Organisation Channel 7
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address QLD Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Sponsor
Events

Opera Australia

Esso Australia Ltd

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Sydney Opera House

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Sydney Festival

Opera Australia Chorus

The Australian Opera

Orchestra Victoria

Brisbane Festival

QANTAS

Yamaha

Commonwealth Bank

SAAB Automobile Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Heath Insurance

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Welsh National Opera

4BC 1116 News Talk

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

A VEE Corporation

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Actors Gang

Adelaide City Council

Arts Projects Australia

Ausdance

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Australia Post

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brisbanetimes.com.au

Brown's Mart

Canticum Chamber Choir

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Cavenagh Theatre Incorporated

Chekhov International Theatre Festival

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Council for Cultural Affairs Taiwan

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Cultures France

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Daily Telegraph

Deutsche Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Emirates Airline

George Weston Foods Limited

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Grupo Corpo

Inlevitas/Finzi Pasca & Hamelin Company

John Lambert and Associates

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo

Louis Vuitton

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

MEPC Australia Limited

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Nortel

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Oz Opera

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

P&O Nedlloyd

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland Orchestra

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Republique Franciase

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Siemens

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

South Australian Government

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney Opera House Car Park

Sydney Opera House Trust

Teatro Sunil

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Advertiser

The Australian

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

The Christensen Fund

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Vivid Wireless

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

South Australia, SA

Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

John Pringle - Singer, Tenor

Richard Alexander - Singer, Baritone

Anson Austin - Tenor, Singer

  • Der Rosenkavalier, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Heather Begg - Singer, Soprano

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Tenor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Arend Baumann - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Cathy Dadd - Director

Christine Douglas - Singer, Soprano, Assistant Director

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Bruce Martin - Singer

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano, Singer

  • La Clemenza di Tito, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1997
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Roger Press - Assistant Director

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Donald Shanks - Singer, Tenor

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • The Makropulos Secret, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Gillian Sullivan - Singer, Soprano

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Der Rosenkavalier, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Thea Brejzek - Director

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Tenor

David Collins-White - Tenor, Singer

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Robin Don - Set Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Lyricist, Composer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Anthony Elek - Tenor, Singer

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Richard Gill - Conductor, Orchestrator

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Michael Hampe - Original Director, Director

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Richard Hickox - Conductor

David Hobson - Tenor, Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Fiona Janes - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 August 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

Michael Martin - Tenor, Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Ali McGregor - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Dennis Olsen - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1995

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ola Rudner - Conductor

Henry Ruhl - Singer, Tenor

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Michael Saunders - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Ingrid Silveus - Soprano, Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Original Director, Director

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Richard Strauss - Composer

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Michael Terry - Tenor, Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Tenor, Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Tom Woods - Conductor

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

John Mark Ainsley - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Robert Allman - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Jillian Anderton - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

David Aston - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jermaine Beezley - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Melina Bielefelt - Movement Director

Leeroy Bilney - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Johan Botha - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

David Brennan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Shaun Brown - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

John Brunato - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Bob Bursey - Technician

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Louise Callinan - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Joan Carden - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Robert Carter - Dancer

Theodore Cassady - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Florian Cerny - Tenor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

John Chapman - Playwright

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kenn Chester - Singer

Lin Ching-Ju - Costume Designer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Conal Coad - Singer

Amanda Colliver - Soprano

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Adam Cook - Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Ray Cooney - Playwright

John Copley - Original Director

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1995

Tyler Coppin - Tenor

Edgar Cortes - Dancer

John Cox - Original Director

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Paul Curran - Director

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Susan Dalian - Costume Designer

Barbara Daniels - Soprano

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1995

Laura De Bernadis - Lighting Designer

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Scott De Cola - Dancer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Fernando de la Mora - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Wendy Dixon - Soprano

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Tory Dobrin - Artistic Director

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Casey Donovan - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Cameron Dye - Actor

Michael Edwards - Director

Julie Edwardson - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

James Egglestone - Singer

Canan Erek - Movement Director

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anne Fisch - Soprano

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

John Gaden - Actor

Carlos Garcia - Dancer

Robert Gard - Tenor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Paul Ghiselin - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Umberto Giordano - Composer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Jane Glover - Conductor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Colin Golden - Actor

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Marco Guidarini - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 February 1995

John Gunter - Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Jason Hadley - Dancer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

David Hamilton - Singer

Kirsti Harms - Soprano

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Scott Harris - Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer

Kerry Henderson - Tenor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Damian Huxtable - Actor

Lin Hwai-min - Choreographer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Fiona James - Singer

Raymell Jamison - Dancer

Du Jiang - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Richard Jones - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Christopher Josey - Tenor

Jon Kellam - Director, Movement Director

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Sarah Kenyon - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

George Ketsios - Actor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2001

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Ethan Kogan - Actor

Joe Labero - Magician

Philipe Lacombe - Lighting Designer

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Kate Ladner - Singer

Stefanos Lazaridis - Director, Designer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1995

David Lemke - Baritone

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Violet Love - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Corey Lovett - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Original Director

Garret Lyon - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Emma Lysons - Singer

Lois MacDonald - Director

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Deborah Mailman - Performer, Assistant Director

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Yonny Manaure - Dancer

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Bill Marron - Designer

Catharine Martin - Designer

Jesse Martin - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jaime Martinez - Actor

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Ari Mayzick - Dancer

Eugenie McDougle - General Director

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Fernando Medina Gallego - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Manolo Molina - Dancer

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Barry Mora - Tenor

Jacqueline Moran - Singer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Raffaele Morra - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Graeme Murphy - Original Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2001

Hiroto Natori - Dancer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Daniele Finzi Pasca - Writer, Director

Belinda Paterson - Singer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Pedro Pederneiras - Artistic Director

Rodrigo Pederneiras - Choreographer

Luca Pfaff - Conductor

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Simon Phillips - Director

Dwayne Pierce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Claire Primrose - Soprano

Cleopatra Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Micqaella Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Rita Pryce - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Nicola Raffone - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Jacqueline Reid - Lighting Designer

Gina Reuben - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Adele Robbins - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Director

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Jeremy Robertson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Peter Rose - Singer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2004

Chris Schultz - Actor

David Sefton - Artistic Director

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Alison Shaw - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1995

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Aurelia Thierree - Actor

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Victoria Thierree-Chaplin - Director, Creator

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Grant Thomas - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2002

Patti Tippo - Actor

Andrew Toby - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Chang Tsan-tao - Lighting Designer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1996

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Caetano Veloso - Singer, Musician

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

Kim Walker - Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Rachael Wallis - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

Gerd Walter - Technical Director

  • L'Oratorio D'Aurelia, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 September 2009

Austin Wang - Set Designer

  • Moon Water, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 September 2009

Joseph Ward - Director

Teila Watson - Performer

  • Miracle in Brisbane, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 1 October 2009

John Wegner - Singer

  • Tosca, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1995

Andrew Wheeler - Actor

Paige White - Actor

Sybil Wickersheimer - Scenic Artist

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Jai Williams - Dancer

Elisa Wilson - Soprano

Glenn Winslade - Singer

  • Lohengrin, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2002

José Miguel Wisnik - Singer, Musician

Angus Wood - Singer

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Hao Zhou - Singer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 5009