Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Devisor, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Producer

Ross McGregor - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Adaptor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Make-up Artist, Unknown, Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor, Musician, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Writer, Music Adaptor

Nita Park - Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Margaret Fead - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Speaker, Costume Maker, Chorus, Properties Master

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Adaptor, Writer, Scriptwriter, Producer

Algis Butavicius - Artistic Supervisor, Lighting Operator, Properties Master, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Various, Designer, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Joyce Goodes - Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Scenic Artist, Lighting Designer, Actor

Fay Butcher - Properties Master, Production Manager, Actor, Costume Designer

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Ian MacLean - Actor, Front of House, Set Designer, Various, Stage Manager, Director, Lighting Designer

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Writer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Warren - Actor, Properties Master, Performer

Jim Ferguson - Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Prompt

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Archinall - Technical Director, Lighting Operator, Convenor, Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Various

Corille Fraser - Director, Actor, Stage Manager, Playwright

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Croker - Actor, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

John Garran - Actor, Director, Stage Manager

Rosemary Hyde - Director, Actor

Terry Juliff - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Music Adaptor, Associate Director, Sound Designer

Tom Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Director, Properties Master

Horace Thorpe - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Technical Director, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Assistant Designer, Production Designer

Aukje Robertson - Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer, Chorus, Special Effects, Prompt

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor, Director

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Set Designer

Helen Woodger - Actor, Unknown, Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Various, Properties Master

Margaret Easton - Administrator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Anna Senior - Costume Designer, Designer, Properties Master

Daphne Curtis - Administrator, Actor, Performer

Hec McMillan - Actor, MC, Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director, Special Effects

Frances Rose - Lighting Designer, Actor, Chorus, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Properties Master

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor, Properties Master

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

Stan Davies - Actor

Jane Johnson - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Various, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Designer

Paul Krieg - Director, Actor, Administrator

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Peter Adamson - Actor, Special Effects, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Scenic Artist

Joyce Macfarlane - Costume Designer, Actor, Designer, Director, Scenic Artist, Choreographer, Production Manager

Grant McIntyre - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Set Designer, Playwright

Brian Wood - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Performer, Sound Designer, Special Effects

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Lorna Curtin - Actor, Director

Michael Dennis - Actor, Performer, Lighting Operator

Ken Kinsman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Performer, Playwright, Front of House

Margaret Atkinson - Scenic Artist, Chorus, Make-up Artist, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Singer, Properties Master

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Michael Crawford - Lighting Designer, Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Director

Trish Mollett - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Artistic Supervisor, Set Designer

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Production Manager

Dorothy Moore - Actor, Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Producer

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Singer

John Wells - Actor, Various, Technician

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Burke - Actor, Director, Adjudicator, Lighting Designer, Writer

Graeme Campbell - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Coward - Playwright, Adaptor

Christine Dunstan - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Director, Stage Manager

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Various

Ken Farnham - Actor, Various, Front of House

Walter Learning - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Duncan Ley - Actor, Director

Andrew McBride - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Production Manager, Composer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Mary Roberts - Costume Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Barbara Shanahan - Actor, Performer, Assistant Set Designer, Set Designer, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rodney Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ian Telford - Set Designer, Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Ashcroft - Teacher, Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Technical Director

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Joan Buckie - Actor, Lighting Operator, Director, Designer, Various

Maureen Cornish - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Shirley Glover - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor, Production Manager, Adaptor, Director, Librettist, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

John Honey - Actor

George Hunter - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Carl Makin - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Brian Russell - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

John Wells - Director, Producer, Designer, Actor, Assistant Director

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director, Actor

Adrian Borzell - Actor, Director, Technical Director, Producer

Jeanette Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Naone Carrel - Actor, Production Manager

Liz Ferguson - Actor, Production Manager

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Jenny Leng - Actor

Ken Loach - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Terry Moore - Director, Stage Manager, Make-up Artist, Costume Maker

Robin Nation - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director, Performer

Max Purnell - Actor

John Stead - Actor, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Sudding - Set Designer, Designer

Jill Todd - Chorus, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Robert Brissenden - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Producer, Director, Associate Director

Judi Crane - Actor, Actor and Singer, Assistant Director, Director

Robert de Fries - Actor, Director

Chris Ellyard - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Joyce Glynn - Actor, Prompt, Associate Director

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Actor, Assistant Director

Albert Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bob Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Lighting Operator, Composer, Assistant Stage Manager, Writer, Actor, Properties Master

Deirdre McIntyre - Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Prompt

Judy Murphy - Costume Maker, Stage Director, Costume Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Power - Actor

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Dick Shawe - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Sparks - Set Designer, Actor, Designer

Peter Steer - Actor, Musician

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Costume Maker, Lighting Designer, Various, Assistant Lighting Designer

Doug Sturkey - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Various

Neil Truscott - Actor

Tony Turner - Actor, Director, Vocal Arranger

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Various

Liz Woodrow - Publicist, Costume Maker, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

John Bishop - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Boucher - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Ian Carcary - Actor

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Pianist, Assistant Set Designer

Jim Cotter - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician, Musical Director

Elaine Darcy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Chorus, Stage Manager

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Production Manager, Actor

Gwen Ewens - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Eila Fraser - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Lawrence Hayes - Director, Set Designer, Designer

Anne Herde - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Inall - Actor, Costume Maker, Administrator

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Norma McGregor - Musical Director, Pianist

Aarne Neeme - Director

Maida Parkes - Actor, Properties Master

Stan Phippard - Director

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Prompt

Jan Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

John Spooner - Actor, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects, Actor

Michael Wilson - Stage Manager, Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Stage Manager, Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963

Michael Wilson - Stage Manager, Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Stage Manager, Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Michael Wilson - Stage Manager, Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Valerie Baxter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Boddy - Musician, Actor

Euan Bowen - Lighting Designer, Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor, Director

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Cathie Clelland - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ann Cusack - Actor

Bert Evans - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Translator, Adaptor

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Peter Holland - Actor

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer, Scenic Artist

Carol Kane - Actor, Director, Scenic Artist

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Lissaman - Actor, Lighting Operator

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Administrator, Assistant Director

Joan Lynravn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Administrator, Assistant Director

Joan Lynravn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Administrator, Assistant Director

Joan Lynravn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Administrator, Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Joan Lynravn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Barbara McKinstry - Actor, Properties Master

Michael McKinstry - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer, Various, Assistant Set Designer

John O'Brien - Various, Lighting Designer, Actor, Chorus, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Peter Pass - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Musical Advisor

Ray Perry - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Technical Director

Norman Phillips - Actor

Stephen Pike - Actor, Singer, Director, Production Manager

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor, Special Effects, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jesse Shore - Production Manager

John Starey - Actor

Pauline Sweeney - Musician, Pianist

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Production Manager

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Artistic Supervisor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Wilson - Actor, Director

Robin Wischusen - Actor, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Allen - Stage Manager, Various, Administrator, Assistant Set Designer

Colin Anderson - Director

Robin Ashwin - Performer, Actor

Slim Bauer - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Ian Bell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Bennett - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Val Brown - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer

Jill Crichton - Actor, Director

Wal Eastman - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Fraser - Director, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Ken Hannam - Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Make-up Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Egbert Harry - Director, Actor, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Musical Advisor

Rod Henshaw - Technician, Properties Master, Actor, Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Margaret Horgan - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Larry Lake - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Director

Janet Lowe - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master

John Loy - Director, Actor

Martin Manning - Actor, Director

Peg Mantle - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musician, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Special Effects

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Colin Milner - Actor, Singer

Anne Munday - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Various

Julian Owen - Actor

Maxine Pickering - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Rodney Powning - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Coordinator, Various

Ronnie Rowan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor, Special Effects, Prompt

Kath Smythe - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

Philippa Swan - Pianist, Actor

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer, Dresser, Singer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Throssell - Performer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Tolhurst - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Oscar Vilks - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer

Val Wake - Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Rona Walker - Set Designer, Costume Maker, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Walsh - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Robert G Warren - Technical Director, Set Designer

Susan Watson - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager, Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Georgina Worth - Set Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Shirley Baker - Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Sue Birch - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Maria Boddy - Pianist, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Prompt

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Brettell - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Lighting Designer, Actor

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

Peita Chappell - Actor

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Timothy Clark - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Louise Clarkson - Actor, Costume Designer

Ian Collins - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

Phyl Davey - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Actor, Make-up Artist

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Desmond - Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer, Production Manager

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
  • Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003

Berta Doig - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Diana Encel - Actor, Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Charles Frewin - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Gay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Arthur Gill - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Ainsley Gotto - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Bette Green - Actor, Performer

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor, Set Designer

Sally Humphries - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Actor

James Hutchins - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Anne Kay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Michael Lanchbery - Director

Emma Lyddieth - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Julie McElhone - Actor, Director

Neil McRitchie - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Production Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Frank Murphy - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Windemere Nott - Director, Actor

Max Oldfield - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Cedric Park - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Brains, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Stephen Parsons - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Set Designer, Music and Lyrics

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator, Properties Master, Costume Maker, Actor

Ian Pratt - Actor, Technical Director, Director

Patricia Quinn - Actor, Director

Eric Reiman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

David Ritchie - Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

Ken Rogers - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
  • Our Town, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, February 1952
  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Peter Rowley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

John Spicer - Director, Adaptor

Betty Stanley - Unknown, Administrator, Various

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

James Stewart - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Sean Surplus - Director, Choreographer, Designer

Suzanne Swanson - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Harry Tappenden - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Rachel Tyson - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Patrice Vanderlaan - Assistant Set Designer, Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Webb - Properties Master, Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Barbara Williams - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Clara Witheridge - Actor, Properties Master

Lisa Adams - Actor

Juliet Adderley - Lighting Operator, Actor, Various

Alison Alpen - Actor

Albert Arlen - Director, Composer, Lyricist, Writer, Musical Director, Musician

Julie Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Glenn Barclay - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Bateup - Actor

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Administrator

Bill Boyd - Actor

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor, Costume Designer

John Brook - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

David Callan - Actor

Jan Carey - Choreographer, Actor

Rodney Charls - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Joyce Collins - Properties Master, Actor, Costume Assistant

Richard Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jock Cranswick - Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Actor

Brian Daly - Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor, Production Manager

B T Dickson - Actor, Director

Annette Dooley - Director

Duncan Driver - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rosemary Frodsham - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Colin Gilbert - Stage Manager, Actor

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer, Composer, Scenic Artist, Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Actor, Choreographer

Lesley Gotto - Actor, Various

Ken Granger - Actor, Stage Manager

David Haidon - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Actor

Steve Halloran - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill Hamilton - Actor, Properties Master

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

Tom Harvey - Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Hope - Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Mal Houston - Production Manager

Leon Hudson - Actor, Performer

Paul Hunter - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

David Ives - Actor, Set Designer

Barry Johns - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Actor, Special Effects, Set Designer

Jane Johnston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Peter Jones - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Len Kane - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Trish Kelly - Actor

Janice Kenny - Actor, Singer

Jocelyn Key - Actor

Holly Kimmings - Actor

Jenny Kimmings - Actor

Carmen King - Stage Manager

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Burt Koch - Actor

Keith Lokan - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Jane Loy - Stage Manager

Phyl Lyneham - Various, Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Ian McLean - Actor

John McMillan - Actor, Director

Margaret Mills - Various, Properties Master

Michael Morgan - Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Dell Mylne - Actor

Martin Newman - Actor, Stage Director

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor, Various, Assistant Lighting Designer

Bruce Packard - Actor

Georgia Pike - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Murray Rainey - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Properties Master, Prompt

Mick Richardson - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
  • Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
  • Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944

Edna Robinson - Actor, Stage Manager

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Properties Master

Margie Ryan - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Shann - Actor, Director

Douglas Skinner - Actor, Director

Ernie Smith - Playwright, Actor, Director

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Audrey Steer - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Anne Supple - Choreographer

Ken Thompson - Performer, Actor

Michelle Tisdell - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Colin Vaskess - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Les Wallace - Actor

Michael Warren - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Waterson - Actor, Various

Bill Wells - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Musical Supervisor, Actor

Gillian Wells - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Assistant Set Designer

Arlette West - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Mel Wischusen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Owen Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Yarra - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Adamik - Actor

Kate Allen - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Director

Helen Anderson - Properties Master, Actor

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Arch Argyle - Stage Manager, Actor

Diana Arnold - Properties Master, Actor

Jenny Arnold - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

Pat Barnard - Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Barnes - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Bill Bayliss - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Roger Beckman - Actor

Edgar Bee - Director

Neville Bendall - Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Louise Bennet - Actor

Neil Benneworth - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Breen - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

Jessica Brent - Actor

John Brett - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Steph Brewster - Actor

Guy Broomfield - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Actor

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Dighton Burbridge - Director, Playwright

Marjorie Chamberlain - Properties Master, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Cate Clelland - Director

Andrea Close - Actor

Mary Connors - Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Darren Cullerne - Actor

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Lighting Operator

Peter Dark - Actor, Set Designer

Louise Davis - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Olivia Dawes - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
  • Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
  • Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940

Lois Dexter - Director, Associate Director

Mel Dickson - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960

Ted Docker - Actor

Annette Dooley - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Connor Drum - Actor, Lighting Designer

Barbara Eather - Actor

John Edwards - Photographer, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Tim Ellis - Actor

Ros Engledow - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

Don Evans - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Paddy Ewing - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Bill Fisher - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1982
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer, Actor

Gillian Fry - Actor

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Pat Geelan - Actor

Bruce George - Playwright

Jo Gibson - Director

Tom Glynn - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Myra Grech - Scenic Artist, Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Hall - Actor, Singer

Willis Hall - Playwright

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
  • Rope, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, October 1941

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects, Performer, Scenic Artist

Lainie Hart - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brian Hill - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
  • Close Quarters, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1945

Michael Hines - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ken Horne - Lighting Operator

Sarah Hull - Actor

John Hyne - Lighting Operator, Sound Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Anthony Ives - Actor

Richard Jago - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Soren Jensen - Actor

John Johnston - Various, Lighting Operator, Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

Dianne Jones - Sound Operator/Engineer, Prompt

Helen Jones - Choreographer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator, Various, Properties Master

Philip King - Playwright

Nancy Kirk - Front of House, Properties Master, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Knight - Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Knox - Actor, Technical Director

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Joan Lambert - Actor

David Langbridge - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Actor

Jennifer Leng - Prompt, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Willetta Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Elva Lynn - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager, Various

Denis Mackay - Actor

Janet Mackey - Stage Manager, Actor

Max Maguire - Costume Designer

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Esther McCracken - Playwright

Faye McKillop - Various

Mary Meadows - Stage Manager

Anne Mewburn - Actor, Costume Designer

Nona Miller - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robin Miller - Actor

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Anne Moloney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Charles Morrison - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Mudie - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Hans Mulder - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Celia Munro - Stage Manager, Actor

Aileen Nairne - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Properties Master

Pamela Nevin - Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Actor

Clarice Nicholson - Actor

David Noakes - Sound Designer

Bernie O'Brien - Actor, Singer

Elaine Oates - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Oddy - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Charles Oliver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Nita Osmond - Make-up Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

David Pearson - Actor, Singer

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects, Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

Janet Phippard - Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Pike - Actor

John Pomeroy - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Erwin Potas - Photographer

Andree Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Alf Rattigan - Actor

Helen Raymond - Production Manager

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Michael Rhodes - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Actor

Len Rich - Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

John Sabine - Actor, Stage Manager

Alex Sangston - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

Olga Sangwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952

Jason Savage - Actor

Dennis Schilling - Actor, Scenic Artist

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

Lyn Schwan - Stage Manager, Properties Master

George Scott - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

John Shaw - Actor

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Barbara Shoobridge - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Assistant

Jeffrey Sim - Actor, Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Playwright

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kath Smyth - Costume Maker, Actor

Ernest Sorrenson - Stage Manager

Garry Speight - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Properties Master, Set Designer

Val Sutherland - Properties Master, Various

Jamie Swann - Actor

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Dennis Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Helen Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Paul Thom - Composer, Musical Director

John Tilley - Set Designer

Ron Tito - Percussionist

Hilda Trebilco - Actor

Kate Tricks - Actor

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Ross Walker - Actor

Martin Ward - Properties Master, Musician, Composer

Keith Webb - Actor, Director

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Beth Whitten - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor

Colin Willis - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Jill Woods - Actor

Richard Wooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Georgina Worth - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Michael Agostino - Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Ainsworth - Actor

Edward Albee - Adaptor, Playwright

Victoria Allen - Actor

Edward Alleyn - Stage Manager

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

Lauren Atkin - Actor

Julie Bail - Actor

Kenneth Baker - Actor, Special Effects

Alan Barnes - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Heather Barr - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rob Bassett - Lighting Designer

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Micky Beckett - Actor

Bert Bennett - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jordan Best - Director

Douglas Billington - Stage Manager, Actor

James Bingham - Actor

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Janette Bishop - Actor

Cappy Bligh - Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Joan Blyss - Actor

Nicholas Bolonkin - Actor, Director

John Bowen - Playwright

Alan Boyle - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Ann Briant - Actor

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994

Ian Brown - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Nancy Brown - Actor

Pamela Browne - Various, Actor

Dighton Burbidge - Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Special Effects, Costume Maker

Judy Burnett - Actor

Edythe Butler - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

John Calaby - Assistant Set Designer, Stage Manager

Betty Calvert - Actor

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

J. E. Campbell - Actor, Director

Sue Carter - Actor

Morland Cary - Playwright

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Harold Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Chris Christian - Actor, Stage Manager

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Michael Christopher - Actor

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gwen Clark - Actor, Singer

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Jerry Clarke - Musician

Judith Clingan - Choir Master/Mistress, Musical Director

Noreen Collender - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Collins - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

George Cram Cook - Playwright

Margaret Cook - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Allan Cope - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994

Ian Corney - Actor, Chorus

Anne Cowan - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Ruth Crabb - Actor

Pat Croft - Actor, Stage Manager

Patricia Croft - Actor

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Anita Cumes - Set Designer, Actor

John Cummings - Writer, Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Assistant Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Morgan Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Luke Cutting - Actor

Nola Daley - Assistant Stage Manager

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Sandra Daly - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Max Darling - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

Eunice Denham - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Noel Deschamps - Actor

Marjorie Dickson - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Trevor Dickson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tony Dingle - Actor

Winifred Dixon-Lenett - Assistant Set Designer

Ruth Dobson - Actor

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Mary Domitrovic - Stage Manager

Tim Donnelly - Various, Technician

Toni Donovan - Actor, Special Effects

Rene Dooley - Director, Actor

Ursula Dooley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Myra Douglas - Actor

Bernard Duggan - Lighting Designer

Diane Easter - Properties Master, Various

Cheryl Eggins - Choreographer

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Ellis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Nancy Ellis - Actor

Diana Encell - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Tony Falla - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ann Fisher - Actor

Netta Fisher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

Kevin Flanagan - Actor

Steve Flarey - Actor

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

Julian Flett - Actor

Dorothy Flinn - Administrator

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Forbes - Actor

John Ford - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Peter Ford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Nora Forster - Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Stage Manager, Actor

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Dorothy Fox - Actor

  • Trial Run, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Margaret Franze - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Musician, Actor

Gary Fry - Director

Jonathan Garland - Actor

David Garwes - Musician

Richard Gate - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Laura Gilkes - Actor, Choreographer

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Susan Glaspell - Playwright

Nancy Gleeson-White - Actor

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

T Godden - Stage Manager

John Goodwin - Actor

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects, Prompt

Sue Gore - Actor, Stage Manager

Glenn Gore Phillips - Actor

Jane Grace - Actor

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Joyce Graham - Actor

Jim Gray - Set and/or Property Maker, Graphic Designer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Ann Gregory - Properties Master, Costume Assistant

Fiona Gregory - Dramaturg, Actor