Organisation Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Australian Opera

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet School

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1983
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1976
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

Festival of Sydney

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Esso Australia Ltd

Elizabethan Trust Orchestra (Melbourne)

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

BP Australia

City of Sydney

Mauri Brothers

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Melbourne City Council

NSW Government

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Thompson Ltd

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Australia, [Unknown]

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Various, Australia, [Unknown]

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Singer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Director

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Director, Dancer, Teacher, Dance Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Joan Sutherland - Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Choreographer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1983
  • The Lady and the Fool / Return to the Strange Land / City Dances, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1982
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Gail Castle - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

John Copley - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1983

Allan Cross - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Gary Norman - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Director, Scenario, Producer

David Palmer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1983

Frederick Ashton - Devisor, Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1983

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Tenor, Singer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1978

Tom Abbott - Choreographer, Stage Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Director, Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Violinist

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Singer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Allan Lees - Set Designer, Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1984
  • Das Rheingold, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1984
  • Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Peter Seymour - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983

Pieter van der Stolk - Singer, Actor and Singer

Pamela Waghorn - Associate Director, Dancer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor and Singer, Singer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer, Actor and Singer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Joan Carden - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Das Rheingold, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1984
  • Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Singer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

John Fulford - Singer, Actor and Singer

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Jeremy James - Dancer

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

David Kram - Conductor

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Darren Spowart - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Nina Warren - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Singer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Heather Begg - Singer, Actor

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Peter Bishop - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983

John Cranko - Choreographer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

John Germain - Actor and Singer

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1983

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Victor Hugo - Author

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

John Pringle - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor and Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Director, Producer

  • Das Rheingold, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1984
  • Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

John Stoddart - Designer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer

John Wegner - Singer, Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Adriana Lecouvreur, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Robert Allman - Baritone, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1987
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983

Daniel Auber - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Anthony Besch - Director

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor and Singer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981

Peter Darrell - Scenario, Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor and Singer, Singer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

John Dovey - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Beryl Furlan - Singer, Actor and Singer

Lamberto Furlan - Singer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clifford Grant - Singer

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Julie Haydn - Stage Director, Choreographer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Jacquie Hollander - Choreographer, Repetiteur

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Marilyn Horne - Singer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Rita Hunter - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Robert Johnson - Hornist

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1986
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer, Designer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Meehan - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Otto Nicolai - Composer

Sidney Nolan - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 1983
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

John Shaw - Actor, Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • La Traviata, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1982

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Das Rheingold, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1984
  • Die Walkure, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1984

Henri Wilden - Actor and Singer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Kurt Hebert Adler - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1984

David Agler - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Alan Alder - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Stephen Bennett - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

John Betjeman - Poet

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Thierry Bosquet - Costume Designer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

John Bury - Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Tito Capobianco - Producer

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Francesco Cilea - Composer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Costume Designer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Michael Corder - Dancer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Author

Claude Debussy - Orchestrator

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Angela Denning - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Kathryn Dineen - Singer

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Michael Dudman - Organist

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author

George Gershwin - Composer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Stefan Haag - Producer

John Hackett - Dancer

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Eilene Hannan - Actor and Singer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Mary Hayman - Actor and Singer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Horst Hoffmann - Actor and Singer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Louis Kahan - Costume Co-ordinator

Gordon Kember - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Lynette Kutschewski - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Alan Light - Actor and Singer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1984

Roland Manuel - Orchestrator

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1984

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Jim Parker - Composer

Luciano Pavarotti - Tenor

William Pepper - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Alberto Remedios - Tenor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

Judith Saliba - Singer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Margaret Scott - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Ron Stevens - Singer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Australia, [Unknown], 1984

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Jonathan Summers - Actor and Singer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1984

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Jose Varona - Designer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Tim Walton - Set Designer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor and Singer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
Organisation Identifier 35884