Organisation Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address King William Road
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Website http://www.adelaidefestivalcentre.com.au
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Compagnie Philippe Genty

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Michael Edgley International

The Australian Ballet

Performing Lines Ltd

  • China, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 9 February 2010
  • China, Frederic Wood Theatre, Vancouver, 2 February 2010
  • China, Usine C, Montreal, 28 January 2010
  • China, Nelson, Nelson, 21 October 2008
  • China, Theater der Welt, Halle, 5 June 2008
  • China, Lisbon, Lisbon, 3 June 2008
  • China, Brussels, Brussels, 28 May 2008
  • China, Stiftelsen Bergen Internasjonale Teater, Bergen, April 2008
  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007
  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007
  • China, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2007
  • Face 2 Face - Kate Champion, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2003
  • Milo's Wake, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 2002
  • That Eye the Sky, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1995
  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Australian National University

  • China, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 9 February 2010
  • China, Frederic Wood Theatre, Vancouver, 2 February 2010
  • China, Usine C, Montreal, 28 January 2010
  • China, Nelson, Nelson, 21 October 2008
  • China, Theater der Welt, Halle, 5 June 2008
  • China, Lisbon, Lisbon, 3 June 2008
  • China, Brussels, Brussels, 28 May 2008
  • China, Stiftelsen Bergen Internasjonale Teater, Bergen, April 2008
  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007
  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007
  • China, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2007

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

Arts SA

Cameron Mackintosh

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, 17 September 1996
  • Me and My Girl, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993
  • Drifting (Derives), Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 1991
  • The Wizard of Oz - The Musical, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1991
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Really Useful Productions

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Victoria State Opera

AGC Paradine Entertainments

National Pharmacies

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Canberra Theatre Trust

John Frost

Josef Weinberger Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

Woodie King Jr.

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Co-Opera

Festival of Perth

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Dance Company

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • My Fat Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978
  • My Fat Friend, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

West Australian Ballet

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Adelaide's Child

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

Australian Pensioners Insurance Agency

Harry M. Miller

Playbox Theatre Company

Regional Cultural Council

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Ballet Club

The Stage Company

The State Opera of South Australia

Abbey Theatre Company

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide City Council

Black Swan Theatre Company

Channel 9

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

David Land

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Fujisankei Communications Group

Jon Nicholls Productions

Kuckles

Michael Redington (London)

Nimrod Theatre Company

Pigram Brothers

Robert Stigwood

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Showco

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

Sydney Festival

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Trans Tours

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Theatre Group

Association of Community Theatres

Ausdance

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Australian Performing Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brink Productions

Challenge Corporate Services Limited

Circus Bungle

Cirque Eloize

Dare Attractions Pty Ltd

Department of Education and Children's Services

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Eric Dare

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Helen Montagu Productions

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

John Lambert and Associates

Lhamo

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Nativity, Adelaide Festival Theatre Ampitheatre , Adelaide, [Unknown], 14 December 1990
  • The Cocky of Bungaree, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 January 1988

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

New Opera South Australia

Patch Theatre

Paul Dainty

Perth International Arts Festival

Prospect Theatre Company

Rockola

Silverfern Activites and Entertainment

South Australian Film Corporation

  • Giselle, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 January 1976
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975

South Australian Government

TAA Airlines

The Australian Women's Weekly

The British Council

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Trevor Productions

Victorian Arts Council

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

ACME Jazz Unit

Adelaide Chorus

Adelaide Girls Choir

Alkantara Festival

  • China, Lisbon, Lisbon, 3 June 2008

Amadio Saunders Concert Management Pty Ltd

Andy and the Rockits

ANU Arts Centre

Arts House

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Arts NSW

Arts Projects Australia

Australian Ballet School

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Committee for Venice

Ballet Victoria

Bay Street Productions

  • The Carer, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2004

BEF (Film Distributors) Australia Pty Ltd

Billy Washington's Big Band

Birnham Wood Enterprises

Budgie Lung

Burning House Theatre Company

Cairns City Council

Caltex Oil (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979

Capitol Theatre Management

Circus in a Suitcase

Club Luna Band

Colin Devine

Combo Fiasco

Commonwealth Bank

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Creative Souls Theatre

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Dancecraft Studios

David Frost

David Merrick

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Diet Sprite

Digital Monkey

Dodger Productions

Doppio Parallelo

Eddie White's Allstars

Elder Conservatorium Vocal School

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Essgee Entertainment

Essington Entertainment

Feast Festival

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Festival of Sydney

Fish Kiss

Funky Chunkys

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Greek Orthodox Community of South Australia

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Griffin Theatre Company

  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008

Groupe Emile Dubois

Heaps Good Productions

Holiday on Ice International

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Imbala Jarjum

Ink Pot Theatre

Inspiration

International Federation of Film Producers' Associations

Jack and Molly

James L. Nederlander

Jigsaw Theatre (Adelaide)

John Hansen Organisation

Kerroy Productions

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Koburn Theatres

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

KunstenFestival des Arts

  • China, Brussels, Brussels, 28 May 2008

La Boite Theatre Company

Lajamanu Teenage Band

Lano and Woodley

  • Bruiser, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2001

Launceston Arts

  • Dinner, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003

Legs on the Wall

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo

Les Currie Productions

Les Deux Mondes

  • Leitmotiv, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2002

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Africa Oyé!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1990

Mighty Good Productions

Music Board of the Australia Council

Music Theatre SA

Music Theatre Sydney

Musica Viva Australia

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

National Theatre of Great Britain

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Nelson Arts Festival

  • China, Nelson, Nelson, 21 October 2008

New South Wales Government

Not So Straight Theatre

OzEmail

Paitya Kaurna Dancers

Paprika Lovelies

  • Hot Spots, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 2002

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

  • Brief Lives, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1975

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Perseus Productions

Perth Theatre Trust

Play Box Promotion Pty Ltd

Playing Australia

Poutama Trust

  • Mika Haka, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2003

QANTAS

Queen Bitchery

Queensland Theatre Company

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

  • Body Slam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1994

Sheila Laing Dance Centre

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Soft Crash Dance Theatre

South Australian Theatre Projects

Spaghetti Circus

Splash Theatre Company

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

T.A.Z. Razzle

Te Ahu Tangata

  • Mika Haka, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2003

The 4 Noels

The African Dance Troupe

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Company

The Australian Stage Company

The Border Project

The Buggle Bugs

The Choir of King's College Cambridge

The Cultural Olympiad 2001-2004

The Drifters

The Eddie White Trio

The Fat Elvises

The Four Kinsmen

The Frank Bennett Big Band

The Good Neighbour Council of SA Inc

The Greek National Opera

The John F Kennedy Center for The Performing Arts

The Old Vic Company

  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979

The Performance Space

  • China, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2007

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The Seymour Group

The Umbilical Brothers

The Wren Brothers

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Ticklish Allsorts

Tiju-wannabes

Torotoro Dancers

  • Mika Haka, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 2003

Townsville City Council

  • Desirs Parade, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 23 May 1989

Trinidad Cavaliers Steel Band

Tripod

  • Tripod, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2001

Tutti Ensemble

Victorian State Government

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Youcanbreakdance.com

Ze Berlin Klub Orkestra

Zip Antics

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

South Australia, SA

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Adelaide Festival Theatre Ampitheatre , Adelaide, [Unknown]

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA

Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA

Brussels, Brussels

Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Catacombs, Adelaide, SA

Centennial Theatre, Kalgoorlie, WA

City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD

Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Education Room, Adelaide, SA

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

Flinders Park, Melbourne, VIC

Frederic Wood Theatre, Vancouver

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Geraldton, Geraldton, WA

Gladstone Civic Theatre, Gladstone, QLD

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Hong Kong

Kad Theatre, T.Suthep A.Muang Chiang

Lisbon, Lisbon

Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Neil Simon Theatre, New York

Nelson, Nelson

New Zealand

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Optima Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Stiftelsen Bergen Internasjonale Teater, Bergen

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Sydney Showgrounds, Homebush, NSW

The Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Theater der Welt, Halle

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris

Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary

Townsville, Townsville, QLD

Usine C, Montreal

Victoria, VIC

Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC

Wellington, Wellington

Philippe Genty - Director, Creator, Devisor, Playwright, Puppeteer, Author

Mary Underwood - Choreographer, Associate Designer

Rene Aubry - Composer

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Alain Clement - Performer, Puppeteer

Patrick Henniquau - Performer, Puppeteer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Agnes Neel - Performer, Puppeteer

Natalie Decrette - Performer, Actor

Emmanuel Plassard - Performer

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

Eric De Sarria - Performer

Christopher Dunolp - Stage Manager

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer, Actor

Laurent Fraunie - Performer, Actor

Nicholas Gousseff - Performer, Actor

Sean Harnaman Myatt - Performer, Actor

Georges Prigent - Stage Manager

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer

Pascale Blaison - Performer

Thierry Bosquet - Stage Manager

Christian Carrignon - Performer

Katy Deville - Performer

Mireille Favre-Bulle - Dancer

Gabriel Guimard - Performer

Catherine Martin - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Production Designer

Christophe Sechet - Musical Advisor

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Librettist

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • The King and I, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1992
  • The King and I, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1991
  • The King and I, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1991
  • The King and I, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 1991
  • The King and I, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1991
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Miranda Coney - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Assistant Producer, Technical Director, Executive Producer, Production Manager

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Robyn Archer - Author, Director, Performer, Performance Artist, Playwright, Actor and Singer, Devisor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

John Frost - Producer

Nicholas Ng - Musician, Composer

  • China, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 9 February 2010
  • China, Frederic Wood Theatre, Vancouver, 2 February 2010
  • China, Usine C, Montreal, 28 January 2010
  • China, Nelson, Nelson, 21 October 2008
  • China, Theater der Welt, Halle, 5 June 2008
  • China, Lisbon, Lisbon, 3 June 2008
  • China, Brussels, Brussels, 28 May 2008
  • China, Stiftelsen Bergen Internasjonale Teater, Bergen, April 2008
  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007
  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007
  • China, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2007

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

William Yang - Actor, Writer

  • China, Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary, 9 February 2010
  • China, Frederic Wood Theatre, Vancouver, 2 February 2010
  • China, Usine C, Montreal, 28 January 2010
  • China, Nelson, Nelson, 21 October 2008
  • China, Theater der Welt, Halle, 5 June 2008
  • China, Lisbon, Lisbon, 3 June 2008
  • China, Brussels, Brussels, 28 May 2008
  • China, Stiftelsen Bergen Internasjonale Teater, Bergen, April 2008
  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • China, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2007
  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007
  • China, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 March 2007

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Gavin D Andrew - Chorus, Actor

Ron Barlow - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Rob Brookman - Executive Producer, Producer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Shaun Gurton - Assistant Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

David Lynch - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Charisa Lynne - Actor, Chorus

Paul McKay - Actor, Chorus

Dina McPherson - Actor

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Stephen Morgante - Dancer, Actor

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Don Reid - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Musician

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Helen Walsh - Actor

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor, Chorus

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Duff - Chorus, Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Starlight Express, Sydney Showgrounds, Homebush, NSW, 24 January 1988
  • Starlight Express, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 1988
  • Starlight Express, Flinders Park, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1987
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer, Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer, Performer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

John Robertson - Executive Producer

Michael Stewart - Writer, Lyricist, Playwright

  • Hello, Dolly!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 August 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1994
  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Matthew Trent - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Mary Genty - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Mark Hodge - Chorus, Dancer, Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 August 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1994
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

John Murphy - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Performer

Dennis Olsen - Performer, Devisor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer, Actor, Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer, Artistic Supervisor

  • The Phantom of the Opera, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1997
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Nine - The Ultimate Musical, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Deborah Dekovic - Chorus, Actor

Thierry Doleans - Puppeteer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Jean-Louis Heckel - Puppeteer

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 August 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1994
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

John Napier - Designer

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Starlight Express, Sydney Showgrounds, Homebush, NSW, 24 January 1988
  • Starlight Express, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 1988
  • Starlight Express, Flinders Park, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1987
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Trevor Nunn - Adaptor, Director, Original Director

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Starlight Express, Sydney Showgrounds, Homebush, NSW, 24 January 1988
  • Starlight Express, Bonython Park, Adelaide, SA, 1988
  • Starlight Express, Flinders Park, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1987
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Warwick Yuen - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Danielle Barnes - Chorus, Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Jaii Beckley - Actor

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Peter Bodnar - Actor

John Bowles - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

Terri-Anne Corkery - Actor

Brian Crossley - Director, Devisor

  • The Masters, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 August 1980
  • The Masters, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 August 1980
  • The Masters, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 August 1980
  • The Masters, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 5 August 1980
  • The Masters, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1980
  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Stephen Davison - Chorus

John Diedrich - Actor, Director, Performer

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Philip Gould - Actor

Danielle Goullet - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Dancer, Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Stage Director, Director

Matthew Henrick - Actor

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

John Hopkins - Musical Director, Musician

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988
  • Rostrum'75, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 August 1975

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Emily Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Rudy Jeanne - Actor

Andre Jobin - Actor

George Kreisler - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer, Editor, Music Adaptor, Conductor

Margaret Landon - Writer

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Kane McErvale - Actor

Tim McFarlane - Producer

Angelique Meunier - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Actor

Matt Mullamphy - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Paige O'Hara - Actor

Emlyn Olaver - Actor

Dominique Oyston - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Hello, Dolly!, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 August 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1995
  • Hello, Dolly!, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1994
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Harold Prince - Director

Marina Prior - Actor, Performer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Ted Robinson - Director

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Roz Ryan - Actor

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus, Actor

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Ntazohe Shange - Author, Devisor

Christina Tan - Actor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Paul Tresnan - Actor

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

John Walton - Actor

Don White - Translator

Jemma Wilks - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Judelex Arenas - Actor

Melanie Atma - Actor

Simone Baker - Actor

Miranda Barber - Chorus

Robina Beard - Resident Director, Assistant Producer, Assistant Director

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Andrew Bevis - Actor

Laura Bishop - Dancer, Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Mark Bramble - Writer, Director, Playwright

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

June Bronhill - Devisor, Performer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Liz Burch - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Dennis Cabrera - Actor

David Caddick - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Orchestrator

Wally Carr - Performer, Actor

Peter Carroll - Performer, Actor

  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1977

Louis Chambers - Chorus

Jennifer Chang - Actor

Michael Chang - Actor

Carolyn Chew - Actor

Mort Clark - Associate Designer, Producer

Chris Connelly - Musical Arranger, Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Paul Cordeiro - Actor

Noel Coward - Composer, Lyricist

David Cranson - Dancer

Noel Craven - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor, Performer, Singer

Paolo de la Fuente - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

John Derrington - Chorus

Craig Donnell - Chorus

Denise Drysdale - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor, Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

James Nanda Edwards - Actor

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Stephen Fisher-King - Chorus

Fo - Actor

Markham Gannon - Chorus

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

David Gould - Actor

Shaula Griffiths - Chorus

Laura Hamilton - Chorus

Laura Harrison - Actor

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Don Holden - Chorus

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Gabrielle Johnston - Chorus

Katrina Knowles - Actor

Joe Lamont - Actor

Patrick Lecoq - Stage Manager

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Writer, Director, Lyricist, Designer, Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Jackie Love - Actor

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer, Associate Director

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1975

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Tyron Marais - Actor

Tony Marinyo - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Justine Miles - Dancer

Peter Miller - Actor

Hayley Mills - Actor

Clarissa Miranda - Actor

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Roanne Monte - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Sue Nattrass - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Executive Producer

  • The Wizard of Oz - The Musical, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1991
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Paul Nee - Chorus

Lola Nixon - Actor

John Noble - Actor, Director

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ivor Novello - Lyricist, Composer

Michael O'Connor - Assistant Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer, Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Meredith O'Reilly - Chorus

Phillippa Oakden-Patch - Chorus

Cindy Pan - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Freddie Phillips - Pianist

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Louie Reyes - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

  • The Phantom of the Opera, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • The Phantom of the Opera, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1990
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Alison Smith - Dancer

Chai Som - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Lita Stathis - Actor

Garry Stewart - Chorus

Richard Stilgoe - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Lance Strauss - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Michael Tan - Actor

James Thane - Production Manager, Executive Producer

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Sherry Wakefield - Chorus

Brent Ward - Chorus

Peter Williams - Director, Devisor

Rex Wrennall - Devisor

Hai Yan Yang - Actor

Shu-Cheen Yu - Actor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Johanna Allen - Actor, Performer, Singer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Venetian Twins, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1981
  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977
  • Iolanthe, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1976

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Joy Bishop - Actor

Peter Bishop - Actor, Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Matthew Carey - Performer, Musician, Musical Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Barrington Davis - Actor

Julie Day - Dancer

Wim De Souza - Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

  • Sugar Babies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Sugar Babies, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Brian Debnam - Director

Al Dubin - Lyricist

Kevin Earle - Producer, Executive Producer

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Crown Matrimonial, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1979

Jon Ewing - Actor

Marie Fidock - Performer

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor, Dancer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1999
  • Dracula, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1979
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978
  • Dracula, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 1978

Judy Glen - Comedian, Singer, Actor

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Diana Greentree - Actor

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Stefan Haag - Director

Robin Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Death of Danko, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 April 1981

Clive Hearne - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager, Stage Director

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

David Hursthouse - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Hartly Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Toni Lamond - Performer, Actor

Victor Leon - Writer, Lyricist, Author

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppeteer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Lowrey - Dancer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1999
  • Les Miserables, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1989
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Don Mackay - Director

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Dany May - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Neil Melville - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Anna Mercer - Choreographer, Actor

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Jon Nicholls - Producer, Actor, Executive Producer

Doug Parkinson - Actor, Performer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Mariette Rups - Performer, Choreographer, Actor

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980
  • The Emigrants, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 1978

Graham Russell - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Janet Seidel - Performer

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Chicago, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1981

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Phyl Skinner - Performer

George Spartels - Actor

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Hardy Stow - Actor

Nadia Strahan - Actor, Dancer

  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Frank Thornton - Actor

Bronwyn Truex - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer, Performer, Creator, Director

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Rod Waterworth - Chorus, Actor

Kay Webster - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985
  • La Belle Helene, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 March 1977
  • The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1975

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Paul Woods - Actor

Renee Wright - Dancer

Amanda Abbs - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • Annie, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1978

Bethany Alldridge - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Pauline Allen - Actor

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

William Allert - Actor

Tony Alvarez - Performer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Lisa-Jane Ames - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Wilton Anderson - Actor

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Scott Austin - Actor

Charlotte Avery - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Zoe Barry - Musician, Actor, Performer, Sound Designer

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

Ray Begley - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Nikki Belsher - Actor

Maria Bjornson - Designer

Bernie Blanks - Actor

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Eddie Bracken - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Ian Broadbent - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Elijah Brodsky - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Becky Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Director

Noelle Brown - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Bonita Bryg - Actor

Pollyanna Buckingham - Actor

Troy Burgess - Actor

Sally Butterfield - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Catherine Campbell - Performer, Singer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Donald Cant - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Performance Artist, Performer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Des Cave - Actor

Peter Chambers - Actor

Stewart Chapman - Actor

Orla Charlton - Actor

Jimmy Chi - Composer, Playwright

Rose Clemente - Director, Actor

Marty Coffey - Actor

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

John Collard - Actor

Bobby Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

John Combe - Dancer, Actor

Margaret Connell - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer, Performer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Louise Conte - Actor

Ray Cook - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Peter Cooke - Costume Assistant

Gary Cooper - Actor

Anthony Cordell - Actor

Denise Cox - Actor

Roland Cox - Dancer

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Greg Crease - Assistant Conductor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

David Cullen - Orchestrator

  • The Phantom of the Opera, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1997
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Grant Dale - Actor, Dancer

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Gemze De Lappe - Stage Director

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Claude Debussy - Composer

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Jacqui Dutton - Actor

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Bob Lee Dysinger - Actor

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

T. S. Eliot - Poet

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987
  • Cats, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1985

Peter Emerton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

David English - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1999
  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981

Jon English - Actor

Marvin Engran - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Director, Lyricist, Playwright

Frank Esler-Smith - Conductor

Christine Ewing - Actor

Bill Farley - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Tazeena Firth - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Catherine Fitzgerald - Producer, Director

Ernest Flatt - Director, Choreographer

Michele Forbes - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Athol Fugard - Playwright, Director, Original Director

Larry Fuller - Choreographer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Russell Garbutt - Performance Artist, Illusionist, Performer, Comedian

Kylie Garnett - Actor

Sean Garvey - Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Andrea Gaze - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Annabel Giles - Actor

Julian Glover - Actor

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer

Iain Grandage - Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Carolyn Griffiths - Actor

Rob Guest - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Fiona Hallett - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

James Hammerstein - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Chrissie Hammond - Actor

Bill Handley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Jacqueline Handley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Richard Harper - Executive Producer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Tony Harvey - Actor

Glenn Henrich - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Antoni Henry - Actor

Elizabeth Herbert - Actor

Allen Hidalgo - Actor

Russell Hitchcock - Actor

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Craig Horwood - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Bernard Hull - Actor

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Nic Hurcombe - Circus Style Performer, Performer, Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1987
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Jaya Jamieson - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Shauna Jensen - Actor

Martin Johns - Set Designer, Designer

David Michael Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Mayo Kawasaki - Actor

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Pat Kinevane - Actor

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Christine Koltai - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Ian Lake - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Baayork Lee - Director, Choreographer

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Roger Lemke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Patrick Lim - Performer, Dancer, Singer

Christopher Lipari - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

  • Barnum, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 1982
  • Barnum, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1982
  • Barnum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 1982

Erin Lordan - Actor

Michaela Lucas - Performer

Neil MacKinnon - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

Anthony Marciona - Actor

Patrick Mason - Director

Myfanwy May - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Maria McDermottroe - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Tony McGill - Actor, Assistant Conductor, Performance Artist

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Lisa McGregor - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Dion McHugh - Director, Adaptor

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer

  • 42nd Street, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 April 1993
  • 42nd Street, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 January 1993
  • Cats, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1987

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Derek Metzger - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Laura Mitchell - Performer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Deborah Moxon - Actor

Rick Mujica - Actor

Jennifer Murphy - Performer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Director, Performance Artist, Actor

Terry Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Josie Ningali Lawford - Actor

Kathy Norcross - Choreographer

Peter North - Actor

Michael Novin - Actor

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1981
  • Evita, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 1980
  • Evita, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1980

Libby O'Donovan - Singer, Performer

Marion O'Dwyer - Actor