Organisation Queensland Government
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Division of Cultural Activities (1977-88)
Arts Division (1988-1991)
Arts Queensland (1991 -
Address QLD Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Qld has supported the arts through various funding bodies since 1968; first, via a Directorate within the Department of Education and Cultural Activities and then via the bodies noted above (Milne 2010).
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Channel 9

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

New South Wales Government

Victorian State Government

Brisbane City Council

Expressions Dance Company

Music Board of the Australia Council

Musica Viva Australia

Tasmanian State Government

QPAC

Queensland Theatre

  • Undercover Artist Festival 2017, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 2017
  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Circa

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015
  • S, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012
  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015
  • Learning How To Breathe, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

La Boite Theatre Company

PowerArts

Queensland Arts Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Air Canada

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015
  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

Hilton Hotel Brisbane

Metro Arts

Opera Queensland

Philip Bacon Galleries

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014
  • Spirit of the Lore, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 September 2013

Playing Australia

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011
  • Vanities Crossing, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2001

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Idea of North

The Queensland Ballet Company

Tourism and Events Queensland

Translational Research Institute (TRI)

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Access Arts

Accolade Productions

Arts NSW

Aurecon

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Ausdance

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Ballet Nacional De Cuba

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Birralee Childrens Choir

Camerata of St. John's

Carols In The City Choir

Channel Ten (Brisbane)

Circa Zoo

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Collusion

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Creative Industries: QUT

Critical Stages

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Dancenorth

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Danza Contemporanea De Cuba

Darling Downs Youth Theatre

  • Genesis, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 1977

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

DB Schenker

Deaf Services Queensland

Elision Ensemble

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Ellen Belloo

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Embassy of Ireland

Festival of Sydney

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Griffith University

Havana Club

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

International Attractions Pty Ltd

JCDecaux

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Maps For Artists

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Michael Codron

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Mobile States

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

National Theatre Inc.

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Oaks Hotels & Resorts

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Opera Queensland Chorus

Paul Wright Dancewear

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Performing Lines Ltd

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Playbox Theatre Company

QGC

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Queensland Events Corporation

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Pops Orchestra

Rocfish

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Studio TV

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Sydney Festival

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

The Balnaves Foundation

The Escapists

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

The Hamburg Ballet

The Stage Company

Tourism Queensland

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Townsville City Council

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Treehouse Productions

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Vision Australia

Warana Festival

Wilton Morley

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Queensland, QLD

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD

City Tabernacle Baptist Church, Brisbane, QLD

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD

QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD

  • Da, 15 October 1975

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

James Ridewood - Designer, Costume Designer, Actor, Set Designer

David Clendinning - Musician, Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Geoffrey Rush - Playwright, Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Carol Burns - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Director, Actor, Designer

Hazel Howson - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Diane Berryman - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Duncan Wass - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Bille Brown - Actor, Musical Arranger

Joe James - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Phil Moye - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Ron Layne - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Davis - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Gaye Poole - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Chris Betts - Actor, Fight Director

Terry Brady - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor, Accompanist

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Designer

Warren Meacham - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Ian Dyson - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor, Director

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015
  • Black Diggers, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 September 2014
  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Betty Ross - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Benefactors, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Karen Crone - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980
  • Breaker Morant, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Ivar Kants - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Flight Path, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Robert Kingham - Creator, Actor, Director, Assistant Director

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Genesis, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 1977
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976
  • Present Laughter, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1974

Peter Noble - Actor

Kate Richter - Actor, Adaptor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Creator

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Wylie - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Justine Anderson - Actor

Kristy Best - Actor

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Allen Bickford - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Brian Blain - Actor

Cornelis Boogaart - Actor

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Don Crosby - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Composer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Ron Graham - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Silver Harris - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986
  • Love for Love, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1984

Peter Lavery - Actor

Michele Lee - Playwright

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Yaron Lifschitz - Director, Lighting Designer, Creative Director, Creator

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015
  • S, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 September 2012
  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Elise May - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Moore - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Roger Newcombe - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Mick Rodger - Actor, Director

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Tony Thurbon - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kathryn Wilson - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Fred Annerley - Actor

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Michelle Barnett - Dancer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor, Singer

Colin Buchanan - Singer

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

Richard Causer - Dancer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010

Ben Chapman - Dancer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016

Greg Clarke - Designer

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Brian Cox - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984
  • Big Toys, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1978

Tim Eliott - Actor

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Kym Ford - Actor

Margery Forde - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986
  • Crushed by Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1980

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984
  • Breaker Morant, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Michael Frayn - Translator, Playwright

Bill French - Actor

Susie French - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Iain Grandage - Composer

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • Big Toys, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1978
  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Bill Haycock - Creator, Designer

Mark Hembrow - Actor

  • The Department, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 August 1976
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

John Heywood - Actor, Designer

Tim Hughes - Actor

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Jason Klarwein - Director

Ben Knapton - Director, Creative Director, Assistant Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Alayne Lowien - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Accompanist

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Tony McGill - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986
  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Jake McLarnon - Dancer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016

John Milson - Director

James Morrison - Musician

Bryan Nason - Producer, Set Designer, Director

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

John Noble - Producer, Director

Lindsay Norris - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello, Dolly!, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Jason Organ - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015
  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Silvie Paladino - Singer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Edwin Pope - Actor

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Marina Prior - Singer

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Sue Rider - Director, Actor, Dramaturg

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

John Rodgers - Musical Director, Composer

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Louise Rush - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969

Maggi Sietsma - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Kit Taylor - Actor

Caroline Thompson - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Sheldon Walker - Actor

  • Sleuth, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 December 1978
  • Sleuth, Queensland, QLD, 9 October 1978

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Sarah Winter - Creator, Set Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016
  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Dane Alexander - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Michael Alfreds - Book and Lyrics

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Alicia Alonso - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Doug Anders - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Douglas Annand - Designer

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1969

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Les Asmussen - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

Bruce Auld - Designer

Jane Austen - Author

Jenny Austen - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Norman Ayrton - Director

Alice Babidge - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Terry Bader - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Janis Balodis - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Tania Baren - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Singer

Don Barker - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Ray Barrett - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Thomas Bartsch - Actor

Don Batchelor - Director

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Mark Battershill - Actor

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Faye Bendrups - Composer

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Claire Benito - Costume Designer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Danielle Bentley - Musician

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Kathy Bertram - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Conor Blackley - Circus Style Performer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Elaine Bolton - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Andrew Booth - Actor

George Bostock - Actor

Michael Boughen - Actor

Anthony Bowles - Composer

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Sophia Bradbury - Circus Style Performer

Lynne Bradley - Consultant

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Ronald Branscombe - Director

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Olivia Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Deanne Burns - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Petah Burns - Actor

Emily Burton - Actor

Laurel Burton - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Tim Byrne - Musician

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Chryss Cahill - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Shane Calcutt - Actor

Damian Callinan - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Kerrianne Carr - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Luke Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Composer

George Céspedes - Choreographer

Penny Challen - Designer

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Ron Challinor - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Melissa Cheers - Actor

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Nils Christe - Choreographer

Diane Cilento - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Keith Clark - Lighting Designer

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Liddy Clark - Accompanist

John Clayton - Actor

Karen Cochet - Costume Designer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Selene Cochrane - Costume Designer

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Rona Coleman - Actor

Pam Collings - Lighting Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor

John Collingwood-Smith - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Silvia Colloca - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

William Congreve - Playwright

Jessica Connell - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Adam Cook - Director

Ray Cook - Choreographer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Angela Cornford - Singer

Peter Cossar - Actor

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Katy Cotter - Actor

Adam Couper - Actor

François Couperin - Composer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Roger Covell - Composer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Brian Crossley - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

Tim Cummings - Production Manager

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Lynette Curran - Actor

John Curro - Musical Director

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Alicia Cush - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Brett Davidson - Actor

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Stuart Day - Composer

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Brian Debnam - Designer

Paul Dellit - Actor

Molly Denholm - Circus Style Performer

Ronald Denson - Director

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

John Diedrich - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

J.M. Donellan - Writer

Marcel Dorney - Writer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Harmonie Downes - Festival Director

Peter Drouyn - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Production Manager

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Director

Susan Dunn - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Caroline Dunphy - Director

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Omar Ebrahim - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Freyja Ednay - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Cloudia Elder - Dancer

Bethan Ellsmore - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Nick Engler - Technician

Nic English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Daniel Evans - Playwright

Tim Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Peter Everett - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Jon Ewing - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969

Chris Farrell - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

James Fels - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Willie Fennell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Jennifer Fern - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Jane Fiechter - Circus Style Performer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Pete Foley - Animateur

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Ross Forsyth - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Arthur Frame - Actor

Jean Francaix - Composer

  • Berlin Octet, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1977

Gavin Fraser - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Nuala Furtado - Producer

Marta Gacia - Collaborator

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Pam Gems - Playwright

Rob George - Writer

Isobel Gidley - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

John Gielgud - Translator

Philip Glass - Composer

Margaret Glynn - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

David Goddard - Actor

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Darcy Grant - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Janie Grant - Costume Maker

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Quentin Grant - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Quincy Grant - Creator, Composer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Simon Gray - Playwright

Benjamin Greaves - Designer, Musician

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

David Green - Musician

Thomas Green - Orchestrator

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Blair Greenberg - Composer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Coleman Grehan - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Scott Grove - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Peter Hall - Adaptor

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Rebecca Hall - Dancer

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Peter Hanlon - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Jane Harders - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Richard Harris - Playwright

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer

Moss Hart - Writer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Susan Hawkins - Composer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Nancye Hayes - Actor

David Heneker - Writer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Big Toys, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1978

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Hirst - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Christopher Hogwood - Director

Amy Hollingsworth - Choreographer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Bob Hornery - Actor

Rodney Horton - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Wil Hughes - Sound Designer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Kevin Hydes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

- Jaxzyn - Video Designer

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Christine Jeston - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Christine Johnston - Devisor, Performer

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Brendan Joyce - Musical Director

Donald Kaasch - Singer

James Kable - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Zulya Kamalova - Composer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

George Kaufman - Writer

Daniel Kay - Singer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Deborah Kayser - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Robert Keane - Composer

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

Laura Keneally - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Luke Kennedy - Singer

Ken Kesey - Author

Akram Khan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Todd Kilby - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Peter Kingston - Musician

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Joe Klocek - Actor

Scott Klupfel - Technician

Peter Knapman - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Barrie Kosky - Director, Set Designer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Kenneth Kvamström - Choreographer

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Cassi Lacombe - Circus Style Performer

Peter Lamb - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Conrad Lange - Singer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Philip Larson - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Elaine Lee - Actor

Heidi Lee - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Margo Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Giovanni Legrenzi - Composer

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Ute Lemper - Performer

  • Ute Lemper, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 13 September 2013

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Bernard Lewis - Actor

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

György Ligeti - Composer

Liza Lim - Writer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Alison Lingard - Actor

Jan Linkens - Choreographer

Charles Little - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Maria Elena Llorente - Collaborator

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Adam Long - Adaptor

Raechi Love - Circus Style Performer

Tori Love - Circus Style Performer

Melissa Lovejoy - Actor

Mattias Lower - Singer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Katherine Lyall-Watson - Playwright

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Susan Lyons - Actor

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Beverley June Mahoney - Playwright

Frank Malet - Actor

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Wolf Mankowitz - Writer

Gerramy Marsden - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Berys Marsh - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Toby Martin - Actor

Ingrid Mason-Chan - Actor

Phelim McDermott - Director

Rikki McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Allan McFadden - Music and Lyrics

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Emma McGovern - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Marie McLaughlin - Singer

Geoff McLean - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Riannon McLean - Dancer

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Candida, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 October 1980

Douglas McNicol - Singer

David McSkimming - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Maree Menzel - Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Geoff Metcalf - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Patricia Miller - Stage Manager

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Suzie Miller - Writer

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Miranda Mitchell - Costume Maker

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Samantha Mitchell - Dancer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Brian Moll - Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Wilton Morley - Producer

Peter Morris - Actor

Pamela Morrissey - Actor, Adaptor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Helen Morse - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Performer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Gail Muller - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Peter Mumford - Designer

Hugh Munro - Choreographer

Takuya Muramatsu - Director

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Anna Murray - Circus Style Performer

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

John Nash - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Phillip Nash - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Geoffrey Naumann - Actor

Manuel Nawri - Conductor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Veronica Neave - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Linda Neil - Musician, Composer, Playwright

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Peter Nelson - Devisor, Performer

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

John Neumeier - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Lloyd Nickson - Creator

  • Genesis, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 25 June 1977

Pamela Norman - Actor

Judy Nunn - Circus Style Performer

Daniel O'Brien - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Sean O'Connors - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Michael O'Donnell - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Lisa O'Neill - Devisor, Performer

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Patrick O'Neill - Producer

George Ogilvie - Director

Max Olding - Musical Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

George Orwell - Author

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Barry Otto - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Composer

Tim Overton - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

David Page - Actor

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 July 1985

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

Dorothy Parker - Author

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Ashleigh Pearce - Circus Style Performer

Sybille Pearson - Librettist

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Richard Peaslee - Composer

  • Animal Farm, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 August 1986

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 September 2010

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Ross Philp - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Stephanie Pickett - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 August 1973

Jocelyn Pook - Composer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Dan Potra - Designer

John Powers - Playwright

David Pownall - Adaptor

Ahmarnya Price - Animateur

  • RRAMP, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 16 February 2011

Naomi Price - Singer

Christopher Purves - Baritone

Roger Pyne - Violinist

Robert Quentin - Director

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969

Thomas Quirk - Creator, Director

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Cheapside, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 30 April 1985

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978

William Redmond - Director

  • Big Toys, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1978

Martin Redpath - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Patrick Reed - Actor

Lance Reynolds - Actor

Marcia Rickertt - Actor

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Sean Riordan - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Annie Robertson - Assistant Designer

  • Motherland, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 20 April 2016

Sue Robinson - Actor

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Michael Rodger - Director

Eleanor Roga - Circus Style Performer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Vic Rooney - Actor

Jessica Ross - Designer

Phillip Ross - Actor

Kimberley Rossi - Circus Style Performer

Nick Rothlisberger - Circus Style Performer

Bill Rough - Actor

Anne Roylance - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Stephen Russell - Musical Director

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Matthew Ryan - Creator, Scriptwriter

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

John Saltzer - Actor

Jamin Samios - Circus Style Performer

Alana Sargent - Designer, Dancer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Nathan Scicluna - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Barry Searle - Actor

Guy Sebastian - Singer

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Lyn Semmler - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Emma Sergeant - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Bev Shean - Actor

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Tony Sheldon - Circus Style Performer

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Maureen Sherlock - Actor, Writer

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

David Shire - Composer

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Guy Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Writer

Meg Simpson - Actor

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Susan Slatter - Singer

Colin Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Ross Smith - Percussionist

Sampson Smith - Administrator

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Julian St. John - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Musician

Alan Stewart - Designer

  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 June 1974

Michael Stewart - Writer

Lucas Stibbard - Creator, Actor, Set Designer, Scriptwriter

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • Godsend, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 August 1984

Catherine Stirling - Musician

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Amelia Stokes - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Mandrake, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1974

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 February 1981

Justin Stuhmcke - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Patricia Sykes - Writer

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Monika Syktus - Circus Style Performer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

John Tasker - Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Nathan Tasker - Singer

Melissa Tattam - Dancer

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 May 1974

Paddy Teuma - Assistant Stage Manager

Dale Thorburn - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Andrew Tobin - Actor

Diana Tolmie - Musician

  • Desirelines, Performance Space, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 2 September 2015

Merlynn Tong - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Talise Trevigne - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Anthony Trojman - Dancer

Eddie Trueman - Actor

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Snow White, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 3 September 2016

Yvette Turnbull - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Upton - Playwright

Rory Vanery - Actor

Peter Vickery - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Trang Vo - Costume Maker

  • Il Ritorno, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2015

Anna Volska - Actor

Gillian Wadds - Playwright

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Muriel Watchorn - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Eliah Watego - Actor

Neridah Waters - Creator, Musician

  • Boy Girl Wall, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 20 September 2011

Gail Watson - Actor

  • Baby, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 February 1986

John Watson - Assistant Director

Andrew Watts - Actor

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Owen Weingott - Choreographer

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Angela West - Actor

  • Who Cares?, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1986

Lewis West - Circus Style Performer

  • Wunderkammer, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2010

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1978

Timothy Whitehill - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Huw Williams - Actor

Andrew Wilson - Composer

  • Sun-Hunters, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 January 1988

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Ton Witsel - Mime Consultant

Reuben Witsenhuysen - Actor

Joe Wolfe - Composer

Tom Wright - Playwright

Tibian Wyles - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Tim Yip - Production Designer

  • Desh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 September 2014

Xiao Zhiren - Dancer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 5028