Organisation Griffin Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 13 Craigend Street
Kings Cross, Sydney NSW 2011
Australia
Website http://www.griffintheatre.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Notes Founded in 1979. Performs at SBW Stables Theatre, 10 Nimrod Street, Kings Cross NSW 2011.
Events

Riverina Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Arts NSW

HotHouse Theatre

Festival of Sydney

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Festival

Malthouse Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Ride On Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

La Boite Theatre Company

Playwriting Australia

Queensland Government

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Queensland Theatre

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Riverside Productions

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Arts Victoria

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Bell Shakespeare Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004

Brisbane Powerhouse

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Kicking and Screaming

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Melbourne Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Riverina Trucking Company

Riverside Theatres

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Theatre North

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

7-On

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008

Arnott's

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Arts Radar

Arts Tasmania

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian National University

  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008

Australian Presenters Group

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Bareboards Productions

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Carnivale

CarriageWorks

CentrStage

  • Torrez, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2005

Childcraft Books

Corrs Chambers Westgarth

Destination NSW

  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Focus Theatre

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Frogbattleship

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Stablemates

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Japan Foundation

Little Death Productions

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Macquarie University Library

Maelstrom Productions

Malta International Arts Festival

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

National Theatre of Parramatta

Neonheart Theatre

New South Wales University Theatrical Society (NUTS)

NIDA

Nowyesnow

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth International Arts Festival

Perth Theatre Company

Picture This! Productions

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Pussycatmoko

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Queensland University of Technology

RIOT

School of Drama, UNSW

Short & Bald Productions

Soft Targets Co-operative

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Spazju Kreattiv

Spiky Red Things

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Stories Like These

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Ferries

Tasmania Performs

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Team Grace & Griffin

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

The imaGen

The New England Theatre Company

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

The Q

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Theatre 4A

Theatre of Desire

ThinIce Productions

Tonkin, Zulaikha, Greer Architects

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

University of Western Australia

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

World Book Encylopedia

World Expo on Stage

Zip Instant Boiling Water

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Backspace, Hobart, TAS

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT

Auckland, Auckland

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Beer Garden, Orient Hotel, The Rocks, Sydney, NSW

Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

  • Away, 12 September 2006

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

Edinburgh

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Shark Island, Point Piper, NSW

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Spazju Kreattiv, Valetta

Studio One, Kensington, NSW

Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

  • Away, 26 September 2006

The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

Ros Horin - Director, Dramaturg, Devisor

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Adaptor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

David Berthold - Director

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Velalien - Assistant Director

Kirrily White - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director, Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Hilary Bell - Writer, Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Designer, Video Designer, Composer, Audiovisual Sequencer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor, Playwright

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director, Writer, Production Designer, Dramaturg

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Sue Field - Designer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Grant Fraser - Playwright, Designer, Director

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017
  • The Bleeding Tree, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2017
  • The Bleeding Tree, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 July 2015
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Brett Stiller - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Matt Zeremes - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Richard Buckham - Director

Simon Burke - Actor

Paul Capsis - Performer, Writer, Actor

Tim Conigrave - Writer, Devisor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Holding the Man, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Holding the Man, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 5 March 2008
  • Holding the Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2007
  • Holding the Man, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 2007
  • Holding the Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Guy Edmonds - Actor

Noel Hodda - Playwright, Actor, Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Colin Moody - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Diving for Pearls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 2017
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Alice Babidge - Designer, Set Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Nate Edmondson - Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Field - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor, Playwright

Alister Spence - Composer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • Footprints on Water, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 October 1999

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007
  • Torrez, Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2005
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004
  • Torrez, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Michael Agosta - Costume Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Michael Beckley - Actor, Playwright

Lucy Bell - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Annie Byron - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Gia Carides - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Associate Director, Playwright

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Tanya Goldberg - Adaptor, Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Karina McKenzie - Stage Manager

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Chris Mead - Director

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Susan Prior - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Stephen Sewell - Lyricist, Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • Strange Attractor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 October 2009
  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Ian Watson - Director, Playwright

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Jane Bodie - Playwright, Dramaturg

Peter Carmody - Actor, Director

Lynette Curran - Director, Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993
  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Campion Decent - Dramaturg, Artistic Director

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Gloria, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2016
  • Like A Fishbone, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2010
  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003
  • Footprints on Water, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 October 1999

Katrina Foster - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011
  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010
  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Anita Hegh - Actor

Sophie Hensser - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Kevin Jackson - Director

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Belinda McClory - Actor, Performer

Arky Michael - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Eve Morey - Actor

Shannon Murphy - Director

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

John O'Hare - Performer, Director, Devisor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright, Director

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright, Producer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011
  • Beautiful, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 December 2010
  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Luke Rogers - Producer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright, Actor

Darren R. Yap - Director, Actor, Performer

Ross Anderson - Actor

Robyn Archer - Performer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Andy Baylor - Performer

Kristy Best - Actor

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Ian Bliss - Actor

Terry Brady - Set Designer, Actor

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Kafka Dances, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • The Visitor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008
  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • The Gun in History, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 September 1994

George Butumlis - Musician

Anne Byron - Actor

Chris Canute - Director

Travis Cardona - Actor

Rita Carmody - Designer

Angus Cerini - Playwright

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Neil Cole - Playwright

Penny Cook - Actor, Publicist

Tahli Corin - Dramaturg

  • Between Two Waves, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 October 2012
  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Caroline Craig - Actor, Director

  • Speaking in Tongues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 February 2011
  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010
  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • The Return, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2001

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Margaret Davis - Director, Choreographer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Sam Dunn - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Amanda Field - Director

Susan Field - Designer

Justin Fleming - Adaptor, Librettist

  • The Misanthrope, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2018
  • The Literati, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 May 2016
  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Silent Partner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 April 1992
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Anthony Gee - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Declan Greene - Playwright

Mic Gruchy - Projectionist, Video Designer, Visual Director

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Jane Harders - Actor

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Andrew James - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ingle Knight - Playwright, Actor

Kimm Kovac - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Composer

Jenny Laing-Peach - Director

Alice Lau - Costume Designer, Designer

Michele Lee - Playwright

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • Strange Attractor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 October 2009
  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012
  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mikelangelo - Musical Director, Musician

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Tara Morice - Actor

Michael Morley - Musician

Brett Murphy - Actor, Playwright, Director

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director, Director

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000
  • Child Dancing, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Bojana Novakovic - Adaptor, Performer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Socratis Otto - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Playwright, Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor, Devisor

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright, Designer

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Tim Rogers - Composer, Performer

Colin Schumacher - Director

Franco Serafin - Actor

Peta Sergeant - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010
  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009
  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Martin Sharman - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Jeremy Sims - Director, Actor

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Anthony Skuse - Director

Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor

  • Rice, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 29 August 2017
  • Rice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 July 2017
  • Rice, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 24 June 2017

Richard Viede - Playwright, Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012
  • Seasons: Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 2008

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Tom Weaver - Actor

Sara West - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014
  • Dreams in White, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 February 2013

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 July 2003
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Masquerade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2015

Dan Witton - Performer

Danny Adcock - Actor

Charles Allen - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Seasons: Summer, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 2008
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

William Bobbie-Stewart - Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Heather Bolton - Actor

Harry Borland - Actor

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Ken Boucher - Director

Kate Box - Actor

Peta Brady - Actor, Playwright

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Wade Briggs - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Kit Brookman - Playwright, Dramaturg

James Browne - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016
  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Melissa Bruce - Director

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Brad Clark - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009
  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • The Big Picture, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 October 1998
  • Barefoot, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Terence Crawford - Playwright

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • Pushin' Up Daisies, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 August 1992

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Maggie Dence - Actor

Katrina Douglas - Producer, Director

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008
  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Live Acts on Stage, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Flame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 October 1994
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Liam Fraser - Production Manager

  • Holding the Man, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2006
  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Peter Gahan - Producer

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013
  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Playwright

May Gibbs - Writer

Sarah Giles - Director, Assistant Director

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Gordon Graham - Playwright

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012
  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Shenzo Gregorio - Musician

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Lisa Hensley - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010
  • Like A Fishbone, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2010

Paul Hunt - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • The Big Picture, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 October 1998
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jamie Jackson - Writer, Actor, Lyricist

Des James - Director

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Tiger Country, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 November 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009
  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Jean Kittson - Actor, Playwright

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • The Lightkeeper, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Melita Lee Yuen - Assistant Designer

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Susan Leith - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Rust and Bone, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 2013
  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Susie Lindeman - Actor, Adaptor

Matthew Lutton - Director

David Lynch - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

Scott Maidment - Director

David Mamet - Playwright

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Nicola McIntosh - Costume Designer

Ian Meadows - Actor, Playwright

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Sean Monro - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Speaking in Tongues, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 August 1996
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Luke Mullins - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Marshall Napier - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Nicholas Ng - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • The Serpent's Table, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 24 January 2014
  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Ben Packer - Director

Kirk Page - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Craig Pearce - Actor

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Way to Heaven, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 April 2010
  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Alison Ross - Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Devisor, Performer

Pip Runciman - Designer

  • Jump For Jordan, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 February 2014
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009
  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007
  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Jim Sharman - Director

John Sheedy - Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

Francesca Smith - Director

Russell Smith - Actor

Sue Smith - Playwright

Alex Sommer - Designer, Assistant Designer

Felicity Soper - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Christopher Stollery - Actor

John Stone - Playwright, Dramaturg

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director, Director

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Helen Thomson - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musician

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Ugly Mugs, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 July 2014
  • Ugly Mugs, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 May 2014

Duncan Wass - Actor

Evan Watts - Playwright

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001
  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Ed Wightman - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mr Melancholy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 April 1995
  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Sue Winter - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008
  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Carol Woodrow - Director

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

  • Silent Disco, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 16 June 2011
  • Silent Disco, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 April 2011

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Lincoln Younes - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 September 2017
  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Donna Abela - Playwright

Brett Adam - Director

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

John Adam - Actor

Glenda Adams - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

David Allen - Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Allen - Playwright

Tammy Anderson - Performer, Playwright

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Benedict Andrews - Playwright

  • Gloria, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 August 2016

Alice Ansara - Actor

Jenny Apostolou - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Sam Ardasinski - Singer

Liz Arday - Assistant Director

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

- Artsu - Costume Designer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Juliet Attenborough - Actor

Holly Austin - Sound Designer

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Sean Bacon - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

Antonia Baldo - Playwright

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Bronwyn Bancroft - Designer

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Michael Bate - Actor

James Beach - Assistant Director

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

James Bean - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

Sarah Becker - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Matthew Beer - Actor

John Bell - Director

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Theresa Bell - Director

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Josef Ber - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Blazey Best - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

John Blair - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Marx, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 February 1982

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Kyle Blanshard - Actor

Andrew Blaxland - Designer

Dawn Blay - Actor

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Chris Boddame - Director

  • Family Treat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 February 1982

Wanda Bodurka - Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

John Bolton - Director

Adam Booth - Actor

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Shane Bourne - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Laura Brent - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

  • Replay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2016

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

James Brown - Composer

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Olivia Brown - Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Melissa Bubnic - Playwright

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Brandon Burke - Actor

Nicholas Burton - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

Jean Paul Byrne - Playwright

Luke Byrne - Pianist

Odile Cameron - Actor

Lachlan Campbell - Actor

Catherine Capolupo - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Zoe Carides - Actor

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Ailsa Carpenter - Actor

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004

Beth Child - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Peter Christian - Playwright

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Caress/Ache, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2015

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Briallen Clarke - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Justine Clarke - Actor

Teneale Clifford - Actor

Josh Cohn - Pianist

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Silvia Colloca - Actor

Stephen Conn - Composer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Robert Connolly - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Shane Connor - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Adam Cook - Director

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Gary Cooper - Actor

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Danielle Cormack - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Chris Crago - Producer

Adeneen Craigie - Stage Manager

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Martin Crimp - Playwright

James Croke - Designer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Linda Cropper - Actor

Marlene Cummins - Actor

Judith Curran - Playwright

Lance Curtis - Playwright

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Daryl Cusbert - Actor

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Stewart D'Arrietta - Actor, Composer

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Roald Dahl - Author

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Arka Das - Actor

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Craig Davidson - Author

Catherine Davies - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

Blake Davis - Actor

  • Beached, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 2013

Matt Day - Actor

Rachael Dease - Composer

Michael Denkha - Actor

Tim Dennis - Lighting Designer

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Ben Dennison - Actor

Maeve Dermody - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Belinda Di Lorenzo - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

John Dicks - Director

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Torrez, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 May 2004

Philip Dodd - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

Lucy Dominello - Costume Designer

Ivan Donato - Actor

J P Donleavy - Playwright

Stephen Doric - Actor

Tim Draxl - Actor

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Peter Duncan - Playwright

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987

Paul Dwyer - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Gale Edwards - Director

Chum Ehelepola - Actor

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Vocations, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 April 1987

Louis Esson - Playwright

James Evans - Actor

Anny Evanson - Designer

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

Peter Fishlock - Lighting Designer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

David Fleischer - Designer

Paul Fletcher - Playwright

Sophie Fletcher - Designer

Ekaterini Floratis - Costume Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

David J Foster - Producer

Louise Fox - Actor

Melinda Frank - Production Manager

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

David Franklin - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

John Freeman - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Lexi Freiman - Actor

Jodie Fried - Designer

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Peter Fyfe - Playwright, Musical Director

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Ross Ganf - Director

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Olivia Regueria Garcia - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Thom Garvey - Original Director

Frank Gauntlett - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Andrea Gibbs - Actor

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Veronica Gleeson - Playwright

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

John Gordon - Sound Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Duncan Graham - Playwright

Harry Gray - Actor

Christine Greenough - Singer

Karyn Greig - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Valera Griffin - Actor

  • The Visitor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Sarah Grochala - Playwright

  • S-27, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 March 2010

Adam Grossetti - Playwright

Sher Guhl - Actor

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Luke Ha - Performer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Simon Hall - Playwright

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Tenille Halliday - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Gabrielle Hammond - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Alex Harding - Playwright

Cecily Hardy - Actor

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Amy Harris - Stage Manager, Actor

Wayne Harris - Set Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Craig Hassall - Playwright

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Elise Hearst - Playwright

  • Delight, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 September 2010

Alison Heather - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Erica Heller-Wagner - Stage Manager

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994

Blake Herczeg - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

John Hessey - Sound Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Xanthe Heubel - Costume Designer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Huw Higginson - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

Christian Hodge - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Sam Holt - Singer

Ripley Hood - Singer

Rob Hood - Playwright

  • Firebird, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 November 1983

Nicholas Hope - Actor

David Hopkins - Musician

Liz Horne - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Houghton - Director

Anna Houston - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994

Jamie Irvine - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Paul Jackson - Designer

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Christine James - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Steve Jankowicz - Set Designer

Robert Jarman - Performer

Lucas Jervies - Director

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Jacinta John - Singer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987

Shane Jones - Assistant Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Anthony Jonsen - Actor

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Marko Jovanovic - Actor

David Joyce - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Bambang Karim - Media Artist

Steven Karraghan - Playwright

  • Family Treat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 February 1982

Pamela Katt - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Phillip Kavanagh - Playwright

  • Replay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 April 2016

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Bruce Keller - Playwright

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Lisbeth Kennelly - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Director, Adaptor

Angus King - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Jason King - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Paul Kolsky - Lighting Designer

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Jean Korchman - Actor

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Max Lambert - Sound Designer

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Ari Lander - Composer

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Barry Langrishe - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Jeamin Lee - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

Warren Lee - Playwright

Peter Lehner - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Tessa Leong - Dramaturg

Michael Leslie - Director

Tracy Letts - Playwright

  • Bug, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 2010

Alexander Lewis - Singer

Andrew Lewis - Director

Ben Lewis - Singer

Adam Liaw - Performer

Matika Lindley-Thompson - Assistant Director

Andrew Lindsay - Actor

Alice Livingstone - Producer, Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Gabrielle Logan - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Dea Loher - Playwright

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Victoria Longley - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Ben Lorschy - Actor

Josh Lorschy - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1988

Simon Lyndon - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Designer

Kellie MacKereth - Director

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Tim Maddock - Director

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Binge, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 1987

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Nick Marchand - Director

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Borderlines, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 March 2001

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Annie Maynard - Actor

Juan Mayorga - Playwright

Simone McAullay - Actor

  • October, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 April 2007

Robin McCarthy - Sound Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Mahdi McCrae - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

David McCubbin - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

Don McGregor - Production Manager

Jodie McGurran - Singer

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Tim McKenzie - Actor

  • After Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 January 1989

Jo McKercher - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

Catherine McMillan - Translator

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

John McNeill - Actor

  • Turnstiler, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 April 2001

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Jenny Medway - Dramaturg

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Damien Millar - Playwright

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Suzie Miller - Playwright

  • Caress/Ache, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2015

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Melanie Mirto - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Malcolm Mitchell - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Mahdi Mohammadi - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Matthew Moore - Actor

Antony Morgan - Cellist

Sally Morgan - Writer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Stephen Multari - Actor

Chantel Munro - Actor

Jill Munro - Production Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

Peter Murray - Lyricist

Renato Musolino - Actor

Indira Naidoo - Performer

Terumi Narushima - Composer

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Tess Negroponte - Designer

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

Pete Nettell - Director, Producer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Tim Neve - Designer

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Peter Neville - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Russell Newman - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

Pauline Nguyen - Performer

Peter Nielsen - Sound Designer

Philippa Nihill - Composer

Lois Norman - Director

  • Borderlines, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2001

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Sam North - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2012

Daisy Noyes - Director

Grace Nye-Butler - Stage Manager

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Hugh O'Connor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Slava Orel - Actor

Aaron Orzech - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Venessa Paech - Producer

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Susie Parker - Producer

Alice Parkinson - Actor

Brett Partridge - Actor

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Set Designer

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

Anthony Pearson - Lighting Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Monica Pellizarri - Director

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Luigi Pittorino - Designer

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Rabbit, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 April 2003

Nicholas Pollock - Director

  • Shining City, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 November 2009

Matt Potter - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Jerome Pride - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Angie Quick - Actor

Rebecca Raft - Designer

Clare Rainbow - Stage Manager

Ted Rankin - Playwright

Adam Rapp - Playwright

Catherine Raven - Designer

Esti Regos - Producer

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

David Richie - Actor

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Falk Richter - Playwright

  • Under Ice, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 August 2009

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Graeme Risbey - Designer

Jairo Sanchez Rivera - Actor

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Jose Rivera - Playwright

Richard Rivera - Choreographer

Aidan Roberts - Sound Designer

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

David Roberts - Actor

Matra Robertson - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Shane Rodwell - Set Designer

Gabrielle Rogers - Dialect Coach, Assistant Director

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer

John Romeril - Playwright

Teague Rook - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Olivia Rose - Actor

Viv Rosman - Producer

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Amanda Ryan - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 2009

George Sais - Actor

Rob Sampson - Actor, Composer

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

John Sandford - Playwright

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Europe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 1987

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Annabel Scholes - Director

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • The Visitor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 January 1991

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Nathaniel Scotcher - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Ian Scott - Actor

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Choreographer

Sean Scully - Actor

Philip Sealey - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Satango, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 November 2004

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Jane E. Seymour - Director

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • The Call, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 2009

Sal Sharah - Actor

Annette Shun Wah - Producer

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Luke Simon - Actor, Playwright

Iain Sinclair - Director

Justin Smith - Actor

Justine Smith - Actor

Sam Smith - Actor

Struan Smith - Musical Director

Sarah Smuts-Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Yuji Sone - Dramaturg

Bruce Spence - Actor

Victoria Spence - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Astrid Spielman - Designer, Lighting Designer

Olivia Stambouliah - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Below, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 March 2000

Mackenzie Steele - Assistant Director

Ian Stenlake - Actor

  • Caress/Ache, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2015

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Back Beat, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 March 1988

Lisa Stockdale - Stage Manager

Ian Stocks - Playwright

  • Fool's Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 March 1983

Greg Stone - Actor

Yael Stone - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Doreen Sullivan - Playwright

Chris Summers - Dramaturg

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Tami Sussman - Actor

Liza-Mare Syron - Actor

Binh Duy Ta - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

Peta Tait - Playwright

  • Mesmerized, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1993

Joe Tan - Performer

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Songket, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2003

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994

Colin Taylor - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

Leo Taylor - Actor

Leon Teague - Actor

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Victoria Thaine - Playwright

Karen Therese - Creator

  • Tribunal, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 August 2016

Corey Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Erin Thomas - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Scott Timmins - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Autumn, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 October 1995

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 January 1986

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

  • Fool's Gold, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 March 1983

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Jeff Truman - Actor

Sky Tse - Actor

  • Fortune, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 1993

debbie tucker green - Playwright

Lani John Tupu - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Nailed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 July 2005

Emele Ugavule - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Ebony Vagulans - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

  • Ladies Day, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 February 2016

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Patrick Van Der Werf - Playwright

  • Presence, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 2002

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

Nicholas Vines - Composer

Anna Volska - Actor

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

Matthew Walker - Actor

  • Colder, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 April 2008

Johann Walraven - Actor

  • Dinner, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 July 2007

Charlie Walsh - Actor

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006

Clare Watson - Director, Devisor

  • Smashed, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2011

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Anthony Weigh - Playwright

Ben Zion Weiss - Playwright

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

Paul Wentford - Director

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager

David Whitney - Voice Over Artist

Rochelle Whyte - Director

  • Tattoo, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 March 2009

Liane Wilcher - Designer

Ed Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Willett - Translator

Briony Williams - Actor

David Williams - Playwright, Actor

Penny Williams - Actor

Peter (PJ) Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Nicole Winkler - Producer, Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Susan Winter - Actor

Scott Witt - Choreographer

  • Crestfall, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 January 2010

Philip Witts - Playwright

  • Susie, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 April 1983

Jennifer Wong - Performer

Shani Wood - Actor

  • The Boys, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 28 February 1991

David Woods - Adaptor

  • The Witches, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 June 2014

Sarah Woods - Actor

Kate Worsley - Dramaturg

Masa Yamaguchi - Actor

  • King Tide, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 October 2007

William Yang - Actor, Writer

  • China, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 2008

Anna Yen - Performer

SoHee Youn - Musical Director, Composer

Doris Younane - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Resources
Organisation Identifier 37