Organisation Harry M. Miller
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Garry Van Egmond

International Management Group

Robert Stigwood

David Land

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Die Brucke Drama Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972

The National Ballet of Senegal

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Michael Codron

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972
  • The Philanthropist, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1971

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Trans Tours

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

  • Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
  • Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
  • Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973

The Australian Council for the Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

MCA Inc.

New South Wales Government

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Pan Pacific Productions

Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited

QPAC

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The English Stage Company

The Government of South Australia

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

The Royal Court Theatre

The Seekers

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Victorian Arts Centre

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, QLD

Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW

Entertainment Centre, Hindmarsh, SA

Flinders Park, Melbourne, VIC

Grand Opera House, Wellington

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW

New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW

New Zealand

Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

QPAC, South Bank, QLD

Regent Palace Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC

Royal Court Theatre, London

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW

The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Librettist

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Will Conyers - Actor, Musical Supervisor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Jon Stevens - Actor

Brian Thomson - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Jim Sharman - Designer, Director, Original Director

Kim Walker - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972

Angry Anderson - Actor

Rietta Austin - Actor

Gary Baade - Actor

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Grant Bridger - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Daphne Collins - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

John Farnham - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director

Stacy Handchild - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Deni Hines - Actor

Jane Horder - Actor

Lee-Ann Kendall - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

John Marshall - Actor

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Dez McCormack - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

Scott Ogier - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Matt Pike - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Peter Ratcliffe - Sound Designer

Kirsten Reade - Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Lloyd Scott - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Frankie Stevens - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Ian Turner - Actor

Glenda Walsh - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Tamsin West - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

Toni Zaffa - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Peter Chambers - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Actor

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Jon English - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Martin - Actor

Galt McDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972

Helen Morse - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Peter North - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

James Rado - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972

Gerome Ragni - Lyricist, Writer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, 1972

Maurice Senghor - Director

Colin Setches - Actor

Anthony Sharp - Director

Bonnie Truex - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Leslie Walford - Set Designer

Trevor White - Actor

Paul Woods - Actor

Pauline Allen - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Broadbent - Actor

Andrew Brownfoot - Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Brownfoot - Designer, Costume Designer

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

Stewart Chapman - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Barrington Davis - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Jacqui Dutton - Actor

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Frank Esler-Smith - Conductor

Nell Feeney - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

Jon Fine - Actor

  • Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
  • Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
  • Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970

Ken Fraser - Actor

Gilbert Frederick - Actor

  • Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
  • Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
  • Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970

Carolyn Griffiths - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jude Hallam - Musician

Chrissie Hammond - Actor

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Richard Harper - Executive Producer

Elizabeth Herbert - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

Russell Hitchcock - Actor

Timothy Hook - Musician

Ric Hutton - Actor

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Shauna Jensen - Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright

  • Das Schloss, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 August 1968
  • Das Schloss, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 August 1968
  • Das Schloss, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 August 1968

Doug Kingsman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Christine Koltai - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Joe Lamont - Actor

Michelle Lee - Actor

Gotthold Lessing - Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Amanda Ma - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Director, Assistant Director

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

John Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1972

Deborah Moxon - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Helen Opan - Actor

Adrian Payne - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Jack Potter - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Graham Russell - Actor

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

  • Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
  • Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973
  • Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970

Rosa Shiels - Actor

Sally Sussman - Consultant

Noel Tovey - Choreographer

Simon Turnbull - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Graeme Watson - Actor

Sandy Wilson - Director, Playwright, Writer, Music and Lyrics

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Gary Young - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

Terry-Thomas - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Greg Apps - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

John Banks - Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Don Barkham - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

Sue Becker - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

John Bowman - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director

John Derum - Actor

Wallace Douglas - Director

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Ron Eagleton - Actor

Barry England - Playwright

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Richard Flynn - Musical Director

Pauline Garrick - Actor

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Finlay James - Designer

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Miriam Karlin - Actor

Anne Kavanagh - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Michael Long - Actor

Richard Lupino - Actor

Joan Millar - Actor

A. A. Milne - Author

Robyn Moase - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

George Ogilvie - Director

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Kathy Read - Actor

Nick Renton - Director

  • Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
  • Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973

Cheryl Ridley - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Gloria Scott - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Sal Sharah - Actor

Alathea Siddons - Actor

Julian Slade - Adaptor

David Sloan - Actor

Michael Staniforth - Actor

Penny Stehli - Actor

Susan Swinford - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Richard Todd - Actor

  • Sleuth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 February 1973
  • Sleuth, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1973

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Rhod Walker - Actor

Mark Wynter - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

David Atkins - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

Keith Bain - Dance Director

Don Barker - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

B H Barry - Choreographer

Peter Batey - Director

Ian Beeton - Lighting Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Avril Bell - Actor

Bill Bensing - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Clive Blackie - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Peter Braendler - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Miquel Brown - Actor, Choreographer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Dean Burbeck - Percussionist

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Nick Callan - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Stephen Campbell - Actor

Wally Carr - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Warren Casey - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Jo Caust - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Gordon Chater - Actor

Mary Ann Chinn - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Stephen Clark - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Colin Cook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Julie Craggs - Actor

Brian Croucher - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Rouna Daley - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Jonathan Daly - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Lea Denfield - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Ed Devereaux - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Denise Drysdale - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Jeremy English - Actor

Albert Evans - Composer

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Beverley Evans - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

John Fraser - Actor

  • Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Russell Frick - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Judy Garland - Performer

Pamela Garrick - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Nick Gazzana - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

William Gluth - Actor

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

Denni Gordon - Actor

Sybil Graham - Pianist

Ernest Gray - Actor

John Greene - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Ron House - Writer

Frank Howson - Actor

Bob Hudson - Actor

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor

Jim Jacobs - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

William Job - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnston - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ignatius Jones - Actor

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Rainer Jozeps - Actor

Richard Kaall - Actor

Frank Kelly - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

John Kendall - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David King - Pianist, Musical Director

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Mark Kirkland - Actor

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Mark Kristian - MC

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Harold Lang - Director

  • Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Joe Latona - Director, Choreographer

Stephen Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Performer, Devisor

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Tim Lynch - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Anthony Marriott - Playwright, Director

Graham Matters - Actor

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Russell McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Tim McKew - Actor

Marc McManus - Actor

Jenny McNae - Dialect Coach

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

John McTernan - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Bill Miller - Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Peter Morris - Director

Carole Mowlam - Actor

John Neville-Andrews - Writer

Michael O'Kane - Set Designer

Keith Parker - Actor

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Keith Percival - Production Supervisor

Diana Perryman - Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Jim Reardon - Production Manager

Jackie Rees - Actor

Keith Reid - Actor

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Janet Roberts - Actor

Straun Rodger - Actor

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Andrew Roffe - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Kay Ross - Actor

Bill Russell - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Ron Sandilands - Musical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Michael Scheid - Actor

Charles M Schulz - Author

Richard Seger - Set Designer

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Alan Shearman - Writer

Sue Smithers - Actor

Peter Snook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

Malcolm Steed - Actor

Shayna Stewart - Actor

Yana Taylor - Actor

Rob Tillet - Actor

Carl Toms - Designer

  • Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Neil Turner - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Andrew Vogel - Actor

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Eric Webber - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Bassist

Barbara West - Actor

  • Butley, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1972

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager

Diz White - Writer

Grant Whiteman - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Le Roi Wiggins - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

David Williamson - Playwright

Sally Willis - Writer

Helen Wisdom - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

Stevie Wright - Actor

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

Patrick Wymark - Actor

  • Sleuth, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1970

John Young - Actor

Clarissa Zorzan - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 4064