Organisation Telstra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Investor, Presenting Company, Sponsor
Notes Sponsor
Events

The Australian Ballet

Sydney Opera House

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

Macquarie Trio

Sydney Opera House Trust

Arts NSW

Orchestra Victoria

Arts Victoria

QANTAS

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

The Arts Centre

48nord

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Channel 9

Lexus

  • The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997

Matthias Hoffmann

  • The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Entertainment Centre

Sydney Festival

The Australian International Cultural Council

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tibor Rudas

  • The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Xstrata Coal

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Crown Theatre, Burswood, WA

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

EVAN Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Haymarket Theatre, Darling Harbour, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD

Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul

The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Designer

David McAllister - Director, Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director, Conductor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Krystal Giddings - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018
  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Peter Farmer - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018
  • The Three Musketeers, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 2003
  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Graeme Murphy - Creator, Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • Bella Trilogy, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2003

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Charmian Gadd - Violinist

Philip Glass - Composer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Michael Goldschlager - Cellist

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018

Jerome Kaplan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018

Leon Krasenstein - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018

Imara Savage - Dramaturg

  • Spartacus, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2018
  • Spartacus, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2018

Kathryn Selby - Pianist

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Janet Vernon - Creator

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jose Carreras - Tenor

  • The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997

Phil Cass - Illusionist

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Mike Caveney - Illusionist

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Ray Crowe - Illusionist

Robert Curran - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Placido Domingo - Tenor

  • The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

Tan Dun - Composer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Maina Gielgud - Producer

  • Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Christopher Hart - Illusionist

Ferdinand Herold - Musician

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Constantine Koukias - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

James Levine - Conductor

  • The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Nicholas Night - Illusionist

David Page - Composer

  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Stephen Page - Artistic Director

  • Corroboree, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2001

Luciano Pavarotti - Tenor

  • The 3 Tenors, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Jolimont, VIC, 1 March 1997

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Alice Topp - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Michael Torque - Composer

Doug Tremlett - Director

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Otto Wessley - Illusionist

Guy Woolfenden - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Peter Wright - Choreographer

Organisation Identifier 5052