Organisation Melbourne Festival
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Melbourne Arts Festival
Melbourne Festival of the Arts
Address VIC Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Related Organisations
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

Sydney Festival

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • The Shadow King, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 9 September 2014
  • The Shadow King, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014
  • The Shadow King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Never Did Me Any Harm, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2012
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012
  • Never Did Me Any Harm, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 2012

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Malthouse Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Arts Victoria

  • Hello, Goodbye and Happy Birthday, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Cantus Colln

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 19 October 2000

Theatre Works

University of Western Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • The Shadow King, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013
  • The House of Dreaming, ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA, 22 February 2013

ABC Radio National

Bach Collegium Japan

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Bach Ensemble

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Collegium Vocale Gent

Opera Australia

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

The Age

Windsbacher Knabenchor

Arts Centre Melbourne

Besen Family Foundation

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Chunky Move Dance Company

Company B Belvoir

Culture Ireland

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Melbourne Theatre Company

Richard Jordan Productions

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

The British Council

Victorian Arts Centre

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Projects Australia

  • Brief Encounter, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2013
  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian String Quartet

Big hART Inc

Buglisi/Foreman Dance

CarriageWorks

  • The Shadow King, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 23 January 2014
  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013

Chevron Australia

Circa

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Cirque Theatre Elbeuf

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

City of Melbourne

  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Dance Theatre of Harlem

Debussy String Quartet

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Department of Rhone

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Dusseldorf Festival

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

ELISON

Elysium Ensemble

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Espace Jean Legendre

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre

Festival d'Estiu de Barcelone GREC' 2003

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

FLUX Quartet

Force Majeure

Galway International Arts Festival

Gob Squad

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

La Mama

Les Nuits de Fourviere

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

Linus Quartet

Melbourne Choral Ensemble

Movimentos Festwochen der Autostad

Nanjing Traditional Instruments Orchestra

National Theatre of China

NSW Government

Ontroerend Goed

Oz Opera

Performing Lines Ltd

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

State Orchestra of Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

The Barbican

  • Opus, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 26 February 2014
  • Opus, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 10 September 2013

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

The Choir of Trinity College Melbourne

The New Budapest String Quartet

The Rabble

  • Room of Regret, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 2013
  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Treasury Hotel & Casino

West Australian Opera

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

A Golden Seahorse Productions

Abbey Theatre Company

ABC Jazz

ABC Radio

Aiichi Arts Centre

Artplay

  • Primo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014

Arts 21

Arts Council England

Arts House

AUSTCARE

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian National Academy of Music

BalletLab

Bekova Sisters

Belarus Free Theatre

Berliner Festspiele

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Blake Entertainment

Born in a Taxi Company

Breezes of Anatolia

Brighton Festival

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Brokentalkers

Brown Cab Productions

Broyhill Chamber Ensemble

Calvert-Jones Foundation

Campo

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canto Coro

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Capercaillie

  • Capercaillie, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1998

Carmina Slovenica

Channel 9

Chicago Shakespeare Theater

Christchurch Arts Festival

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

City of Ghent

City of Port Phillip

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

City of Stonnington

City of Yarra

CNOOC Gas and Power Group

Compagnie Montalvo-Hervieu

Company in Space

Company Theatre Physical

Corcadorca Theatre Company

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

Creative New Zealand

Daniel Schlusser Ensemble

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

de Nederlandse Opera

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Deloitte Australia

Dublin City Council

Duo Almonte-Tsunoda

El Gran Circo Teatro de Chile

El Periferico de Objectos

Ensemble Sequentia

Ensemble Tiramisu

Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir

Europa Galante

Fabrik Potsdam

  • Primo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014

Festival d'Avignon

Festspielhaus St. Polten

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Fondazione Teatro Ragazzi e Giovani

  • Primo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014

Fonds Darstellende Künste e.V.

  • Primo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014

Footscray Community Arts Centre

fortyfivedownstairs

FourPlay

Freddy Cole Quartet

  • Freddy Cole, Myer Mural Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2000

Future Wife

Goanna

Headlong Theatre

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Heavenly Light Quartet

Hebbel Theater

Hofesh Shechter Company

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Holder and Leon

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Institute of Complex Entertainment (ICE)

Inti Illimani

IRAA

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Italian Institute of Culture

Jacques Loussier Trio

Jon Nicholls Productions

Jouissance

Kage Physical Theatre

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kneehigh Theatre

Kopergietery

Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm

Kunststiftung NRW

  • Primo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014

La Batie - Festival de Geneve

La Soiree Australia

  • La Soiree, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Laika

Leshan Song and Dance Troupe

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Lunatic Calm

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Mercat de Les Flors

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Mess and Noise

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Musica Viva Australia

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013

National Theatre Of Scotland

Nature Theater of Oklahoma

New York State Council on the Arts

New Zealand International Arts Festival

Next Arts Festival

Noorderzon Festival

Nottingham Playhouse

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Ondekoza

One Step At A Time Like This

Orlando Orchestral Ensemble

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Playing Australia

Playking Foundation

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Plymouth City Council

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

QGC

Random Dance

Rio Tinto

Riverside Theatres

Roma Europa

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

SBS

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Schaubude Berlin

  • Primo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

Sexteto Mayor Orchestra

Shared Experience Theatre

  • Jane Eyre, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1999

Siemens

Sinfonia Varsovia

Small Size, Big Citizens

  • Primo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014

Sonic Youth

Soweto String Quartet

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Strike

  • Strike, Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC, 22 October 1999

Sunraysia Foundation

Sydney Opera House Trust

Synergy

Taki Rua Productions

Tango Pasion

Texicali Rose

The Almeida Theatre

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation

The Arts Council (Ireland)

The Australian Chinese Music Ensemble

The Batsheva Dance Company

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

The Border Project

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

The Brenda Shanahan Charitable Foundation

The Glorious Future

The Production Company

The Red Fish Theatre Company

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Theatre Royal Plymouth

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

THWACK

Towering Inferno

Trinity College

Trio 303

Unicorn Theatre

University of Sydney

  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Vietnamese Arts Cultural Exchange Program

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Western Australian Department of Education

White Bird

  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013

Wiseguys

Woodside Energy Ltd

Young Jean Lee's Theater Company

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Collins Street Baptist Church, Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

St John's Church, Southbank, VIC

St. Patrick's Cathedral, East Melbourne, VIC

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Scots' Church, Melbourne, VIC

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Immigration Museum, Melbourne, VIC

Iwaki Auditorium, Southbank, VIC

Myer Mural Hall, Melbourne, VIC

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Southgate Promenade, South Melbourne, VIC

State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC

Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Victorian Arts Centre Forecourt, Southbank, VIC

ABC Perth Studios, East Perth, WA

Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Cattle Pavilion 1, Flemington, VIC

Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Forest Street Uniting Church, Bendigo, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Grand Hyatt Hotel, Melbourne, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario

Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Orlando Trilogy Festival Club, Melbourne, VIC

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Performance Space, Footscray, VIC

Place des Arts, Montreal

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Prince of Wales Band Room, St Kilda, VIC

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW

Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California

Shed 14, Docklands, VIC

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Dragon Boat Palace Restaurant, Melbourne, VIC

The Former Magistrates Court, Melbourne, VIC

The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Trinity College Chapel, Parkville, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Iain Grandage - Musical Advisor, Musical Director

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 19 October 2000

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Dramaturg

Michael Kantor - Adaptor, Set Designer, Director, Creator

Michael Leighton Jones - Director, Bass, Baritone, Performer

David Miller - Set Designer, Technical Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Jada Alberts - Performer, Actor

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Jimi Bani - Performer, Actor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Kanen Breen - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • The Ghost Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1999

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Frances Djulibing - Performer, Actor

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

Konrad Junghanel - Director

Ruby Langton-Batty - Costume Designer, Properties Master

Tom E. Lewis - Actor, Creator, Performer, Adaptor

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Lisa Maza - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Rachael Maza Long - Consultant, Director

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Sue Nattrass - Artistic Director

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Marion Potts - Dramaturg

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Terry - Tenor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor, Performer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Selwyn Burns - Musician

Kate Champion - Director, Choreographer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Anna Cordingley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Marcus Corowa - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Natasha Gadd - Filmmaker

Rhys Graham - Filmmaker

Jida Gulpilil - Musician

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Damion Hunter - Performer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lally Katz - Librettist

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kamahi King - Performer

Peter Kooij - Bass

David Leha - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Franz Liszt - Composer

Murray Lui - Filmmaker

John Marsden - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kate Miller-Heidke - Composer, Narrator

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Melodie Reynolds-Diarra - Director

John Rogers - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

John Sheedy - Director, Adaptor

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Shaun Tan - Author

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Gerd Turk - Tenor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Sandra Willis - Producer

  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 March 2016
  • The Rabbits, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • The Rabbits, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2015
  • The Rabbits, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 12 February 2015

Bart Willoughby - Musician

Richard Anderson - Bass

Bela Bartok - Composer

Karl-Friedrich Beringer - Director

Robin Blaze - Counter Tenor

Meurig Bowen - Singer

Alison Browner - Singer

Leslie Caron - Actor

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Brief Encounter, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2013

Antony Chesterman - Director

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg, Writer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Morton Ernst Lassen - Bass

Donlin Foreman - Artistic Director

Matthew Gardiner - Performer, Designer, Controller Designer

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer, Designer

Stephen Grant - Bass

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Philippe Herreweghe - Director

Jan Kobow - Tenor

Paul Lim - Designer, Lighting Designer

Annette Markert - Singer

Michael Martin - Tenor

Stephen McIntyre - Pianist

Sara McLiver - Soprano

Paul McMahon - Tenor

Arthur Mitchell - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Belinda Montgomery - Soprano

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Adaptor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Yukari Nonoshita - Soprano

Arvo Paert - Composer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Neal Peres da Costa - Musician

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Scott Rankin - Director, Writer, Playwright

James Sanderson - Singer

Fazil Say - Pianist, Composer

Markus Schafer - Tenor

Tobias Scharfenberger - Bass

Franz Schubert - Composer

Ingrid Smithusen - Soprano

Masaaki Suzuki - Director

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Creator, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012
  • Tower of Light, Cattle Pavilion 1, Flemington, VIC, 17 October 1999

Maxim Vengerov - Violinist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Deborah York - Soprano

Darrett Adkins - Cellist

Caroline Almonte - Pianist

Michelle Robin Anderson - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Neil Armfield - Director

Ferenc Balogh - Violinist

Laszio Barsony - Violist

Barbara Baynton - Author

Jo Beaumont - Violinist

Tunji Beier - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Karoly Botvay - Violist, Cellist

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

Hal Brooks - Director

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Jacqulyn Buglisi - Artistic Director

Kenji Bunch - Violist

Terese Capucilli - Associate Director

Peter Carolane - Violist

Tom Chiu - Violinist, Composer

Gavin Clarke - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Martyn Coutts - Video Artist

Alyson Cummins - Associate Designer

Christine Dakin - Associate Director

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Jim Daly - Actor

Kate Davis - Set Designer, Creator, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Room of Regret, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 2013
  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012

Sophie De Somere - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susie Dee - Director

Charlotte Dennis - Cellist

Alyx Dennison - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Alexander Devriendt - Writer, Director

Phil Downing - Sound Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Cornelius Dufallo - Violinist

Edward Elgar - Composer

Joseph Fields - Musical Director

Richard Frankland - Writer, Director

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013
  • How High the Sky, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 2012

Richard Gill - Musical Director

Jess Green - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Phillip Green - Cellist

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor, Performer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Roz Hervey - Associate Director

Roxane Hislop - Actor, Actor and Singer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Steve Howarth - Designer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Lindy Hume - Director

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Performer

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Sumi Jo - Soprano

Alan John - Artistic Supervisor, Composer

Ieuan Jones - Harpist

Natalia Kaliada - Writer, Director, Producer

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Director, Choreographer

Erica Kennedy - Violinist

Nicolai Khalezin - Director, Producer, Writer

Andras Kiss - Violinist

Chris Kohn - Director

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Performer

Chloe Lamford - Designer

Christian Leavesley - Assistant Director

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Yimei Liao - Playwright

Anna Liebzeit - Sound Designer, Devisor, Designer, Composer, Performer

  • My Lovers' Bones, Performance Space, Footscray, VIC, 14 October 2014
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Doey Lüthi - Costume Designer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Halcyon Macleod - Writer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

David McSkimming - Pianist

Jinghui Meng - Director

Mikelangelo - Musical Director, Musician

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Jason Noble - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

Jessica O'Donoghue - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Katina Olsen - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Melanie Palomares - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Set Designer, Director

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Carol Pemberton - Musical Director, Singer

Andres Perez Araya - Director

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Martin Portus - Producer

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Graeme Rhodes - Performer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Gary Rowley - Performer, Actor

Anna Jakoba Ryckewaert - Performer, Writer

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Mary Helen Sassman - Actor

  • Room of Regret, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 2013
  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012

Andy Saunders - Artistic Director, Composer

Daniel Schlusser - Writer, Director, Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018
  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Bob Scott - Sound Designer, Dramaturg

Shantala Shivalingappa - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Adam Silverman - Lighting Designer

Joeri Smet - Writer, Dramaturg

Grant Smith - Performer, Actor and Singer

Rae Smith - Designer

Tiffany Speight - Actor and Singer, Actor

Clare Sterling - Violinist

Sam Strong - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Harley Stumm - Producer

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Nilaja Sun - Performer, Writer

Toru Takemitsu - Composer

Polly Teale - Director

Miki Tsunoda - Violinist

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Choreographer

Andrew Upton - Dramaturg

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Emma Valente - Director, Creator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Room of Regret, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 2013
  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012

Anouk Van Dijk - Creator, Choreographer, Director

Bree Van Reyk - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Mieke Versyp - Dramaturg

Nick Wales - Composer, Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Richard Wolfson - Artistic Director, Composer

Julian Wong - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Am I, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2014

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Scott Wright - Director

  • Murder, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • Murder, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jon Aaron - Executive Producer

Geoff Abbas - Sound Designer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Aljin Abella - Performer

David Abramovitz - Pianist

John Adams - Composer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

David Adamson - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Laura Aikin - Singer

Pier Akec - Performer

Josie Alec - Performer

Joe Alessi - Actor

Ray Alldridge - Musical Director, Pianist

Weiqi Aluo - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Ana Alvarado - Director

Rob Amster - Bassist

  • Kurt Elling, Orlando Trilogy Festival Club, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1998

Elizabeth Anderson - Organist

Tammy Anderson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Mark Arends - Writer, Director, Composer

Ludovico Ariosto - Poet

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Andre Arpino - Percussionist

Michael Atherton - Composer

Ilan Bachrach - Performer

Thomas Bading - Actor

Benjamin Bagby - Musical Director

Amy Bagshaw - Production Manager

Bill Bailey - Comedian

Bobby Baker - Performance Artist

Simon Baker - Sound Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Polona Baloh Brown - Director

Martha Balthazar - Actor

Bambi - Lighting Designer

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Simon Barfoot - Sound Designer

  • La Soiree, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Stu Barker - Composer

Mike Barnes - Percussionist

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Arnold Bax - Composer

Qynn Beardman - Performer

Malte Beckenbach - Music and Lyrics

Seamus Begley - Musician

Alfia Bekova - Cellist

Eleonora Bekova - Pianist

Elvira Bekova - Violinist

John Bell - Director

Avi Belleli - Composer

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Ingken Benesch - Costume Designer

Anton Berezin - Actor

Heath Bergersen - Performer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Maeva Berthelot - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Steve Biddulph - Author

Florian Bilbao - Choreographer

Dudley Billing - Performer

Fabio Biondi - Conductor

Viktoryia Biran - Performer

Tony Birch - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Shannon Birchall - Musician

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Lidija Bizjak - Pianist

Sanja Bizjak - Pianist

Rebecca Blake - Producer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Claire Bloom - Narrator

Spencer Bogaert - Actor

Anna-Maria Bogner - Soprano

Nyuol Bol - Performer

John Bolton - Director

  • Odyssey, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1998

Samantha Bond - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Yvette Bonner - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Willi Bopp - Sound Designer

Florian Borchmeyer - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Peter Born - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

  • Bronx Gothic, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2015

Roberta Bosetti - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Robert Boughen - Organist

Tracy Bourne - Soprano

Andrew Bovell - Creator

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Curtis Boyd - Drummer

  • Freddy Cole, Myer Mural Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2000

Ian Bracegirdle - Set Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Composer

Jane Brennan - Actor

An Breughelmans - Costume Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Katharine Brockman - Violist

Sara Brodie - Creator, Choreographer, Director

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Charlotte Bronte - Author

  • Jane Eyre, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1999

Gerard Brophy - Composer

John Broughton - Playwright

Leo Brouwer - Composer

Niall Brown - Cellist

Yvette Browne - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Tom Budge - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Asli Bulbul - Performer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Winifred Burnet-Smith - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Herman Burney - Bassist

  • Freddy Cole, Myer Mural Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2000

Warren Burt - Composer

Philip Bußmann - Video Artist

Ferruccio Busoni - Composer

Jerry Byrd - Guitarist

  • Freddy Cole, Myer Mural Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2000

Danielle Calder - Actor

Joe Camilleri - Artistic Director

Alyson Campbell - Director

Peter Campbell - Singer

Celicia Candia - Sound Composer

Ann Cannon - Performer

Feidlim Cannon - Writer, Director, Performer

Paul Capsis - Performance Artist

  • Burlesque, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1998

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Creator

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Gemma Carrington - Video Designer

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Pier Carthew - Actor

Manuel Castillo - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Jack Cawley - Sound Designer

Miles Chalcraft - Video Designer

Natalie Chee - Violinist

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Chang Chien-Ming - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Natasha Chivers - Lighting Designer

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Patrick Churnside - Performer

Tamara Anna Cislowska - Pianist

Shareena Clanton - Performer

Jim Clayburgh - Set Designer

Cho Cleary - Performer

Simon Coates - Actor

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Barry Cockroft - Saxophonist

Korneel Coessens - Technical Director

Brendon Colbert - Composer

Freddy Cole - Singer

  • Freddy Cole, Myer Mural Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2000

Ornette Coleman - Composer

Sidonie Gabrielle Colette - Author

John Collins - Sound Designer

John Collinson - Performer

Amanda Colliver - Actor and Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Matthew Connell - Actor

Elisabeth Conner - Performer

Deborah Conway - Singer

Adam Cook - Director

Stephen Cooney - Musician

Claire Cooper - Pianist

Clare Cooper - Pianist

Kelly Cooper - Director

Aaron Copland - Composer

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Arcangelo Corelli - Composer

Sam Coren - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Aedín Cosgrove - Designer

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Noel Coward - Playwright

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Keith Crellin - Violist

Martin Crewes - Performer

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director

  • Burlesque, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1998

Matthew Crosby - Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Julian Crouch - Designer

Peter Cseri - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

James Cuddleford - Violinist

Christina Cunningham - Costume Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Renato Cuocolo - Director

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Lee Curran - Lighting Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director, Dramaturg

Daniel D'Arezzo - Journalist

Brett Daffy - Dancer

William Dafoe - Actor

Damon Daunno - Actor

Anni Davey - Actor

Chris Davey - Lighting Designer

  • Jane Eyre, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1999

Maude Davey - Performer

Jorge De Geest - Performer

Faustijn De Ruyck - Actor

Diogo de Sousa - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Brett Dean - Composer

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Vivianne DeMuynck - Actor

David Denborough - Creator, Writer

Kate Denborough - Creator, Director

Chris Dench - Composer

Linxun Deng - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Frederic Despierre - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Edouard Devriendt - Performer

Stephanie Dewachter - Assistant Producer

Caroline Deyga - Actor

Nazaree Dickerson - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Philippe Digneffe - Technician

Greg Dikmans - Director

Kamaki Djordon - Actor

Stephen Dodd - Properties Master

Jeroen Doise - Lighting Designer

Jorge Doliszniak - Lighting Designer

Franco Donatini - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Terence Donovan - Performer

Alice Dooreman - Performer

Christine Douglas - Performer

Emma Downey - Costume Designer

Isaac Drandich - Director

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Tim Draxl - Performer, Writer, Devisor

Faye Driscoll - Choreographer

Jon Driscoll - Video Designer

Benjamin Ducroz - Video Artist

Marc Duff - Musician

  • Capercaillie, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1998

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Robby Duiveman - Costume Designer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Eve Duncan - Composer

Melanie Duncan - Soprano

Benoit Dunoyer de Segonzac - Bassist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer, Director

Luke Ede - Set Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Kutcha Edwards - Composer, Performer

Gabel Eiben - Performer

Kurt Elling - Singer

  • Kurt Elling, Orlando Trilogy Festival Club, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1998

Duke Ellington - Composer

Dave Ellis - Bassist

Vivian Ellis - Vocalist

Maria Farantouri - Singer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

David Farmer - Production Manager

Gareth Farr - Music and Lyrics

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Mike Farry - Dramaturg

Roy Faudree - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Francis Fay - Stage Manager

Vicky Featherstone - Director

Morton Feldman - Composer

Brian Ferneyhough - Composer

Stephen Fewell - Actor

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Karen Finley - Performer

Mark Finsterer - Composer

Blake Fischer - Baritone

Karen Fishwick - Actor

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Deanne Flatley - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Lionel Fogarty - Musician

Gary Foley - Performer, Devisor, Writer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Sandra Francis - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Johanna Freiburg - Performer

Michael Fry - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Hugh Fullarton - Organist

John Gaden - Actor

Renaud Gagneux - Composer

Emilio Garcia Webhi - Director

Christoph Gawenda - Actor

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Djamangi Gaykamangu - Actor

Carlo Gesualdo - Composer

Ian Ghysels - Performer

Tom Gibbons - Sound Designer

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

Sue Giles - Creator, Director

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Darren Gilshenan - Performer

Naomi Gilson - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Philip Glass - Composer

Heinner Goebbels - Designer, Creator, Composer

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Writer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Eidit Golfder - Pianist

Carlos Gomes - Director

Felipe Gonzalez - Creator

  • Primo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014

Denise Gordon - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Jackie Gordon - Actor and Singer

Moritz Gottwald - Actor

David Gould - Actor

Tony Gould - Musician

Daniel Gower - Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer, Composer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Etienne Grebot - Actor

Harriet Gregory - Sound Designer

Anne Gridley - Performer

Kenneth Griffiths - Pianist

Tim Gruchy - Video Artist

Klaus Grunberg - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

/ Guem - Composer

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Bruno Guillore - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Leila Gurruwiwi - Performer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Ingrid Guymer - Composer

Manos Hadjidakis - Composer

Lee Hall - Adaptor

Rodney Hall - Playwright

Bryce Hallett - Writer, Devisor, Producer

Simon Halsey - Choir Master/Mistress

Gust Hamerlinck - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Composer

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Mat Hand - Administrator

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Guy Harding - Production Manager

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Sam Haren - Director

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Saju Hari - Performer

Janine Harouni - Actor

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Chris Harris - Visual Director

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Choreographer

David Harrison - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Composer

John Harvey - Producer

Margaret Harvey - Director

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

Alphonse Hasselmans - Composer

Zach Hatch - Performer

Michael Havir - Composer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Jon Hawkes - Devisor

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Glenn Hayden - Assistant Director

Christina Hayes - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Brett Haylock - Producer

  • La Soiree, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

David Heinrich - Actor

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Leif Helland - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Benjamin Hendry - Drummer

William Hennessey - Violinist

Merle Hensel - Set Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Terri Herlings - Stage Manager

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Dominique Hervieu - Choreographer

David Hewitt - Sound Artist

Pol Heyvaert - Technician

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Noriko Hisada - Composer

Laurence Hobgood - Pianist

  • Kurt Elling, Orlando Trilogy Festival Club, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1998

Marthe Hoet - Performer

Geoffrey Holder - Choreographer

Billie Holiday - Singer

David Holman - Playwright

Lena Horne - Singer

Peter Horr - Cellist

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Shane Howard - Musician

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Arthur Howes - Filmmaker

Yongxiang Huang - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Frans-Josef Huemannskamper - Stage Director

Paul Hughes - Actor

Philip Hulford - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Ingo Hulsmann - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Bart Huybrechts - Technical Director

Aileen Hyunh - Performer

Robert Icke - Adaptor, Director

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Bernadette Iglich - Performer

Jessica Ipkendanz - Violinist

Kim Itoh - Choreographer

Charles Ives - Composer

Yin Ja Yu - Pianist

Adena Jacobs - Adaptor, Director

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Lu Jiang - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Robert Johanson - Performer, Composer

James 'J.J.' Johnson - Sound Designer

Jess Mabel Jones - Actor, Devisor

Trevor Jones - Violist

David Joseph - Actor

John Kachoyan - Producer

Tonu Kaljuste - Conductor

Kiryl Kanstantsinau - Performer

Anna Kaszuba - Performer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Eddie Kay - Choreographer

Beth Kayes - Devisor

Gary Keegan - Writer, Director

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Erich Keller - Performer

Steve Kellner - Drummer

Peter Kennard - Music and Lyrics

Jerome Kern - Composer

Joachim Kern - Associate Designer

Ainsley Kerr - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Video Designer

Romy Kiebling - Set Designer

Pat Kiernan - Director

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

Thomas Kilroy - Playwright

Yeji Kim - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Eartha Kitt - Singer

Imogen Knight - Choreographer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Kim Kohlman - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Saku Koistinen - Performer

Aleks Kolkowski - Violinist

Christopher Kondek - Video Artist

Matthew Korahais - Performer

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Burlesque, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 28 October 1998

Constantine Koukias - Designer

  • Odyssey, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1998

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Erion Kruja - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Joachim Kuhn - Executive Producer

Kiki Kuol - Performer

Siarhei Kvachonak - Performer

Norberto Laino - Designer

Gary Lakes - Tenor

Gavin Lambert - Adaptor

Julie LaMendola - Performer, Composer

Merel Lammers - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Geoffrey Lancaster - Pianist

Lauren Langlois - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Adelina Larsson - Choreographer

Daniel Last - Performer

Douglas Lawrence - Organist

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Paul Lazar - Director

Paul Lazar - Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

Duong Le Quy - Playwright

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Paea Leach - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Elizabeth LeCompte - Director

Caroline Lee - Performer

Young Jean Lee - Writer, Performer

Nathaniel Lees - Director

Nanouk Lemmerling - Performer

Bill Lengfelder - Performer

Arik Levy - Designer

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Rakefet Levy - Costume Designer

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frankie Lievaart - Sound Designer

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Liza Lim - Composer

Pavol Liska - Director

Andreas Litras - Performer

  • Odyssey, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1998

Wei Liu - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Xianxian Liu - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Zulful Livanelli - Composer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Jacques Loussier - Pianist

Martin Lowe - Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor

Zoe Luca - Actor

John Lurie - Composer, Musician

Maria Lurighi - Performer

Graeme Lyall - Composer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Wayne Macauley - Writer

Duncan Macmillan - Adaptor, Director

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Dan Makov - Composer

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Florian Malzacher - Dramaturg

Gabriele Manca - Composer

Vincent Mantsoe - Choreographer

Alya Manzart - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Andrea Marcovicci - Actor and Singer

Lex Marinos - Performer

Ivy Mark - Performer

Michael Marner - Video Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Patrick Mason - Director

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Karen Matheson - Singer

  • Capercaillie, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1998

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Nathan Maynard - Playwright

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Amanda McBroom - Singer

Frances Mayli McCann - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Ross McCormack - Choreographer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

John McCormick - Choreographer

Mark McEntyre - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Joanne McGuinness - Actor

Scott McIntyre - Composer

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

Neil McLachlan - Designer

Kirsty Mclaren - Actor

Annette McLaughlin - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Eamon McNelis - Trumpeter

Alex McQueen - Actor

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Eva Meckbach - Actor

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Sean Mee - Director

Glenn Mehrbach - Accompanist

Robert Meldrum - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Dan Meng - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Yehudi Menuhin - Conductor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Lisa Mibus - Devisor, Lighting Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Emma Milledge - Actor

Dion Mills - Performer

Margaret Mills - Actor

Dana Miltins - Actor

  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Louise Mochia - Performer

Elena Mogilevski - Pianist

Mark Mogilevski - Violinist

Matthias Mohr - Dramaturg

Simon Monger - Violinist

Jose Montalvo - Choreographer

Denis Moore - Actor

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Korneel Moreaux - Music and Lyrics

Ronaldo Morelos - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Gill Morgenstern - Artistic Director

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Dayna Morrissey - Set Designer

Yuhong Mu - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Adam Murphy - Actor

Neil Murray - Designer

Elizabeth Nabben - Performer

Ohad Naharin - Artistic Director

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Dany Naierman - Production Manager

Akemi Naito - Composer

Gabrielle Nankivell - Performer

Mark Neal - Performer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Peter Neville - Percussionist

Glynn Nicholas - Playwright

Michelle Nightingale - Actor

Peter Nigrini - Designer

Akira Nishimura - Composer

Yannick-Muriel Noah - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Christopher Patrick Nolan - Actor

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Helen Noonan - Performer

Louis Nowra - Librettist

David Nyuol - Performer

Tim Dutton O'Brien - Actor

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Terence O'Connell - Director

Cormac O'Connor - Composer

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

John O'Donnell - Organist

Natalie O'Donnell - Performer

Timothy O'Dwyer - Saxophonist

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

Robert O'Mahoney - Actor

Liam O'Maonlai - Musician

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Roslyn Oades - Creator, Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Emmanuel Obeya - Performer

Tim Ohl - Performer

Okwui Okpokwasili - Writer, Performer, Songwriter, Composer

  • Bronx Gothic, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2015

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Innpang Ooi - Performer

George Orwell - Author

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Aaron Orzech - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Thomas Ostermeier - Director

Sita Ostheimer - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Moritz Ostruschnjak - Performer

Wouter Padberg - Conductor

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Kirk Page - Choreographer, Performer, Devisor

Garth Paine - Composer

Emma Palmer - Performer

Vangelis Papathanassiou - Composer

Jan Pappelbaum - Production Designer

Elias Parish Alvars - Composer

Trina Parker - Set Designer

Antar Parra - Guitarist

Isabel Parra - Singer

Tita Parra - Singer

Roberto Parra Sandoval - Poet

Carolyn Patamisi - Production Manager

Keir Patrick - Performer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Sean Patten - Performer

Carole Patullo - Actor

James Paul - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Paco Pena - Flamenco Artist

Miaomiao Peng - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Rui Peng - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Paulo Perezzani - Composer

Eddie Perfect - Playwright

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Diana Perini - Actor

Glyn Perrin - Keyboardist

Alex Pertout - Musician

Pascale Petralia - Performance Artist

Chris Petridis - Designer, Assistant Designer

James Pham - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Tam Phan - Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Marla Phelan - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Rohan Phillips - Composer

Simon Phillips - Director

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Gao Ping - Music and Lyrics

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

David Pledger - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Rachel Poirier - Performer

John Pollitt - Performer

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Ben Porter - Actor

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Posse - Composer

Dan Potra - Designer

Matthew Pountney - Devisor, Producer

Lizzie Powell - Lighting Designer

Vivienne Poznanski - Stage Manager

Josh Price - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Michael Pulsford - Composer, Musician

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Leah Purcell - Performer

Li wei Qin - Cellist

Rod Quantock - Administrator

Pavel Radak-Haradnitski - Performer

Daniel Raggett - Associate Director

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Bob Ramdhanie - Singer

Roxane Ramseur - Costume Designer

Declan Randall - Lighting Designer

Liz Ranken - Movement Director

  • Jane Eyre, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1999

Helena Rasker - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Mike Raynor - Drummer

  • Kurt Elling, Orlando Trilogy Festival Club, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1998

Joslyn Rechter - Actor and Singer

Monique Reid - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Tim Reid - Video Designer

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Scott Renderer - Actor

Lia Reutens - Performer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Emma Rice - Adaptor, Director

Julie Richardson - Stage Manager

  • La Soiree, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Falk Richter - Director, Creator, Choreographer

Ino Riga - Performer

Wolfgang Rihm - Composer

Rigley Riley - Voice Over Artist

Roger Riley - Designer

Malcolm Rippeth - Lighting Designer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Matthew Robins - Puppet Designer

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Attila Ronai - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Aaron Rosenblum - Producer

Antonio García Rosetti - Composer

Alison Ross - Production Designer, Devisor

Ian Ross - Musical Director

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Peter Rowsthorn - Performer

David Ruland - Actor

Christina Runge - Production Manager, Dramaturg

Yana Rusakevich - Performer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Peter Salem - Composer

  • Jane Eyre, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1999

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Allery Sandy - Performer

Erik Satie - Composer

Norio Sato - Guitarist

Hofesh Schechter - Music and Lyrics, Choreographer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Simone Schinkel - Producer

Andrew Schneider - Performer, Creator

  • Youarenowhere, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2015

Erich Schneider - Lighting Designer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Robert Schubert - Clarinetist

John Schumann - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Andrew Scott - Actor

Niharika Senapati - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Trustees, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2018

Mark Shannon - Performer

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Yuliya Shauchuk - Performer

Donald Shaw - Keyboardist

  • Capercaillie, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1998

Vladimir Shcherban - Creator, Adaptor, Director

Dave Shelly - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor and Singer

Hannah Shepherd - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Scott Shepherd - Actor

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Sarah Jane Shiels - Lighting Designer

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

I Made Sidia - Puppeteer

Aleh Sidorchyk - Performer

Dawn Sievewright - Actor

Joel Silberman - Musician

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Nina Simone - Singer

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Gregg Skerman - Sound Designer

Hellen Sky - Choreographer

James Slee - Actor

  • The Season, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2017

Roger Smalley - Composer

Brooke Smiley - Performer

Bessie Smith - Singer

Justin Smith - Performer

Peyton Smith - Actor

Sharon Smith - Performer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • The Beast, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 October 2013

Matthew Spencer - Actor

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Dan Spielman - Actor

Rachel Spiers - Director

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Sunny Stapleton - Production Supervisor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Stefan Stern - Actor

Fisher Stevens - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Berit Stumpf - Performer

Jim Sturgeon - Actor

Richard Suart - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Willie Suddon - Lighting Designer

  • La Soiree, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Greg Sully - Musician

Troy Sussman - Actor

Mandi Symonds - Actor

  • 1984, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2015

Endre Szkarosi - Poet

Jasper Taelemans - Sound Designer

Germaine Tailleferre - Composer

Mari Takano - Composer

Yoshifumi Tanaka - Composer

Peter Tanfield - Violinist

John Taras - Choreographer

Dzianis Tarasenka - Performer

Anthony Taufa - Performer

Ariette Taylor - Director

Lucy Taylor - Performer

  • Red, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1998

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Director

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Jess Thom - Actor, Devisor

Sarah Thom - Performer

Ambroise Thomas - Composer

Damien Thomas - Lighting Designer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Julian Thompson - Cellist

Nathan Thompson - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Kerryn Tolhurst - Musician

Leo Tolstoy - Author

Doan Trang - Performer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Bastian Trost - Performer

Christos Tsiolkas - Author

Sachiyo Tsurumi - Composer

Te Kohe Tuhaka - Actor

Hilde Tuinstra - Assistant Producer

Chris Umney - Technical Director

Josephine Vains - Cellist

Kate Valk - Actor

Helmut Van Dan Meersschaut - Set Designer

Michel van der Aa - Director, Composer, Video Director

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Frank van der Weij - Technical Director

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Gerard Van Dyck - Creative Director

Rob Van Ertvelde - Production Designer, Lighting Designer

Van Heerdan - Composer

Margriet van Reisen - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

Elies Van Renterghem - Performer

Jeanne Vandekerckhove - Actor

Peteris Vasks - Composer

Gioconda Vatcky - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Thomas Venable - Costume Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Ineke Verhaegen - Actor

Daniel Veronese - Director

Heitor Villa-Lobos - Composer

Bruno Villien - Author

Hildegard von Bingen - Poet

Florence von Gerkan - Costume Designer

Moritz von Rappard - Lighting Designer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Than Vu Nguyen - Actor

Jennifer Wakefield - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Mike Walker - Sound Designer

Rolf Wallin - Composer

  • Anaphase, State Theatre Rehearsal Room, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • Disco Pigs, The Former Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1998

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Siyang Wang - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Sizhu Wang - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Xue Wang - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Ros Warby - Dancer

Neil Warmington - Designer

  • Jane Eyre, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1999

Alan Warner - Author

Dinah Washington - Singer

Kilian Waters - Video Designer, Production Manager

Irene Waugh - Performer

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

  • Odyssey, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1998

Carl Weber - Translator

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Felix Werder - Composer

Nina Wetzel - Costume Designer

Michael Whalley - Performer

Kim Wheeler - Performer

Steve Wickham - Lighting Designer

Marcel Wierckx - Sound Designer, Composer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Simon Will - Performer

Roderick Williams - Performer

  • After Life, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2012

David Williamson - Playwright

Jessica Wilson - Creator, Director

Peter Wilson - Associate Director

Hugo Wolf - Composer

Nina Wollny - Performer

  • An Act of Now, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2012

Virginia Woolf - Author

  • Orlando, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 October 2012

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Foley, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2012

Kristin Worrall - Performer

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Luke Wright - Performance Artist

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Xingfei Xie - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Yi Xu - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Tony Yap - Choreographer

  • Meat Party, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2000

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Sumie Yonie - Choreographer

Anna Young - Actor

David Young - Composer

I Wayan Gde Yudane - Composer

Maryna Yurevich - Performer

Hector Zaraspe - Choreographer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Hao Zhang - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Yan Zhang - Performer

  • Fault Lines, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2012

Alfredo Zinola - Creator

  • Primo, Birrarung Marr, Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 2014

Daniel Zippi - Actor

John Zorn - Composer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 35741