|
Edward Wesley
- Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
Ronald Tyson
- Front of House, Publicist
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
Harold V Sellers
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Stage Manager
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
Glory Ikin
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
-
Bless The Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1959
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
Tom Doe
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
Geoff Downie
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
Anne Godfrey-Smith
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Make-up Artist, Producer
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
L O Round
- Front of House, Publicist
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
Geoff Willis
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Director
-
Bless The Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1959
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
Ida Archer
- Actor and Singer, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
Jean Ride
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
Bless The Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1959
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
Ron Ward
- Actor and Singer
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
Mac Woodroffe
- Actor and Singer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
Hedley Gunton
- Front of House, Properties Master, Stage Manager
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
-
The Maid of the Mountains, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1946
-
The Chocolate Soldier, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 September 1945
Edwin Nixon
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
Doug Shea
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
-
The Mikado (The Town of Titipu), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1952
Charles Tammadge
- Mechanist, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
Nancy Vanneck
- Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Iolanthe (or "The Peer and the Peri"), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 November 1953
Rudolph Werther
- Conductor, Musical Director, Producer
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Hansel and Gretel (Fairy Tale Opera), National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 4 December 1943
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
William Beattie
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
The Bartered Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 November 1949
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
Der Freischutz, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1945
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
Gwen Rice
- Actor, Actor and Singer
John Simmons OAM
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Bless The Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1959
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
La Boheme, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 18 November 1950
Molly Tammadge
- Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
Elsie Tilley
- Musician, Violinist, Orchestral Leader
Margaret Traynor
- Costume Assistant, Properties Master
Pamela Vanneck
- Actor and Singer, Costume Co-ordinator
Merle Alderton
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
Bess Ball
- Musician, Cellist
Elsa Ball
- Musician, Violinist
Irma Ball
- Musician, Violinist
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
P Bauld
- Musician, Harmonium
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
B W Caten
- Musician, Trombonist
G Clarke
- Musician, Clarinetist
Edna Clayton
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
M Cumming
- Musician, Violinist
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
Nora Dell
- Actor and Singer
Lorna Doe
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
Robert Ford
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
Robin Gibbs
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
H Gooding
- Musician, Xylophonist
-
Faust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 November 1947
V Griffith
- Musician, Violinist
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
E H Heron
- Musician, Clarinetist
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
E Ikin
- Actor and Singer
T Jack
- Musician, Violinist
-
Il Seraglio, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 1944
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
Mary Jarvis
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
B Kimber
- Musician, Violinist
TW Kimber
- Musician, Cellist
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
Joy Layton
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
J McCammon
- Musician, Violinist
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
T Miller
- Musician, Oboist
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
K Pickerell
- Musician, Trombonist
N Piper
- Musician, Flautist
Janice Power
- Ballet Master/Mistress
-
Wildflower, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 November 1954
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
C Roberts
- Musician, Violinist
K Royal
- Musician, Violinist
L Russell
- Properties Master
E R Silva
- Musician, Trombonist
Jack Simmonds
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Il Trovatore, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 November 1951
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
-
Carmen, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1948
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
J Swinton
- Musician, Violinist
W Thompson
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
J Walsh
- Musician, Trumpeter
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
Doris Willis
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Geisha, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 March 1957
J Wood
- Musician, Trumpeter
|
Provide feedback on Tasmanian Musical Festival Society