Organisation The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Sponsor
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

New South Wales Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

Armidale College of Advanced Education

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Bank of New South Wales

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Festival of Sydney

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Angel City, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

University of New England

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Festival of Perth

Michael Codron

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

New Zealand Consulate General

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1976

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • The Ultimate Obscenity, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1977
  • Dr. Brain's Body, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 June 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1975

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Cat and the Canary, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Ron Haddrick - Actor

William Redmond - Director

  • Mothers and Fathers, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 September 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

James Ridewood - Set Designer, Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Andrew Pain - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Allan Lees - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Betty Lucas - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Performer, Director, Devisor, Adaptor, Designer

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1975

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Neil Redfern - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager, Dialect Coach

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Peter Whitford - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Ric Hutton - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Redmond Phillips - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Jim Sharman - Performer, Devisor, Director

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Robin Bowering - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

James Condon - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

John Dommett - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jon Ewing - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Colin Free - Playwright

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Mark Gould - Assistant Director

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Jane Harders - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Movement Director

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Peter Rowley - Actor

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Composer, Musical Advisor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Danny Adcock - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Ray Anderson - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Terry Bader - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Roger Carroll - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

John Clayton - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Pat Evison - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

John Faassen - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Jane Hipsley - Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Brian James - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

John Jarratt - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

John Krummel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Helen Morse - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Graham Rouse - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Peter Sumner - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jan Adele - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Michael Aitkens - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Brian Barrie - Actor

Prue Bassett - Actor

Sandra Bates - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Helen Benbow - Actor

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

Carmen Bull - Dialect Coach

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Tina Bursill - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Anne Byron - Actor

Edward Payson Call - Director

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Michael Carman - Actor

Carmelina Caterino - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Alan Cinis - Actor

Liviu Ciulei - Director

John Clark - Director

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Liddy Clark - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Christine Collins - Actor

Richard Collins - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Roger Covell - Composer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Beau Cox - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Samantha Cox - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

John Cuffe - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Lea Denfield - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Frank Esler-Smith - Composer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Silver Harris Ewell - Set Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Nick Farr - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Willie Fennell - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Margaret Ford - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Caroline George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Edward George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lucy George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Doris Goddard - Actor

John Golder - Translator

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Simon Gray - Playwright

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Anne Grigg - Actor

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Ken Hannam - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

John Hargreaves - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Barry Hill - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Marianne Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Jinx Huber - Dialect Coach

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Hugh Hunt - Director

Bill Hunter - Actor

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Joyce Jacobs - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

David Jenkins - Designer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Patricia Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Anne Lambert - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

George Leppard - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Finley Light - Actor

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

John Lovell - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Clive Marshall - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Mario Merino - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Edward J. Moore - Playwright

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

John Mortimer - Translator

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Orcsik - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Carol Passmore - Actor

William Passmore - Designer

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Martin Phelan - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Shane Porteous - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Rita Rider - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

John Rose - Composer, Performer

Phillip Ross - Actor

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Robert Shaw - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Angel City, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 1978

Kathy Sims - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Fred Steele - Actor

Ian Stocks - Playwright

John Stone - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

Brian Syron - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Kay Taylor - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

June Thody - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Ed Thompson - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Patrick Ward - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978

Peter Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Weston - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

John Willard - Playwright

Rod Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Brian Wright - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Brian Young - Director

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Tony Zeane - Actor

Organisation Identifier 4095