Organisation Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Nimrod Theatre Company
Nimrod
Nimrod Stable Productions
Address 10 Nimrod Street (Also Belvoir Street, Surry Hills)
Darlinghurst NSW 2010
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Now defunct
Events

The Australian Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Singapore Airlines Ltd

QANTAS

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Festival of Sydney

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1983
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney City Council

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1971
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Winfield Promotions Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Dapto Leagues Club

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Goethe Institut

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

La Boite Theatre Company

Luxafoam Industries

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

National Black Theatre

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The Sydney Committee

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

The University of Melbourne

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Unilever Australia Pty. Ltd.

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Whitehorse Musical Theatre

Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW

Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage

La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD

Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW

St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Old Vic Theatre, London

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

UNSW Physics Theatre, Kensington, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

John Bell - Director, Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Kenneth Horler - Director, Actor, Designer, Writer

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Actor, Performer

John Wood - Actor, Performer, Playwright

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Max Cullen - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Venetian Twins, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 July 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Hampstead Theatre, Swiss Cottage, 17 January 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Travelling North, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 August 1979
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971

Ron Blair - Playwright, Writer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • Measure For Measure, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1972
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Nick Enright - Playwright, Lyricist, Actor, Writer

  • Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1983
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 January 1983
  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 July 1981
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Jane Harders - Actor

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Martin Harris - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • The Removalists, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 October 1971
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Lex Marinos - Director, Actor

  • No Room for Dreamers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 January 1980
  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Max Phipps - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973
  • Measure For Measure, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1972

Janet Arbon - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Terry Bader - Actor

  • No Room for Dreamers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 January 1980
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Peter Barclay - Director, Assistant to the Director

Don Crosby - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Vicki Madison Clocks Out, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Sally Toone - Set Designer, Designer

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Alan Becher - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Act Without Words, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer, Playwright, Actor

  • The Last Supper Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 December 1972
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Peter Carroll - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright, Actor

  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972
  • Shadows of Blood, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 April 1972

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979
  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Bill Hunter - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ken Lawrence - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Nicolas Lyon - Musician, Composer

Berys Marsh - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Potiphar's Wife, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

John McTernan - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Pianist, Musical Director

Roy Ritchie - Musician

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 October 1973
  • Hamlet, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 March 1973

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist, Designer

Graham Rouse - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Martin Sharp - Designer, Set Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • After Magritte, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

George Whaley - Actor, Fight Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Donna Ackerston - Actor

Les Amussen - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Peter Andrew - Actor

Robyn Archer - Actor, Devisor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Debbie Baile - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Steven Berkoff - Director, Designer, Adaptor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Richard Bradshaw - Puppeteer

  • Shadow Puppets, St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1971

Terry Brady - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer

Rod Bridges - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer

Joan Bruce - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

David Clendinning - Actor

Richard Cobden - Singer

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Richard Collins - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Jeremy Cook - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Patrick Cook - Cartoonist

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Aileen Louisa Corpus III - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Jim Crawford - Writer

David Cregan - Playwright

  • Arthur, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 1972

Jeanie Cullen - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

John Derum - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Jon Ewing - Actor

Ian Farr - Musician

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Willie Fennell - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Rodney Fisher - Playwright, Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

Gary Foley - Writer, Actor

Sean Fonti - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Davy Frinces - Actor

Megan Fry - Producer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Mel Gibson - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Reg Gorman - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Dick Hall - Playwright

Richard Haller - Designer

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Joseph Hasham - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Margot Hilton - Playwright

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

John Huston - Writer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Costume Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Brian James - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Marion Johns - Actor

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Glenda Johnson - Production Coordinator

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Franz Kafka - Writer

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Jude Kuring - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Henry Lawson - Writer

David Lawton - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Roger Leach - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Keith Lee - Actor

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Long - Actor

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Martin Magee - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

David Mamet - Playwright

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Vic Marsh - Actor

Anne Marshall - Lighting Operator

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Zac Martin - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Bob Maza - Writer, Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Babs McMillan - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

John Morris - Actor

Dick Motts - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Dale Murison - Actor

Carel Needham - Costume Designer

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Helen Neeme - Costume Designer

Robert Newman - Actor

Tom Nichols - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Chris O'May - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, 4 March 1980

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Edward Ogden - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Wayne Phelan - Set Designer

  • Tom, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 July 1973

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Alynn Pratt - Stage Manager

Angela Punch - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Robin Ramsay - Playwright, Performer

Nicholas Raschke - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Bill Reed - Writer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Metamorphosis, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 1979

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Wolfgang Sauerlander - Translator

Philip Sayer - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Leo Schofield - Designer

Craig Scott - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Rilla Scott - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Andrew Simon - Musician

Michael Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer

Fran Stanton - Production Coordinator

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • The Sea, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1979

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Kerry Walker - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Rosalind Ward - Costume Designer

Dennis Watkins - Production Coordinator

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Paul Wentford - Actor

Jerry Wesley - Musician

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Rooted, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1972

Bindi Williams - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
Resources
Organisation Identifier 4114