Organisation Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address GPO Box 1320 Fyshwick
Canberra ACT 2609
Australia
First Date 1951
Website http://philo.org.au/
Functions Investor, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Founded in 1951 by William Hunt and Bob Wallace.
Events

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Philharmonic Society Variety Players

Canberra Repertory Society

The Canberra School of Ballet

Band of the Royal Military College

Canberra Labor Club

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Trust

Canberra Youth Orchestra Society

Heather Brothers

Joanna Bowers School of Ballet

Supa Productions Inc

The Arts Council of Australia (Cooma Branch)

The Philo Singers

The Street Theatre

Theatre Tech Consultancy

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT

Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Players, Civic Square, ACT

The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Young Town Hall, Young, NSW

Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT

Cooma Civic Hall, Cooma, NSW

Liedertafel Hall, Goulburn, NSW

Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT

Saint Francis Xavier College, Florey, ACT

Woden Valley High School, Phillip, ACT

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist, Actor, Choreographer, Director, Assistant Director

William J Hunt - Conductor, Musical Director, Singer, Actor, Director

John Thomson - Set Designer, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Actor, Producer, Assistant Set Designer, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Doreen Garlick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Assistant Director, Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Eileen Gray - Director, Properties Master, Actor, Production Manager, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Director, MC

Richard Stone - Properties Master, Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Singer

Alan Christie - Conductor, Actor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Basil Penney - Actor, Director

Shirley Thomas - Actor, Assistant Director

Bob Wallace - Set Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Garlick - Actor, Director

Allan Hall - Actor, Assistant Conductor

Dudley Kruger - Actor, Assistant Director, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian McLean - Conductor, Musical Director, MC

Lomond Miller - Actor, Assistant Director, Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phil Perman - Actor, Singer

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Myra Law - Actor, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Assistant Conductor

Lois Adamson - Stage Manager, Director, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Choreographer

Elva Clarke - Production Manager, Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Neil Wallace - Actor

Bill Gibson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jim Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Set Designer, Designer

Vivienne Warrilow - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Costume Designer, Make-up Artist, Actor

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Director, Playwright

Colin Fischer - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Ian Gammage - Director, Actor, Assistant Director, Producer

Damien Hall - Actor, Singer

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Liz Hemer - Musical Director, Stage Manager

Neil McRitchie - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Norm Petering - Actor

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor, Singer

Don Whitbread - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, MC, Conductor

Stan Atkinson - Actor, Singer

Lois Bellingham - Director, Actor

Brian Davis - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Actor, Choreographer

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Michael Tatchell - Actor, Singer

Rene Vanduren - Actor, Set Designer

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Chris Hingee - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Skelton - Production Manager, Actor

Linda Tregonning - Production Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Cathie Clelland - Costume Designer, Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer

Harry Dowsing - Actor

Tony Falla - Singer, Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007
  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000
  • 42nd Street, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1997
  • Les Miserables, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1996
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1995
  • Les Miserables, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 July 1994
  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Finian's Rainbow, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 July 1981

Matthew Frawley - Actor, Director, Production Manager, Properties Master

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Julie Hesse - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Hec McMillan - Actor, Director, Singer

Ken Moran - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor, Singer

Keith Young - Set Designer, Actor, Singer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Margaret Cleary - Actor, Singer

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor, Singer

Liz De Totth - Production Manager, Actor, Assistant Director

Janis Dzelde - Actor, Singer

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Leisa Keen - Singer, Actor, Musical Director, Pianist

Jacki Keys - Choreographer, Actor, Singer, Dance Director

Robert Robson - Set Designer, Stage Director, Actor, Stage Manager, Properties Master, Singer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Albert Wetherly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Veronica Dzelde - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Costume Designer, Actor

Margaret Fricker - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Singer, Costume Co-ordinator

Alison Garnsey - Make-up Artist, Actor

Lyn Lester - Actor

Stephen Pike - Actor, Director, Singer

Betty Purnell - Singer, Actor

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

Trevor Shumack - Actor

Bill Stephens - Director, Costume Designer, Choreographer, MC

Rosslyn Stokoe - Actor

Fiona Sullivan - Actor, Voice Coach, Singer, Vocal Arranger

Kate Tricks - Actor, Executive Producer

Fran Bosly - Actor

Richard Craft - Actor

Peter Dark - Actor

Barbara Denham - Director, Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Daniel Edmonds - Musician, Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Singer

Harry Edwards - Actor

Reta Farr - Actor

Albert Hill - Actor, Singer

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Owen Jones - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Mark Wager - Designer, Set Designer

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

Colin Anderson - Director, MC

Chan Bellingham - Actor

Lucy Bermingham - Musician, Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor

Veronica Caffery - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

David Cannell - Actor, Lighting Designer

Ian Croker - Singer, Actor, Scenic Artist

Frank Darius - Director, Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Pat Davey - Actor

De Ettema - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Director

Trevor Findlay - Actor, Writer, Devisor, Director, Choreographer

David Gilkes - Actor, Singer

Linda Gledhill - Production Manager, Singer, Executive Producer, Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989
  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982
  • Finian's Rainbow, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 July 1981

Stan Herring - Conductor, Stage Manager, Musical Director, Actor, Assistant Conductor

Janie Lawson - Singer, Actor

Wendy Longmore - Ballet Master/Mistress, Actor, Choreographer

Sherriden McDonald - Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Ken McInnis - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor, Singer

Audrey Moore - Actor, Assistant Director

David Pearson - Actor, Singer

Lindsay Roe - Actor

George Shaw - Singer, Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Production Manager, Set Designer, Actor, Writer, Director, Designer

Liz Townley - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Shannon Woollard - Actor

Bob Allen - Actor

John Birss - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Peter Brady - Actor, Production Manager

Ted Briggs - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Louise Cleary - Actor

Roslyn Collins - Actor

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1995
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1993
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Robert Hatherley - Director

Tom Hore - Actor

Gerald Jones - Set Designer, Designer

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer, Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999
  • Paint Your Wagon, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 5 August 1982
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 October 1999
  • Paint Your Wagon, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 5 August 1982
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Julie McElhone - Actor, Singer

Jim McMullen - Director, Conductor, Set Designer, Musical Director

Barbara Moon - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Philip Pain - Actor

Jon Pearson - Actor

Mary Price - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Steven Pye - Actor

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Marjorie Sharman - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Hazel Southwell - Actor

James Stone - Set Designer, Properties Master, Actor

Michael Williams - Set Designer, Actor

Stan Wilson - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Stuart Young - Actor, Devisor, Director, Assistant Director

Joe Bateup - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor, Singer

Sue Belsham - Director, Actor

Lois Bogg - Actor

Darren Boyd - Stage Manager

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director, Composer, Assistant Musical Director, Singer, Musician

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Les Coombs - Actor

Brenton Dickins - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ros Engledow - Actor, Singer

Fay Ffrench - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Susan Gammage - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Choreographer

Mary Gardiner - Actor

Phil Goldfinch - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Craig Johnson - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Margaret Keys - Choreographer, Dance Director

Sue Lake-Harris - Actor

Heather Law - Properties Master

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

Michael Martin - Actor, Singer

Eric Maschwitz - Playwright, Lyricist, Adaptor

Heikki Mohell - Lighting Designer

Ray Morris - Actor

Lyn Moseley - Actor

Gordon Nicholson - Actor, Singer

Dennis Olsen - Director, Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Les Pogson - Orchestrator, Musical Director

Michael Politi - Actor

Damian Rutledge - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Charles Taylor - Actor

June Weatherley - Actor

Mike Webster - Production Manager, Actor

  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977
  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

John Williams - Lighting Designer

John Woodlock - Actor

Matt Balmford - Actor, Singer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Paul Belsham - Musical Director

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Geoff Binckes - Actor, Assistant Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Fran Bosly-Craft - Stage Manager, Actor

Alain Boublil - Librettist, Writer

Chris Boyldew - Director, Actor

Audra Briggs - Actor

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Fiona Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Les Cook - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Crossley - Director, Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Richard Dale - Singer, Actor

Maurice Day - Actor

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Ruth Dunn - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Fred Ebb - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 March 2017
  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005
  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Graeme Fay - Actor

Diana Fleming - Actor, Singer

Kim Francis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Lucy Goleby - Actor, Costume Designer

Sue Gore - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Graham - Production Manager, Actor, Musical Director

Bernard Grun - Adaptor, Composer

Damian Haas - Actor

Bob Harsley - Actor

Hilary Hartney - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Jerry Herman - Lyricist, Composer

  • Hello, Dolly!, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 3 February 2005
  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Rhys Holden - Assistant Director, Set Designer, Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Sarah Johnson - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 March 2017
  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005
  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Michael Kelly - Actor

Betty Laws - Choreographer

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kim Mackay - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

J Mallesch - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Manning - Actor, Singer

Grant McIntyre - Director, Actor

Rob Meller - Set Designer, Actor

Michelle Miller - Actor

Arthur Mills - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Lee Murphy - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • Annie Get Your Gun, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1976
  • The Music Man, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 November 1975

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Charles Oliver - Actor

Marian Osmotherly - Actor, Choreographer

Helen Poulos - Choreographer

Alira Prideaux - Actor, Singer

Don Purdey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jack Rennes - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor, Director

Norma Roach - Costume Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dean Salonga - Actor, Singer

  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 October 1992
  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer, Writer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Vivien Smith - Director, Actor, Musical Director

Howard Spicer - Actor

Jamie Swann - Singer, Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Margaret Tierney - Singer, Actor

Jenny Tonzing - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980
  • White Horse Inn, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 April 1978
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Joan Webster - Properties Master

David Wilden - Actor, Production Manager

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Margaret Anderson - Dance Director

Betty Atkinson - Actor

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Hemera Beretta - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Anthony Bice - Actor

Arthur Bird - Actor

Jerry Bock - Composer

Betty Bohmer - Choreographer, Actor

Erica Bowron - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 2000
  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998
  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer, Director

Bill Brooke - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Judy Burnett - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Sara Carvalho - Actor, Singer

Andrew Collis - Actor

Beth Cooke-Russell - Actor

Mark Cranfield - Stage Manager

Bruce Cumming - Actor

Frank P Darius - Director, Actor

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Adrianne Dawson - Costume Designer

Leigh Day - Director, Actor

John Deeks - Actor

Sophia Dimitriadis - Actor

Phil Dodd - Singer, Actor

Paul Douglas - Actor

Margaret Erickson - Actor

Roy Ettema - Actor

Bill Evans - Actor

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 March 2017
  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

George Foxhill - Set Designer

Graham French - Actor, Set Designer, Stage Director

Mark Fuller - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991
  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991
  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989

Ralph Goslin - Actor, Lighting Designer

Julianne Green - Actor

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer, Dancer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Olive Hammon - Actor

Otto Harbach - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Lainie Hart - Actor, Singer

Robert Haynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Kylie Higgins - Singer, Actor

Gerry Hoffman - Actor

Basil Hood - Lyricist, Librettist, Adaptor

Rose Ianno - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Raymond Jack - Actor

Julie Jenkins - Singer, Actor

Dianne Johnson - Actor

Helen Jones - Choreographer, Actor

Wilfred Jones - Musical Director

L Kendell - Lighting Designer

David Kilsby - Actor

Di Kingston - Production Manager

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Franz Lehar - Composer

John Lewis - Assistant Director, Director, Actor

Beryl Libby - Properties Master

Michelle Lockwood - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Frank Mandel - Writer, Lyricist

Heather Mattei - Dancer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Stuart Maunder - MC, Director

Phyl McMillan - Costume Designer, Actor

Debra McNeill - Choreographer

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, September 2008
  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991

David Menzies - Actor

Lionel Monckton - Composer

Michael Moore - Actor

Val Myers - Actor

Scott Nell - Actor

Gwynne Neville - Actor

Jill Northey - Actor, Choreographer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971
  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Jane Offley - Actor

Patrick Oxley - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

Georgia Pike - Actor

Linda Pitkin - Actor

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Richard Pye - Actor, Assistant Director

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annabella Redman - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Marian Ruder - Choreographer

Maria Brigid Ryan - Actor

Judith Satrapa - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Actor

Geoff Schouten - Actor

Sami Shalom - Choreographer, Director

  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • Mack and Mabel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1986

Phil Simmons - Singer, Actor

Sheena Smith - Actor

Jill Sorensen - Choreographer, Director, Assistant Choreographer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Amanda Stevenson - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Lee Stoka - Actor, Assistant Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Colin Telfer - Actor

Jack Thackray - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Roger Tindale - Actor

Tony Turner - Actor, Director

Jane Urquhart - Actor

Trixie Vajda - Actor

Terry Vaughan - Director, Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Producer, Set Designer

David Venables - Actor

Judith Whigham - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

Coralie Wood - Actor

Mark Ambient - Writer

Barbara Atkinson - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Warren Barland - Actor

Justin Barrasch - Actor, Singer

Luke Barron - Actor, Singer

Katie Battese - Actor

Robert Beattie - Actor

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Rod Bennett - Actor

Marguerite Bermingham - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Joan Berry - Properties Master

Andrew Bisset - Singer, Actor

Anne Blackley - Actor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ken Boucher - Director

Rhiannon Box - Actor

Noelle Boyle - Actor

Del Brady - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Norma Breese - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Geoffrey Brennan - Actor

Christine Broderick - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Margaret Broderick - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

Esme Brown - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Catherine Bryant - Actor

Lisa Buckley - Assistant Choreographer

Bob Byrne - Actor

David Callan - Actor

Donald Cant - Actor

Fleur Canty - Costume Co-ordinator

Jan Carey - Choreographer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Natalie Carter - Properties Master

Vera Caspary - Writer

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, September 2008
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991

Brett Childs - Actor

Bob Christie - Actor

Cathy Cleary - Actor

Andrea Clifford - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

James Coates - Actor

Leezah Collier - Actor

Les Coombe - Actor

Robert Courtneidge - Writer

Neil Cowd - Actor

John Cowie - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Harry Croft - Musical Director

Georgia Croker - Properties Master

Erica Cuneen - Actor

Tim Dal Cortivo - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Terry Davis - Actor

Jan Dawson - Stage Manager, Actor

Dennis de Marne - Writer, Lyricist

Trevor Dixon - Actor

Bob Donaldson - Actor

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 18 May 1996
  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988

Ian Drake - Actor

Samantha Eames - Actor

Ruth Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Chris Ellyard - Lighting Designer

Don Erickson - Actor

David Evans - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Tristan Everett - Actor

Sammy Fain - Composer

Kathryn Favelle - Actor

Libby Ferguson - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer, Lyricist

Angela Finnegan - Actor

Nicola Fisher - Actor

Stephen Fisher - Actor

  • Evita, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 May 1988
  • South Pacific, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 October 1977

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Charles Freeman - Writer

Rhonnda Fritz - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Patrick Gallagher - Video Designer, Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • West Side Story, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 September 2002

Pat Galvin - Actor

Heather Gammage - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor

Joy Garlick - Actor

Hugh Gault - Actor

John Germain - Actor

Edward German - Composer

Kim Gibson - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Gilkes - Actor

Fran Gillanders - Actor

David Glynn - Actor

Jo Goodspeed - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Harry Graham - Writer, Lyricist

Deborah Grant - Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Ruth Grantham - Actor

Melissa Gray - Actor

Andrew Hackwill - Actor

Fiona Hale - Actor

John Handley - Actor

Ronald Hanmer - Music Adaptor, Adaptor, Musical Arranger

George Harbottle - Actor

Olivia Harkin - Actor

Jason Harrod - Properties Master

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007
  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Bruce Harvey - Actor, Singer

Ewan Harwood - Lighting Designer, Musical Director

Ailsa Hawley - Actor

Glen Hay - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Vesna Hindley-Noble - Choreographer

Anita Holgate - Actor

Kevin Hooper - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

Terry Horne - Stage Manager

Libby Hughes - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

Terri Hughes - Actor

Victor Hugo - Author

George Huitker - Actor

Joel Hutchings - Actor

Jim Jacob - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Carly Jacobs - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006
  • West Side Story, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 12 September 2002

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Sylvia Judge - Actor

Jessica Kelly - Actor

Ron Kelly - Actor

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

J Ketlin - Lighting Designer

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957
  • Magyar Melody, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 October 1956

Isobel Kewley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Neil Kilby - Actor

Jenny Kimmings - Actor, Costume Designer

Valda Kinch - Properties Master

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jeanne Kruger - Actor

Beatrix Lacheta Vajda - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970
  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ralph Levy - Musical Director

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973
  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Robert Lockwood - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Joshua Logan - Writer

David Longmuir - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Tracy Lundberg - Singer, Actor

Meg Luttrell - Actor

Pat Lynch - Actor

Jack Machin - Actor

Ian Mackay - Actor

Ray Macourt - Conductor

Tony Magee - Musical Director, Devisor

Dianne Manning - Actor

Lorna Marshall - Choreographer, Make-up Artist

Tony Martin - Lighting Designer, Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Toni Maxfield - Actor

Robert McDonough - Director, Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971
  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Amanda McErlean - Actor

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

Marilyn McGregor - Actor

Ken McInnes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Richard McIntyre - Musical Director

David McLeod - Actor

Margaret McMaster - Properties Master

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Rhonda McMillan - Set Designer, Actor

Fiona McQueenie - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991
  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Patricia Meaney - Actor

Alec Mellor - Assistant Director

Malcolm Miller - Actor

Sonny Miller - Lyricist

Tom Millhouse - Actor

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Mulcahy - Actor

Bruce Munchenberg - Musical Director

William Murray - Director

Peter Newcomb - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Naomi Norris - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Phil O'Brien - Actor

Sharyn O'Brien - Costume Designer

Belinda Oakley - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Clemency Oliphant - Actor

Phil Park - Writer, Lyricist, Adaptor

Imogen Parker - Actor

Ron Pember - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Margaret Penney - Actor

Myfanwy Perkins - Make-up Artist

Mark Pitkin - Actor

  • West Side Story, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1989
  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Pam Platt - Actor

Tina Pluis - Actor

Jim Pope - Actor

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

Margaret Powell - Actor

Len Power - Actor

Lola Rae - Properties Master, Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

Sue Richards - Actor

Russell Rix - Singer

Paul Robertson - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999
  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Louise Rostron - Actor

Guy Rowell - Actor

Tiffany Rudd - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Sallie Sallis - Actor

Charles Sanders - Actor

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007
  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Phillipa Scheidel - Actor

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957
  • Magyar Melody, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 October 1956

Paul Scotti - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

Les Selkirk - Actor

Val Selkirk - Properties Master

Sarah Shalders - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Author, Playwright

John Sherwood - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Writer, Adaptor

Damian Sloan - Actor

Karen Sourry - Actor

Peter Steer - Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor

Ross Stevens - Actor

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Robert Stolz - Composer, Lyricist

Simon Stone - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, September 2008
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991

Jo Swerling - Writer

Howard Talbot - Composer

Diana Tapscott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987
  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Jessica Taylor - Actor

Melanie Thomas - Actor

A. M. Thomson - Writer

J Thornton - Lighting Designer

Pat Thornton - Lighting Designer

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Jan Trewhella - Actor

Patricia Tucker - Actor

Harry van der Sterren - Actor

Constance Vayne - Actor

Dennis Vrkic - Actor

Priscilla Wadham - Actor

Andrew Wallace - Actor

Greg Walters - Actor

Howard Ward - Musical Director

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982
  • No, No, Nanette, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 April 1980

Sally Warren - Actor

Paul Francis Webster - Lyricist

Daniel Wells - Actor

Adrian Went - Actor

Taimus Werner-Gibbings - Actor

Bruce West - Actor

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957
  • Magyar Melody, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 18 October 1956

David Whitbread - Musical Arranger

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Melissa Wilde - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

John Wilkie - Actor

Winston Williams - Actor

A. M. Willner - Writer, Librettist

Sandy Wilson - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976
  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Arthur Wimperis - Lyricist

Dick Winnett - Actor

Arron Wood - Actor

Teeghan Worland - Actor

Megan Worthy - Actor

Sarah Worthy - Actor

Don Wright - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986
  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Terry Young - Actor

Sonia Zalucki - Actor

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

Maureen Adamson - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Sue Adamson - Actor

Lisa Agar - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Joy Alder - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Larry Alford - Original Director

Richard Anderson - Set Designer

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Warwick Anderson - Set Designer

Sean Andrews - Singer

Heidi Anker - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Kirsten Anker - Actor

Anne Aquilina - Actor

Neil Archibald - Choreographer

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

Vivien Arnold - Director

Rachel Arthur - Actor

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

Ailsa Atkinson - Singer

Beth Aubert - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

John Ballachey - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Geoff Ballis - Actor

Libby Bancroft - Actor

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Joan Barber - Actor

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Joan Barnard - Actor

Barbra Barnett - Actor

Michelle Barr - Actor

Richard Barrett - Actor

Lionel Bart - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Jill Batcheler - Actor

Tim Beard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Robert Beaumont - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Rosemary Beaumont - Actor

Rodney Beaver - Actor

Jacqueline Bedford - Actor

Nick Begbie - Actor

David Bell - Set Designer

David H. Bell - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Rosemarie Bell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Kim Benjamin - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Ingmar Bergman - Writer

Andrew Bermingham - Actor

Ronald Bevan - Singer

James Bianchi - Writer

John Bice - Actor

Geoff Bincks - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lina Birrell - Actor

Dennis Bittisnich - Actor

Beth Blackert - Actor

Louiza Blomfield - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Robert Bodanzky - Writer

Frank Boddy - Actor

Jo Boddy - Actor

Goetthard Boehmart - Actor

Godhardt Boemhert - Actor

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Elizabeth Boldeman - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Martin Boling - Actor

Guy Bolton - Playwright

Lorraine Borham - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director

Mary Bosworth - Actor

Max Boudan - Actor

Phillip Boulsover - Actor

Stephen Bourne - Actor

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Choreographer

Rob Bowman - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Terrence Boynton - Lighting Designer

Josette Bradshaw - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

John Brady - Actor

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • 42nd Street, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1997

David Branson - Actor

Simone Bresser - Actor

Jessica Brice - Actor

Leslie Bricusse - Book and Lyrics

Richard Bridge - Actor

Janene Broere - Actor

Bill Brook - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Mel Brooks - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Andre Brouwens - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Brown - Actor

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Roger Brown - Actor

Lola Bruckner - Actor

Matthew Bryant - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Vie Bunker - Actor

Anthony Burdis - Costume Designer

Alan Burke - Director, Writer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Marie Burke - Actor

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Andy Burton - Actor

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Bryan Butler - Actor

Roland Butt - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Neil Byron - Actor

Ken Cadoo - Actor

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Peter Callan - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Janet Campbell - Actor

Diana Cane - Singer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991

Al Capp - Cartoonist

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Ian Carcary - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Rod Carlson - Actor

Peter Carmody - Director

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Designer

Gerard Carroll - Actor

Conrad Carter - Writer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Renee Cartwright - Actor

Warren Casey - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Doug Cater - Actor

Barrie Chapman - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Dorothy Chapple - Actor

Erik Charell - Adaptor

Rod Charles - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Geoff Charlton - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Geoffrey Charlton - Actor

Richard Cheney - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jehn Chinn - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Charles Chipps - Actor

Peggy Christie - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Cathie Clark - Actor

Gerry Clarke - Stage Manager

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

Jack Clements - Singer

Heather Clendenning - Properties Master

Sarea Coates - Actor

Kathleen Cobley - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

Lee J Collier - Singer

Rebecca Collins - Actor

Rhonda Collins - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Hugh Collis - Actor

Tim Constantine - Actor

James Coogan - Set Designer

Geoff Cook - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Nina Cooke - Director

Carl Cooper - Actor

Joey Cormick - Actor

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Megan Corson - Actor

Michelle Costas - Dancer

Jon Coyte - Actor

Judi Crane - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Mark Cranfield - Actor

Russell Cunningham - Actor

Terence Cupit - Actor

Daphne Curtis - Singer

Ron Curtis - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Susan Dains - Choreographer

Geoffrey Daley - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Nola Daley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Sunil Daniel - Actor

Elaine Darcy - Actor

Andrew Dark - Actor

Elizabeth Dark - Actor

Deborah Dawkings - Actor

Alison Dayman - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Gene de Paul - Composer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Marcia De Plater - Actor

Frank de Simone - Actor

Terence Den Dulk - Actor

Betty Dengate - Actor

Berin Denham - Actor

David Denham - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Lyricist

Richard Derewlany - Dramaturg

Jim Devine - Actor

Elspeth Dickinson - Actor

Kim Dodsworth - Actor

Simone Dominick - Actor

Leonard Dommett - Musical Director

Howard Done - Actor

Dorothy Donnelly - Lyricist

Marilyn Dooley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Dowling - Actor

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1997

Jill Duff - Actor

Rachel Duncan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Amy Dunham - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Josie Dunham - Singer

Peter Dwyer - Actor

Trish Dzelde - Actor

Jennifer Eather - Actor

Bernie Eddleston - Sound Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Geoff Edwards - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

James Elford - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Poet

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Tim Ellis - Actor

Vivian Ellis - Composer

Margaret Ermert - Actor

Rebecca Ettema - Actor

Catherine Evans - Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

John Everett - Actor

Minky Faber - Actor

Sue Falk - Actor

Ken Farnham - Assistant Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Graham Farquhar - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Elizabeth Farrar - Actor

Frank Farrell - Actor

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

John Fearnely - Adaptor

John Fernon - Actor

Herbert Fields - Writer

Len Fischer - Musical Director

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Rosemary Fisher - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Paul Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Steve Flarey - Actor

Coral Fleming - Actor

Adrian Flor - Actor

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Mike Flynn - Actor

John Ford - Actor

Christine Forsyth - Costume Designer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Ian Foster - Actor

Marie Fowler - Actor

Lance Fox - Properties Master

Melvin Frank - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Brett Fraser - Sound Designer

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Norman Fulton - Singer

Peter Fyfe - Writer, Lyricist

Max Gambale - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Lynne Garlick - Actor

Eddie Garr - Writer

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957

Margaret Geard - Actor

Leslea Geary - Actor

Anna Gebbett - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Clark Gesner - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Luke Giacomin - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Philip Gibbs - Actor

Robert Gilbert - Lyricist

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Frank Gilfelt - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Kevin Gill - Producer

Grant Gilluley - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Brandon Girvan - Actor

Kylie Glasgow - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Bruce Goleby - Set Designer

Gillian Goodall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991

Kenneth Goodge - Actor

Anthony Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Lorina Gore - Actor

Susan Gore - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Sheila Goslin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Actor

Mary Ann Gourlay - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1973

Ken Granger - Stage Manager

Debbie Grant - Costume Co-ordinator

Karleen Gray - Actor

Michael Gray - Actor

Pam Greaves - Actor

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957

Tom Greaves - Actor

Percy Greenbank - Lyricist

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

Sheona Gregg - Actor

Trish Grice - Properties Master

Jennifer Groom - Assistant Musical Director

Hugh Groser - Set Designer

Peg Groser - Actor

Philippa Grummett - Actor

Norma Gustus - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Beris Gwynne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Robert Haase - Actor

Gerda Hageraats - Actor

Virginia Hambly - Musician

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Tim Hansen - Musical Director

E. Y. Harburg - Writer, Lyricist

Pamela Harrington - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Paul Harrison - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Alan Harvey - Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Bob Harvie - Actor

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Ken Hastings - Actor

William Hauptman - Writer

George Hawksworth - Actor

Margaret Hawksworth - Actor

Mary Hawksworth - Singer

Ken Healey - Set Designer, Director

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Annette Hehir - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Patrick Helean - Director

Tony Helling - Actor

Natalie Hemer - Actor

A. P. Herbert - Lyricist, Writer

Victor Herbert - Composer

Elyssa Herd - Actor

Vana Hingee - Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jennifer Hird - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gerard Hoffmann - Actor

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957

Lois Holgate - Actor

Reg Holmes - Actor

Bryn Honeyman - Actor

Greg Hood - Actor

Mark Horton - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Anthony Hosking - Actor

Janet Hotson - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 11 October 1961

Cherie Howe - Actor

Will Huang - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Moya Hubbard - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Deborah Huff-Johnston - Costume Designer

Melinda Hughes - Actor

Penina Huho - Costume Designer

Sarah Hull - Actor

Gary Humphries - Actor

Brian Hungerford - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Hunt - Actor

Lizzie Ingram - Actor

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Jim Ives - Actor

Yvonne Ives - Actor

Jim Jacobs - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Peter James - Actor

Megan Jeffress - Actor

Marie Jenkins - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Alison Jensen - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Erik Jensen - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Soren Jensen - Actor

Paul Johnson - Actor

Shereen Johnson - Actor

Rida Johnson Young - Librettist

Joanne Johnston - Actor

Marie Johnston - Actor

Anne Jones - Actor

Gail Jones - Actor

Dianne Judge - Actor

Lara Jurkiewicz - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957

Isa Kalnins - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

J Katling - Lighting Designer

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Andrew Kay - Actor

J Keating - Lighting Designer

Glenys Keen - Circus Style Performer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Jane Kellett - Actor

Jacqueline Kelly - Actor

Jordan Kelly - Actor

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Sanky Kim - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Holly Kimmings - Actor

Sid Kindon - Actor

Belinda King - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Sel King - Actor

Stephen Kirk - Actor

Tracey Kirkland - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Gari Knight - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Valda Knight - Actor

Rose Knox - Actor

Brenda Kotarska - Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Anne-Marie Kruk - Actor

Kamil Kubik - Costume Designer

Barry Lake - Stage Director

Tom Lambert - Musical Director

Pauline Lammey - Actor

Burton Lane - Composer

Bruce Lang - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Jenny Lang - Make-up Artist

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Margaret Latham - Assistant Stage Manager

Lotte Latukefu - Actor

Brian Lawrence - Choreographer

Bryan Lawrence - Choreographer

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Robert Layer-Parker - Writer

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957

Melva Lee - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Linda Leesment - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Rowland Leigh - Lyricist

Isobel Lennart - Writer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Victor Leon - Librettist

Tim Levy - Lighting Designer

Lucianne Lewin - Costume Designer

Richard Lewine - Adaptor

Philip Linford - Actor

Emile Littler - Writer

Joan Livermore - Musical Director

Rosemary Lohmann - Actor

Tiffany Lohs - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Dennis Loiselle - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

John Loy - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer

Lynne Lyddiard - Properties Master

Michie Machin - Actor

Elizabeth Mackay - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

Ian MacLean - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Paul Maeling - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Nellie Magassy - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Adam Maher - Singer

Rose Maher - Actor

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Fay Manley - Assistant Stage Manager

Katherine Marchant - Actor

Kathleen Marchant - Actor

Jan Marchetti - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Phillip Marlan - Actor

Ben Maron - Actor

Angie Mason - Costume Designer

Norm Mason - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Edda Massimini - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Hans May - Composer

Cameron Mayne - Actor

Kent Mayo - Playwright

Murie McAuley - Writer

Angus McBrian - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

Marilyn McCormack - Properties Master

Andrew McCullough - Conductor

Paul McDermott - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Brooke McDonnell - Actor

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Joan McElnea - Properties Master

Joyce McFarlane - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Jane McInnis - Actor

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

Jo McKinley - Choreographer

Mary McLean - Actor

Marilyn McLeod - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Kevin McMahon - Actor

Ted McMahon - Actor

Pamela McManus - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Heather McMillan - Actor

John McNeil - Actor

Janetta McRae - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Mendham - Designer

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Peter Middleton - Actor

Pamela Mildenhall - Actor

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Gareth Millar - Actor

Jon Millard - Actor

Roger Miller - Composer

Carl Millocker - Composer

Alistair Mitchell - Costume Designer

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Andrew Moore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Michael Moore - Assistant Director

Graham Morgan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Sally Morgan - Actor

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Mike Morley - Actor

Richard Morris - Writer

Rohan Morrison - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Doreen Morrow - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Ian Morton - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Hans Muller - Adaptor

Jo Murray - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Stephen Myers - Actor

Sandra Neville - Actor

Lee Newcombe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Christine Newman - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Lauren Nihill - Actor

Dianna Nixon - Director

Kate Noonan - Actor

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 20 February 2003

Joyce Nordsvan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Teddy Nordsvan - Properties Master

Ivor Novello - Writer, Composer, Devisor

Trish Nowland-Williams - Actor

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Jamie O'Connell - Actor

Amy O'Hare - Actor

Brendan O'Loghlin - Set Designer

Max Orwin - Actor

Scott Osborne - Actor

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Ray Osmotherly - Actor

  • Salad Days, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, 23 October 1971

Sian Owen-Jones - Actor

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

Maureen Paddon-Roe - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Norman Panama - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Matthew Papa - Actor

Dick Parkes - Actor

Joan Parkes - Actor

Ronald Parr - Playwright

Arthur Payne - Actor

James Payne - Actor

Stephen Payne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

Bob Peet - Set Designer

Mark Penman - Actor

Rita Penney - Actor

Beverley Pepper - Actor

Helen Perris - Actor

Ross Petrovic - Actor

Julianne Petterson - Actor

Glenn Phillips - Actor

Sabrina Pickering - Assistant Choreographer

Alice Pigott - Actor

Klaus Pinker - Actor

Ronald L Pogson - Musical Director

  • Iolanthe, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 11 October 1961

Tamara Pooley - Actor

George Posford - Composer

Kylie Post - Actor

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Derek Pottenger - Set Designer

Jody Potts - Costume Designer

Margot Pounsett - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 June 1970

Laurie Power - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Jemme Poyser - Actor

Tony Pratt - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

Ron Presswell - Actor

Eileen Pringle - Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Jarrett Prosser - Sound Designer

John Prout - Actor

Simon Prout - Actor

Jim Purdey - Actor

Lynne Purnell - Actor

Max Purnell - Narrator

Bob Quiggan - Actor

Annette Quinn - Actor

Keith Radford - Musical Director

Ian Rae - Actor

Murray Rainey - Actor

Jean Ramsay - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

James Reddy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1997

David Reedy - Actor

H. Reichert - Librettist

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Enid Reid - Singer

Mary Reid - Actor

Nick Rheinberger - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 October 1987

Keith Richards - Actor

Rod Richardson - Actor

Gordon Ricketts - Lighting Designer

Wendy Rien - Actor

Robert Rignold - Conductor

Neil Roach - Actor

Kelly Roberts - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Kevin Robinson - Magician

Mark Robinson - Actor

Rob Robson - Stage Director

Dorothy Rogers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Ronan - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 9 March 2017

Andrew Ross - Actor

Margaret Rowe - Actor

Normie Rowe - Singer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Bill Ruder - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Christopher Rumble - Actor

Roxane Ruse - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1997

Peter Ryan - Actor

George Sackelarious - Actor

Fred Saidy - Writer

Patricia Saill - Choreographer

Colin Salter - Actor

Louise Sassen - Actor

Betsy Sawers - Costume Designer

Dick Scanlan - Lyricist, Writer

Sam Scheggetman - Actor

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Betty Schmidt - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Beverly Schroeder - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Charles M Schulz - Author

Trevor Schumak - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Laurence Schwab - Writer, Lyricist

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Lyricist

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Kurt Schweinberger - Actor

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Bruce Scott - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Gery Scott - Singer

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Show Boat, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 October 1974

Lesley Scott - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Sandy Scott - Actor

  • Mame, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1983

Jason Scott-Watkins - Singer

  • Act 2, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 June 2000

Jacqui Seczawa - Actor

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Peter Sforcina - Musical Director

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer

Annabelle Shanahan - Actor

Joe Sharman - Stage Director, Set Designer

Fay Sharp - Actor

Annette Sharpe - Assistant Choreographer

Elsie Shaw - Singer

Gordon Shaw - Actor

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Rose Shorney - Musician, Musical Director

Joanna Sibley - Actor

Margaret Sim - Actor

Julie Simon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Simon - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Neil Simon - Writer

John Simpson - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Annette Sims - Actor

Charles Sims - Actor

Liz Sims - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Slater - Actor

Madeleine Smeltink - Actor

Ben Smith - Actor

  • Oliver!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 May 1989

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1971

Diane Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Garrick Smith - Actor

Ken Smith - Costume Designer

Mike Smith - Actor

Myfanwy Smith - Make-up Artist

Peter Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Sandra Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vanny Smith - Make-up Artist

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Heather Sneddon - Actor

  • Lilac Time, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 October 1972

Andrew Snell - Lighting Designer

Janice Solomon - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Somes - Director

Michael Sparks - Actor

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Andrew Spence - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Shennia Spillane - Actor

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

David Springan-O'Rourke - Sound Designer

Bruna Springolo - Actor

Arthur Stanley - Lyricist

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Kim Staples - Actor

Linda Staples - Properties Master

  • Carousel, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 September 1998

Rachel Starkey - Actor

  • Hot Mikado, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 May 1999

Betty Staunton - Actor

Frances Staunton - Actor

  • Maritza, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 May 1957

John Stead - Actor

Christopher Steele - Actor

Leo Stein - Librettist

Denise Stephenson - Actor

Graham Stevens - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Peter Stewart - Actor

Tim Stiles - Actor

Niven Stines - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 17 November 1994

Carolyn Storr - Assistant Stage Manager

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 November 1970

Connie Strait - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Randy Strawderman - Writer

Ross Stretton - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 31 May 1968

Mary Sturdie - Singer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Simon Sullivan - Actor

Anne Supple - Actor

Rick Sutton - Lighting Designer

  • Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988

Bill Swan - Actor

Melissa Sykes - Actor

Andrew Symonds - Actor

James T Tanner - Writer

Geoff Taylor - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Kathryn Taylor - Actor

Laura Tchilinguirian - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Geoffrey Temby - Actor

Robin Templeton - Costume Designer

Jeanine Tesori - Composer

Paul Thom - Actor

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Cabaret, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 June 2005

Janita Thomas - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1997

Narelle Thomas - Actor

Fred Thompson - Playwright

Will Thompson - Stage Director

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

R Thornton - Lighting Designer

Anne Timperley - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Michelle Tisdell - Actor

Adam Tonge - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Toohey - Actor

  • Funny Girl, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 October 1990

Nick Tranter - Actor

John Traynor - Actor

Joseph Trefeli - Actor

Jennifer Turner - Actor

Keith Vallard - Actor

Hayley Van Veen - Costume Designer

Bobbie Vanduren - Actor

Margaret Vanduren - Choreographer

Deborah Vaughan - Choreographer

David Villanti - Actor

Alana Wade - Actor

Victoria Wadham - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Frank Waight - Actor

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Christine Wallace - Actor

Brian Walsh - Actor

Joan Walsh - Properties Master

  • Oklahoma!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 November 1980

John Ward - Assistant Conductor

Kerry Warner - Actor

  • Grease, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 31 August 2006

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1997

George Waterson - Actor

Kevin Watson - Actor

Peter Watts - Actor

Lyn Weaver - Singer

Beverley Webb - Actor

Miriam Webb - Actor

Amy Weekes - Actor

Paul Weichsel - Actor

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Margaret Weir - Actor

Nan Weir - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 2 June 1965

Belinda Wellman - Actor

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Poppy Wenham - Production Manager

Patrick Wenholz - Actor

Mac West - Actor

Margaret West - Actor

Trudy West - Playwright

Gill Whan - Assistant Stage Manager

Eve Wheeler - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Jenny Whitbread - Actor

T. H. White - Author

  • Camelot, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1982

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tallay Wickham - Actor

Frank Wildhorn - Composer

John Willis - Actor

Lyla Wills - Actor

Meredith Willson - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Ann Wilson - Costume Designer

  • Godspell, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 28 February 1991

Jan Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director

Liliane Wittig - Actor

Rae Wood - Actor

Samantha Wood - Actor

  • Cats, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 2 March 2007

Yvonne Woodlock - Actor

Peg Worrall - Properties Master

Michele Wotton - Actor

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Kismet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1986

Helen Yiannakopoulos - Choreographer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 October 1991

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Dita Zizi - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 651