Organisation The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company
Notes The University of New South Wales and The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust are associated in The University of NSW Drama Foundation
Events

The Old Tote Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

NIDA

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Canberra Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Childermas, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 August 1968
  • Childermas, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 August 1968
  • Childermas, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 9 August 1968
  • Childermas, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 1968

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne City Council

Queensland Government

Michael Codron

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Angel City, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

University of New South Wales

Armidale College of Advanced Education

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Australian Committee of Responsibility for Children of Vietnam

  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 20 May 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Bank of New South Wales

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Festival of Sydney

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

National Theatre Inc.

The Arts Council of Australia

The Independent Theatre

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

University of New England

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

CTC-7

Harry M. Miller

  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

J. C. Williamson Limited

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

New Zealand Consulate General

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Two Cities Production

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW

Australia, [Unknown]

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Civic Theatre Auditorium, City Center, Suva

Downstage Theatre, Wellington

Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Mercury Theatre, Auckland

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

South Australia, SA

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW

UNSW Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Robin Lovejoy - Designer, Director, Devisor, Performer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Compere, Pianist, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer, Costume Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • Love's Labour's Lost, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 December 1974
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • King Richard The Second, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1973
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1972
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1972
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1969
  • The Merchant of Venice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 July 1969
  • Hamlet, UNSW Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • King Lear, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director, Devisor, Performer

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974
  • La Mandragola, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974
  • Ruzzante Returns from the Wars, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Tim Eliott - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Norman Conquests, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 August 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

John Cervenka - Designer, Set Designer

John Clark - Director

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973
  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972
  • The Good Woman of Setzuan, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1972
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 January 1972

Ron Graham - Actor

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • An Awful Rose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972
  • Childermas, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 16 August 1968
  • Childermas, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 August 1968
  • Childermas, Armidale Town Hall, Armidale, NSW, 9 August 1968
  • Childermas, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 6 August 1968
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 20 May 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 15 November 1966

John Allen - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

James Condon - Actor

David Copping - Actor, Designer, Stage Director

Roger Covell - Composer, Musical Arranger

Tom Farley - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Jim Sharman - Performer, Devisor, Director, Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Cat and the Canary, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Devisor, Designer, Adaptor, Performer

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1975
  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • The Playboy of the Western World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

William Redmond - Director

  • Mothers and Fathers, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 September 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

James Ridewood - Designer, Set Designer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Assistant Director

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Actor

Ian Tasker - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

George Whaley - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Adams - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974
  • Death of a Salesman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 January 1970
  • Tiny Alice, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Reg Gillam - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Allan Lander - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975
  • Jugglers Three, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 August 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 27 July 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 July 1973
  • Jugglers Three, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Performer, Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975
  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 11 November 1967
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Martin Phelan - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Cousins - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Alan Edwards - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Norman Kaye - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Jennifer West - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Danny Adcock - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Stage Manager, Director, Video Designer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Kirsty Child - Actor

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Musical Director, Composer

Rex Cramphorn - Assistant Stage Manager, Director

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 June 1971
  • The Schoolmistress, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Nick Enright - Director

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director, Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Ric Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Rob Inglis - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor, Stage Director

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer, Lyricist

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Peter McPhie - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Raymond Murray - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Don Philps - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977

Gregory Ross - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager, Dialect Coach

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • La Mandragola, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

David Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Just Between Ourselves, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 5 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Douglas Annand - Designer, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1969
  • Hamlet, UNSW Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Briony Behets - Actor

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Rona Coleman - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Lea Denfield - Actor

Ronald Denson - Director

John Derum - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Designer

John Dommett - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Pat Evison - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Judith Fisher - Actor

Colin Free - Playwright

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Mark Gould - Assistant Director

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Chris Haywood - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Director, Devisor, Performer

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Joseph James - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

John Lewin - Adaptor, Director

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

John Lovell - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Angus McLean - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975
  • Little Eyolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 August 1974

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Huia Munro - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

George Ogilvie - Director

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Max Phipps - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Angela Punch - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Phillip Scott - Musical Advisor, Composer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Peter Sumner - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

John Walton - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Ray Anderson - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Judith Arthy - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Bruce Barry - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Terry Brady - Actor

Tom Brown - Director, Devisor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Jeni Caffin - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Roger Carroll - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

John Clayton - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Rob Dallas - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Maggie Dence - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

David Downer - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Glenda Ferrall - Director

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

John Ford - Playwright

David Foster - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973

Alice Fraser - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Stage Manager, Assistant Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Bernard Gannon - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Ron Gartside - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • Butley, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Gary Hansen - Designer

Jean Harris - Designer

Philip Hedley - Director

Robert Hensley - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Barry Hill - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jane Hipsley - Designer

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Harold Hopkins - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Gillian Jones - Director, Actor

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Christine Koltai - Movement Director, Choreographer

Zoe Lake - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973

Pip Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975

Anthony Martin - Actor

Frederick May - Translator

Kris McQuade - Actor, Musician

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Lindsay Megarrity - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Dennis Miller - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976
  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Tony Morphett - Playwright

John Mortimer - Adaptor, Translator

Rod Mullinar - Actor

  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Tom Oliver - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Marty Rhone - Composer, Performer

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Antony Rooke - Costume Designer, Sound Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Phillip Ross - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Saltzer - Production Manager

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Damon Sanders - Actor

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Janie Stewart - Actor

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Brian Syron - Director, Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972

Frank Taylor - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Roger Tonkin - Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

John Waters - Actor

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Owen Weingott - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Othello, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, August 1977
  • Othello, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 9 May 1977

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • The Chapel Perilous, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1974

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Carole Yelland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1973
  • Don's Party, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 1973

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Abigail - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

George Abbott - Playwright

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Bruce Addison - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Jan Adele - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Bernadette Alam - Musician

Edward Albee - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Brian Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Philip Armit - Circus Style Performer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Peter Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Issa Arnal - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Stephanie Ashby-Worden - Stage Manager

Craig Ashley - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

William Austin - Tour Manager

James Bailey - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Shane Baker - Actor

Dusan Balint - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Barlow - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Brian Barrie - Actor

Prue Bassett - Actor

Sandra Bates - Actor

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Rodney Bell - Actor

Helen Benbow - Actor

Angelo Beolco - Playwright

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Carol Berliner - Dancer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Harry Berwick - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Kabul, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1973

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Peter Bloor - Costume Designer

John Bluthal - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Pat Bonnar - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

Bille Brown - Actor

Louis Brown - Lighting Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Colin Brumby - Composer

John Buhler - Actor

Carmen Bull - Dialect Coach

Julian Burbury - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Tina Bursill - Actor

Tom Burstall - Lighting Designer

John Bush - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Anne Byron - Actor

Edward Payson Call - Director

David Cameron - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

David Campbell - Actor

  • Scapin, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1975

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Michael Carman - Actor

Carmelina Caterino - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Michael Caulfield - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Jack Charles - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Alan Cinis - Actor

Liviu Ciulei - Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

George Clay - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Christine Collins - Actor

Reg Collins - Actor

Richard Collins - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Charlotte Connell - Actor

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ian Cookesley - Stage Manager

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Beau Cox - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Samantha Cox - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

John Croyston - Translator

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

John Cuffe - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Robin Cuming - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Robert Dein - Designer

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Susan Dewar - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Frances Dunn - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Ian Dyson - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Composer

Louis Esson - Playwright

George Etherege - Playwright

  • The Man of Mode, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1971

Silver Harris Ewell - Set Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Pat Fackrell - Designer

Nick Farr - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Karel Florsheim - Actor

  • Chez Nous, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1975

Patrick Flynn - Composer, Musical Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Margaret Ford - Actor

Helen Franklyn - Director

  • Childermas, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 August 1968

Ken Fraser - Actor

Barbara Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

William Gaskill - Director

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Caroline George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Edward George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lucy George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Doris Goddard - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

John Golder - Translator

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Laureen Goodman - Actor

John Gordon - Composer

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Geoff Graham - Actor

Ernest Gray - Actor

Lisa Grayson - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Winifred Green - Actor

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

David Griggs - Actor

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

David Gulpilil - Actor

Ray Gurney - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Ken Hannam - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Barry Hart - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Richard Hartley - Musical Director

Joseph Hasham - Actor

April Hayes - Actor

Douglas Heap - Designer

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Heeley - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Assistant Director

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

John Cecil Holm - Playwright

Linda Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Marianne Howard - Actor

Richard Howard - Director

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Jinx Huber - Dialect Coach

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Bill Hunter - Actor

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

Joyce Jacobs - Actor

Phil Jay - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

David Jenkins - Designer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Patricia Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Robyn Joyce - Assistant Stage Manager

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Lila Kedrova - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Mark Kelly - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Knack, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1978

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Leonid Kipnis - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Patrick Lafferty - Musician

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Anne Lambert - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Veronica Lang - Actor

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Penelope Leach - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ian Lee - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

George Leppard - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Finley Light - Actor

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

Wendy Luckett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • La Mandragola, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

Kerry Maguire - Actor

  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Katherine Mansfield - Writer

Frank Marcus - Adaptor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

William Leonard Marshall - Playwright

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

John Marston - Playwright

Zac Martin - Actor

Hermes Martini - Assistant Stage Manager

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Paula Maxwell - Actor

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Andrew McLennan - Dancer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John McMahon - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Robert McPhee - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Richard Meale - Composer

Marianne Megan - Actor

Mike Megan - Actor

David Megarrity - Actor

  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Mario Merino - Actor

Jason Miller - Playwright

Marie Miller - Actor

Peta Milner - Actor

Sally Mitchell - Actor

Edward J. Moore - Playwright

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Ronald Morse - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Grant Mudford - Photographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Cliff Neate - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Trisha Noble - Actor

Frank Nolan - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Norman - Actor

Howard Nowak - Actor

Colin Nugent - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John O'Keeffe - Playwright

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

John Orcsik - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

James Parker - Actor

Linda Parker - Musician

Don Pascoe - Actor

Carol Passmore - Actor

William Passmore - Designer

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Tom Pett - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Gaye Poole - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Wayne Poulton - Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer

Richard Pusey - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Peter Quinton - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Rita Rider - Actor

Roy Ritchie - Composer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Tricia Robbins - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

John Rose - Composer, Performer

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

George Sais - Actor

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Marcus Schultz - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

James Searle - Playwright

Brenda Senders - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Faye Sharpe - Actor

Robert Shaw - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Angel City, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 February 1978

Kathy Sims - Actor

Alister Smart - Actor

Euan Smith - Director, Adaptor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Miles Smith - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John Stanton - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director

Ian Stocks - Playwright

John Stone - Actor

Lesley Street - Actor

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Grant Synnot - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

John Tasker - Director

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Kay Taylor - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

June Thody - Actor

Michael Thomas - Playwright

  • The Pier, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966

Ed Thompson - Actor

Michael Tobin - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

Ann-Marie Tremayne - Harpist

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kathy Ukleja - Sound Designer

Richard Ussher - Actor

  • The Father, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 February 1977

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

Peter van Nierop - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jill Watson - Actor

Ken Wayne - Actor

Peter Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Kurt Weill - Composer

Peter Weston - Actor

Keith White - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

John Willard - Playwright

Rod Williams - Actor

Norman Willison - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Rodney Wilson - Stage Manager

Christopher Winzar - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

John Witham - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ton Witsel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Brian Wright - Actor

Jennifer Wright - Actor

Judith Wright - Poet

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Lyn Wright - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Wolf, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 February 1976

Brian Young - Director

  • The Shrew, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1976

David Young - Playwright

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

Tony Zeane - Actor

Helen Zerefos - Singer

Organisation Identifier 4031