Organisation City of Sydney
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Website http://www.cityofsydney.nsw.gov.au/
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Sponsor
Notes Local council authority
Events

Sydney Festival

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

FBI 94.5FM

PACT Youth Theatre

University of Sydney

Channel 9

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2008
  • Small Metal Objects, Customs House Square, Circular Quay, NSW, 8 January 2007
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2007
  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Alibi, Centennial Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2004

Sydney Opera House

Zip Instant Boiling Water

CarriageWorks

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015
  • Inside there Falls, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2015
  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014
  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Seymour Theatre Centre

APN Outdoor

  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013
  • The Little Match Girl , The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2012
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2007

Arts Victoria

  • Tiny Stadiums, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 14 November 2014
  • Unsex Me, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 February 2014
  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013
  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

ABC Radio

Daily Telegraph

  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2007
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Rekorderlig Cider

  • Amanda Palmer, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Sail and Anchor

  • Amanda Palmer, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Yellow Tail

  • Amanda Palmer, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Goethe Institut

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

John Holland

  • This Show is About People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Melbourne International Arts Festival

NSW Government

Samsung Mobile

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2009
  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2008

Stoneleigh Marlborough Winery

Sydney Dance Company

Animal Farm Collective

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

ANZ

Big hART Inc

Centre for Performance Studies UNSW

Destination NSW

  • The Kitchen, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2015
  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Honda

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Physical Virus Collective (PVC)

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Riverside Theatres

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011
  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Spiegeltent International

  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2008
  • La Clique, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2007

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014
  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Tanja Liedtke Foundation

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

The Australian Ballet

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013
  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

V Music

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Vice Magazine

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

2b Theatre Company

3 Is A Crowd

ABC Classic FM

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

ABC Radio National

Adshel

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Arts Queensland

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Auckland Arts Festival

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Australian Technology Park

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Back to Back Theatre

BP Australia

Bread&Circuses

Brisbane Festival

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Campbelltown Arts Centre

Charleroi Dances

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Circus Ronaldo

Cirque Ici

  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008

Company B Belvoir

Creative New Zealand

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Customs House

Damaged Goods

  • Alibi, Centennial Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2004

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

Festival of Broadway

Festival of Sydney

Force Majeure

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Gadigal Information Service

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Gaiety Theatre

Government of the United States

Grit Theatre

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Insite Arts

JCDecaux

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Kassys

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kneehigh Theatre

Kunstfestspiele Herrenhausen

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Legs on the Wall

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Malthouse Theatre

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Marrugeku Company

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Matrix Theatre

Maurice Lacroix

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Michael Sieders Presents

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Mira Calix

MKA Theatre of New Writing

  • Unsex Me, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 February 2014

Monkey Baa Productions

  • Monkey Tales, Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW, 20 February 2016

Museum of Sydney

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

My Darling Patricia

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

National Indigenous Television

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Olympic Arts Festivals

Ontroerend Goed

Parramatta City Council

  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Penrith City Council

Performing Lines Ltd

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Perth Theatre Company

Q Theatre

Queen Victoria Building

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Queensland Theatre Company

Radio 2UE 954

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Red Leap Theatre

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Richard Jordan Productions

Same Same

Scully Fund

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Siren Theatre Company

  • The Lunch Hour, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2012

Southbank Centre

  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014

Spooky Duck Productions

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

Studio TV

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Airport

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

The Australian Opera

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Australian Women's Weekly

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

The Balnaves Foundation

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

The Performance Space

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

The University of Tasmania

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Wheeldon Company

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Token Events

  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Underbelly

  • Limbo, The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2014

Victorian Opera

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Vivienne Westwood

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Weeping Spoon Productions

Workhorse Theatre Company

PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW

Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

The Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Centennial Hall, Sydney, NSW

Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW

Circus Ronaldo Tent, Sydney, NSW

Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW

City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW

Customs House Square, Circular Quay, NSW

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Hobart City Hall, Hobart, TAS

Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW

Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Rocks, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Stephen Colyer - Director

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Eddie Perfect - Actor, Presenter

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Gordon Burns - Designer, Set Designer

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

Briallen Clarke - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Simon Corfield - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor, Producer

Wesley Enoch - Writer, Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013
  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Kate Harman - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Andrew Henry - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Melissa Hunt - Sound Designer

Craig Ilott - Director, Creator

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

James Lugton - Actor

Gez Xavier Mansfield - Production Designer

  • Constellations, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 August 2014
  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Director

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Gabrielle Nankivell - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Tommy Noonan - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

John O'Hare - Director, Actor

Kirk Page - Choreographer, Performer

Scott Rankin - Writer, Playwright, Director

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Performer

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008
  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Inga Schonlau - Dramaturg

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Phil Scott - Musical Director, Songwriter

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Maeliosa Stafford - Director, Actor

Cristabel Sved - Creative Director, Director, Adaptor

Marc Teitler - Composer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Gavin Webber - Director, Dancer

  • Food Chain, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 26 January 2011
  • Food Chain, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2011

Iota - Creator

Mozes - Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Roysten Abel - Director

  • The Kitchen, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 January 2015

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Caleb Alloway - Actor

Stephen Anderson - Actor

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Kerry Armstrong - Performer

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Chris Aronsten - Playwright

  • The Lunch Hour, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2012

Aesha Ash - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Nick Atkins - Devisor

John Atkinson - Actor

Hayley Atwell - Narrator

Koen Augustijnen - Director

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Henrietta Baird - Performer

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

Grace Barnes - Director

  • Ordinary Days, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 January 2012

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Debra Iris Batton - Dance Director

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

James Beach - Director

Rachael Beck - Performer

  • Ordinary Days, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 January 2012

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Mike Birbiglia - Comedian

Jarnie Birmingham - Singer

Anthony Black - Playwright, Actor

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Wayne Blair - Director

  • Incubate, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 18 September 2009

Maggie Blinco - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Casselle Bonnollo - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Kate Box - Adaptor, Actor

  • Miss Julie, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 October 2012

Alison Bradshaw - Costume Designer

Danny Braverman - Writer, Performer

Samuel Brent - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Clare Britton - Costume Designer

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Alex Broun - Playwright

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

James Brown - Sound Designer

  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011

Yolande Brown - Associate Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Tom Browne - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Thom Browning - Sound Designer

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Cameron Bruce - Musical Director

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Gavin Bryars - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Adam Buxton - Performance Artist

Mira Calix - Creator

Liz Callaway - Actor

David Carberry - Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Rita Carmody - Costume Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Kim Carpenter - Creator, Designer

Luke Carroll - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Daniel Carter - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Céline Cassone - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Daniel Catlow - Performer

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Kate Champion - Director

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Jack Charles - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Tom Christopherson - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Tobias Cole - Singer

Patrick Connolly - Actor

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 July 2012

Will Conyers - Director

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Hanna Cormick - Performer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robert Cousins - Lighting Designer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Laurence Coy - Actor

Caroline Craig - Director

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Tiernan Cross - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Tim Crouch - Performer, Adaptor

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Vincent Crowley - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Frederica Cunningham - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Projectionist, Costume Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Andrew Cutliffe - Actor

Sonny Dallas Law - Actor

Chloe Dallimore - Presenter

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Ben Davidson - Actor

Daniel Daw - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Matthew Day - Choreographer

  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Michele Anne De Mey - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Kate Denborough - Creator, Director

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Rosie Dennis - Actor

Alexander Devriendt - Writer

Matthew Dibble - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Robin Donald - Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Nathan Dubber - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

  • Into, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2008

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Thomas E Kelly - Dancer

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

David Eagleman - Author

Luke Ede - Designer

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Darren Edwards - Dancer

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Gale Edwards - Director

Sandra Eldridge - Writer, Director

  • Monkey Tales, Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW, 20 February 2016

Ludger Engels - Creator

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Nick Enright - Playwright

Matthew Epps - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Andrea Espinoza - Designer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Drew Fairley - Creator, Actor

Michael Falzon - Performer

  • Ordinary Days, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 January 2012

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

William Finn - Music and Lyrics

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

David Fleischer - Designer

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

Benjamin Forster - Performer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Michaela French - Video Designer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

John Fulford - Singer

Michael Futcher - Director, Adaptor

Anthony Garcia - Actor

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Paige Gardiner - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • The Lunch Hour, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 September 2012

Paul Geddes - Musical Director

  • Ordinary Days, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 January 2012

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Skye Gellmann - Devisor

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Richard Gill - Musical Director

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Graeme Gilmour - Designer

  • I, Malvolio, Track 8 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

Tobias Glaser - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Ira Glass - Performer

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

Clare Grant - Narrator

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Clifford Grant - Singer

Richard Greager - Singer

Gregory Grosjean - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Mic Gruchy - Video Artist

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Stephen Adly Guirgis - Playwright

Thomas Gunzig - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Adam Gwon - Lyricist, Composer

  • Ordinary Days, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 January 2012

Sam Haft - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Marty Hailey - Sound Designer, Composer

Ben Hall - Actor

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Katja Handt - Designer

Michael Hankin - Production Designer

Tim Hansen - Director

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Brian Harrison - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Troy Harrison - Actor

Gareth Hart - Producer

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Erin Harvey - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

David Heinrich - Sound Designer

Anita Heiss - Writer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Tamlyn Henderson - Actor

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

June Hickey - Actor

Travis Hodgson - Lighting Designer

  • Cannibal, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 16 February 2011

Rory Hohenstein - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Helen Howard - Adaptor

Laura Hughes - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Monique Hughes - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Rob Hughes - Sound Designer

Michal Imielski - Director, Composer

Murray Jackson - Composer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Andrea James - Director

Sam James - Set Designer, Projectionist

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Jay James-Moody - Performer

  • Ordinary Days, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 January 2012

Jangala Jamieson - Actor

Marty Jamieson - Sound Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Writer, Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Catherine Jones - Director

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Jon Jordan - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Thom Jordan - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Henna Kaikula - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

John Karabelas - Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Terry Karabelas - Director

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Peter Kennard - Sound Designer

Alice Keohavong - Performer

  • Monkey Tales, Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW, 20 February 2016

Michael Kerker - Director

Ann-Marie Kerr - Director

Llew Kiek - Musician, Composer

Mara Kiek - Musician, Composer

Colin Kinchela - Actor

Chris King - Musical Director

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Danielle King - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Jeremy Kleeman - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Ingrid Kleinig - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Simon Laherty - Devisor

Julien Lambert - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Michael Lampard - Actor

Charlotte Lane - Designer

Gary Lang - Collaborator

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Ruby Langton-Batty - Associate Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Kieran Law - Devisor

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Johann Le Guillerm - Circus Style Performer

  • Secret, Cirque Ici Tent, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2008

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Kim Lewis - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

Edwaard Liang - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Naomi Livingston - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Alice Livingstone - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Emma Lockhart-Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Erica Lovell - Performer

  • Ordinary Days, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 January 2012

Saira Luther - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Andrew MacGregor - Actor

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Halcyon Macleod - Devisor

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Amy Macpherson - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Scott Maidment - Director

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Gerald Mair - Composer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Rowan Marchingo - Performer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Lex Marinos - Actor

Charles Martin - Performer

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Elise McCann - Actor

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Andy McDonell - Set Designer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Tim McGarry - Writer

  • Monkey Tales, Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW, 20 February 2016

Chelsea McGuffin - Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Cantina, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2013

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Todd McKenney - Presenter

Pantjiti McKenzie - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 July 2012

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 July 2012

Ian Meadows - Actor

Georgie Meagher - Performer, Devisor

  • Kansas, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2010

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Meow Meow - Actor

Chris Mercer - Set Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Julie Miller - Actor

Jacqui Mills - Designer

Angus Moore - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Genevieve Morris - Devisor

Samantha Morrison - Stage Manager

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Janice Muller - Curator

Anna Maria Murphy - Poet

Shannon Murphy - Director

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Tom Murphy - Playwright

Gus Murray - Actor

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Eora Crossing, Museum of Sydney Forecourt, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Veronica Neave - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Aarne Neeme - Assistant Director

Vaike Neeme - Producer

Jeremy Neideck - Sound Designer

Marc Newson - Designer

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Claire Niven - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Fleur Elise Noble - Performer, Director, Devisor

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Danielle O'Keefe - Creative Director

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer, Director, Choreographer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Sylvie Olive - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Nicolas Olivier - Collaborator

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Katina Olsen - Dancer

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Kin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Amanda Palmer - Performance Artist

Emma Palmer - Actor

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Director, Devisor, Designer

Lily Paskas - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Nick Payne - Playwright

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Byron Perry - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Clare Phillips - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Michael Piggot - Creative Director

Michael Pigott - Director

Dalisa Pigram - Dancer, Creator

  • Gudirr Gudirr, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Marion Potts - Director

Dani Powell - Assistant Director

Shondelle Pratt - Assistant Director

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Jack Preston - Lighting Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Leah Purcell - Performer

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer

Wilma Reading - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Julie Renton - Costume Designer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Emma Rice - Adaptor, Director

Matte Rochford - Performer

Danny Ronaldo - Performer

David Ronaldo - Circus Style Performer

Michael Rose - Actor

Sam Routledge - Devisor

  • The Piper, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2014

Jim Russell - Devisor

Damien Ryan - Director

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Dylan Sale - Technician

  • Blindscape, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 June 2013

Caleena Sansbury - Dancer

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Taree Sansbury - Dancer

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Christopher Saunders - Creative Director

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

Silja Schandorff - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Stephen Schwartz - Speaker

Terry Serio - Actor

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Isaac Shaw - Actor

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Christopher Shinn - Playwright

Michael Sieders - Producer

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Amber Silk - Lighting Designer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Anthony Skuse - Director

Phil Slade - Composer

Joeri Smet - Writer

Damian Smith - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Kate Smith - Actor, Creator

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • The Libertine, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 August 2011

Frankie Snowdon - Dancer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Beth Sometimes - Actor

Damian Sommerlad - Actor

Moy Stafford - Actor

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 July 2012

Dave Stalley - Sound Designer

Andrew Steel - Actor

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

Kris Stewart - Director

Beatriz Stix-Brunell - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Kim Straatmeier - Lighting Designer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 October 2012

Meg Stuart - Choreographer

  • Alibi, Centennial Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2004

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Joan Sutherland - Singer

Sara Swertzky - Lighting Designer

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Every Second, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 2014

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Arrival, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2010

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

Sonia Teuben - Devisor

Patrick Thaiday - Creative Director

Matthew Thomas - Singer

  • Assembly, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2012

Paul Tilly - Sound Designer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

Christopher Tomkinson - Performer

  • Monkey Tales, Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW, 20 February 2016

Dylan Tonkin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

James Tresise - Devisor

  • US, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 March 2011

Zoe Trilsbach - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Richard Tulloch - Writer

John Turnbull - Actor

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Actor

Nigel Ubrihien - Musical Director

  • Falsettos, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 February 2014

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Jaco Van Dormael - Filmmaker

  • Kiss & Cry, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 January 2015

Vicki Van Hout - Choreographer, Director

  • Long Grass, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 2015

Leigh Ann Vardy - Lighting Designer

Amy Vecellio - Costume Designer

  • Unsex Me, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 February 2014

Mathew Verevis - Actor

Julie Vulcan - Director

  • Unsettlings, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2010

Tim Watts - Creator, Actor

Claire Westwood - Costume Designer

Vivienne Westwood - Costume Designer

  • Semele Walk, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2013

Chistopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer, Devisor

  • Kansas, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2010

Nicci Wilks - Performer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

David A Williams - Creative Director

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Christian Willis - Actor

Lorna Wilson - Actor

Mark Wilson - Performer

  • Unsex Me, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 19 February 2014

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Ben Wood - Assistant Director

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

Frank Woodley - Performer

  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Jethro Woodward - Composer

  • Forklift, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 January 2014

Frank Yamma - Performer

  • I Am Eora, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 January 2012

William Yang - Photographer

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Simon Yates - Performer

  • Inside, The Famous Spiegeltent, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2013

Zac Ynfante - Actor

  • All My Sons, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 2013

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

William Zappa - Actor

  • The Seafarer, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 13 July 2012

Matt Zeremes - Actor

  • 10,000 Beers, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 September 2011

George Zhao - Performer

  • Monkey Tales, Chinese Garden, Darling Harbour, NSW, 20 February 2016
Resources
Organisation Identifier 36758