Organisation The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 153 Dowling Street
Potts Point NSW 2011
Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Grant Body, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes Founded September 1954
Events

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Council of Adult Education

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

University of New South Wales

Australian Ballet Society

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

NIDA

Q Theatre Company

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

Michael Edgley International

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Handspan Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Garnet H. Carroll

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

The Independent Theatre

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Festival of Perth

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Paul Elliott

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Old Vic Company

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited

Festival of Sydney

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Old Vic Trust Limited

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Canberra Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres

State Government of Western Australia

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Government of South Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Goskoncert

Marian Street Theatre Limited

The Athens Drama Company

The Australian Drama Company

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Old Vic Ensemble

Playbox Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Elizabethan Opera Ballet Company

The MLC Centre Management

Australian Ballet School

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Centre

Company B Belvoir

Lhamo

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Western Australian Education Department

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Zoo Productions

Australian Dance Theatre

Canberra Repertory Society

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited

Prospect Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The St. James Players

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Victorian Arts Council

Woodie King Jr.

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Canadian Mime Theatre

Crawford Theatre Productions

Dance Theatre of Harlem

Michael Redington (London)

  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 3 January 1984
  • 84 Charing Cross Road, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 30 March 1983
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

Paul Dainty

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

The Black Theatre Of Prague

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Trust Players

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1983
  • Circus Oz, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 August 1983
  • Circus Oz, Princes Park, Parkville, VIC, 19 January 1983
  • Circus Oz, Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Michael Codron

National Theater of The Deaf

Nimrod Theatre Company

Peter Scriven Productions Pty Ltd

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Australian Gas Light Company

The Australian Opera

The Australian Repertory Company

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Drama Company

The Stratford National Theatre of Canada

The Tintookies

Western Australian Theatre Company

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

BP Australia

Caltex Oil (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 December 1979
  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1979

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

German Touring Opera Co. Berlin / Deutsche Gastspieloper

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Japan Foundation

  • Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978

John Alden Shakespeare Productions Ltd.

John McCallum Productions

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

North Sydney Council

Proscenia Theatre

Queensland Government

Shochiku Entertainment Company

  • Kabuki, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 1978
  • Kabuki, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1978

The Adult Education Board

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Georgian State Dance Company

The London Theatre Of Comedy Company

The National Dance Theatre of Jamaica

The Negro Ensemble Company

The One Extra Company

Victoria State Opera

Wilton Morley

Aboriginal Arts Board

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Bankside Theatre Productions

Bernard Jay

Bunraku National Puppet Theatre of Japan

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Lauder, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1977
  • Lauder, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1977

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Col Joye Enterprises

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Curtain Theatre Company

Dunsinane Enterprises

Eric Dare

  • Ned Kelly, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1978
  • Ned Kelly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 1977

Esso Australia Ltd

Frederick J. Gibson

Galapagos Duck

Gary Penny Productions

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

John Gale Productions Ltd

John Neary Pty Limited

Kolo Yugoslav State Company

Le Treteau de Paris

Leningrad Maly Theatre Ballet Company

Marlan Productions Ltd

Marli Biyol Company

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969

Morley Entertainment Productions

Musica Viva Australia

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988
  • Philip Glass Ensemble, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1986

New South Wales Department of Education

New Zealand Opera Company

Next Wave Festival

  • Honey Spot, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, May 1985
  • Honey Spot, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1985

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Rita Theatres Ltd

  • Lauder, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1977
  • Lauder, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1977

St Martin's Theatre Company

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

TAA Airlines

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Jiangsu Peking Opera Theatre Company

The London Company (International Plays) Limited

The New Zealand Players Theatre Trust

The Performance Space

The Siberian Cossacks

The Theatre Royal Musical Comedy Company

  • Oklahoma, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 1959
  • Oklahoma, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 16 October 1959

The University of Adelaide

Three Shilling Theatre

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Zorba Song and Dance Company

11th Festival International de Teatro

23rd Productions

  • Opera '69, Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA, 8 February 1969

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Ampol Petroleum

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

Australia Today, Indonesia ’94

Australian Chamber Orchestra

  • Bennelong, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1988

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Youth Performing Arts Association

Butler-Ferguson Ltd

C.T.V./T.V.

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Chappell and Company Limited

Cladan Cultural Exchange Institute Of Australia

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Commonwealth Banking Corporation

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Eleo Pomare Dance Company

Elizabethan Trust Opera Company Chorus

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Essington Entertainment

Federation of Asian Cultural Promotion

Filiki Players

  • The Journey, Various, Australia, [Unknown], 13 September 1987

Harry M. Miller

Hocking & Woods

  • Circus Oz, Princes Park, Parkville, VIC, 19 January 1983

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Interstar

Lamont Cranston Productions

Lunchtime Theatre

Mark Furness

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Meryl Tankard Company

  • Echo Point, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 March 1984

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

Michael Linnit

Mildura Arts Centre

  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Ministry For Education and Culture Croatia

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Noel Ferrier Productions Pty Ltd

O'Neil Organisation

One Extra Dance Company

Onshow Promotions

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Peter Scriven Marionettes

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Piatnitsky Folkloric Song and Dance Ensemble

Radio 2CA

Ray Cooney

Rockdale Opera Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Shakespeare Globe Theatre Company of Players

Sound and Image Productions

Space Dump Performances

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Swan River Stage Company

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Girls'High School

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

Sydney Opera House

Teatro Stabile Dell'Aquila

Thailand International Festival of Performing Arts

The Acting Company of New York

The Adult Education Board

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Alice Reyes Dance Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Opera Company

The Beatles

The Bolshoi Theatre Music Ensemble

The Commonwealth Department of Aboriginal Affairs

The Department of the Capital Territory

The Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The Government of India

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Kathakali Theatre

The Mermaid Theatre Trust

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The National Gallery Society of New South Wales

The New England Theatre Company

The Newman Association

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

The Padgiante Theatre Company

The Playwrights' Advisory Board

  • Cornerstone, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1956

The Playwrights' Company

The Royal Court Theatre

The Theatre Guild

The Theatre of Comedy Company

The Two's Company

  • Staircase, Billo Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984

The Western Australian Arts Council

Theatreworkshop

  • New Blood, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1980

Trust Me Management

University of Sydney

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Victorian State Government

Warana Festival

  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 October 1984

West Australian Ballet

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

World Expo on Stage

  • Honey Spot, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 26 July 1988

Young Elizabethan Players

Zagreb Theatre Company

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

New South Wales, NSW

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

New Theatre, Newtown, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

South Australia, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Various, Australia, [Unknown]

Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA

Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Perth Concert Hall, Perth, WA

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Australia, [Unknown]

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Donald, Donald, VIC

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre 62, Hilton, SA

Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

UNSW Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Various, NSW Region, NSW

Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Apollo Stadium, Richmond, SA

Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Benalla, Benalla, VIC

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Grand Opera House, Wellington

Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Perth, Perth, WA

Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Portland, Portland, VIC

SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Various, Various, TAS

Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC

Various, Various, TAS

Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC

Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Yarram, Yarram, VIC

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC

Colac, Colac, VIC

Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC

Euroa, Euroa, VIC

Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD

Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC

Festival Hall, Brisbane, QLD

Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC

Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC

Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW

Kerang, Kerang, VIC

Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC

Lismore, Lismore, VIC

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Mildura, Mildura, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Morwell, Morwell, VIC

New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW

Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC

Sale, Sale, VIC

Scotch College Ampitheatre, Torrens Park, SA

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

St James Playhouse (1964-1978), Sydney, NSW

Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC

Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW

Terang, Terang, VIC

The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS

The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD

Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown]

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Afghanistan

Albury, Albury, NSW

Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW

Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT

Amoco Centre, Orange, NSW

Angaston, Angaston, SA

Ararat, Ararat, VIC

Assembly Hall, Sydney, NSW

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Auckland, Auckland

Australian National University, Acton, ACT

Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC

Bangladesh

Barmera, Barmera, SA

Batchelor, Batchelor, NT

Beijing, Beijing

Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC

Berri, Berri, SA

Billo Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Birchip, Birchip, VIC

Bordertown, Bordertown, SA

Broken Hill, Broken Hill, NSW

Burma

Burnie, Burnie, TAS

Cairns, Cairns, QLD

Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD

Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC

Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA

Casterton, Casterton, VIC

Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC

Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC

Chequers Theatre, Nailsworth, SA

Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT

Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Clare, Clare, SA

Coffs Harbour Civic Hall, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Comedy Theatre, London

Coronet Theatre, New York, New York

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Darwin Town Hall, Darwin, NT

Drouin, Drouin, VIC

Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London

Echuca, Echuca, VIC

Edenhope, Edenhope, VIC

Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA

Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta

Grace Brothers Auditorium, Ultimo, NSW

Harry Jensen Number Four Club, Sydney, NSW

Henry Street Theatre, Fremantle, WA

Heywood, Heywood, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland

Hobart, Hobart, TAS

Hopetoun, Hopetoun, VIC

Hordern Pavilion, Moore Park, NSW

Horsham, Horsham, VIC

Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS

India

Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC

Katherine, Katherine, NT

Key Theatre, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire

Korumburra, Korumburra, VIC

Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC

Latvian Hall, Wayville, SA

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Lilac Time Hall, Goulburn, NSW

Lismore Town Hall, Lismore, NSW

Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Maffra, Maffra, VIC

Maitland, Maitland, SA

Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD

Mayfair Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Meeniyan, Meeniyan, VIC

Merbein, Merbein, VIC

Millicent, Millicent, SA

Minlaton, Minlaton, SA

Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC

Moe, Moe, VIC

Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC

Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC

Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA

Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC

Nanjing, Nanjing

Narrabundah Oval, Narrabundah, ACT

National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario

National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW

New Theatre, London, Greater London

New Victoria Theatre, Woking

Nhill, Nhill, VIC

Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW

Omeo, Omeo, VIC

Orbost, Orbost, VIC

Pakistan

Piccadilly Theatre, North Adelaide, SA

Pine Creek, Pine Creek, NT

Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA

Port Lincoln, Port Lincoln, SA

Princes Park, Parkville, VIC

Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC

Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC

Renmark, Renmark, SA

Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD

Rochester, Rochester, VIC

Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW

Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh

Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC

Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Scone High School, Scone, NSW

Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC

Shanghai, Shanghai

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

Sri Lanka

St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC

St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Sydney Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Showgrounds, Homebush, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

Teatro National, Caracas

Teatro National, Bogota

Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT

Tent Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok

The Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

The Fireside Theatre, Garden City, New York

The Golders Green Hippodrome, Barnet, London

The King's Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Theatre 3, Acton, ACT

Theatre Royal, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County

Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Toora, Toora, VIC

Townsville, Townsville, QLD

Twelfth Night Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Various Venues Around Brisbane, Brisbane area, QLD

VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC

Waikerie, Waikerie, SA

Wallaroo, Wallaroo, SA

Warner Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC

Wentworth Park, Sydney, NSW

West End Community Centre, Vancouver

Whyalla, Whyalla, SA

Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA

Wollongong Town Hall, Wollongong, NSW

Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC

Woomera, Woomera, SA

Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC

Wyndham's Theatre, London

Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC

Yarralumla Woolshed, Lyneham, ACT

Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC

Yorketown, Yorketown, SA

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Designer