Organisation | The Really Useful Group | |
---|---|---|
Address | 6 Catherine Street
London WC2B 5JY England |
|
First Date | 1977 | |
Place of Origin | London | |
Website | https://www.reallyuseful.com/ | |
Functions | Other, Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Notes | A production company owned by Andrew Lloyd Webber to produce his shows globally. These include Phantom of the Opera, Cats, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Evita and Jesus Christ Superstar. The company worked under the subsidiary 'The Really Useful Company Asia Pacific' from 1992-2016 | |
Related Organisations |
|
|
Events | ||
|
||
Opera Australia
David Ian Productions
GWB Entertainment
Michael Harrison Entertainment
The Gordon Frost Organisation
TML Enterprises
ANZ
Arts Centre Melbourne
Australia Council for the Arts
Cameron Mackintosh
Craig Wellington Productions
Creative Victoria
David Atkins Enterprises
DBS Bank Ltd
Lunchbox Theatrical Productions
Michael Cassel Group
Old Nick Company Inc.
Orchestra Victoria
Origin Theatrical
The Arts Centre
The Production Company
The Production Company Orchestra
The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust
|
||
The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Adelphi Theatre, London
Capitol Theatre (1928- ), Haymarket, NSW
Esplanade Theatre, Singapore
Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC
The Civic, Auckland
Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS
|
||
Andrew Lloyd Webber - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Orchestrator
Laurence Connor - Director
Mick Potter - Sound Designer
David Cullen - Orchestrator
Tim Rice - Lyricist
Guy Simpson - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Anton Berezin - Actor, Actor and Singer
Alex Hyne - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
Thern Reynolds - Actor, Actor and Singer, Choreographer, Director
Tod Strike - Actor, Ensemble
Stuart Andrews - Musical Programmer
Maria Björnson - Costume Designer, Production Designer
Kane Ernst - Mechanist, Mechanist, Head
Jennifer Hall - Wardrobe Mistress
Frank Harlow - Production Manager, Technical Director
Charles Hart - Lyricist
Joann Hunter - Choreographer
Shelly Lee - Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Associate
Cameron Mackintosh - Producer
John Rigby - Musical Supervisor
Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer
Scott Ambler - Choreographer
Elliot Baker - Actor, Ensemble
Anthony Barnhill - Musical Director, Musician
Laura Bianchi-Bishop - Actor, Chorus
Eleanor Blythman - Actor, Chorus
Blake Bowden - Actor, Actor and Singer
Gavin Brown - Actor, Performer
Paul Brown - Set Designer
Mark Chamberlain - Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant
Benjamin Clark - Actor, Ensemble
Paule Constable - Lighting Designer
Bridget Costello - Actor, Actor and Singer
Anthony Craythorn - Sound Operator / Engineer
Nina Dunn - Video Designer
Andrew Dunne - Actor, Ensemble
Lewis Francis - Actor, Ensemble
Zoy Frangos - Actor, Actor and Singer
Christina Gibbs - Actor, Chorus
Nina Goldman - Choreographer
Giuseppina Grech - Actor, Actor and Singer
Claudia Hastings - Actor, Chorus
Erin James - Director
Huw James - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Olivia Jenkins - Actor, Dancer
Kurt Kansley - Actor, Actor and Singer
Daniel Koek - Actor, Ensemble
Nadia Komazec - Actor, Actor and Singer
Andrew Kroenert - Actor, Actor and Singer
Naomi Livingston - Actor, Ensemble
Josephine Lonergan - Actor, Ensemble
Aaron Lynch - Actor, Dancer
Loclan Mackenzie-Spencer - Musical Director
Amy Manford - Actor, Actor and Singer
Kayleigh Marven - Actor, Ensemble
Emma McFarlane - Actor, Performer
Andy Morton - Actor, Actor and Singer
Lachlan O'Brien - Actor, Chorus
Brittany Page - Actor, Performer
Josh Piterman - Actor, Actor and Singer
Seth Sklar-Heyn - Director
Edward Smith - Actor, Ensemble
Julian Spink - Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Associate
Anna Stephens - Actor, Performer
Troy Sussman - Actor, Ensemble
Paul Tabone - Actor, Actor and Singer
Rachael Ward - Actor, Actor and Singer
Jayde Westaby - Actor, Actor and Singer
Mietta White - Actor, Actor and Singer
Paul Whiteley - Actor
David Whitney - Actor, Actor and Singer
Raphael Wong - Actor, Ensemble
Jack Wunsch - Actor, Ensemble
Elisha Zion Lee - Actor, Chorus
Chelsey Abela - Chorus, Ensemble
Callum Adams - Electrician, Head, Lighting Designer
Emily Adams - Sound Operator / Engineer
Justin Anderson - Actor
Kate Anderson - Production Coordinator
Tina Arena - Actor
Trevor Ashley - Actor and Singer
Dan Bailey - Sound Operator / Engineer
Bradley Barrack - Company Manager
Bianca Baykara - Actor
Georgia Kate Bell - Stage Manager, Assistant
Zane Blumeris - Actor
Bella-Mia Bortolin - Actor
Matthew Bourne - Production Supervisor
Garry Bradley - Properties Master
Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer
Joshua Broadbent - Stage Manager
Richelle Brookman - Producer, Executive
Torben Brookman - Producer, Executive
Sarah Brown - Lighting Designer, Associate
Amanda Buckworth - Publicist
Alexander Budd - Producer
Seryan Burke-Low - Actor and Singer
Margaret Burrows - Stage Manager
David Caddick - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor
Emma Callaghan - Chaperone
John Cameron - Orchestrator
Michael Camilleri - Actor
Olivia Carniato - Actor
Julie Cavanagh - Publicist
Angela Cobbin - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Rachel Cole - Actor
Maya Corbett - Actor
Alie Coste - Actor
Jade Hui-Wen Coutts - Actor
Ben Cracknell - Lighting Designer
Kristian Crowe - Actor
Matt Crowley - Actor
Kit Cunneen - Electrician, Head, Lighting Operator / Technician
Paulini Curuenavuli - Actor and Singer
James Cutler - Actor
Ed Cymerman - Automation
Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer
Sam Davis - Musical Arranger
Isobella De Livera - Stage Manager, Assistant
Todd Dewberry - Actor
Sarah Dimas - Actor and Singer
Rodney Dobson - Actor
Samantha Dodemaide - Actor
Misha Doe - Flyman
Euan Doidge - Actor and Singer
Ellis Dolan - Actor
Craig Donnell - Producer
Matt Douglass - Actor and Singer
Evan Drill - Sound Operator / Engineer
David Duketis - Actor, Actor and Singer
Jack Earle - Musical Director
Zac El-Alo - Actor
Caleb Elbourne - Actor
Margaret Ernst - Stage Manager, Deputy
Michael Falzon - Actor
Julian Fellowes - Author
Laura Field - Actor
Max Finbow - Producer
Adam Fisher - Sound Designer, Associate
Mark Fitzpatrick - Musician, Trumpeter, Musician, Violinist
Jeremy Foil - Designer, Associate
John Frost - Producer
Larry Fuller - Choreographer
Jacob Gibson - Company Manager
Natalie Gilhome - Casting Director
Kassandra Giotopoulos-Moore - Dresser
Richard Gleeson - Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Simon Gooding - Production Manager
Neole Goss - Stage Manager, Deputy
Andy Green - Sound Designer, Sound Designer, Associate
Joe Green - Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Pella Gregory - Producer
Remy Grunden - Actor
Ashleigh Gurnett - Actor
Abby Hahn - Costume Designer
Alex Halpern - General Manager
Ashlee Hammerin (Smith) - Actor, Actor and Singer
David Hammond - Actor, Actor and Singer
Michael Harrison - Producer
Jackson Head - Actor, Actor and Singer
Grace Healy - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Gareth Hewitt Williams - Producer, Executive
Brent Hill - Actor
Simon Holt - Musical Director
Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor
Georgina Hopson - Actor
Ava Rose Houben-Carter - Actor
Leah Howard - Resident Director
David Ian - Producer
Gabriel Ingram - Actor
Hanlon Innocent - Actor and Singer
Heath Jelovic - Actor
Nat Jobe - Actor and Singer
Thomas Johansson - Actor
Annie Jones - Actor
Sam Jones - Actor
R Kim Jordan - Choreographer
Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager
Natasha Katz - Lighting Designer
Heath Keating - Actor and Singer
Faith Kelly - Teacher
Christopher Key - Director, Associate
Paul Kieve - Illusionist
Alistair Kilbee - Technical Director
Rachel Kipnis - Actor
Stephanie Kipnis - Actor
Maddie Korn - Administrator
Joe Kosky - Actor
Daniel Kutner - Director
Bailey Landeg - Actor
Morgan Large - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Tim Lawson - Producer
Amy Lehpamer - Actor
Tracy Leong - Sound Operator / Engineer
Gaston Leroux - Author
Maisy Lester-Bryant - Chorus, Ensemble
Martin Levan - Sound Designer
Jenni Little - Actor
Madeleine Lloyd Webber - Producer, Executive
Anna Louizos - Costume Designer
Kate MacDonald - Company Manager
Lucy MacFarlane - Actor
Mark MacGillivray - Mechanist
Imogen-Faith Malfitano - Actor, Ensemble
Kempton Maloney - Actor
Riya Mandrawa - Actor
Zoe Manning - Properties Mistress
Josh Marquette - Hair Stylist
Kirsten Marr - Stage Manager
Richard Mawbey - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Markesha McCoy - Actor
Ava McInnes - Actor
Paula McKinnon - Producer, Executive
Duncan McLean - Video Designer
Avigalle Mendoza - Actor and Singer
Seb Miloradovic - Lighting Operator / Technician
Rob Minshull - Flyman, Flyman, Head
Tiana Mirra - Actor
Billy Mitchell - Choreographer
Kathleen Moore - Actor
Ruby Moore - Actor
William Motunuu - Actor and Singer
Kayla Muir - Actor
Oscar Mulcahy - Actor
Courtney Murray - Actor and Singer
Pip Mushin - Director
Ashlyn Norman - Actor
Timothy O'Brien - Designer
John O'Hara - Actor
Patrick O'Neill - Choreographer
Gabi Overton - Producer, Associate
Gareth Owen - Sound Designer
Adam Paine - Automation
Susie Parks - Producer
Kelsie Parsons - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Andrew Patterson - Musician, Keyboardist
Chihana Perera - Actor
Zachary Pidd - Actor
Kathy Pineo - Lighting Designer, Associate
Lori Piquemal - Follow Spot Operator
Bruce Pollack - Publicist
Rainer Pollard - Musical Director, Assistant
Andrew Poppleton - Sound Designer
Stuart Porter - Lighting Designer, Associate
Michaela Powell - Actor
Amon Prete - Actor
Hal Prince - Director
Maria Yvette Pugat - Actor
Tom Pugh - Mechanist, Mechanist, Head
Matt Quince - Lighting Designer, Associate, Lighting Operator / Technician
Helen Radbone - Wardrobe Mistress
Catrina Ralph - Actor and Singer
Daniel Raso - Actor and Singer
Kendra Reid - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Allee Richards - Follow Spot Operator
Toni Richards - Follow Spot Operator
Jemma Rix - Actor
Annabelle Rosewarne - Actor and Singer
Christine Rowland - Costume Designer
Peter Rutherford - Musical Director
Christopher Scalzo - Actor
Lucia Schwerdt - Actor
Orlando Schwerdt - Actor
Hudson Sharp - Actor
David Sirianni - Actor
Glenn Slater - Lyricist
Elijah Slavinskis - Actor
Asmara Soekotjo - Actor and Singer
Ethan Stephenson - Actor
Tanieka Stones - Sound Operator / Engineer
Ben Swissa - Actor
Paulo Szot - Actor
Lee Tassie - Costume Associate
Ryan Tate - Company Manager
Lenny Thomas - Actor
Riley Thomas - Actor
Simon Tichelaar - Actor
Paul Tilley - Sound Operator / Engineer
Bree Tipoki - Actor
Laura Tipoki - Musical Director
Gabriella Tooma - Actor and Singer
William Tukia-Edwards - Actor and Singer
James Tweeddale - Mechanist, Technician
Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager
Nicolas van Litsenborgh - Actor and Singer
Alexis van Maanen - Actor
Jack Van Staveren - Actor
Chris Vaughan - Electrician, Lighting Designer
Nicole Vella - Actor and Singer, Unknown
Dean Vince - Actor
Stephanie Wall - Actor and Singer
Bonnie Walsh - Stage Manager
Siobhan Walsh - Wardrobe Mistress
Paul Warwick Griffin - Producer, Executive
Sophie Weiss - Actor
Stephen Wheat - Actor
Tyrone White - Producer
Roni Wilkinson - Technician
David Wilson - Orchestrator
Glenn Wilson - Musician, Musician, Percussionist
Richard Winkler - Lighting Designer
Anton Woodward - Automation
Nikki Woollaston - Director, Associate
Darren R Yap - Director, Associate
Lachlan Young - Actor
Walter Young - Dresser
Samantha Zhang - Actor
Joel Zirnsak - Mechanist, Head, Technician
Kelley Abbey - Choreographer
Rebecca Adler - Musician, Violinist
Annie Aitken - Actor
Beatrix Alder - Ensemble
Tamsin Alder - Ensemble
Fiona Allan - Administrator
Ben Anderson - Musician, Trombonist
Rebecca Andrews - Chorus
Sean Andrews - Actor and Singer
Deborah Annable - Dancer
Laura Arcudi - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Jacob Ashley - Ensemble
Sebastian Astill - Chorus
Robert Atwood - Mechanist
Bob Avian - Choreographer
Elly Baigent - Follow Spot Operator
Binny Baik - Musician, Violinist
Christine Bailey - Production Manager
Sarah Bakker - Dancer
Imelda Baligod - Musician, Violinist
Mariana Baltodano - Dancer
Nevaeh Bangit - Ensemble
Will Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant
Hayden Barltrop - Musician
Angela Barnard - Chorus
Mel Barnett - Chorus
Thalia Barrientos - Ensemble
John Barrowman - Actor
Jack Barton - Chorus
Edmund Bastian - Musician, Bassist
Michael Bauer - Actor
Emma Beard - Dresser
Daniel Beasy - Musician
Grace Benn - Stage Manager
Mary Benn - Stage Manager
Anna Bennett - Orchestra
Diane Berger - Musician, Flautist
Samuel Berkery - Technician
Brett Berthold - Musician, Bassist
Rouel Beukes - Actor and Singer
Shannon Birchall - Musician
Embla Bishop - Actor and Singer
Kim Bishop - Costume Designer
Andrew Bisset - Sound Operator / Engineer
Don Black - Book and Lyrics
William Blakiston - Ensemble
Virginia Blunt - Musician, Violinist
Svetlana Bogosavljevic - Musician, Cellist
Oliver Bosward - Ensemble
Christian Botha - Mechanist
Mona Botha - Actor and Singer
Bourian Boubbov - Musician, Hornist
John Bowles - Actor and Singer
Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker
Tomomi Brennan - Musician, Violinist
Danicke Breytenbach - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Ella Brinch - Musician, Violist
Honey Brodie - Ensemble
Julia Broom - Musician, Violinist
Stuart Brownley - Musician, Clarinetist
Jared Bryan - Actor and Singer
Graham Buck - Follow Spot Operator
Betty Buckley - Actor
Jasper Budd - Chorus
Brett Budgeon - Actor
Huy-Nguyen Bui - Musician, Violinist
Marshall Bull - Electrician, Head
Amanda Bulman - Wardrobe Mistress
Jason Bunn - Musician, Violist
Oliver Burns - Automation
Emmah Burtt Stone - Chorus
Summer Bush - Chorus
Creed Butler-Zelen - Flyman
Kristian Byrne - Actor
Stuart Byrne - Musician, Clarinetist
Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer
Aria Calabro - Ensemble
Lucas Calzado-Yubero - Chorus
Anna Camara - Musician, Percussionist
Dafydd Camp - Musician, Oboist
Emily Campbell - Mechanist
William Campbell - Flyman
Luke Carbon - Musician
Alysiah Carlino - Chorus
Simone Carter - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Michael Cassel - Producer, Executive
Angelique Cassimatis - Actor and Singer
Jamie Castrisos - Musician, Drummer
Dominique Chaseling - Musician, Flautist
Carina Chen - Ensemble
Tobias Chesworth - Mechanist
Alinta Chidzey - Actor and Singer
Carletta Childs - Dresser
Emma Clark - Actor and Singer
Olivia Clark - Dresser
Edward Clarke - Properties Master
Joshua Clarke - Musician, Trumpeter
Tia-Hanee Cleary - Properties Mistress
David Clements - Stage Manager, Assistant
Lucas Clews - Flyman
Allan Cochrane - Flyman
Vincent Colagiuri - Conductor, Assistant
Jennah Coleman - Chorus
Robert Collins - Musician, Trombonist
Anita Louise Combe - Actor
Kerry Comerford - Producer
Virginia Comerford - Musician, Violist
Alyssa Conrau - Musician, Violinist
Kieran Conrau - Musician
Andrew Cook - Actor and Singer
Harry Cook - Ensemble
Zoe Coppinger - Actor and Singer
Michael Cormick - Actor and Singer
Shaun Cousins - Actor
Jen Cramer - Stage Manager
Holly Crawford - Follow Spot Operator
Shane Crawford - Actor and Singer
Cat Creighton - Dresser
Sebastian Cribbes - Ensemble
Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress
Julien Daher - Chorus
Bella Dalrymple - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Sophie Daniels - Floor Electrician
Reggie Davey - Ensemble
Aaron David - Chorus
Ceridwen Davies - Musician
Kylie Davies - Musician, Bassist
Seth Davison - Technician
Joshua de Gaaf - Musician, Oboist
Sam Dean - Chorus
Amy Dear - Technician
Stan Debicki - Mechanist
Nadine Delbridge - Musician, Violist
Chloe Delle-Vedove - Ensemble
Ghiovanna DeOliveira - Sound Operator / Engineer
Andrew Dessmann - Dresser
Meg Deyell - Chaperone
Kareena Dhaliwal - Follow Spot Operator
Xavier Diamond - Ensemble
Jeffrey Dimi - Ensemble
Mitchell Doidge - Chaperone
Sage Douglas - Actor and Singer
William Dowd - Costume Co-ordinator
Troy Downward - Musician
Jacob Drew - Chorus
Pauline du Plessis - Actor and Singer
Donna-Maree Dunlop - Actor and Singer
Amity Durran - Follow Spot Operator
Zeb Dwyer - Chorus
Rachel Easton - Musician, Violinist
Howard Eaton - Special Effects
Gale Edwards - Director
Megan Ellis - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Pierre Emery - Musician, Cellist
Marissa Enderby - Chorus
Katia Englezos - Ensemble
David English - Actor and Singer
Jemma Eton - Dresser
Brian Evans - Musician, Trumpeter
Jourdan Evans - Ensemble
Brendan Ewing - Mechanist
Tom Farmer - Orchestra
William Farmer - Musician, Trombonist
Emma Farrington - Dresser
Scott Farrow - Actor
Brett Favell - Musician, Trombonist
Flora Feldman - Ensemble
Madeleine Fitzgerald - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Paul Flanagan - Wardrobe Master
Cameron Flint - Technical Director
Gregory Ford - Musician, Violist
Timothy Francis - Musician, Trumpeter
Kelly Fratta - Dresser
Rainer Fried - Director, Assistant
Ken Frost - Mechanist
Aleeah Gabriel - Dresser
Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director
Nina Gallas - Ensemble
Rachel Gamer - Musician, Violinist
Nelson Gardner - Actor and Singer
Philippa Gardner - Musician, Cellist
Ashlynne Garnica - Ensemble
Tony Gault - Musician, Violinist
Oscar Gaunizo - Dresser
Yolanda Gentle - Administrator, Treasurer
Reagan George - Ensemble
Paul Ghica - Musician, Cellist
Nadia Gianinotti - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Laura Gilkes - Chorus
Katherine Gillon - Repetiteur
Mia Giordano - Ensemble
Rebecca Goodacre - Dresser
Simone Goodwin - Administrator
Katie Gorcynski - Chorus
Mietta Gornall - Dancer
Nic Gray - Sound Designer, Associate
Jason Green - Chorus
Philip Green - Musician, Clarinetist
Jaime Rose Griffiths - Ensemble
Leila Gruggen - Ensemble
Nikola Gucciardo - Chaperone
Ezmeralda Gulian - Dresser
Bianka Gunay - Wardrobe Maintenance
Katalin Hague - Dresser
Jasper Hall - Ensemble
Eddie Halton - Stage Manager, Assistant
Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer, Associate
Simon Hamilton - Mechanist, Head
Christopher Hampton - Book and Lyrics
David Hansen - Wardrobe Master
Tania Hardy-Smith - Musician, Cellist
David Harris - Set Designer
David Harrison - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Deborah Hart - Musician, Hornist
Macy Harvie - Ensemble
Matthew Hassall - Musician, Violinist
David Hatch - Musician, Drummer
Sharon Hatton - Musician, Hornist
Felix Hauge - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kurt Haupt - Actor and Singer
Faith Hedley - Ensemble
Siobhan Heenan - Follow Spot Operator
Hannah Heimans - Ensemble
Robin Henry - Musician, Clarinetist
Tish Herbert - Dresser
Linda Hewett - Musician, Hornist
Paige Hewlett - Chorus
Angela Higgins - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Thomas Higham - Musician, Violist
Glenn Hill - Actor and Singer
Jacinda Hill - Dresser
Joshua Hill - Musician, Percussionist
Andrew Hines - Musician, Cellist
Sally Hitchcock - Sound Operator / Engineer
Nils Hobiger - Musician, Cellist
Lats Hoffman - Designer, Associate
Amy Holder - Actor and Singer
Fabian Holford - Wardrobe Maintenance
Amanda Hollins - Musician, Flautist
Tara Houghton - Musician, Violist
Tom Houghton - Special Effects
Ella Howard - Orchestra
Paul Hughes - Actor and Singer
Rachael Hunt - Musician, Violinist
Indiana Hurst - Ensemble
Teije Hylkema - Musician, Cellist
Margaret Iddison - Musician, Cellist
Emma In der Maur - Orchestra
Christina Ivas - Chorus
Grace Ivas - Ensemble
Amelia Jackson - Chaperone
Stephen Jaques - Dresser
Robert Jarman - Designer, Director
Luke Jarvis - Actor and Singer
Rebecca Johnson - Musician, Flautist
Les Johnston - Orchestra
Rhonda Jones - Orchestra
Vas Katos - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Edwina Kayser - Musician, Violinist
Benedict Kazlauskas - Actor and Singer
Adrian Keating - Musician, Violinist
Emily Keely Heitzmann - Wig Stylist
Murray Keidge - Sound Designer
Amaya Kendall - Ensemble
Erica Kennedy - Musician, Violinist
Tommy Kent - Ensemble
Kiki Kersten - Ensemble
Namkyung Kim - Properties Officer
Martine Kingsley - Mechanist
Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer
Julia Knibbs - Floor Electrician
Tijana Kozarcic - Musician, Harpist
Kalina Krusteva - Musician
Magdalena Kruszynska - Musician, Violist
Marek Kruszynski - Musician, Violinist
Marcus Kurban - Musician, Guitarist
Petra Laageward - Scenic Artist
Josie Lane - Actor and Singer
Phoebe Lane - Chaperone
Isobel Lauber - Ensemble
Peter Lavery - Mechanist
Caleb Lee - Ensemble
Frankie Lee - Producer
Chris Lee Wright - Actor and Singer
Zachary Lennon - Actor
Catherine Leppingwell - Dancer
Sammie Lester - Chorus
Paul Levett - Actor
Mathew Levy - Musician, Percussionist
John Lewis - Musician, Clarinetist
Heather Lindsay - Musician, Cellist
Jarrad Linke - Musician, Clarinetist
Mason Litsos - Ensemble
Bebe Liu-Brennan - Chorus
Hanlee Louw - Actor and Singer
Bryanna Lowen - Wardrobe Supervisor / Coordinator / Head
Brynna Lowen - Dresser
Louis (Luigi) Lucente - Actor and Singer
Katherine Lukey - Musician, Violinist
Olivia Lupacchini - Chorus
Samantha Lush - Chorus
Isabella Ly - Ensemble
Gillian Lynne - Choreographer
Claire Lyon - Actor
Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer
Emily MacDonald - Company Manager
Fraser Mackenzie - Technician
Maree MacKenzie - Dresser
Amy Maiden - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Kevin Man - Musician, Percussionist
Ana Marina - Actor and Singer
Andrew Marshall - Electrician
Kerry Martin - Musician, Violinist
Richard Martin - Technical Director
Arthur Masella - Director, Associate
Miranda Matheson - Musician
Miarose Matthews - Ensemble
Min McCallum - Producer, Associate
Scott McConnell - Actor and Singer
Kym McConville - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Joey McCoy - Musician, Guitarist
Oren McCoy - Follow Spot Operator
Dominic McDonald - Flyman
Kate McDonald - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Jasper McDonald Parsons - Ensemble
Stephen McDowell - Actor and Singer
Tim McFarlane - Producer
Bobby McKenzie - Dresser
Kim McMaster - Flyman
Paul McMillan - Musician, Violist
Karen McMullen - Chorus
Patrick McMullin - Musician
Andrew Meisel - Musician, Bassist
Lada Mekmathayan - Ensemble
Patricia Merrin - Choreographer
Eszter Mikes-Liu - Musician, Cellist
Danny Miller - Properties Officer
David Miller - Technical Director
Rob Mills - Actor and Singer
James Minogue - Technician
Nathaniel Mitchell - Chorus
Alasdair Mitchell-Ferguson - Electrician, Head
Lira Mollison - Ensemble
Nick Monk - Actor
Pip Monk - Chorus
Robbi Morgan - Chorus
Alex Morton - Musician, Hornist
Jasen Moulton - Musician, Hornist
Charlie Mulcahy - Ensemble
William Mulready - Ensemble
Allerah Murdock - Chorus
Amanda Murphy - Musician, Violist
Airena Nakamura - Musician, Violinist
John Napier - Production Designer
Monica Naselow - Musician, Violinist
Sarah Neil - Dresser
Emile Nelson - Musician
Madeline Nesci - Chorus
Michelle Nguyen - Musical Director, Assistant
Melanie Nicholls - Dresser
Claire Nicholson - Musician
Phillip Nixon - Musician, Violinist
Guy Noble - Musical Supervisor
John Noble - Musician, Violinist
Teresa Noble - Follow Spot Operator
Amelia Noble-Murray - Ensemble
Trevor Nunn - Director
Jocelyn O'Brien - Chaperone
John O'May - Actor and Singer
Kate O'Neill - Follow Spot Operator
Beth O'Toole - Dresser
William Oakley - Chorus
Michael Odam - Lighting Designer, Associate
Monique Orton - Technician
Nicole Ottrey - Costume Co-ordinator
Andrea Ousley - Dresser
Matthew Overmeyer - Actor and Singer
Brett Page - Musician, Trombonist
Nick Paine - Chorus
James Panther - Electrician, Head
Pamelia Papacosta - Chorus
Benjamin Park - Chorus
Jill Parker - Costume Designer
Alexandra Partridge - Musician, Cellist
Gerard Patacca - Orchestra
Tamykha Patterson - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Roz Pearson - Chorus
Christine Peters - Set Designer
Hamish Peters - Costume Maintenance
Sara Petrovski - Chorus
Nick Pike - Flyman
Rebecca Pitcher - Actor and Singer
Steven Pope - Musician
Dan Potra - Set Designer
Aaron Powell - Musical Director
Anthony Powell - Costume Designer
Katie Powell - Chorus
Imogen Premraj - Ensemble
Matilda Press - Technician
Millie Price - Ensemble
Harold Prince - Director
Elizabeth Pring - Musician, Flautist
Sean Prior - Flyman
Laura Prunty - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Simon Pryce - Actor and Singer
Chris Pullen - Chorus
Maggie Purr - Dancer
Ava Quarrell - Ensemble
Kiran Rajasingam - Actor
John Reed - Actor and Singer
Jackie Rees - Actor and Singer
Silas Reeves - Mechanist
Raffaella Reid - Chorus
Craig Renshaw - Musical Director, Associate
Lisa Reynolds - Musician
Jaimi Richards - Dresser
George Richardson - Follow Spot Operator
Stuart Riley - Musician, Bassist
James Robertson - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Louisa Robertson - Producer, Executive
Mel Robertson - Production Manager
Owen Robinson - Technician
Joshua Robson - Actor
Avaleigh Rock - Chorus
Ray Rogers - Sound Operator / Engineer
David Rogers-Smith - Actor and Singer
Amelie Rose - Chorus
Daniel Rosenbaum - Musician, Violinist
Craig Ross - Musician, Trumpeter
Richard Rourke - Musician, Clarinetist
Neil Rowe - Actor
Christine Ruiter - Musician, Violinist
Xavier Russell - Stage Manager, Assistant
Royce Sanderson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Harris Sari - Chorus
Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director
Helge Schlosser - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jonathan G Schmolzer - Dresser
Leah Scholes - Musician, Percussionist
Anton Schroeder - Musician
Pharic Scott - Actor and Singer
Melissa Serjeant - Dresser
August Shearman - Lighting Operator / Technician
Robert Shirley - Musician, Hornist
Toby Simkin - Adminstrator, Business Manager
Shayne Simmons - Dresser
Alec Simpson - Chorus
James Skinner - Actor and Singer
Lindsay Smart - Sound Operator / Engineer
Ben Smith - Musician, Violinist
Darcy Smith - Electrician, Head
Mike Snell - Actor and Singer
Anders Sohlman - Actor and Singer
David Somerville - Actor and Singer
Jill Soul - Mechanist, Head
Karen Spahn - Lighting Designer, Associate
Ian Spence - Follow Spot Operator
Ben Stabile - Ensemble
Delyth Stafford - Musician, Harpist
Kerrie Stanley - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer
William Steiner - Ensemble
Robert Stoker - Company Manager
David Stratton - Musician, Bassist
Andre Strijdom - Actor and Singer
Suzy Strout - Costume Designer
Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer
Aidan Synan - Chorus
Lachlan Tan - Ensemble
Kelly Tang - Musician, Violinist
Yasmin Taravillo - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Andrea Taylor - Musician, Cellist
Austin Taylor - Chorus
Thomas Taylor - Actor
Cora Teeuwen - Musician, Violist
Matilda Teiotu - Ensemble
Lyndon Terracini - Artistic Director
Roy Theaker - Musician
Kershawn Theodore - Chorus
Shaenyce Theodore - Ensemble
David Thompson - Musician, Hornist
Jane Thompson - Company Manager
Jordan Thompson - Ensemble
Matthew Thorne - Musician, Bassist
Emily Tighe - Chaperone
Aleia Tiliacos - Ensemble
Jo To - Musician, Bassist
David Tonion - Sound Operator / Engineer
Helen Towers - Dresser
Trev Trevorrow Dunham - Chaperone
Mungo Trumble - Automation
Oliver Trus - Chorus
Catalin Ungureanu - Musician, Violinist
Amira Vaatstra - Chorus
James Valandidas - Ensemble
Ella Van Dam - Stage Manager, Deputy
Gregory van der Struik - Musician, Trombonist
Nikai Van Garderen - Mechanist, Head
Kay Vandenberg - Wardrobe Maintenance
Gary Vickery - Musician
Elisha Villa - Ensemble
Sophie Viskich - Actor and Singer
Sean Vournazos - Flyman
Lee Wadenpfuhl - Musician, Hornist
Callum Walker - Video Artist
Zoe Wallace - Musician, Cellist
Finn Walsham - Ensemble
Winnie Walters - Ensemble
Priscilla Walton - Wigs, Hair and Make-up
Yi Wang - Musician, Violinist
Sam Ward - Actor and Singer
Lucy Warren - Musician, Violinist
Allan Watson - Musician, Percussionist
Saxon Weaver - Ensemble
Stephen Webber - Technician
Nomasande Webu - Actor and Singer
Craig Wellington - Producer
Kevin Wenlock-Bolt - Lighting Operator / Technician
Hamish West - Ensemble
Jennifer West - Actor and Singer
Rachel Westwood - Musician, Violinist
Carolyn Whamond - Graphic Designer
Liam White - Actor
Bonita Williams - Musician, Bassist
Patrick Williams - Actor
Kane Wilson - Lighting Operator / Technician
Hannah Wing - Chorus
Sharyn Winney - Dancer
John Wonnacott - Special Effects
Ebony Wood - Marketing / Box office / Sales
Leah Woodberry - Actor
Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer
Shannon Yendall - Follow Spot Operator
Ruby Young - Chorus
Sulki Yu - Musician, Violinist
Katie Zagorski - Musician, Flautist
Zoe Zantey - Chorus
Tony Zhai - Musician, Violinist
Erena Zhu - Ensemble
Sebastian Zokoza - Actor and Singer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 38871 |
Provide feedback on The Really Useful Group