Organisation Midsumma Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Melbourne's Gay and Lesbian Festival
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
Website http://www.midsumma.org.au/
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Butterfly Club

Gasworks Arts Park

Chapel off Chapel

La Mama

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Pink Shorts

Theatre Works

Out Cast Theatre

2 Women Productions

fortyfivedownstairs

King Victoria

Woodford Folk Festival

Feast Festival

SHooSH! Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

Quebfegy Productions

Wishing Well Productions

Act-O-Matic 3000

Dirty Pretty Theatre

Ladytrix Presents

Performing Arts Projects

Pocket Money Theatre

Red Bennies

The Dog Theatre

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Upstart Alley

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Aphids

Arden Productions

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Arts SA

  • Mutzenball, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2008

Arts Victoria

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Asialink

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

Black Apple Theatre

Blackbird Productions

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Bryant and Frank

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Burning Deck Theatre Company

BytheScruff

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Carp Productions

City of Melbourne

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

City of Port Phillip

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Collaboration The Project

  • Unanswered, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 January 2012

Combo Fiasco

Dance Cats

Dancehouse

  • Twelve Seas, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 February 1998

Dante's

Devanesen Productions

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Drags Aloud

  • Drags Aloud, Abode Nightclub, St Kilda, VIC, 21 January 2010

Fluke Productions

  • Marat/Sade, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1998

Four Letter Word Theatre

Full Tilt

Gary Rowe Company

  • Twelve Seas, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 February 1998

Going Through Stages

Gudrun's Stockings

  • Fluid, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, February 1995

High Performance Company

Hobson Bay City Council

Impulse Theatre

  • Jack, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 1998

Made in Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Hate Crime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1992

Magnormos

Mainly Mary's

  • As You Do, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2009

Melbourne Museum

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Milky Way Productions

  • Jerker, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Mirage Makers

Mockingbird Theatre

Monash Shakespeare Society

Monash Student Association

  • Five Wings, Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 January 2008

Moreland City Council

Mz Josephine Presents

Nil By Mouth

OK Production

  • Dark Summer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 January 2011

Performing Arts Productions

Play Right Theatre Productions

Polemic Productions

PollyMorphis Theatre

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • Wrapped, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2003

Quiche Lorraine

Quirky Productions

Rainbow Families Council

Rough and Tumble Theatre Company

Sacred Cowboi Productions

Sample Theatre

Seven Point Eight Productions

SIlly Twisted Boys

St Kilda Laughs Festival

The 4th Wall Productions

The Ant Watchers

The Arts Centre

The Bad Father

The BrightSpace Project

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Satin Dolls

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Tony Yap Company

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

The Two Frocks

The Women's Circus

THISISPOPBABY

Three to a Room

  • The Pyramid, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 January 2010

Trades Hall

Trevor Ashley Presents

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Tunks Productions

Turnaround Productions

Type Faster Theatre

Vic Theatre Company

VicHealth

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Victoria University

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Vixen Noir

Well Quintet

Well Theatre

Yana Alana and the Paranas

Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC

The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC

Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Hares & Hyenas, Fitzroy, VIC

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Glasshouse Hotel, Collingwood, VIC

Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Dantes, Fitzroy, VIC

Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC

Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC

Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Kaye Sera's BIZARRE, St Kilda, VIC

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

The Artery, Fitzroy, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC

Bar Nancy, Northcote, VIC

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Red Bennies, South Yarra, VIC

The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC

The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC

Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC

Abode Nightclub, St Kilda, VIC

Alliance Francaise, St Kilda, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Banyule Theatre, Heidelberg, VIC

Bar Open, Fitzroy, VIC

Bella Union , Carlton South, VIC

BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC

Brunswick, VIC

Burrinja, Upwey, VIC

Cafe Ice, Prahran, VIC

City Village, Melbourne, VIC

Continental Cafe, Prahran, VIC

Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Crystal T's, Brunswick, VIC

Dance House, North Carlton, VIC

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Grace Darling Hotel, Collingwood, VIC

Great Hall National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Guildford Lane Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC

Idolize Spiegeltent , The Gardens, NT

Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC

Melbourne Museum, Carlton, VIC

Miss Libertine, Melbourne, VIC

Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Opium Den, Abbotsford, VIC

Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC

Phoenix Theatre, Elwood, VIC

Ramjet's Cafe, Prahran, VIC

Rippon Lea, Elsternwick, VIC

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

The Butterfly Club, Melbourne, VIC

The Commercial Hotel, Yarraville, VIC

The Fox Hotel 1887, Collingwood, VIC

The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC

The Substation, Newport, VIC

Trades Hall, Carlton South, VIC

Vibe Bar, Fitzroy, VIC

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Williamstown Library, Williamstown, VIC

Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC

Woodford Folk Festival, Woodford, QLD

YMCA, Melbourne, VIC

Robert Chuter - Director, Producer

Steven Dawson - Playwright, Director, Writer, Artistic Director, Designer, Performer

Christopher Pender - Actor

Constantina Bush - Performer

Nikki Ashby - Performer

Kamahi King - Performer

Sarah Ward - Performer, Consultant

Gary Abrahams - Director, Actor, Playwright

Jan Andrews - Actor, Creator

Jennifer Cayley - Actor, Creator

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Trevor Jones - Performer, MC

Barry Lowe - Playwright, Adaptor

Kevin McGreal - Playwright, Actor, Director

Marc Opitz - Actor, Performer

Dean Arcuri - Performer, Actor

Julia Britton - Adaptor, Playwright

Nathan Butler - Actor

Michael Dalton - Devisor, Performer, Drag Artist, Singer

Nathan Firmer - Director, Choreographer

Brad Fischer - Director

Rachel Forgasz - Actor, Creator, Performer, Director

Luke Gallagher - Actor, Performer, Director

Lisa-Skye Ioannidis - Actor, Performer

Anthony Menchetti - MC, Comedian, Devisor, Performer

Chris Molyneux - Choreographer, Actor, Designer, Playwright, Director, Set Designer

Kaye Sera - Performer, Playwright, Actor, MC

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Jade Starr - Performer

Nik Willmott - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Writer, Director

Noel Anderson - Director, Playwright

Trevor Ashley - Performer, MC

Anthony Breslin - Set Designer, Designer

Angus Brown - Actor

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Tom Cho - Author, Performer

Adrian Corbett - Actor, Producer

  • Searching For David, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2010
  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009
  • Boy on the Beach, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 16 January 2008

George Filev - Writer, Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • As You Do, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 19 January 2010
  • As You Do, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2009
  • Software, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1997

Moira Finucane - Performance Artist, Performer, Playwright, Actor

David Forster - Actor, Performer

Jude Hansen - Director, Actor

Ruth Katerelos - Actor, Producer

Reuben Krum - Performer, Actor

Jennie Lee - Performer, Actor

Sean Mulcahy - Director, Actor

  • R + J Love's A Bitch, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 27 January 2010
  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009
  • Five Wings, Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 January 2008

Iain Murton - Actor

Daryl Ricketts - Actor

Helen Slaney - Adaptor, Director

Stefan Taylor - Actor

Lee Threadgold - Actor

Shane Tonks - Performer

Oscar Wilde - Author, Playwright

Chris Aronsten - Playwright

John Arthars - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Donna Aston - Production Manager

Chris Baldock - Director

Natasha Bassett - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010
  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Shirley Billing - Realisation, Devisor, Performer

Paul Blenheim - Assistant Director, Actor

Jacob Boehme - Actor

Bridget Boson - Playwright, Performer

Chris Buchanan - Actor, Performer

  • Zanna, Don't!, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 30 January 2009
  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Benjamin Byrne - Actor

Justin Clausen - Performer

Celeste Cody - Director

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Michael Collins - Performer, Devisor

Ben Daly - Lighting Designer

Urszula Dawkins - Performer

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

Dior Deumer - Actor

  • Gender Bender, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 2010
  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Liz Dezfouli - Playwright

Brian Dixon - Actor, Creator, Director

  • Reworks Cabaret, Burrinja, Upwey, VIC, 30 January 2009
  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Neal Drinnan - Author

Leon Durr - Actor

Jonathan Dyer - Actor

Kim Edwards - Director

Luke Elliot - Actor

John A. Ellis - Designer

Alban Farrawell - Costume Designer

William Finn - Lyricist, Composer, Writer, Songwriter

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010
  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Michael Firth - Writer, Actor

  • As You Do, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 19 January 2010
  • As You Do, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2009

Ash Flanders - Actor, Performer

Adam Ford - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009
  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

Ephiny Gale - Playwright

Rhyannon Grace - Actor

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Peter Hardy - Actor

Daniel Harvey - Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Hayes - Performer, Composer, Devisor

Crusader Hillis - MC

Vincent Hooper - Actor, Performer

Tim Hunter - Performer, Director

Frances Hutson - Actor

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Rachel Juhasz - Actor, Singer

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Maria Katsonis - Coordinator

Peter King - Coordinator, Director

Shaun Kingma - Actor

Geoff Knight - Author

Daniel Lammin - Director, Playwright, Writer

Jason Langley - Director

James Lapine - Librettist, Writer

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010
  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Andrea Lemon - Actor, Director

Stephanie Lillis - Actor

Caroline Lloyd - Actor

Marcello Lo Ricco - Sound Designer

  • Loving Repeating, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 21 January 2015
  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Brian Long - Singer, Actor

Angela Lumicisi - Performer, Actor

Aaron March - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Geoffrey Masters - Director, Writer

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

Fiona McGregor - Performer

Rebecca McGuinness - Actor

  • Gender Bender, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 2010
  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Dion Mills - Actor

Juan Modinger - Actor

Douglas Montgomery - Stage Manager, Producer

Amanda Morris - Producer

Simon Morrison-Baldwin - Actor

Merrilee Moss - Performer, Writer

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Clara Pagone - Director

Brenda Palmer - Actor, Director

Kelly Parry - Singer, Director

Trevor Patrick - Performer

Megan Petrie - Performer, Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Sara Pheasant - Producer, Performer

Tom Pitts - Actor

Daren Pope - Devisor, Performer, Drag Artist

Dorothy Porter - Author, Poet

Barbara Quicksand - Performer, Actor

Geraldine Quinn - Performer, Comedian

Niko Rendevski Todorov - Performer, Devisor, Playwright

Adam Richard - Performer, Comedian

Philip Ridley - Playwright

Phil Roberts - Actor

Matthew Robinson - Performer, Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Performer

Ian Rooney - Actor

Ian Rose - Actor

Anastasia Russell-Head - Accompanist, Performer

Bradley Schmidt - Actor, Performer

Phil Scott - Writer, Performer

Luise Sexton - Producer

Sam Shore - Playwright, Actor

Bryan Smith - Performer, Devisor

Daniel Solis - Producer, Production Manager

Linda Sproul - Coordinator

Graeme Squires - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Antony Talia - Actor

  • Searching For David, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2010
  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Stacey Taylor - Director

Tony Taylor - Writer, Creator, Director

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Cameron Thomas - Musical Director, Actor

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Director

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Sarah Vincent - Playwright

Tracey Wall - Producer

Sarah Watson - Actor

Sean Weatherly - Composer, Actor

Christopher White - Actor

Jules Wilkinson - Storyteller, Performer

Mark Wilson - Director

David Wisken - Writer, Accompanist, Assistant Musical Director

Tony Yap - Choreographer, Performer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010
  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

Margaret Younger - Actor

Anton - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009

Scottee - Writer, Performer

Courtney Act - Performer

Brett Adam - Devisor, Performer

Caitlin Adams - Actor

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Brenda Addie - Director

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Kristen Adriaan - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Micka Agosta - Costume Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Brandon Ah Chong - Choreographer, Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Aren Aizura - Actor

Felix Allsop - Actor

Jacinta Anderson - Stage Manager

Kyahl Anderson - Actor

Marie Andrews - Performer

Bernard Angell - Lighting Operator

Jack Angwin - Actor

Kate Ansett - Performer

  • Software, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1997

Fernando Ariel Gallardo - Performer

Amanda Armstrong - Actor

  • Wrapped, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2003

Jordan Armstrong - Actor

Luke Arnold - Actor

Kristina Arnott - Assistant Stage Manager

Tomas Arroquero - Dancer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Max Attwood - Actor

Adrian Auld - Actor

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Zoran Babic - Actor

Jane Badler - Actor

Jane Baer - Actor

Cazz Bainbridge - Actor

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Andrew Baker - Actor

Zoltan Balazs - Violist

James Baldwin - Writer

Eleanor Bally - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Susan Bamford - Designer

  • Hate Crime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1992

Fantine Banulski - Actor

Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer

  • Porcelain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2008

David Barclay - Accompanist

Adrian Barnes - Director

Brendan Barnett - Actor

Richard Barrett - Devisor

Emily Barrie - Designer

Penelope Bartlau - Dramaturg

Sara Bartlett - Actor

  • Beat Girl, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2009

Tom Barton - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Kim Baston - Actor

  • Voicemale, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 January 1999

Lisa Baumwol - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Julian Beckedahl - Director

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Alicia Beckhurst - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Bendall - Actor

Alicia Benn-Lawler - Stage Manager

Alicia Bennett - Author

Benn Bennett - Performer

Lou Bennett - Performer, Creator

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Robbie Bennett - Actor

Caitlin Berry - Actor

Sebastian Bertoli - Actor

Sarah Bianco - Stage Manager

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Alice Bishop - Director

Ruth Bishop - Performer

Peter Blackburn - Director

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Tom Blair - Actor

Liam Blandon - Actor

Javant Blarujla - Performer

David Bleier - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Aimee Blesing - Director

  • The Pyramid, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 January 2010

Richard Bligh - Actor

  • Hate Crime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1992

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Dom Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Five Wings, Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 January 2008

Narelle Bonnici - Actor

  • Gender Bender, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 2010

Mary Borsellino - Storyteller

Eloise Bowden - Performer

Jay Bowen - Actor

Scout Boxall - Actor

Craig Boyes - Designer

  • Unanswered, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 January 2012

Natalie Breakwell - Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

  • The Pyramid, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 January 2010

Keith Brockett - Actor

  • Porcelain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2008

Sarah Brokensha - Performer

  • Mutzenball, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2008

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Michelle Brooks - Actor

Chuck Brown - Director

Steven Brown - Circus Style Performer, Performer

  • Software, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1997

Zachary Brown - Actor

Dean Bryant - Book and Lyrics

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Kirri Buchler - Performer

Jason Buckley - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Kieran Bullock - Actor

Charles Busch - Writer

Joanna Butler - Designer

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Cheyney Caddy - Director

Didem Caia - Actor

  • Beat Girl, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2009

Clare Callow - Stage Manager

  • Porcelain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2008

Angus Cameron - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Dramaturg

Alyson Campbell - Director

  • Bison, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 2001

Catherine Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jessica Carbone - Performer

Bruce Carboon - Actor

Jarrod Carland - Singer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Stephen Carleton - Actor, Playwright

  • Fluid, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, February 1995

Matthew Carmody - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Tim Carney - Actor

Merophie Carr - Devisor, Performer

  • Ululation, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 January 2001

David Carroll - Actor

Kieran Carroll - Writer

Linda A Carson - Writer

Grant Cartwright - Performer

Adam Cass - Actor

Sara Tabitha Catchpole - Producer

Christian Cavallo - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Jason Cavanagh - Designer

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Geoffrey Chan - Composer

Katherine Chan - Designer

Sofia Chapman - Director, Playwright

Suzanne Chapman - Actor

  • Hate Crime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1992

Verity Charlton - Actor

Glace Chase - Performer

Erica Chestnut - Choreographer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Beth Child - Director

Meredith Chipperton - Singer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Emma Chitra - Actor

Benjamin Cittadini - Vocal Arranger

Graham Clarke - Musical Supervisor

Claire Cody - Actor

James Coley - Actor

Drew Collet - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Phil Collings - Musician

Siobhan Colman - Playwright

  • The Pyramid, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 January 2010

Tim Conigrave - Playwright

Eamon Connolly - Actor

Tim Constantine - Actor

Willow Conway - Performer

Patricia Cornelius - Author

Erin Cornell - Performer, Writer

Tim Coronel - Lighting Designer

  • Fluid, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, February 1995

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Performer

Paul Cousins - Actor

Martin Croft - Director

Katie Cullinan - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Tim Cunniffe - Musician

Mark Curran - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

James Cutler - Actor

Elliot Cyngle - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Michael Dalley - Composer, Lyricist, Performer

Robin Darch - Actor

Anni Davey - Director

Christine Davey - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Paul David-Goddard - Actor

  • Porcelain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2008

Catherine Davies - Actor

Kym Davies - Director

Anthea Davis - Actor

Mark Davis - Actor

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Brihony Dawson - Actor

  • Beat Girl, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2009

Ben de Castella - Performer

Angelo De Cata - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Peter de Jager - Accompanist

Peter De Ryk - Pianist

Fleur Dean - Actor

Danny Delahunty - Director

Mark Delaney - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Alfred Deller - Performer

Anna Den Hartog - Actor

Chris Dench - Devisor

Tom Dent - Actor

Laura Deriu - Playwright

  • Hate Crime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1992

Sunayan Devanesen - Director, Producer

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Nathan Diaz - Actor

Tom Dickins - Performer

Louis Dingemans - Director

  • Ben(t), La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 January 2003

Kate Dix - Actor

Tania Doko - Performer

John Dommett - Actor

Julianne Donovan - Actor

Sage Douglas - Actor

Lauren Doutch - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Drew Downing - Performer

Paula Dowse - Singer

David Drake - Performer, Writer

Sunny Drake - Actor

  • Other-Wise, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 22 January 2010

Lisette Drew - Lighting Operator

Miles Du Heaume - Performer

Jonathan Duffy - Actor

Kath Duncan - MC

  • Quippings, Hares & Hyenas, Fitzroy, VIC, 2 February 2011

Claire Dunn - Performer

  • Mutzenball, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2008

Simon Eales - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

Tess Edinger - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Lauren Edwards - Actor

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Lois Ellis - Playwright, Performer

Fiona Elmore - Creator, Performer

William Emmons - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Consultant

Anton Enus - Performer

Rebecca Etchell - Lighting Designer

Dave Evans - Musician

Julie-Anna Evans - Actor

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Hilary Fairchild - Performer

Jon Fairly - Performer

Lori Farmer - Performer

  • Mutzenball, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2008

Josh Farrell - Actor

Michael Farrell - Performer

Karl Farren - Singer

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Luc Favre - Director

  • Five Wings, Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 January 2008

Uschi Felix - Actor

Stewart Fenton - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Ian Fergusson - Performer

Kellie Fernando - Actor

Tim Ferris - Actor

Graham Fettling - Sound Designer

Michelle Fillery - Actor

  • Beat Girl, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2009

Tamara Finch - Choreographer

Margaret Fischer - Writer, Performer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Stephen Flaherty - Composer

Christy Flaws - Performer

Daniel Fletcher - Performer

Mark Fletcher - Playwright, Director

Paul Flint - Performer

Frank Ford - Director, Adaptor

Gemma Foster - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Richard Foster - Actor

Caity Fowler - MC

Mathew Frank - Composer

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Suzie Franke - Lighting Designer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

William Freeman - Actor

Beryle Frees - Actor

Josh Futcher - Actor

Hannah Gadsby - Comedian

Frank Galati - Writer

Brigid Gallacher - Director

Nick Garcia - Performer

David Gardette - Actor

Alicia Gardiner - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Blake Garner - Lighting Designer

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Mason Gasowski - Actor

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Alics Gate-Eastley - Musician

Darryn Gatt - Actor

David Gauci - Actor

Belinda Gehlert - Musician

Chloe Gestier - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Carla Gianinotti - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Marsha Gilbert - Singer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Stuart Gilbert - Translator

Sarah Giles - Stage Manager

Kerry Gilmartin - Singer

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Alex Given - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Author

Warrick Glynn - Writer

Kathryn Goldie - Writer

Sally Goldner - Curator

  • Bi & Poly, Hares & Hyenas, Fitzroy, VIC, 21 January 2011

Andrea Goldsmith - Author

Tottie Goldsmith - Actor

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Chris Goode - Director

Hallie Goodman - Actor

Rachel Gorman - Actor

Danielle Goronszy - Director, Performer

David Gould - Performer

Jana Gousmett - Actor and Singer

Marcus Graham - Performer

Ben Grant - Performer, Lyricist, Creator, Composer

  • Ben(t), La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 23 January 2003

Declan Greene - Writer

David Greenspan - Playwright

  • Jack, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 1998

Kirsty Greig - Violinist

Edward Grey - Actor

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Gabrielle Griffin - Producer, Performer, Devisor

Dennis Groumas - Playwright, Actor

  • Spare Rib, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1994

Sean Gunn - Actor

Fiona Hallenan-Barker - Director

Tom Halls - Actor

Paul Hampton - Performer

Susan Handesyde - Costume Assistant

Will Hanley - Actor

Peta Hanrahan - Director

  • Framework, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 2004

Karl Hansen - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Alex Harding - Playwright

Sara Hardy - Playwright, Performer

Heath Harney - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Romanie Harper - Set Designer

David Harris - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Jordan Harrison - Playwright

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Jon Hartmere - Lyricist

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Richard Haynes - Clarinetist

Tom Healey - Actor

Dylan Hedda - Performer

Jack Heist - Actor

Carolina Helderman - Performer, Devisor

David Helms - Performer

Matthew Henderson - Executive Producer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Tania Herbert - Actor

Daniel Heskett - Accompanist

  • Gender Bender, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 2010

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

Matt Heyward - Actor

Evan Higgins - Actor

Tom Higgs - Set Designer

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Catherine Hill - Director

Rodney Hinde - Writer

Daniel Hindson - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

Kiloran Hiscock - Actor

Paul Hitchens - Sound Designer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Julian Hobba - Playwright, Director

Gina Hogan-Jones - Singer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer

Lucy Hotchin - Actor

Stephen House - Playwright

James Howell - Actor

Luke Hunter - Musical Director

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Peter Hurley - Performer

Julie Hutley - Actor

  • Fluid, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, February 1995

Luke Hutton - Composer, Musical Director

Matthew Hyde - Actor

Minna Ikonen - Musical Director

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Jennifer Innes - Voice Coach

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Damon Intrabartolo - Composer

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Renae Jacobs - Performer

Terry Jaensch - Performer

Andrea James - Dramaturg

Mark James - Performer

Cath Jamison - Actor

Marcus Jade Janetzki - Musical Director

Luke S Jedd - Book and Lyrics, Director

Beverley Jefferson - Director

  • Fluid, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, February 1995

Anthony Jelinic - Actor

Brendan Jellie - Lighting Designer

Shane Jenek - Writer

Amy Jenkins - Actor

Rosemary Johns - Actor

Eva Johnson - Playwright

Jill Jones - Performer

Lloyd Jones - Director

Noel Jordan - Actor

  • Hate Crime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1992

Sarah Jowett - Actor

Aaron Joyner - Director

Dmetri Kakmi - Performer

David Kambouris - Actor

John Kander - Composer

Nicole Kapiniaris - Performer

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

Dave Kelly - Stage Manager

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Erin Kelly - Director

Larry Kelly - Lighting Designer

Robynne Kelly - Actor

Suzanne Kersten - Director

  • Hate Crime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1992

Jeremy Kewley - Actor

Alana Kiely - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

Ben Kiley - Musical Director

Dean Kiley - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

Flame Kimbel - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Jennifer Kingwell - Performer

Sam Kitchen - Actor

Kylie Klump - Stage Manager

Mel Knight - MC

David Knox - Devisor, Director, Producer

Cathy Kohlen - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Nicholas Kong - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Jonathan Kovac - Actor

Jaye Kranz - Singer

Eric Kuhlman - Performer

Karoline Kuti - Cellist

Jonathan Christian La Fontaine - Actor

Sean Ladhams - Actor

  • Dead Queen, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 14 January 2009

Shall Lall - Actor

Nathaniel Lamond - Actor

Catherine Lander - Stage Manager

  • Fluid, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, February 1995

Aleksandra Lane - Performer

Gerard Lane - Actor

Michael Lane - Performer

David Lang - Devisor

Melissa Langton - Performer

Ross Larkin - Actor

Troy Larkin - Actor

David Latham - Director

  • Software, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1997

Rick Lau - Performer, Creator

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

Marisa Lawlor - Actor

Shian Ching Lee - Lighting Designer

Tanja Lee Jones - Author

Tyson Legg - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Jason Lehane - Actor

Peter Leiss - Video Director

Kathy Lepan-Walker - Actor

Jessica Letch - Writer

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

Paula Levis - Designer

James Lew - Assistant to the Designer

Jared Lewis - Sound Operator/Engineer

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Gabby Llewelyn Salter - Actor

Mick Lo Monaco - Actor

  • The Pyramid, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 January 2010

Dean Lotherington - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Producer, Pianist

Adam Lovell - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Jenny Lovell - Actor

Chris Lowe - Songwriter

Jai Luke - Actor

Cameron Lukey - Playwright

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

Will MacDonald - Actor

Travis MacFarlane - Lighting Designer

Nathan MacFie - Actor

Colin MacPherson - Actor

  • Porcelain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2008

Tobias Madden - Actor

Grace Maddern - Choreographer

Luca Maddison-Grey - Actor

Daniel Madrigali - Actor

Casey Malady - Singer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Paul Malek - Choreographer, Devisor

  • Unanswered, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 January 2012

David Malouf - Poet

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Playwright

Jon Marans - Playwright

Laura Marcucci - Actor

Andi Marcus King - Actor

  • Beat Girl, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2009

Eloise Maree - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Suzy Markovski - Performer

  • Gendermash, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 22 January 2010

Alex Marriott - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Joel Marrocco - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Carolyn Masson - Actor

Gail Matthews - Director

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Duncan McBride - Accompanist

Rosa McCarty - Actor

Nick McCorriston - Sound Designer

Ron McCoy - Songwriter

Emma McCulloch - Director

Jamie McGrath - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Ali McGregor - Performer

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Kieran McGregor - Drag Artist

Liam McIntyre - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Gerry McKechnie - Sound Designer

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Performer

Tim McKew - Performer

Liza Mclean - Production Manager

Lyn McLeod - Devisor, Performer

Andrew McMillan - Director

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Sam 'Sammy J' McMillan - Performer

Karl McNamara - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Sam McPartlan - Actor

Kieran McShane - Actor

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Nicole Melloy - Actor

Suzie Melloy - Actor

Cameron Menzies - Director

  • Dark Summer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 January 2011

Maria Mercedes - Performer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Gina Mets - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Dean Michael - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

John Michael Swinbank - Singer

James Millar - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Heath Miller - Actor

James Miller - Actor

Shaun Miller - Executive Producer

Rob Mills - Actor

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Choreographer

Scott-Patrick Mitchell - Poet

Christine Moffat - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Matthew Molony - Actor

  • Porcelain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2008

Monique Montez - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Benjamin Morris - Stage Manager

David Morris - Actor

John Morris - Actor

Mary Morris - Playwright

Peat Moss - Performer

Grant Mouldey - Performer

Tom Muhle - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

Jodee Mundy - Actor

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009

Christine Munro - Musical Director

Glen Murray - Devisor, Performer

Graham Murray - Actor

Chris Nash - Performer

  • Mutzenball, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 19 January 2008

Geoffrey Nauffts - Playwright

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Erin Newington - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Emma Newman - Producer, Performer, Devisor

Kevin Newman - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 4 February 1998

Emily Nisman - Actor

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

Kate O'Brien - Playwright

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • Fluid, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, February 1995

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

John O'Hara - Singer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Stephen O'Hara - Actor, Musician

  • Fluid, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, February 1995

Liam O'Kane - Actor, Musical Arranger

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Shelley O'Reilly - Performer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Playwright

  • Dark Summer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 January 2011

Beng Oh - Director

  • Porcelain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2008

David Orlando - Actor

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Blake Osborne - Actor

  • Software, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1997

Tania Owen - Actor

  • A Mother's Boy, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1994

Ben Packer - Director

  • Road Kill, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 22 January 2008

Emily Paddon-Brown - Actor

Andrew Page - Actor

Emma Palackic - Actor

  • Five Wings, Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 January 2008

Kay Palmer - Performer

Peter Paltos - Actor

Jerome Parisse-Brassens - Writer

Fabienne Parr - Actor

Fifi Parrey - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Performer

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director, Accompanist

  • Sunrice, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2003

Deborah Paull - Performer

Syrie Payne - Actor

Nerissa Pearce - Musical Director

Johnathan Peck - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Ms Penelope - Performer

  • Gay school, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 24 January 2001

Andrew Pennycuik - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Richard Perdriau - Actor

Liz Perry - Director

Jodene Peters - Writer, Director

  • Beat Girl, Kaleide Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2009

Julie Peters - Songwriter

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Dom Phelan - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Matt Phillips - Actor

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Sophie Phillips - Actor

  • Five Wings, Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 January 2008

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Niki Pidd - Actor

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Vanessa Pigrum - Devisor, Performer

Laura Pike - Actor

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Jerker, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Mary-Helen Pirola - Actor

Vinn Pitcher - Performer

Simon Polinski - Composer

Cole Porter - Composer

Jo Porter - Producer

Elliot Ramon Potts - Playwright

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Andrea Powell - Performer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Alex Prior - Playwright

  • Voicemale, Builders Arms Hotel, Fitzroy, VIC, 23 January 1999

Shane Pritchard - Actor

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

Mitch Ralston - Actor

Nick Rasche - Performer

Mayani Rawicki - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Jason Read - Consultant

Oliver Reading - Actor

Katie Reddin-Clancy - Actor

  • Next Fall, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 January 2013

Megan Redmond - Assistant Director

Jackie Rees - Actor

Peter Reid - Sound Operator/Engineer

Daniel Reitz - Playwright

Kathie Renner - Musician

Adam Rennie - Actor

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Ania Reynolds - Performer, Playwright

Becky Rhodes - Actor

Robert Ricks - Actor

Nick Riley - Performer

Caleb Rixon - Assistant Director

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Simeon Roberts - Actor

  • Fluid, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, February 1995

Jay Robinson - Dancer

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009

James Rooney - Choreographer

Ivan Rosa - Bass

Peter Rose - Performer

Mikki Ross - Performer

  • CreativiT.V., The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 2011

Paul Ross - Performer

Stuart Round - Actor

Gary Rowe - Artistic Director

  • Twelve Seas, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 5 February 1998

Melanie Rowe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Chuck Ryan - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Peter Anthony Ryan - Devisor, Performer

Anny Salerni - Choreographer

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Melinda Saliba - Stage Manager

Anna Samson - Actor

David Samuel - Set Designer

Elethea Sartorelli - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Shane Savage - Actor

Lucien Savron - Director

Ryan Schofield - Performer

Matt Scholten - Director

Spencer Scholtz - Actor

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Dean Schulz - Actor

Phillip Scott - Creator, Performer, Musician

Kahra Scott-James - Sound Designer

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Francesca Sculli - Performer

Judith Sears - Director

John Senczuk - Director, Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Donn Shankland - Actor

Lucinda Shaw - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Anthony Sheppard - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Sandra Shotlander - Playwright

  • Framework, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 2004

Ashley Sievwright - Author

Fred Silver - Composer

Mandrew Sim - Actor

  • Five Wings, Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 January 2008

James Simpson - Accompanist

Peppa Sinclar - Actor

Kashmir Sinnamon - Actor

  • Act a Lady, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 January 2013

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

  • Dark Summer, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 27 January 2011

Aaron Smith - Actor

Brian Smith - Performer

  • Software, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Brydie Smith - Production Manager

Jeremy Smith - Designer

Robert Smith - Producer, Designer

Wes Snelling - Performer

Kindar Soares - Actor

Jeffrey Solomon - Writer, Performer

  • Mother/SON, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 11 January 2012

Gerry Sont - Actor

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Daniel-Ryan Spaulding - Comedian

David Spencer - Actor

Brenton Spiteri - Singer

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Jennifer Spry - Poet

Ben Steel - Director

Felicity Steel - Actor

  • The Pyramid, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 26 January 2010

Gertrude Stein - Lyricist

Wendy Stevens - Choreographer

Rockie Stone - Circus Style Performer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Wilhelmina Stracke - Actor

Andrew Strano - Actor

  • Falsettos, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 January 2010

Charlotte Strantzen - Actor

Madeleine Swain - Actor

Samantha Symons - Actor

  • Gender Bender, The Butterfly Club, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 2010

Adrian Szondy - Musical Director

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Will Tait - Performer

Jacq Tamlyn - Director

Lachlan Tan - Composer

John Tarrant - Actor

Jean Taylor - Author

Jeremy Taylor - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Luke Taylor - Performer

Mark Taylor - Actor

Hayden Tee - Performer

  • Showqueen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 16 January 2009

Neil Tennant - Songwriter

Lara Thew - Actor

Megan Thompson - Actor

Shane Thompson - Designer

John Thorn - Pianist

Jeremiah Tickell - Actor

Benjamin Timms - Actor

  • Five Wings, Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 January 2008

Kellie Tori - Actor

Noel Tovey - Performer

Craig Tracy - Audiovisual Sequencer

Nathan Tranter - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Grace Travaglia - Actor

Simon Trevorrow - Director

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Peter Triantis - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Author

Peter Tulloch - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director

  • Falsettos, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 31 January 2003

Wayne Tunks - Writer, Performer

Peter Turley - Lighting Designer

Jeff Turner - Composer

  • Hate Crime, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1992

Jessie Upton - Performer

Dario VaCirca - Performer, Director, Playwright

Renato VaCirca - Playwright, Performer

D. B. Valentine - Playwright, Director

Nath Valvo - Comedian

  • Fag Hag, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 27 January 2011

Peter van der Merwe - Performer

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009

Maeva Veerapen - Choreographer

  • Tango Femme, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 18 January 2011

Vicky Vegas - Devisor, Performer

Gerard Veltre - Curator

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Andrew Vial - Director

Richard Viede - Writer

  • Road Kill, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 22 January 2008

Lis Viggars - Sound Designer

Adrian Vincent - Actor, Playwright

  • A Mother's Boy, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 1994

Michael Wahr - Actor

Teds Walker - Performer

  • Software, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1997

Geoff Wallis - Actor

Francesca Walters - Actor

Justine Warner - Performer

Kate Warner - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008

Luke Wase - Properties Master

Francesca Waters - Actor

Neil Watkins - Actor

Gordon Watson - Lighting Designer

Janine Watson - Actor

Peter Webb - Realisation

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1998

Sophie Weiss - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Sadie Wells - Actor

  • Framework, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 2004

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Jim Westlake - Sound Designer

Andrew Westle - Stage Manager

Nathan Weyers - Set Designer

Paul Whiteley - Producer

Brett Whittingham - Actor

David Wicks - Performer

Ruth Wilkin - Actor

Lily Wilkinson - Author

Kate Williams - Performer

Matthew Willis - Performer

Caitlin Wills - Actor

Drew Wilson - Actor

Kim Wilson - Devisor, Performer

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Make-up Artist

Naomi Wong - Designer

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Prodigal, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Christina Woodford - Actor

  • Five Wings, Monash University Drama Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 19 January 2008

Virginia Woolf - Author

  • Orlando, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2009

Jessie Yates - Actor

  • Happy Chaps, Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC, 29 January 2009

Terry Yeboah - Actor

Chay Yew - Playwright

  • Porcelain, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 2008

David Young - Devisor

Robert Yule - Actor

Maria Zajkowski - Poet, Performer

Carla Zerbi - Actor

  • Bare, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 February 2008
Organisation Identifier 4