Organisation State Orchestra of Victoria
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Name from October 2001: Orchestra Victoria
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Notes 1988 - September 2001
Events

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Ballet

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre

The Australian Opera

Victoria State Opera

Australian Ballet Society

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Production Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

Opera Australia Dancers

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Dance Theatre of Harlem

Melbourne Festival

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

ANZ

  • Tosca, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1994

Australian Girls' Choir (AGC)

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Channel 9

Cleanevent

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

Esso Australia Ltd

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Festival of Sydney

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Holder and Leon

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

  • Andrea Bocelli, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2000

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Ondekoza

Oz Opera

  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Pacific Northwest Ballet

QANTAS

Radio 2UE 954

South Australian Ballet Club

Southcorp

Soweto String Quartet

Synergy

Telstra

The Arts Centre

The Ashton Smith Singers

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Victoria Chorale

World Expo on Stage

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Actor and Singer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Choreographer

Helene Shields - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

Richard Divall - Orchestrator, Conductor

Susan Elston - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master, Violinist

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Greg Scott - Actor, Singer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Simon Boccanegra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2001
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Christopher Dawes - Actor, Singer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Richard Alexander - Singer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Movement Director, Assistant Director, Director, Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

John Combe - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Francis Croese - Technical Director, Stage Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor

Michael Lewis - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Resident Director

James Newman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Angus Wood - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

David Brennan - Singer

John Brunato - Singer

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Christine Douglas - Actor, Singer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Dancer, Pianist, Conductor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Stephen Holford - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

Russell Cohen - Designer, Costume Designer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

John Cummins - Singer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Devisor, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

Richard Gill - Choir Master/Mistress, Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Romeo et Juliette, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1991

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Neil Kirkby - Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • The Gondoliers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Roger Lemke - Singer, Actor

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer, Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

David Miller - Technical Director

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Gary Rowley - Singer, Actor

Barry Ryan - Singer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Renee Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor

  • The Gypsy Princess, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2001
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Louise Bell - Dancer, Actor

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Carolline Clack - Singer, Actor

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

John Copley - Original Director, Director

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Ian Cousins - Singer

David Cranson - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

Anthony Elek - Actor, Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

George Gershwin - Composer

Natalie Gilhome - Chorus, Actor

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

John Haddock - Musical Advisor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Supervisor

Margaret Haggart - Singer, Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Kerry Henderson - Singer, Actor

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Darrell Hopson - Actor, Dancer

Deborah Humble - Chorus

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Richard Jones - Director

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Christopher Josey - Singer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Barry Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Original Director

Katrina O'Connor - Chorus, Dancer

Bette Opitz - Chorus, Actor

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor, Soprano

Timothy Rogers - Chorus, Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Leon Salom - Designer, Set Designer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus, Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

David Stanhope - Conductor

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor, Singer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Chloris Vowels - Singer, Actor

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Rod Waterworth - Actor, Chorus

John Wegner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Damien Welch - Dancer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer, Actor and Singer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Simone Young - Conductor

Michael Anderson - Designer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Neil Armfield - Director

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Susan Benson - Designer

Anton Berezin - Actor, Chorus

Michelle Black - Chorus

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Susan Bortolot - Actor, Chorus

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Thea Brejzek - Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Simon Burke - Actor

  • High Society, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001
  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Anthony Costanzo - Actor, Chorus

John Cox - Original Director, Director

  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Roland Cox - Dancer

Martin Croft - Actor

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Garrie Davislim - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Diedrich - Actor

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

David English - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

Joseph Fields - Musical Director

Marty Fields - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Ira Gershwin - Composer, Lyricist

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 2001
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Clive Hearne - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Original Director, Scenario

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

David Hibbard - Actor

Don Holden - Dancer, Chorus

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Roger Howell - Singer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor, Conductor

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Kirsten King - Chorus, Actor

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Steve Lane - Chorus

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Han Lim - Singer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Baz Luhrmann - Director

Brian MacDonald - Director, Choreographer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Bill Marron - Designer

Catharine Martin - Designer

John Marum - Chorus

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

Tony McGill - Chorus

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

John McTernan - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Jane Miller - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various

Arthur Mitchell - Artistic Director

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Chorus, Actor

Barry Mora - Singer

Tracie Morley - Chorus, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 1993
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Martin Muir - Singer, Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Peter Nicholls - Chorus, Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Tyran Parke - Actor

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

Cole Porter - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998
  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2000
  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jo-Anne Robinson - Director, Choreographer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Author, Librettist

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Lois Strike - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000
  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Christina Tan - Chorus, Actor

Michael Terry - Actor, Singer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Hester van der Vyver - Chorus, Actor

Caroline Vercoe - Chorus, Singer

Patricia Vivian - Chorus, Actor

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group, Dancer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Director

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Waters - Actor

Megan West - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Christopher Williams - Chorus, Actor

Bill Wilson - Chorus

Hao Zhou - Actor, Singer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

David Adams - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Peter J Adams - Director

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Kane Alexander - Actor

Belinda Allchin - Actor

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Albert Arlen - Composer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Geoffrey Ashenden - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Anthony Baker - Designer

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tim Balfour - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Janine Ballantyne - Actor

Carrie Barr - Actor

Christine Barratt - Chorus

Philip Barry - Playwright

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Paul Batey - Chorus

Mike Batt - Music and Lyrics, Orchestrator, Conductor

Rozzi Bazzani - Actor

Vanessa Benger - Actor

Kathy Bennett - Teacher

Alexander Benois - Designer

Bruce Beresford - Director

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Tom Blair - Chorus

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrea Bocelli - Tenor

  • Andrea Bocelli, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2000

Guy Bolton - Writer

Theresa Borg - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Penelope Brister - Actor

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Bille Brown - Director

Derrin Brown - Assistant Director

Paul Brown - Designer

  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000

Rohan Browne - Actor

Dean Bryant - Chorus

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Abe Burrows - Writer

John Bury - Designer

Mark Byrne - Chorus

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michael Campbell - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Sophie Carter - Chorus

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Irene Cassimatis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Florian Cerny - Singer

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Alida Chase - Dancer

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Amelia Chesher - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Randal G. Chiarelli - Lighting Designer

Dianne Chilgren - Musician

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Alan Clark - Actor

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Kathryn Cole - Chorus

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Kenneth Collins - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Amanda Colliver - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

John Comeadow - Lighting Operator

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

John Conklin - Set Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Adam Cook - Director

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Roland Copley - Chorus

Richard Cordova - Conductor

Angel Corella - Dancer

Simon Corkeron - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Daryl Cotton - Actor

Nicole Crooks - Actor

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Jose Cura - Actor

Paul Curran - Assistant Director

Tim Curtis - Actor

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

Cathy Dadd - Director

Grant Dale - Chorus

Bradley Daley - Actor

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Emma Delmenico - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Miguel Diaz - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Elise Dickinson - Chorus

Mark Dickinson - Actor

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Cara Dinley - Actor

Mark Domoney - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer, Lyricist

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Nigel Douglas - Translator

Gary Down - Actor

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tim DuFore - Actor

Irving Duke - Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

David Eckstein - Chorus

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gale Edwards - Director

Michael Edwards - Director

Tim Edwards - Chorus

Jon English - Actor

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Canan Erek - Movement Director

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Franco Farina - Singer

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Stephen Finch - Actor

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rodney Fisher - Director

Gregory Flood - Writer, Musical Director

Roslyn Flood - Writer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

John Foreman - Musical Director

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Lea Francis - Chorus

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Barbara Frater - Actor

David Freeman - Director

  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

John Gaden - Actor

Danielle Gale - Actor

Jason Gardiner - Chorus

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Co-ordinator

David Gauci - Chorus

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Lucas Glover - Chorus

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Joanne Goodman - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Emma Goody - Chorus

Reg Gorman - Chorus

Clare Gormley - Singer

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Gould - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Philip Gould - Actor

Charles Gounod - Composer

Michael Gow - Director

Elizabeth Graham - Actor

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Philippa Grummett - Chorus

John Gunter - Set Designer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Phillip Haddad - Chorus

Catherine Haight - Vocalist

Theresa Hamm-Smith - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Colin Alistair Harper - Conductor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Paul Harrison - Chorus

Pro Hart - Designer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tony Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

Rebecca Hetherington - Chorus

DuBose Heyward - Librettist

Sara Highlands - Chorus

Louise Hill - Chorus

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Geoffrey Holder - Choreographer

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

David Hollywood - Assistant Director

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Peter Howell - Singer

Karl Huml - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Scott Irwin - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Val Jellay - Actor

Bela Jenbach - Lyricist, Librettist

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Yu Jixing - Singer

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Robert John - Concert Master

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Julia Jones - Conductor

Lana Jones - Dancer

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Richard Jones - Director

  • Macbeth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1998

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Paul Karaitas - Vocalist

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Geoff Kelso - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Paul Kildea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Ian Knowles - Chorus

Andrew Koblar - Chorus

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gustav Kuhn - Conductor

  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Hugh Laing - Designer

Toni Lamond - Actor

Sarah Landy - Actor

Emma Langridge - Chorus

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Susan Lauricella - Chorus

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Tim Lawson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

James Lee - Chorus

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Franz Lehar - Composer

Sergei Leiferkus - Singer

David Lemke - Actor

Frank Leo - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Victor Leon - Author

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

David Lichine - Scenario

Michael Lindner - Chorus

Frank Loesser - Composer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Amanda Lowery - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Chorus

Paul Lyndon - Dancer

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • Falstaff, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Realisation

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Badri Maisuradze - Singer

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Vincent Mantsoe - Choreographer

Elissa Mariet - Dancer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Harlin Martin - Chorus

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Leisa Mather - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anne-Marie McCormack - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

Helen Medlyn - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Wozzeck, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 2000

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gloden Mercer - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Derek Metzger - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Patience, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 1995

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Yvonne Minton - Singer

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Don Carlo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2000

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Jonathan Morton - Actor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Phil Moye - Actor

Cammie Jane Munro - Chorus

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Francisco Negrin - Original Director

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Christine Newell - Actor

Tim Newman - Lighting Designer

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Gilli O'Connell - Dancer

  • Fledermaus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1997

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Kerryn O'Donnell - Chorus

John O'Hara - Chorus

Christian O'Leary - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

Scott Ogier - Chorus

George Ogilvie - Producer

  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Leonie Page - Actor

Sharni Page - Chorus

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Erich Parce - Vocalist

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Michael Parkinson - Actor

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kate Parry - Actor

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Timothy Patston - Actor and Singer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Kerry Peters - Chorus

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Maria Pollicina - Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Alvy Powell - Actor

Ray Powell - Dancer

Sharon Prero - Actor

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Graham Pushee - Singer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Penelope Richards - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Rafael Rojas - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Simone Sault - Dancer

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Tannhauser, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 1998

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Nikolai Schukoff - Singer

  • Capriccio, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2000

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Sami Shalom - Choreographer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Rebecca Shaw - Chorus

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Stuart Skelton - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Jolene Slater - Chorus

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Ian Smith - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Kris Stewart - Director

Michael Stewart - Writer

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Greg Stone - Actor

David Storer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kent Stowell - Choreographer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Troy Sussman - Actor

Rebecca Sutherland - Actor

Rosemary Sutton - Chorus

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Chorus

John Tacey - Chorus

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

John Taras - Choreographer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Paul Taylor - Choreographer

Lynne Taylor-Corbett - Choreographer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

Mary Toye - Chorus

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Jennifer Turner - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Darren Tyler - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Van Heerdan - Composer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Camilla Vergotis - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

Jon Villars - Singer

Neil Vinson - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Simon Vowles - Chorus

David Wakeham - Singer

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Helen Walsh - Actor

Tony Walton - Designer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Mei Wang - Chorus

Andrew Waters - Actor

Denis Watkins - Writer

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Jonathon Welch - Actor

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Debbie White - Dancer

Leanne White - Choreographer

Kevin Whitney - Chorus

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Thom Willems - Composer

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Sharyn Winney - Actor

P.G. Wodehouse - Writer

John Wood - Actor

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Peter Wright - Choreographer

William Xing - Chorus

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1997

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Rigoletto, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2001

Simon Young - Conductor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

Marilyn Zschau - Singer

  • Elektra, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
Resources
Organisation Identifier 62