Organisation Canberra Repertory Society
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Canberra Rep
Address Ellery Circuit, Acton
Canberra ACT
Australia
Website http://www.canberrarep.org.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Notes Amateur dramatic company founded 1932 by Lewis Nott.
Events

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Band of the Royal Military College

Canberra Children's Theatre

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

ANU Choral Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Children's Choir

  • Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969

Canberra City Band

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Eisteddfod Society

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Opera Society

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Radio 2CA

  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Looking Glass

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Philo Singers

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Theatre Tech Consultancy

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Canberra, Canberra, ACT

Canberra Repertory Theatre, Canberra, ACT

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Institute of Anatomy Theatrette, Acton, ACT

Arts Cottage, Canberra, ACT

Canberra Grammar School, Redhill, ACT

Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT

Cooma, Cooma, NSW

Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT

Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW

La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT

Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT

Russell Brown - Set Designer, MC, Musical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Designer, Costume Maker

Graham Daly - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Composer

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Stage Director

Andrew Kay - Composer, Actor, Pianist, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer, Musician

Ralph Wilson - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Musical Arranger, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Various, Stage Manager, Musical Supervisor, Lighting Operator

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Songwriter, Actor, Lyricist, Designer, Writer, Lighting Designer

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director, Production Manager, Director, Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Ric Throssell - Playwright, Actor, Director, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Performer, Librettist

Peter Batey - Designer, Set Designer, Director, Actor, Choreographer, Playwright, Producer, Devisor, Lighting Designer

Ross McGregor - Director, Set Designer, Adaptor, Designer

Barbara Kerr - Administrator, Unknown, Make-up Artist, Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor, Musician, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jim Hutchins - Actor, Music Adaptor, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nita Park - Properties Master, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Maker, Actor, Chorus, Costume Assistant, Speaker

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor, Scriptwriter, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer, Producer, Adaptor

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Artistic Supervisor, Various

Joyce Goodes - Actor, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Jordan - Scenic Artist, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer, Costume Maker

Fay Butcher - Actor, Properties Master, Production Manager, Costume Designer

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Ian MacLean - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Front of House, Stage Manager, Various

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer, Assistant Stage Manager

Joy Warren - Actor, Performer, Properties Master

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker, Prompt, Actor, Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Archinall - Technical Director, Various, Stage Manager, Actor, Convenor, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Corille Fraser - Director, Actor, Stage Manager, Playwright

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Croker - Set Designer, Actor, Designer, Scenic Artist

John Garran - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Rosemary Hyde - Actor, Director

Terry Juliff - Music Adaptor, Actor, Associate Director, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Lighting Designer

Tom Lowe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Properties Master, Director, Assistant Set Designer

Horace Thorpe - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Victor Forstmann - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Designer, Technical Director, Production Designer, Special Effects

Aukje Robertson - Actor, Chorus, Lighting Designer, Special Effects, Prompt, Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer

Pamela Rosenberg - Director, Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Set Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Woodger - Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Unknown, Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Various

Margaret Easton - Administrator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anna Senior - Costume Designer, Designer, Properties Master

Daphne Curtis - Administrator, Actor, Performer

Frances Rose - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist, Actor, Properties Master, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Chorus

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor, Properties Master

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Lighting Designer, Assistant Director, Properties Master, Costume Maker

Stan Davies - Actor

Jane Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Properties Master, Costume Co-ordinator, Various, Costume Designer

Paul Krieg - Actor, Director, Administrator

Hec McMillan - Actor, Assistant Director, Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker, MC

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Peter Adamson - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Special Effects, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist, Production Manager, Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Choreographer

Grant McIntyre - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Set Designer, Playwright

Brian Wood - Actor, Special Effects, Performer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

John Woodrow - Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lorna Curtin - Director, Actor

Michael Dennis - Lighting Operator, Actor, Performer

Ken Kinsman - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Front of House, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Atkinson - Scenic Artist, Actor, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer, Make-up Artist, Chorus, Singer

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Michael Crawford - Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Director

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Artistic Supervisor

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer

Dorothy Moore - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer, Costume Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

John Wells - Actor, Various, Technician

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Burke - Director, Writer, Actor, Adjudicator, Lighting Designer

Graeme Campbell - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Noel Coward - Playwright, Adaptor

Christine Dunstan - Director, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Margery Ehnhuus - Stage Manager, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Various, Lighting Operator

Ken Farnham - Actor, Front of House, Various

Walter Learning - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

Duncan Ley - Actor, Director

Andrew McBride - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Composer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Barbara Shanahan - Actor, Set Designer, Properties Master, Performer, Assistant Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rodney Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Ian Telford - Set Designer, Actor

Richard Anderson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Ashcroft - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Teacher, Special Effects

Harald Brokenshire - Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Buckie - Director, Designer, Actor, Various, Lighting Operator

Maureen Cornish - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Special Effects

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Shirley Glover - Actor

John Honey - Actor

George Hunter - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Mary Roberts - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Brian Russell - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

John Wells - Assistant Director, Director, Designer, Actor, Producer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director, Actor

Adrian Borzell - Director, Producer, Actor, Technical Director

Jeanette Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Naone Carrel - Production Manager, Actor

Liz Ferguson - Actor, Production Manager

Ralph Goldstein - Assistant Director, Actor, Production Manager, Adaptor, Librettist, Director, Stage Manager

Marian Lazarus - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Jenny Leng - Actor

Ken Loach - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Terry Moore - Director, Make-up Artist, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

Robin Nation - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

George Ogilvie - Performer, Actor, Director

Max Purnell - Actor

John Stead - Lighting Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Brian Sudding - Set Designer, Designer

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer, Associate Director, Stage Manager, Director

Robert de Fries - Actor, Director

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Joyce Glynn - Associate Director, Actor, Prompt

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Sid Gotto - Actor, Assistant Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Albert Johnson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Johnson - Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Composer

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker, Prompt, Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator

Judy Murphy - Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Stage Director, Costume Designer, Sound Designer

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Christopher Power - Actor

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Dick Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Michael Sparks - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Peter Steer - Musician, Actor

Greta Stewart - Assistant Lighting Designer, Various, Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Costume Maker

Doug Sturkey - Actor, Stage Manager, Various, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Todd - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Chorus

Neil Truscott - Actor

Tony Turner - Actor, Vocal Arranger, Director

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Liz Woodrow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Actor, Publicist, Costume Co-ordinator

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Catherine Beall - Production Manager

John Bishop - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Boucher - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Charles Burleigh - Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ian Carcary - Actor

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Pianist

Jim Cotter - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Judi Crane - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Elaine Darcy - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Chorus

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Actor, Production Manager

Gwen Ewens - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Eila Fraser - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Lawrence Hayes - Director, Set Designer, Designer

Anne Herde - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Ruth Inall - Administrator, Costume Maker, Actor

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Norma McGregor - Musical Director, Pianist

Aarne Neeme - Director

Maida Parkes - Actor, Properties Master

Stan Phippard - Director

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Prompt

Jan Smith - Actor, Stage Manager

John Spooner - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor, Various, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects, Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor, Stage Manager, Administrator, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Valerie Baxter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Frank Boddy - Actor, Musician

Euan Bowen - Actor, Lighting Designer

Liz Bradley - Actor, Director

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Cathie Clelland - Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ann Cusack - Actor

Bert Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Translator, Adaptor

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Peter Holland - Actor

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer, Scenic Artist

Carol Kane - Actor, Scenic Artist, Director

Les Lawrence - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Lissaman - Actor, Lighting Operator

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Administrator, Assistant Director

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Administrator, Assistant Director

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Administrator, Assistant Director

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Administrator, Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Joan Lynravn - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Barbara McKinstry - Actor, Properties Master

Michael McKinstry - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Various, Lighting Designer

John O'Brien - Chorus, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Various, Actor

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Peter Pass - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Musical Advisor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Ray Perry - Assistant Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Norman Phillips - Actor

Stephen Pike - Singer, Director, Actor, Production Manager

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor, Costume Designer, Special Effects, Costume Maker

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jesse Shore - Production Manager

John Starey - Actor

Pauline Sweeney - Pianist, Musician

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master, Production Manager, Scenic Artist

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Artistic Supervisor

Helen Wilson - Actor, Director

Michael Wilson - Actor

Robin Wischusen - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Properties Master

Amelia Witheridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Allen - Assistant Set Designer, Stage Manager, Various, Administrator

Colin Anderson - Director

Robin Ashwin - Actor, Performer

Slim Bauer - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Ian Bell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Bennett - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Val Brown - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Graham Coulson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Choreographer, Dancer

Jill Crichton - Director, Actor

Wal Eastman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Don Fraser - Stage Manager, Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Ken Hannam - Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Make-up Artist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Egbert Harry - Stage Manager, Musical Advisor, Director, Lighting Operator, Actor

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Singer, Technician

Matt Herscovitch - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Margaret Horgan - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Larry Lake - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

Janet Lowe - Assistant Set Designer, Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

John Loy - Actor, Director

Martin Manning - Actor, Director

Peg Mantle - Actor, Special Effects, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musician, Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Colin Milner - Singer, Actor

Anne Munday - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator, Various, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager

Julian Owen - Actor

Maxine Pickering - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Rodney Powning - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Joan Reseigh - Actor, Various, Coordinator

Ronnie Rowan - Properties Master, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Ellen Shipley - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rosaleen Smyth - Prompt, Actor, Special Effects

Kath Smythe - Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

Philippa Swan - Pianist, Actor

Rosemary Swan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer, Dresser, Singer

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Performer

Simon Tolhurst - Production Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Vilks - Director, Producer, Lighting Designer

Val Wake - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Rona Walker - Set Designer, Costume Maker, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Robert G Warren - Technical Director, Set Designer

Susan Watson - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager, Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Georgina Worth - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Armstrong - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Shirley Baker - Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Sue Birch - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Maria Boddy - Assistant Stage Manager, Prompt, Actor, Pianist

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

John Brettell - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor, Assistant Director

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Scott Campbell - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

Peita Chappell - Actor

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer, Actor

Ian Collins - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Phyl Davey - Stage Manager, Make-up Artist, Properties Master, Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Desmond - Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Tim Dingwall - Sound Designer, Production Manager

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
  • Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
  • Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003

Berta Doig - Actor

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Diana Encel - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Actor

Charles Frewin - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Gay - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

David Gilkes - Actor

Arthur Gill - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Ainsley Gotto - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Bette Green - Actor, Performer

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor, Set Designer

Sally Humphries - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

James Hutchins - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Jenny Johnson - Lighting Operator, Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Jocelyn Juliff - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Anne Kay - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Michael Lanchbery - Director

Emma Lyddieth - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie McElhone - Actor, Director

Neil McRitchie - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Production Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Frank Murphy - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
  • Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
  • The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lewis Windemere Nott - Actor, Director

Max Oldfield - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Cedric Park - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Brains, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Stephen Parsons - Music and Lyrics, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Director, Set Designer

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Actor, Properties Master

Ian Pratt - Actor, Technical Director, Director

Patricia Quinn - Actor, Director

Eric Reiman - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

David Ritchie - Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

Ken Rogers - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
  • Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
  • Our Town, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, February 1952
  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Peter Rowley - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Inez Shiels - Singer, Actor

John Spicer - Director, Adaptor

Betty Stanley - Administrator, Various, Unknown

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

James Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Sean Surplus - Director, Designer, Choreographer

Suzanne Swanson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Tappenden - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Actor

Rachel Tyson - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Patrice Vanderlaan - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Webb - Actor, Properties Master

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Clara Witheridge - Actor, Properties Master

Lisa Adams - Actor

Juliet Adderley - Various, Lighting Operator, Actor

Alison Alpen - Actor

Albert Arlen - Musical Director, Musician, Writer, Director, Composer, Lyricist

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Glenn Barclay - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Joe Bateup - Actor

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator, Properties Master

Bill Boyd - Actor

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor, Costume Designer

John Brook - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager, Costume Maker

David Callan - Actor

Jan Carey - Choreographer, Actor

Rodney Charls - Actor

John Cheyne - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Joyce Collins - Properties Master, Actor, Costume Assistant

Richard Cornish - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jock Cranswick - Lighting Operator, Actor, Properties Master

Christa de Jager - Actor, Production Manager

B T Dickson - Director, Actor

Annette Dooley - Director

Duncan Driver - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rosalind Foxcroft - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

Peter France - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Colin Gilbert - Stage Manager, Actor

Mike Giles - Assistant Stage Manager, Playwright

Bill Goodwin - Composer, Scenic Artist, Actor, Set Designer

Kerrie Gotto - Choreographer, Actor

Lesley Gotto - Actor, Various

Ken Granger - Actor, Stage Manager

David Haidon - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Halloran - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill Hamilton - Actor, Properties Master

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

Tom Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Bruce Hope - Actor, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Mal Houston - Production Manager

Leon Hudson - Performer, Actor

Paul Hunter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

David Ives - Actor, Set Designer

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Jane Johnston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Peter Jones - Actor, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Len Kane - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Trish Kelly - Actor

Janice Kenny - Actor, Singer

Jocelyn Key - Actor

Holly Kimmings - Actor

Jenny Kimmings - Actor

Carmen King - Stage Manager

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Burt Koch - Actor

Keith Lokan - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Jane Loy - Stage Manager

Phyl Lyneham - Graphic Designer, Various, Set Designer

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Ian McLean - Actor

John McMillan - Director, Actor

Margaret Mills - Properties Master, Various

Michael Morgan - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Actor, Stage Manager

Dell Mylne - Actor

Martin Newman - Actor, Stage Director

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Elizabeth Oliver - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor, Various

Bruce Packard - Actor

Georgia Pike - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Murray Rainey - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Properties Master, Prompt, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mick Richardson - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
  • Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
  • Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager, Actor

Judith Russell - Actor, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Margie Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Mick Shann - Actor, Director

Douglas Skinner - Actor, Director

Ernie Smith - Actor, Director, Playwright

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Audrey Steer - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Anne Supple - Choreographer

Ken Thompson - Actor, Performer

Michelle Tisdell - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Colin Vaskess - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Les Wallace - Actor

Michael Warren - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Waterson - Actor, Various

Bill Wells - Actor, Musical Supervisor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Wells - Assistant Set Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Arlette West - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Mel Wischusen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Owen Wright - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Yarra - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Adamik - Actor

Kate Allen - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Director

Helen Anderson - Actor, Properties Master

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

Arch Argyle - Actor, Stage Manager

Diana Arnold - Properties Master, Actor

Jenny Arnold - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Barrie Barkla - Actor, Dancer

Pat Barnard - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Jo Barnes - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Roger Beckman - Actor

Edgar Bee - Director

Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Louise Bennet - Actor

Neil Benneworth - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Adrian Breen - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

Jessica Brent - Actor

John Brett - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Steph Brewster - Actor

Guy Broomfield - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Hugh Brophy - Actor

Dighton Burbridge - Director, Playwright

Marjorie Chamberlain - Properties Master, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
  • Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Cate Clelland - Director

Andrea Close - Actor

Mary Connors - Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Assistant

Darren Cullerne - Actor

Mary Cumpston - Special Effects, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Brian Daly - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor, Set Designer

Louise Davis - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Olivia Dawes - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
  • Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
  • Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940

Lois Dexter - Director, Associate Director

Mel Dickson - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960

Ted Docker - Actor

Annette Dooley - Actor

Gary Down - Director

Connor Drum - Actor, Lighting Designer

Barbara Eather - Actor

John Edwards - Lighting Designer, Photographer, Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Tim Ellis - Actor

Ros Engledow - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

Don Evans - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
  • The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963

Paddy Ewing - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Bill Fisher - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1982
  • Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor, Choreographer

Gillian Fry - Actor

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Pat Geelan - Actor

Bruce George - Playwright

Jo Gibson - Director

Tom Glynn - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Myra Grech - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Hall - Singer, Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
  • Rope, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, October 1941

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects, Scenic Artist, Performer

Lainie Hart - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brian Hill - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
  • Close Quarters, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1945

Michael Hines - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Horne - Lighting Operator

Sarah Hull - Actor

John Hyne - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Sound Artist

Anthony Ives - Actor

Richard Jago - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Soren Jensen - Actor

John Johnston - Lighting Operator, Various, Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

Dianne Jones - Prompt, Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Jones - Choreographer

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Jean Keys - Various, Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Philip King - Playwright

Nancy Kirk - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Front of House

Judith Knight - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Knox - Actor, Technical Director

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Joan Lambert - Actor

David Langbridge - Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Leng - Sound Operator/Engineer, Prompt, Actor

Willetta Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Elva Lynn - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Elvie Lynn - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Mackay - Actor

Janet Mackey - Stage Manager, Actor

Max Maguire - Costume Designer

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Esther McCracken - Playwright

Faye McKillop - Various

Mary Meadows - Stage Manager

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer, Actor

Nona Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Robin Miller - Actor

Trish Mollott - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Anne Moloney - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Charles Morrison - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ted Mudie - Assistant Set Designer, Set Designer

Hans Mulder - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Celia Munro - Stage Manager, Actor

Aileen Nairne - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Pamela Nevin - Actor, Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Clarice Nicholson - Actor

David Noakes - Sound Designer

Bernie O'Brien - Singer, Actor

Elaine Oates - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Charles Oliver - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Nita Osmond - Director, Make-up Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

David Pearson - Singer, Actor

Snow Pedersen - Actor, Special Effects

Kate Peters - Actor

Janet Phippard - Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Pike - Actor

John Pomeroy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Erwin Potas - Photographer

Andree Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Alf Rattigan - Actor

Helen Raymond - Production Manager

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Michael Rhodes - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Len Rich - Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

John Sabine - Actor, Stage Manager

Alex Sangston - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

Olga Sangwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952

Jason Savage - Actor

Dennis Schilling - Scenic Artist, Actor

Marlies Schulze - Scenic Artist

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master, Stage Manager

George Scott - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

John Shaw - Actor

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Barbara Shoobridge - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeffrey Sim - Actor, Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Playwright

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kath Smyth - Actor, Costume Maker

Ernest Sorrenson - Stage Manager

Garry Speight - Properties Master, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Val Sutherland - Various, Properties Master

Jamie Swann - Actor

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Dennis Taylor - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Paul Thom - Composer, Musical Director

John Tilley - Set Designer

Ron Tito - Percussionist

Hilda Trebilco - Actor

Kate Tricks - Actor

Bozo Turudic - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Ross Walker - Actor

Martin Ward - Composer, Properties Master, Musician

Keith Webb - Director, Actor

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Beth Whitten - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956

Peter Williams - Devisor, Director

Colin Willis - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Jill Woods - Actor

Richard Wooley - Actor

  • The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Georgina Worth - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Actor

Michael Agostino - Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Ainsworth - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright, Adaptor

Victoria Allen - Actor

Edward Alleyn - Stage Manager

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer

Lauren Atkin - Actor

Julie Bail - Actor

Kenneth Baker - Actor, Special Effects

Alan Barnes - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Heather Barr - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rob Bassett - Lighting Designer

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Micky Beckett - Actor

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Jordan Best - Director

Douglas Billington - Actor, Stage Manager

James Bingham - Actor

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Janette Bishop - Actor

Cappy Bligh - Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Joan Blyss - Actor

Nicholas Bolonkin - Director, Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

Alan Boyle - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Ann Briant - Actor

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994

Ian Brown - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Nancy Brown - Actor

Pamela Browne - Various, Actor

Dighton Burbidge - Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Costume Maker, Special Effects

Judy Burnett - Actor

Edythe Butler - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

John Calaby - Assistant Set Designer, Stage Manager

Betty Calvert - Actor

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

J. E. Campbell - Actor, Director

Sue Carter - Actor

Morland Cary - Playwright

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Harold Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Chris Christian - Actor, Stage Manager

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Michael Christopher - Actor

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gwen Clark - Actor, Singer

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Jerry Clarke - Musician

Judith Clingan - Musical Director, Choir Master/Mistress

Noreen Collender - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master

Pamela Collins - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

George Cram Cook - Playwright

Margaret Cook - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

Allan Cope - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
  • Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994

Ian Corney - Actor, Chorus

Anne Cowan - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Ruth Crabb - Actor

Pat Croft - Actor, Stage Manager

Patricia Croft - Actor

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960

Anita Cumes - Actor, Set Designer

John Cummings - Actor, Writer

Lorna Curtin - Assistant Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Morgan Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Luke Cutting - Actor

Nola Daley - Assistant Stage Manager

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Sandra Daly - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Max Darling - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

Eunice Denham - Actor

  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945

Noel Deschamps - Actor

Marjorie Dickson - Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Trevor Dickson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Tony Dingle - Actor

Winifred Dixon-Lenett - Assistant Set Designer

Ruth Dobson - Actor

Myrna Dodd - Actor

Mary Domitrovic - Stage Manager

Tim Donnelly - Technician, Various

Toni Donovan - Actor, Special Effects

Rene Dooley - Actor, Director

Ursula Dooley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
  • Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945

Myra Douglas - Actor

Bernard Duggan - Lighting Designer

Diane Easter - Properties Master, Various

Cheryl Eggins - Choreographer

John Ellis - Set and/or Property Maker

Leslie Ellis - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nancy Ellis - Actor

Diana Encell - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Moya Ewin - Set Designer

Tony Falla - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Ann Fisher - Actor

Netta Fisher - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

Kevin Flanagan - Actor

Steve Flarey - Actor

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

Julian Flett - Actor

Dorothy Flinn - Administrator

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Forbes - Actor

John Ford - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
  • Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950

Peter Ford - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer

Nora Forster - Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Actor, Stage Manager

Joan Fowler - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959

Dorothy Fox - Actor

  • Trial Run, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
  • Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946

Margaret Franze - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Bernard Freedman - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Actor, Musician

Gary Fry - Director

Jonathan Garland - Actor

David Garwes - Musician

Richard Gate - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Laura Gilkes - Choreographer, Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Susan Glaspell - Playwright

Nancy Gleeson-White - Actor

Carolyn Glynn - Actor

T Godden - Stage Manager

John Goodwin - Actor

Sandra Gordon - Prompt, Special Effects

Sue Gore - Actor, Stage Manager

Glenn Gore Phillips - Actor

Jane Grace - Actor

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005

Joyce Graham - Actor

Jim Gray - Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Ann Gregory - Costume Assistant, Properties Master

Fiona Gregory - Actor, Dramaturg

Peter Gregson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Grey - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
  • The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963

Heather Gubbins - Assistant Set Designer, Actor

Shirley Hamilton - Actor

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

Robert Harling - Playwright

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960