Organisation Utah Foundation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Sponsor
Events

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Melbourne City Council

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

The University of Melbourne

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Southeast Community College, Mount Gambier, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Robyn Archer - Performer, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Pam Brighton - Director

Louis McManus - Musician

Robyn Nevin - Performer

Martin Sharp - Designer

Jerry Wesley - Musician

Greg Anderson - Teacher

Clare Balmford - Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Liddy Clark - Choreographer, Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jim Cotter - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

John Harding - Conductor

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Kenneth Horler - Director

Tim Hughes - Fight Director, Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Ron Layne - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Bruce McKendry - Stage Manager

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Russell Newman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Michael Pearce - Designer

Andre Previn - Composer

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Ross Skiffington - Teacher

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Lyricist

John Sumner - Director

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Brian Thomson - Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Big River, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
Organisation Identifier 4113