Organisation Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address NSW Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Government

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Dagenham Girl Pipers

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

National Opera of Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW

BBC TV, London

Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Cathedral Church of St. Peter, North Adelaide, SA

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Edmund Barclay - Scriptwriter, Director, Adaptor

Lawrence H Cecil - Producer, Director

Max Afford - Scriptwriter, Playwright

Frank Harvey - Producer

Charles Wheeler - Producer, Director, Scriptwriter

Leslie Rees - Scriptwriter, Producer, Playwright

Eric John - Producer

Paul O'Loughlin - Producer

Bernard Cronin - Scriptwriter, Adaptor

George Farwell - Scriptwriter

Charles H. Wheeler - Producer

  • Paratroops, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 21 February 1944
  • Return to Singapore, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1944
  • Jane Eyre, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1937
  • The Black Horse, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1937
  • Spuds, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1937
  • Drury Lane, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1936

Frank D. Clewlow - Director, Producer

Dymphna Cusack - Scriptwriter, Playwright, Author

Catherine Shepherd - Scriptwriter, Adaptor

George Landen Dann - Scriptwriter, Playwright

Mark Makeham - Scriptwriter

Alexander Turner - Scriptwriter

William Fitzmaurice Hill - Scriptwriter

Joy Hollyer - Scriptwriter, Adaptor

Richard Lane - Adaptor, Producer, Scriptwriter

Dion Wheeler - Producer

Robert Amos - Playwright

Richard Beynon - Scriptwriter, Playwright

Walter Brooksbank - Scriptwriter

Jon Cleary - Scriptwriter, Producer

  • Safe Horizon, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1945
  • Debut, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1943

John Croyston - Producer

Henry Cuthbertson - Producer

Catherine Duncan - Scriptwriter

Christian Folkard - Scriptwriter

  • I Spy, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1939
  • Al's Pals, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1933

Enid M Orr - Scriptwriter

  • Friends of Mine, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1936
  • Destiny, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1936

Vance Palmer - Scriptwriter

Russell Scott - Director

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Frank Zeppel - Producer

Arthur H. Adams - Playwright

Zannie Anglisd - Actor

John Antill - Composer

Arthur Ashworth - Playwright

Paul Badura-Skoda - Pianist

John Baldwin - Producer

Richard Barry - Scriptwriter

  • Jackaroo, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 12 May 1938

Edgar Bee - Scriptwriter

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Erna Berger - Singer

  • Erna Berger, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 4 July 1950

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Allen Bickford - Actor

Ian Stuart Black - Screenwriter

Leila Blake - Playwright

  • Prey, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1973

Dorothy Blewett - Scriptwriter

D. Bowes-Kelly - Scriptwriter

Edith Boyd - Scriptwriter

James Brabazon - Scriptwriter

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Bertha Brammal - Scriptwriter

Rex W. Bretnall - Scriptwriter

Charlotte Bronte - Author

  • Jane Eyre, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1937

Jean M. Brooks - Scriptwriter

Sandra Browne - Mezzo-Soprano

Roy Bulcock - Scriptwriter

Catherine Burns - Scriptwriter

Denys Burrows - Scriptwriter

Alexander Buzo - Scriptwriter

  • File on Rod, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1972

Peggy Caine - Scriptwriter

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

James Carhartt - Scriptwriter

  • Chicken, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1957

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

Walter Chinery - Scriptwriter

James Christiansen - Baritone

Maude Clarke - Scriptwriter

William Clauson - Singer

Moira Claux - Dancer

John L. Clugston - Stage Manager

Richard Connolly - Producer

  • Prey, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1973

William Constable - Costume Designer

Alec Coppel - Scriptwriter

Phillip Cotell - Scriptwriter

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Richard Davies - Actor

W. D. Davies - Scriptwriter

William Henry Davies - Scriptwriter

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Mattiwilda Dobbs - Soprano

Rosemary Dobson - Playwright

James J. Donnelly - Scriptwriter

Ronald Dowd - Singer

Henrietta Drake-Brockman - Playwright

  • Hot Gold, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1955

John Dudley - Stage Manager

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Betty Dyson - Actor

Neil Easton - Singer

Robert Eddie - Singer

Marjorie Barnard Eldershaw - Scriptwriter

Louis Esson - Playwright

Ray Evans - Dancer

J. K. Ewers - Scriptwriter

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Cedric Flower - Scriptwriter

Pat Flower - Scriptwriter

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

Eugene Goosens - Conductor

Alexander Gordon - Scriptwriter

Anne Haddy - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jacob Hannemann - Accompanist

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Beryl Hardy - Singer

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Sussan Haworth - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

John Heywood - Playwright

Patricia Hill - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

Gustav Holst - Composer

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marion Johns - Actor

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Phillip Kelly - Playwright

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Peter Knapp - Bass Baritone

  • Peter Knapp, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 May 1980

Alf J. Lawrence - Composer

Cecil H. Lawrence - Director

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

Muriel Lesley - Scriptwriter

Frank Lisle - Singer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Jon Marten - Dancer

Gladys Mawson - Singer

Marjorie McLeod - Playwright

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gwen Meredith - Scriptwriter

Gladys Miller - Singer

Zena Moller - Scriptwriter

Robert Montgomery - Producer

Ronald Morse - Actor

Rachel Neale - Singer

Robert O'Donnell - Singer

Ian Partridge - Tenor

Harry Paull - Scriptwriter

Henri Penn - Pianist

  • Erna Berger, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 4 July 1950

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

Charles Porter - Scriptwriter

Joseph Post - Conductor

Betty Prentice - Singer

Ellis Price - Adaptor

  • Jane Eyre, ABC Radio, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 17 October 1937

Sharon Raschke - Pianist

  • Peter Knapp, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 May 1980

Aina Reega - Dancer

Robyn Richards - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Max Robertson - Scriptwriter

William P. Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henri Safran - Producer

George Scarborough - Playwright

Abbey Simon - Pianist

  • Abbey Simon, Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW, 13 May 1961

Genty Stevens - Soprano

John Stevenson - Scriptwriter

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer

Tais Taras - Singer

Michael Thomas - Actor

Patrick Thomas - Musical Arranger

Thomas L. Thomas - Baritone

Sydney Tomholt - Scriptwriter

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Paul Vernon - Producer

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Richard Wagner - Composer

Trafford W. Whitelock - Scriptwriter

Frank Willis - Producer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 34105