Organisation National Theatre Inc.
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Previously Perth Repertory Club
The National Theatre of Western Australia Inc.
The National Theatre Company Inc.
Address Playhouse Theatre
Perth WA
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

Western Australian Education Department

Australia Council for the Arts

The Western Australian Arts Council

State Government of Western Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

Festival of Perth

West Australian Ballet

Company of Four

Perth Building Society

Perth Theatre Trust

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Western Australia

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978
  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Stage Company

The Trust Players

The University of Melbourne

Theatre 62

Western Australian Arts Orchestral Foundation

Bankside Theatre Productions

Gary Penny Productions

Greenstones International

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Codron

New South Wales Government

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The National Theatre Company Youth Theatre Workshop

  • Tommy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1976
  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of New South Wales

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Ballet Workshop

  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 December 1967

Chappell and Company Limited

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983

Garnet H. Carroll

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Interstar

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Khoros Modern Dance Company

  • Tommy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1976

Kindergarten Teachers'College

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne City Council

NIDA

Patch Theatre Inc

  • Carousel, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1969

Playwright Productions Pty. Ltd.

Queensland Government

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

  • Faust, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, July 1983

Swan River Stage Company

The Commonwealth Department of Aboriginal Affairs

The Elizabethan Trust Drama Company

The National Theatre Touring Players

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Who

  • Tommy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1976

TVW Channel 7 (Perth)

  • Aladdin, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 December 1972

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Two Cities Production

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Victorian State Government

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Western Australian Arts Orchestra

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Wilton Morley

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

The Green Room, Perth, WA

Perth, Perth, WA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA

The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Perth Repertory Theatre, Perth, WA

St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA

West Australia, WA

New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA

South Australia, SA

Western Australia, WA

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Beverley Town Hall, Beverley, WA

Burnie, Burnie, TAS

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Hobart, Hobart, TAS

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Merredin, Merredin, WA

National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Richbrooke , Sydney, NSW

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Titan Theatre, Perth, WA

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor, Costume Designer, Devisor, Set Designer, Producer

James Beattie - Actor, Director

Margaret Ford - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director, Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

James Bailey - Actor, Director

Bill Dowd - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Edward Dembowski - Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Joan Bruce - Actor

Neville Teede - Director, Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor, Producer, Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director, Actor, Pianist, Musical Director

Barry J. Gordon - Director, Actor, Playwright

Frank Baden-Powell - Actor, Producer, Set Designer, Director, Stage Director

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director, Producer, Playwright, Production Manager

Stephen Barry - Director

Brian Blain - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Designer, Properties Master, Mask Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Mal Hough - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Musical Arranger, Director

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor, Director, Playwright

Christine Randall - Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director, Devisor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

Frederic Lees - Actor, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Devisor, Director

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Mike Morris - Director, Designer, Playwright, Actor, Adaptor

Andrew Ross - Director

Peter Summerton - Producer, Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Leith Taylor - Actor

Peter Batey - Producer, Playwright, Stage Director, Director, Actor, Production Manager

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Sally Sander - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor, Set Designer

John Cousins - Actor, Playwright

Ronald Graham - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Roderick Williams - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor, Director

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

Terry Ward - Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Company Manager

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Bluett - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Judy Wilson - Actor

Ken Brougham - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ernie Dingo - Actor, Choreographer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor, Director

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Actor, Director, Producer, Designer

Shane Pickett - Designer, Scenic Artist

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ian Robinson - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Bernard Shine - Actor, Director, Producer

Alan Tilvern - Actor, Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Ross Coli - Actor

Anna French - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Linal Haft - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Richard Hearder - Actor, Stage Manager

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor, Designer

Barry Underwood - Actor

John Aitken - Director, Performer, Actor

Michael Cole - Actor

Bruce Crowl - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

John Easton - Actor, Stage Manager

Don Emery - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Ken Goodlet - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

Steve Jodrell - Actor

James Kemp - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Dorothy Krantz - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Joan Pope - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Director, Producer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966
  • Crime Passionnel, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, May 1961

Robert Shurman - Set and/or Property Maker, Head Mechanist, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Neale Warrington - Stage Manager, Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Alan Black - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Brian Card - Actor, Stage Manager

David Clendinning - Actor

Coralie Condon - Composer, Producer, Director, Adaptor, Lyricist, Writer

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director, Actor

Vi Flynn - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Nancy Lee - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Producer, Company Manager, Designer

Polly Low - Actor

Helen Neeme - Actor

Nancy Nunn - Actor, Producer

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Anne Pole - Actor

John Preston - Director, Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor, Stage Manager

Sol Sainken - Producer, Director

Barry Screaigh - Actor, Choreographer

Jan Shier - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Bruce Addison - Actor

Terri Aldred - Actor

Sue Allen - Actor

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Linda Burd - Actor

Noreen Davis - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Edward Fardell - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Mark Hashfield - Actor

Ric Hearder - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright, Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

John Lenton - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Julia Moody - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager, Director

James Punch - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Head Mechanist

Rex Reid - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Judy Schonell - Actor, Choreographer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

John Skinner - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Actor, Playwright

David Addenbrooke - Consultant, Director, Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Stephen Amos - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

William Austin - Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Roland Barnes - Actor, Stage Manager

James Bean - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

Michael Bowie - Actor

Alan Burke - Director

Merrin Canning - Actor

Paula Cantello - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Wal Cherry - Producer, Director

Paul Chidlow - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • And So To Bed, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 November 1967
  • Mary, Mary, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 August 1967
  • Luv, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1967
  • Mary, Mary, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 1967

Dennis Clements - Actor

Peta Connor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Harriet Craig - Actor

Ronald Denson - Actor, Producer, Stage Manager

Diane Elliott - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Rae Gibson - Actor, Circus Style Performer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Playwright

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978
  • Princess Ida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 July 1965
  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Colin Griffith - Choreographer, Actor, Director

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • Tommy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1976
  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Robin Haig - Actor, Performer

Gavin Hamilton - Actor, Director

Brian Hannan - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Tweed Harris - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

Cliff Holden - Actor

William Howey - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Andy King - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Kristen Mann - Actor

Frank McKallister - Actor

Anne Melland - Actor

Mark Mendelowitz - Actor

John Milson - Producer, Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Harry Phipps - Actor, Producer

J. B. Priestley - Writer, Playwright

Martin Redpath - Actor

Jean Rule - Producer, Actor

Kevin Sanders - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978
  • Princess Ida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 July 1965
  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

John Tasker - Director

Allen Terrie - Actor

John V. Trevor - Director, Designer

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

Jennifer West - Actor

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright

Richard Williams - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979
  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978
  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Gabrielle Acres - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jason Adams - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Becher - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Ivor Bowen - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

John Chapman - Playwright

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Bob Clarke - Playwright, Actor

Adele Cohen - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Constance Cox - Adaptor

Coral Cuming - Actor

Nigel Davenport - Actor

Wanda Davidson - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Sydney Davis - Producer, Set Designer, Actor

Paul De Lano - Actor, Performer

Gloria Emery - Actor

Julie Eraine - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Marie Francis - Actor

Luke Fuller - Actor

Micheal T Fuller - Actor, Dancer

  • The Dreamers, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1983
  • The Dreamers, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 14 July 1983
  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

John Gaden - Actor

Mary Gage - Playwright

Pam Gems - Playwright

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Burton Graham - Playwright

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Trevor Guy - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977
  • Savages, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 February 1976
  • The Philanthropist, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1971

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

Norman Jackson - Actor

Poole Johnson - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

John Kendall - Actor, Choreographer

Bill Kerr - Actor

Alan Kickett - Actor

Barbara King - Actor, Stage Manager

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Norman Lindsay - Author

David Lyon - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Design Consultant

Pamela Mallett - Actor

Frank Marcus - Adaptor, Playwright

Hermes Martini - Stage Manager, Actor

Joe Masteroff - Author, Adaptor, Playwright, Writer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Robert McGuire - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Actor, Lighting Designer

Peter Morris - Actor, Director

Maxine Narkle - Actor

John Noble - Director, Actor

Lloyd Norris - Actor

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980
  • What the Butler Saw, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 October 1970
  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Athol Pearmine - Head Mechanist

John Pell - Actor

June Percival - Actor

James A. Quinn - Producer

Roland Redshaw - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1959
  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958
  • Cockpit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1958

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Graeme Sisson - Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Lionel Stevens - Actor

Olwyn Summers - Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright, Author

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • I Am a Camera, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 March 1958

Frank Waters - Actor

Angela Watts - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Judith Wilson - Actor

Christopher Winzar - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Les Adams - Actor

Patrick Alexander - Actor

David Allshorn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Les Asmussen - Actor

Daryl Atkinson - Actor

Elizabeth Backhouse - Playwright

  • Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972
  • The Thin Line, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 September 1968

David Balfour - Actor

Peter Bandy - Musical Director

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979
  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Lionel Bart - Playwright, Writer

Rhonda Bee - Actor

Ron Bell - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Ruth Blown - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lloyd Bolgia - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984
  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Raymond Boyce - Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Alexander Carras - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jeff Carroll - Musical Director, Composer

Trevor Clapton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Franz Conde - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Cowan - Actor

Lynne Crozier - Actor

Alastair Cummings - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1983
  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Ian David - Playwright, Actor

John Howard Davies - Actor

Lionel Davis - Musician

Brian Debnam - Director

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Lea Denfield - Actor

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Richard Dundas - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jenny Dunstan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1981
  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

Peter Dyke - Actor

Fred Ebb - Writer, Lyricist

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Bob Ellis - Lyricist, Writer

Ian Field - Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

Rhonda Flottmann - Actor

David Foster - Actor

Arthur Frame - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Brian Friel - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Neville Gaffney - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Rob George - Writer

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Margaret Gill - Actor

Jean Glasgow - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Simon Gray - Playwright

Daphne Grey - Actor

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

David Grigg - Actor

Robert Gude - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director, Producer

James Hagan - Actor

Willis Hall - Writer, Playwright

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 June 1978
  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Sandra Harris - Actor

Meril Harvey - Actor

Geoffrey Haviland - Actor

Jerry Herman - Devisor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Bill Higgins - Musical Director, Composer

Ian Hill - Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Holland - Actor

Pauline Hood - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Desmond Warwick Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Peter Hurford - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

William Inge - Playwright, Writer

Christopher Isherwood - Writer, Author

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Terry Johnson - Performer, Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979
  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979

Chris Johnston - Actor

  • Our Town, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 July 1966
  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Allan Keeley - Actor

Jean Kerr - Playwright

  • Mary, Mary, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 August 1967
  • Mary, Mary, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 1967

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Andrew King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Nerrida King - Actor

Edward Kuks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Noel Langley - Playwright, Author

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Writer

Susan Leith Taylor - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Francine Leslie - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Deborah Little - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

Paul Mason - Actor

Dibbs Mather-Brown - Actor

Anne McLeod - Actor, Stage Manager

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Garry Meadows - Actor

Valerie Melrose - Actor

Maree Menzel - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Gertrude Miller - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Wilton Morley - Producer

Max Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright, Translator

Deborah Neville - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Marsha Norman - Playwright

Colin Nugent - Actor, Stage Manager, Writer

Stan O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Halloran - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Margaret Osborne - Actor

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974
  • The Coffee Lace, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Jill Perryman - Actor

Lance Peters - Playwright

Phil Peters - Designer

Phyllis Pick - Properties Master / Mistress

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Philip Porter - Actor

Bernadette Pratley - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Bill Rawlinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • Relative Values, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 February 1957

John Rayment - Actor

Wayne Richards - Actor

Nigel Rideout - Director

Barbara Ridley - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Margaret Robertson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981
  • Carousel, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1969

Des Rolfe - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Steve Sallur - Actor

June Salter - Actor

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • The Typists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1973
  • Luv, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1967

Jean Scott - Actor

Peter Scriven - Devisor, Director, Adaptor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Margery Shaw - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maureen Sherlock - Writer, Actor

Cornelia Otis Skinner - Playwright, Author

Julian Slade - Composer, Playwright

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969
  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Loriel Smart - Actor

Jim Smillie - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Michael Stewart - Devisor

Terry Sweet - Actor

June Sylvaine - Actor

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

Jeremy Syms - Actor

Brian Syron - Actor

Veronica Tait - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Kay Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Samuel Taylor - Playwright

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Peter Thompson - Actor

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Jan Tucker - Actor

Jeana Tweedie - Director, Actor

Val Vicary - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Author, Playwright

Lucille Waters - Actor

Robyn Wear - Actor

  • AC/DC, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 10 September 1976
  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Patricia White - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

John Willard - Playwright

Bruce Williams - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

John Williamson - Musical Director, Composer

Ted Willis - Playwright

Bruce Wishart - Lyricist, Actor

Denise Young - Actor, Director

Abigail - Actor

Yibiyung - Scenic Artist

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Linda Achren - Actor

Christine Adams - Actor

Sandra Adams - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Michael Addison - Director

Aeschylus - Playwright

Hilary Allen - Actor

Stuart Allen - Actor

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

  • The Alien, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1979

Hilton Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Celeste Anthonese - Actor

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Ashton - Actor

Prue Ashurst - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

James Atkinson - Actor

Valda Bagnall - Singer

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Keith Bain - Dance Director

Tricia Bale - Actor

June Balfour - Actor

Rodney Bannister - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Norman Barasch - Writer

Peter Barnes - Adaptor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Jo Barry - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

June Barry - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

George Batson - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Ray Begley - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Janice Beilby - Actor

John Bell - Director

Derek Benfield - Playwright

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

Robin Bethell - Actor

  • Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972

Elsie Beyer - Stage Manager

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Allen Bickford - Actor

Julie Biltoft - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Honor Blackman - Actor

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

John Boden - Actor

Valma Boden - Actor

Jan Bohacek - Designer

Bridget Boland - Playwright

  • Cockpit, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 September 1958

Anthony Bolgia - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1959

Alex Borrie - Playwright

  • Friday, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1984

Sally Boteler - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 August 1981

Terry Boyatzis - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

Russell Braddon - Playwright

David Bradley - Actor

Jeana Bradley - Director

Betty Braunsdorf - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Norman Briers - Actor

  • Candida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1957

Dianne Briggs - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Katharine Brisbane - Producer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Emily Bronte - Author

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Tim Brooke-Taylor - Actor

Anne Brooksbank - Writer

Ivor Brown - Actor

Olive Brown - Actor

Jeffrey Bruce - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Christopher Burgess - Actor

Don Burgess - Actor

Donald Burgess - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

George Burns - Actor

Michael Burrell - Playwright

  • Hess, The Green Room, Perth, WA, February 1983

Abe Burrows - Writer

Graham Burrows - Actor

David Butler - Actor

Cherrie Butlin - Actor

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Jean Callaghan - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Heather Callander - Actor

John Callander - Choreographer

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Denis Cannan - Playwright

Lewis Carroll - Author

Max Catto - Playwright

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, June 1960

Syd Cheatle - Playwright

Akiko Chester - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Director

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

Angelo Christopher - Guitarist, Banjoist

Peter Ciccone - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Philip Clark - Actor

Buddy Clarke - Actor

Martin Clarke - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1960

Colleen Clifford - Producer

Anthony J Coburn - Playwright

Norman Coburn - Actor

Leonie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ronalie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Peter Coke - Playwright

John Cole - Scenic Artist

Leslie Cole - Actor

William Cole - Stage Manager

Margaret Collins - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

James Condon - Actor

Bill Connaughton - Actor

Patrick Connolly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Patrick Connolly - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Fay Conslica - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Brian Cook - Actor

Hazel Cook - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Ray Cooney - Writer

Giles Cooper - Playwright

Mary Cooper - Actor

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Murray Copland - Playwright

  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Alec Coppel - Playwright

  • The Gazebo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1962

Stevan Costan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Jim Cotter - Composer, Musical Director

Richard Cottrell - Translator

Rex Cramphorn - Actor

David Crann - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Barry Creyton - Actor

Carolyn Cryer - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Author

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Craig Dally - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Clemence Dane - Playwright

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

Margaret-Ann Dastlik - Actor

Richard Davey - Director, Writer

Michael Davidson - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Hugh Davison - Assistant Stage Manager

John Davison - Playwright

Janet Dawson - Designer

Michel de Greef - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Dennis de Marne - Book and Lyrics

Paul de Masson - Performer

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Peter De Vries - Playwright

Gray Dedeljuh - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Stephen Dedman - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Daniel Defoe - Author

Henry Denker - Playwright

Brooke Denning - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Author

John Denton - Actor

John Derum - Devisor, Actor

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

Walter Deseo - Producer

Nigel Devenport - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Kaye Dhu - Actor

Cindy Dickson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Denise Dingwall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Geoff Dix - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Agnes Dobson - Playwright

  • Dark Brother, National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1963

Trevor Dodd - Actor

Steve Donlan - Set Designer

Alan Down - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Penny Downie - Actor

Ron Downie - Actor

Rosemary Drenth - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Gerald Edmonds - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Susie Edmonds - Actor

James Edwards - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

John Elphick - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Hal Evans - Composer

Steve Evans - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Tiffany Evans - Actor

Christine Ewing - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Tom Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Terence Feely - Playwright

Margaret Fenn - Trumpeter

Rosemary Ferguson - Actor

Alan Ferris - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Johanna Fewings - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Henry Fielding - Author

  • Tom Jones, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, February 1969

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Rae-Helen Fisenden - Actor

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Tim Fitzpatrick - Actor

Keith Flannigan - Actor

Douglas Foley - Actor

Waverney Ford - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Bobbie Frankland - Actor

Emil Franz - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Gordon French - Designer

Nadine Friar - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Rex Frost - Playwright

John Fryer - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Roger Garrood - Musician

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Robert Gerlach - Playwright

John Germain - Singer

William Gibson - Playwright

Sydney Giliat - Writer

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

John Gill - Actor

Gerald Glover - Performer

Colin Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

John Goldsmith - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

William Goodhart - Playwright

  • Generation, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1968

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Jules Eckert Goodman - Adaptor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Jeffrey Graham - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Eric Gray - Actor

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Vivean Gray - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Actor

Graham Greene - Playwright

Walter Greenwood - Playwright

John Gregg - Actor

Louise Griffin - Actor

Colin Griffiths - Movement Director

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

David Griggs - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Sacha Guitry - Playwright

Barbara Gully - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Marcus Hale - Actor

Pixie Hale - Actor

Jan Hallam - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

David Halliwell - Playwright

John Hamilton - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Carousel, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 October 1969

Edna Hampton - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 April 1976

James Handley Chase - Playwright

William Hanley - Playwright

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Peter Hardy - Actor

Elmer Harris - Playwright

Ray Harris - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Lorenz Hart - Composer

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Moss Hart - Writer

Trevor Hart - Actor

Richard Hartley - Actor

Pamela Harvey - Actor

Ken Harwood - Bassist

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Sue Hastie - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Maureen Hawke - Actor

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Victor Hawkins - Actor

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Marion Haydock - Actor

Joseph Hayes - Playwright

Claire Haywood - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Wanda Hederbara - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1973

Louise Helfgott - Playwright

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Beth Henley - Playwright

Bob Herbert - Playwright

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Bernard Hesling - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

Tony Hilton - Writer

Carol Hinchcliffe - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

Thora Hird - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Edward V. Hoile - Playwright

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Holman - Playwright

Graham Holman - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Tim Hood - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Edna Hopkins - Actor

John Hopkins - Playwright

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Avery Hopwood - Playwright

Kathleen Horan - Actor

Kenneth Horne - Playwright

Aileen Hornel - Actor

  • Mirage, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 May 1972

Dianne Hosking - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Peter Howard - Playwright

Richard Howard - Director

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Anthony Howes - Actor

Sebastian Hunsley - Actor

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

John Huson - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Composer

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Julie Hutchison - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Ric Hutton - Actor

Aldous Huxley - Author

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Jackie Immelman - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Rob Inglis - Actor

Colin Irish - Actor

Judith Isherwood - Stage Manager

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Ronal Jackson - Singer

Henry James - Playwright

Cathy Johnson - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Penny Johnson - Actor

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

Frank Johnston - Actor

Terry Johnstone - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

David Jones - Actor

Gerald Jones - Actor

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

John Pryce Jones - Set Designer

Peter Julian - Actor

Erich Kaestner - Playwright

Richard Kane - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Arlette Keat - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Lila Kedrova - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Neil Kegie - Bassist

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

Jeff Kemp - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Emily Kimbrough - Author

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Denis King - Composer

Patricia King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

David Kirk - Playwright

John Kirkbride - Actor

Suzette Knight - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Gilbert Knowles - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Madeleine Koh - Actor

Susanne Koh - Actor

Tootsie Koh - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Ilse Kux - Actor

David Lander - Actor

Beryl Landry - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Frank Launder - Writer

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

Les Layton - Actor

Alison Lee - Choreographer

Robert E Lee - Writer

George Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

Sylvia Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

Antony Lennox - Actor

Joey Leonard - Actor

Michael Leur - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Darcia Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Shelley Liddelow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Jason Lindsey - Playwright

Eric Linklater - Playwright

Marrianne Little - Designer

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer

Louise Lockyer - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Michael Loney - Actor

Robert Long - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Arthur Lovegrove - Playwright

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

John Luke - Actor

Des Lukey - Performer

  • Ruddigore, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 June 1979

Lewis Luton - Actor

Sue Lynch - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Christopher Lyons - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Joan MacAlpine - Adaptor

  • Tom Jones, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, February 1969

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Colin Mackenzie - Actor

Philip Mackie - Playwright

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1966

Bon Maguire - Actor

Ian Main - Playwright

Noelle Maloney - Actor

Frank Mandel - Writer

Lynette Mann - Actor

Gabriel Marcel - Playwright

Michelle March - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Lex Marinos - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

June Mars - Actor

Allan Langdon Martin - Playwright

Armand Masters - Actor

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

Patricia Matz - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Gary May - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, December 1983

Robin Maynard - Actor

Julian McCabe - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1983

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Colin McColl - Director

Carson McCullers - Playwright

Robert McDarra - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

James McDonald - Playwright

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Scott McGregor - Actor

Eric McGuiness - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Fay McKay - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Maxine McKenzie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Lyn McLeod - Actor

Kevin McManus - Actor

Marianne McNaughton - Director

Robert McPhee - Actor

John Meddemen - Actor

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer

David Mercer - Playwright

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

Margaret Mewkill - Actor

James Michener - Writer

Ian Milbank - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Robin Miller - Lyricist

James Mills - General Manager

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Roger Milner - Actor

Patsy Molloy - Actor

Carroll Moore - Writer

Robert Morley - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Bill Munro - Actor

Sanne Munting - Actor

Iris Murdoch - Writer

Alan Murphy - Designer

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

Paul Nathan - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Yvonne Neilson - Actor

  • Trevor, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1974

Bob Nelson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Tony Nicholls - Actor

Marton Nickolas - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Frank Norman - Writer

Greg Nunn - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Dramaturg

  • Richard II, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 September 1978

Liam O'Brien - Playwright

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Davilia O'Connor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Nan O'Connor - Actor

Colm O'Doherty - Actor

Kieran O'Doherty - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Ned O'Doherty - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Frank O'Grady - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Librettist

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Francis O'Mara - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Producer

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Mollie O'Sullivan - Stage Manager, Actor

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Paula Odlum - Actor

Judy Olding - Playwright

  • Friday, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1984

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

John Orcsik - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Richard Oxenburgh - Actor

Ann Page - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Kay Palmer - Actor

John Pannell - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Arthur Parham - Actor

Greg Parker - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Piers Partridge - Composer

  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974

John Patrick - Writer

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Roland Paver - Actor

Guy Paxton - Playwright

Betty Pearson - Costume Designer

Caroline Pearson - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1968

Ron Pember - Book and Lyrics

William Pepper - Actor

Rachel Percy - Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Perrin - Actor

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Gordon Petrie - Company Manager

Suzanne Peveril - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Coral Pidgeon - Actor

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • City Sugar, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 20 October 1977

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

W Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1977

Margaret Porter - Producer

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

John Powers - Playwright

Nannina Prakhoff - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

Barry Preece - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 December 1967

Noel Purves - Actor

Joan Purvis - Stage Manager

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Joyce Rayburn - Playwright

Harry Reade - Playwright

Helen Readhead - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Don Reid - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Muriel Resnik - Playwright

Dorothy Reynolds - Playwright

  • Salad Days, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1965

Michael Rhett - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Various, Various Western Australian locations, WA, 1967

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Steve Riches - Costume Designer

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Heather Ritchie - Actor

Roy Ritchie - Composer

  • Catspaw, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 February 1974

Judy Robb - Stage Manager

Anthony Roberts - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Lucille Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Paul Rogers - Actor

Harry Rogo - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Gary Rolloff - Trombonist

Tanya Romensky - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Hector Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Steve Rowbottom - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

David Rudkin - Playwright

  • Ashes, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 22 April 1976

Damon Runyon - Author

Margaret Rust - Actor

Catherine Ryan - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Madge Ryan - Actor

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Paul Sadler - Actor

  • Summer, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1984

Ruth Sainken - Actor

K Samuels - Playwright

Arthur Santoro - Drummer, Percussionist

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Christopher Sargent - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Carmel Sas - Actor

Prunella Scales - Director

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Dore Schary - Adaptor

Walter Schleicher - Actor

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Carol Serventy - Actor

Paul Shannon - Actor

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Barbara Sheppard - Actor

  • Knuckle, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 1975

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Loreta Sherrell - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Burt Shevelove - Adaptor

Jenny Silburn - Actor

Daisy Simpson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Mairi Sims - Actor

Francine Smith - Actor

Howard Smith - Producer

  • Candida, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1957

Nicola Smith - Actor

W. H. Smith - Author

Robert Soh - Actor

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

Johnny Speight - Playwright

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Leonard Spigelgass - Playwright

Gai Spillman - Actor

Jiri Srnec - Performer

Michelle Stanley - Actor

Charlie Staples - Actor

  • The Hostage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 October 1978

Wayne Stead - Actor

Austin Steele - Playwright

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1983

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Leonie Stevens - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Author

Les Stockbridge - Actor

Anthony Stone - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 14 June 1974

Lesley Storm - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

Robin Stuart - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Marie Sutherland - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Jo Swerling - Writer

Joan Sylvester - Actor

John Syme - Designer

  • Gargoyles, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 15 May 1975

Perdita Symon - Actor

Ted Tally - Playwright

  • Terra Nova, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1983

Alison Tame - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Steven Tandy - Actor

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Don Taylor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Donna Taylor - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Gregory Tepper - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, April 1967

Alan Terrie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

William Thackeray - Author

Basil Thomas - Playwright

Dylan Thomas - Author

Ray Thomas - Drummer, Percussionist

Peter Thorburn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Richard Todd - Actor

  • Equus, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 12 February 1975

Wayne Tognolini - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

John Tonkin - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Heather Treadway - Actor

Ted Treloar - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Yvonne Troedson - Actor

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Sonia Turisini - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Coby Volleman - Actor

David Vos - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Pal Joey, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1981

Alma Waddy - Actor

Alan Wade - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Peter Wagner - Actor

Raymond Walker - Guitarist

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Edgar Wallace - Playwright

Harrold Walsh - Producer

Jay Walsh - Actor

Jan Walters - Actor

Storry Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Marie Ware - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Arthur Watkin - Playwright

Denis Watkins - Actor

Anne Watson - Performer

  • Patience, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 August 1978

Kathryn Watters - Actor

  • Godspell, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 November 1979

Leonard Webb - Playwright

Edward Webster - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Kurt Weill - Composer

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Morris West - Author

Timothy West - Actor

Chris Wheatley - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1983

Peter Whelan - Playwright

James Whitbread - Actor

Leslie Ann White - Actor

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor, Director

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Lyn Wholley - Actor

  • Aladdin, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 December 1972

Muriel Wieck - Actor

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Ted Wilks - Composer

Bruce Williams - Actor

  • Aladdin, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, January 1961

Lesley Williams - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Lisa Williams - Actor

Verdon Williams - Conductor

  • The Mikado, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 May 1964

Sandy Wilson - Composer, Playwright

Chris Winzar - Actor

Judith Wishart - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

Nici Wood - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Alan Woodend - Musical Director

Molly Worsnop - Actor

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Yibyung - Scenic Artist

  • Kullark, Titan Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 February 1979

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Vincent Youmans - Composer

John Young - Producer

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Willy Young - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

  • La Boheme, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 1964

Peter Zindcraft - Actor

  • Atobombo, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 April 1976
Resources
Organisation Identifier 4037