Organisation Sidetrack Performance Group
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Sidetrack Theatre Company
Address 142 Addison Rd
Marrickville NSW 2204
Australia
Website http://www.sidetrack.com.au
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Multicultural community theatre company founded in 1979. Formerly known as Sidetrack Theatre Company.
Events

Greek Festival of Sydney

Australia Council for the Arts

Gravity Feed

Kinetic Energy Theatre Company Inc.

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

ACT Cultural Council

Arts House

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Arts NSW

Carnivale

  • The Paragon , Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 25 September 2003

Cracker Comedy festival

Etcetera Theatre Company

Frumpus

Great Bowing Company

Komunitas CCL

Marrickville Youth Resource centre

  • Boiling Point, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 December 2004

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Multicultural Arts Victoria

National Multicultural Festival

Noddy's on King

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Omeo Dance

Post Arrivalists

Redstardogfish Company

Side FX Youth Theatre

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Stalker Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Writers Festival

Take Away Theatre

That Was Fast

The Sydney Front

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Paragon, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Wot Cross-cultural Synergy

Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW

Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW

Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Forrest Place, Perth, WA

James O. Fairfax Theatre, Parkes, ACT

Opera House Studio, Sydney, NSW

Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

QPAC Merivale Studio, South Brisbane, QLD

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW

Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW

Various University Campuses, NSW

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW

Yogyakarta, Yogyakarta

Don Mamouney - Designer, Director, Actor, Devisor, Writer, Sound Designer, Teacher, Lyricist, Adaptor, Creator, Set Designer, Playwright

Meme Thorne - Writer, Teacher, Performer, Devisor, Actor, Choreographer

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor, Writer, Playwright

Jai McHenry - Performer, Teacher, Devisor, Actor, Writer

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Writer

Assad Abdi - Video Designer, Video Artist

Regina Heilmann - Performer, Actor, Writer

Ian Bowie - Lighting Designer, Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set Designer, Production Manager

Peter Wells - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Lyricist, Musical Director

Rebecca Kypri - Performer, Actor, Director

Alex Blias - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer, Devisor, Teacher, Designer, Performer, Director

Sue Liolio - Costume Designer

Bruce McKendry - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Nicholas Mitsakis - Actor

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

Victoria Spence - Performer, Stage Manager

Craig Ball - Actor

Ian Bowie - Production Manager, Designer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer, Performer

Robert Daoud - Performer, Assistant Director

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996
  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Grant Galea - Actor

Carlos Gomes - Designer, Director, Performer, Devisor, Adaptor

Michael Kazonis - Actor

Theo Patrikareas - Playwright

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer, Video Artist

Mark Berthold - Actor

Kristen Boys - Actor

Stavros Economides - Actor

Catherine Fargher - Writer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Sandy Indlekofer-Sullivan - Sound Designer

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Bill Kokkaris - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's a Father!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Derek Kreckler - Devisor, Director, Writer

Joel Markham - Actor, Performer

Georgina Naidu - Actor, Devisor

Fontini Papadopoulos - Actor

Cleopatra Patrikareas - Actor

Costa Pinakis - Writer, Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Teacher, Performer, Actor

Peggy Wallach - Director

  • Future Tense, Wollongong Crown Central Shopping Mall, Wollongong, NSW, 26 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Bankstown Square Shopping Mall, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Charlestown Shopping Mall, Charlestown, NSW, 19 August 1996
  • Future Tense, Penrith Plaza Shopping Mall, Penrith, NSW, 17 August 1996

Effy Alexakis - Photographer

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Tanya Gerstle - Administrator, Teacher

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Performer

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995
  • Idol, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 September 1994
  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Evdokia Katahanas - Writer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's a Father!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005

Panda Likoudis - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer

Christopher Ryan - Writer, Actor

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
  • Sit.Com, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 1 December 1995

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer, Actor

Hope Csutoros - Composer

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Sawung Jabo - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Leonard Janiszewski - Researcher, Consultant

Lina Kastoumis - Writer, Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer, Teacher

Brigid Kitchin - Actor, Writer

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997
  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Gusjur Mahesa - Actor

Mia Martinez - Actor, Performer

Arky Michael - Actor

Phaedra Nicolaidis - Actor

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006
  • It's A Mother!, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 March 2005

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Director, Actor

Fernando Pessoa - Author

Deborah Pollard - Actor, Performer

Kym Vercoe - Actor, Performer

  • Sanctus, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 17 November 2004
  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Dean Walsh - Performer

Monica Wulff - Dancer

Gorkem Acaroglu - Devisor, Assistant Director

  • Citizen X, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 September 2002

Reza Achman - Actor

Ben Adam - Actor

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Ian Andrews - Performer

Arthur Angel - Actor

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Emmanuel Angelicas - Photographer

Danielle Antaki - Performer

Jenny Apostolou - Actor

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Dritan Arbana - Actor

Jennifer Arnott - Researcher

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Scott Art - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Andrew Baillie - Actor

Paul Barakat - Actor

Josephine Barrett - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Gary Baxter - Actor

Denis Beaubois - Performer

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Charles Billeh - Actor

Ulli Birve - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Yanna Black - Performer

Raymond Blanco - Director

Linda Bonson - Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Bohdan Borys Maciburko - Researcher

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Sue Broadway - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Therese Cashew - Performer

Kate Clugston - Director

  • Boiling Point, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 December 2004

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Tracy Collings - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

John Conomos - Writer

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Adriano Cortese - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Raimondo Cortese - Writer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jack Cox - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Helen Dallas - Actor

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Nick Dallas - Production Manager

Buddy Dannoun - Actor

Christopher Davis - Performer

Nunung Deni Puspitasari - Actor

Wadih Dona - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

James Donnellan - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Carlo Drago - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Nawal el Saadawi - Writer

Silvia Entcheva - Actor

Fotini Epanomitis - Writer

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Sri Erita Desiandari - Actor

- Euripides - Playwright

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Shane Fahey - Performer

Drew Fairley - Performer

  • Sanctus, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 17 November 2004

Matthew Fargher - Choir Master/Mistress

  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Peter Finlay - Writer

  • Sit.Com, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 March 1997

Alan Fowler - Teacher

David Frudenstein - Actor

Jennifer Gal - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Devisor, Dramaturg

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Barry Gamba - Researcher

  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Jeanine Garrier - Performer

Jason Gee - Video Designer, Sound Designer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Pinau Ghee - Performer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

Emile Habiby - Author

Clare Hague - Performer

Dimitra Harvey - Actor

Tony Helou - Actor

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Regina Hutmann - Performer

  • Fright, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 31 May 1995

David Ives - Playwright

John Jacobs - Performer

Indra Jatnika - Actor

Matt Jennings - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Yoyo Jewe - Actor

Amy Judd - Actor

Juliyandi Juliyandi - Musician

Christian Karantzias - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Victoria Karozis - Actor

Michael Karris - Video Designer

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Lina Katsoumis - Writer

Tom Kazas - Composer

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Suzanne Kenny - Teacher

Frida Kitas - Writer

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Stephen Klinder - Actor

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Julian Knowles - Performer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Teacher

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Constantine Koukias - Designer

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Marcellus Kuswidiamoko - Musician

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Iskandar Lelana Sabur - Fight Director, Assistant Director

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Jeannie Lewis - Teacher

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Marianthe Loucataris - Musical Director

  • Landed, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 3 August 2004

Angelo Loukakis - Writer

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Peter Lyssiotis - Writer

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Hani Malick - Actor

Agus Margiyanto - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director, Devisor

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Lucia Mastrantone - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Bruce McHendry - Production Manager

  • The Measure, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1995

Rachel Miles - Actor

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • The Wound, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 16 March 1999

Rachel Mortimer - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Chantel Munro - Performer

Chris Murphy - Actor

Claire Naffah - Actor

Rod Nash - Performer

Renald Navarro - Assistant Director

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Dujon Niue - Performer

Chloe O'Reilly - Costume Designer

Kirk Page - Performer

  • Sanctus, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 17 November 2004

Teena Papadopoulos - Actor

Chris Pickard - Actor

Suzan Piper - Translator

Graham Pitts - Author

Veronica Porcaro - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jujuk Prabowo - Designer

Gail Priest - Performer

Wrachma Rachladi Adji - Actor

Anne Rattey - Costume Designer

  • The Refugee, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, February 1990

Gerado Rodriguez-Bruzzesi - Performer

Rik Rue - Performer

Andri Rustandi - Actor

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Mariam Saab - Actor

Khalid Safi - Actor, Devisor

  • Citizen X, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 September 2002

Maria Salsone - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Sidney Saltner - Performer

Saleh Saqqaf - Actor, Devisor

  • Citizen X, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 September 2002

Lauren Sarti - Performer

Fajar Satriadi - Actor, Choreographer

Donny Sawung - Actor

Retna Sayekti Wisik Lawu - Actor

Stuart Schofield - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Alkestis, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 11 March 2003

Olivier Sidore - Performer

  • Country Love, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 June 1997

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Russell Smith - Actor

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Iman Soleh - Director

Yuji Sone - Performer

Nick Spartalis - Adaptor, Director

Jocelyn Speight - Lighting Designer

Magdalena Stamos - Actor

Jeff Stein - Performer

Jason Stojanovswki - Actor

Maryam Suprabe - Actor

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Abdul Syukur Paembonan - Actor

Binh Duy Ta - Actor

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Ben Tari - Actor

Costas Theodossopoulos - Composer

  • It's A Mother, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2006

Tiffany Thynne - Actor

Kylie Tonellato - Choreographer, Performer

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Anton Triyono - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Toula Tzoras - Actor

Sarah Vassallo - Actor

Liam Wallington - Adaptor

  • Sanctus, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 17 November 2004

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

Dedi Warsana - Actor

Peter Wells - Animal Wrangler

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Hilary Westlake - Teacher

David Williams - Performer

Kurt Williams - Actor

  • Plane Truth, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 9 April 1996

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996

Ben Wood - Actor

Chairman Wow - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sit.Com, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 August 1996
Works
Citizen X
Resources
Organisation Identifier 653