Organisation Daily Telegraph
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Sponsor
Events

Sydney Festival

Channel 9

Sunday Telegraph

Parramatta City Council

ABC FM Radio, Sydney

Arts NSW

Riverside Theatres

City of Sydney

  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2007
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

ABC Radio

Australia Council for the Arts

Capitol Theatre Management

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Sydney Opera House

The British Council

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Tourism New South Wales

Alliance Francaise

APN Outdoor

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2007
  • The Lazy Kings, Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW, 8 January 2005

Cirque du Soleil

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001
  • Saltimbanco, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 7 January 1999

Edgley International

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001
  • Saltimbanco, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 7 January 1999

MCI Worldcom

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Nederlands Dans Theatre

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

NSW Government

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Riverside Productions

  • Briefs, Salon Perdu Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2013
  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Samsung Mobile

  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2008

Spiegeltent International

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2007

Sydney Olympic Park

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Water

Transe Express

WS FM 101.7

Adshel

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

All Seasons Darling Harbour Hotel

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

ANZ

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Arts Projects Australia

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Auckland Arts Festival

Auckland Council

Balanescu Quartet

Briefs

  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Centenary of Federation

Centennial Parklands

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

Channel 7

Christchurch Arts Festival

Circolombia

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Cirque Ici

  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008

Compagnia di Valerio Festi

Comune di Cagliari

Creative New Zealand

Crowne Plaza Parramatta

Destination NSW

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Dirty Work Comedy

Embassy of Colombia

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Harbour Foreshore Authority

Hilton Hotel Sydney

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Italian Institute of Culture

Jumpboard Productions

Legs on the Wall

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Malaysia Airlines

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Mix 106.5 FM

Mulwarr Dance Australia

Museum of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Music Theatre Sydney

Nokia

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

NOVA 96.9FM

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Opera Australia

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Out of the Box Festival

Performing Lines Ltd

Peters Ice Cream

Plasticiens Volants

Playworks

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Radio 2WS

Republique Franciase

Roundhouse London

  • Urban, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2013

Same Same

  • Briefs, Salon Perdu Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 18 January 2013

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Staatsoper Unter Den Linden

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Sydney Ports

The Listies

The Myer Foundation

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

The Young Vic Company

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Windmill Performing Arts

Wonder Time

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

Circular Quay, Sydney, NSW

Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW

Olympic Boulevard, Homebush, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Salon Perdu Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW

Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW

Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW

The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999
  • One Of A Kind, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 January 1999

Tomaso Albinoni - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Jordie Albiston - Librettist

Miriam Allan - Singer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Batmunkh Batjargal - Performer

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

Debra Iris Batton - Dance Director

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Raymond Blanco - Artistic Director

Brigitte Burdin - Artistic Director

John Cage - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Eric Carle - Author

Luke Carroll - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Justine Clarke - Singer

Deborah Conway - Singer

Chelsie Preston Crayford - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Singer

Brett Dean - Composer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Franco Dragone - Director

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

Ginaud Dupuis - Circus Style Performer

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

Gaston Elie - Circus Style Performer

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

Vanessa Ellis - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Shane Fahey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cate Fowler - Creative Director

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Philip Glass - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Ebon Grayman - Jester

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Lachlan Haig - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Richard Higgins - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kristina Ivanova - Circus Style Performer

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Christine Johnston - Creator

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Matt Kelly - Actor

Ingrid Kleinig - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Yannis Kounellis - Designer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Joe Labero - Magician

Katharina Lang - Director

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Johann Le Guillerm - Circus Style Performer

  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008

Paul Lightfoot - Choreographer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Monica Maimone - Director, Dramaturg

Nani Maimone - Dramaturg, Director

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Ian McDonald - Composer

Amie McKenna - Singer

Anna Messariti - Producer

Marc Mirales - Artistic Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Kari Morseth - Costume Designer

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Peter Nelson - Musician

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Jim Nightingale - Singer

Lisa O'Neill - Dancer

  • Fluff, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2009

Toby Oliver - Video Designer

Kirk Page - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Denise Papaluca - Singer

Simon Phillips - Director

Deborah Polaski - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Kim Poole - Singer

Henry Purcell - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Leon Radojkovic - Creator

Simon Rann - Actor

Gilles Rhode - Artistic Director

Frances Rings - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Reinhild Runkel - Singer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Christopher Ryan - Director

Karl Sanft - Performer

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Colin Sneesby - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Dan Spielman - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Katerina Stratos - Set Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Tim Supple - Director

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Ariette Taylor - Director

Thomas Tollet - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Richard Tulloch - Dramaturg

Chimed Ulziibayar - Circus Style Performer

  • Alegria, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 23 May 2001

Heinrich von Biber - Composer

  • NDT: Ix4, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 24 January 1999

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000

Jane Williams - Singer

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Pieter Wispelwey - Cellist

Scott Wright - Actor

William Yang - Performance Artist

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Elektra, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 5 January 2000
Organisation Identifier 5068