Organisation Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Australian Broadcasting Commission (prior to July 1983)
ABC
Address [Unknown] Australia
First Date July 1983
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company
Related Organisations
Events

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The Australian Opera

Sydney Opera House

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Pierre Boulez and Ensemble Intercontemporain, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Australian Dance Theatre

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999
  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Sydney Dance Company

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

West Australian Ballet

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

A VEE Corporation

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Musica Viva Australia

Andrew Kay and Associates

Festival of Sydney

Garry Ginivan Attractions

International Concert Attractions

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1992
  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1992

BBC Worldwide Tell-Tale Productions

Channel 7

Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Festival of Perth

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Sydney Youth Orchestra

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1996
  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1987

Synergy

Token Events

Adelaide City Council

Australia Ensemble

  • On the Broadwalk, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1989

Australian String Quartet

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1987

Bendigo and Adelaide Bank

BP Australia

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

CRI Limited

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Emirates Airline

Garry Penny

  • Family Concert, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1989

ICA Ltd

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Moore Stephens

QANTAS

SBS

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

South Australian Government

Southern Crossing

  • On the Broadwalk, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1989

St Philip's Chamber Orchestra

Supersonic

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Advertiser

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera Company

The Choir of Hard Knocks

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Seymour Group

The Song Company

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Northern Foyer Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Bennelong Restaurant, Sydney, NSW

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Brenton Langbein Theatre, Tanunda, SA

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Golden Grove Community Church Hall, Wynn Vale, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Reception Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

South Adelaide Football Club, Noarlunga Downs, SA

South Australia, SA

St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW

St Peters Town Hall, St Peters, SA

Starfish Club, Walsh Bay, NSW

Starplex, Evanston Park, SA

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

The Arena, Geelong North, VIC

Unley High School, Netherby, SA

Vodafone Arena, Melbourne, VIC

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Brian Buggy - Conductor

Edo de Waart - Conductor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

John Hopkins - Conductor, Musical Director

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Richard Strauss - Composer

Vernon Handley - Conductor

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

George Spartels - Performer, MC

Matthias Bamert - Conductor

Grant Dickson - Bass, Baritone

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Jorge Mester - Conductor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Joan Carden - Soprano

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 December 1995
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1986
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1985
  • Sydney Symphony Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1985
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 December 1983
  • Special Orchestral Concert 1, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist, Concert Master, Conductor

Angela Moore - Performer

David Pereira - Cellist

Richard Wagner - Composer

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Barry Conyngham - Composer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Edward Elgar - Composer

Edgar Howarth - Conductor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Robert Johnson - Hornist

Joseph Jongen - Composer

Jansug Kakhidze - Conductor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Vast, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1988
  • Vast, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 7 April 1988
  • Vast, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 March 1988
  • Vast, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1988
  • Vast, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 March 1988

Albert Roussel - Composer

Muhai Tang - Composer, Conductor

Vladimir Verbitsky - Conductor

John Cran - Bassoonist

Mark Elder - Conductor

Margreta Elkins - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Jean Fournet - Conductor

Rosamund Illing - Soprano

Andrew Litton - Conductor

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Daniel Mendelow - Trumpeter

Ivan Moravec - Pianist

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

David Shallon - Conductor

Hans Vonk - Conductor

Kimball Wheeler - Mezzo-Soprano

Vaughan Williams - Composer

Simone Young - Conductor

Johann Christian Bach - Composer

Jiri Belohlavek - Conductor

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Idil Biret - Pianist

Jorge Bolet - Pianist

David Bollard - Pianist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

George Cleve - Conductor

Kenneth Collins - Tenor, Singer

Sergiu Comissiona - Conductor

Bernadette Cullen - Mezzo-Soprano, Soprano

Franz-Paul Decker - Conductor

Peter Donohue - Pianist

Sian Edwards - Conductor

Gianluigi Gelmetti - Conductor

Michael Gielen - Composer, Conductor

John Harding - Violinist

Martyn Hill - Tenor

Leslie Howard - Pianist

Rita Hunter - Soprano, Singer

Ralph Kirshbaum - Cellist

Philip Langridge - Tenor

Michael Lewis - Baritone

Franz Liszt - Composer

Witold Lutoslawski - Composer

Malvina Major - Soprano

Noel Mangin - Singer, Bass

Phillip Moll - Pianist

Irena Morozov - Violist

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Vassili Sinaisky - Conductor

William Southgate - Conductor

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Geoffrey Tozer - Pianist

Monica Trapaga - Presenter, Performer

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Elektra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1985
  • Elektra, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1985

Michael Askill - Composer, Percussionist

Olaf Baer - Baritone

Bela Bartok - Composer

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

Beverley Bergen - Soprano

Stephen Bishop-Kovacevich - Pianist, Conductor

Kees Boersma - Musician

Alan Brough - Performer

Rhonda Bruce - Soprano

Colin Carr - Cellist

Geoffrey Chard - Baritone

Conal Coad - Bass

Joanna Cole - Soprano

Imogen Cooper - Pianist

Aaron Copland - Composer

Christopher Doig - Tenor

Edward Downes - Conductor

George Enesco - Composer

Nick Enright - Compere

Nelson Freire - Pianist

James Galway - Flautist

Paul Goodchild - Director, Trumpeter

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1996
  • A Musical Banquet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 October 1992

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Catherine Hewgill - Cellist

Adam Hills - MC

John Hoffman - Trumpeter

Thomas Indermuehle - Oboist

Hiriyuki Iwaki - Conductor

Isaiah Jackson - Conductor

Dong-Suk Kang - Violinist

Gary Karr - Bassist

Susan Kessler - Mezzo-Soprano

Yakov Kreizberg - Conductor

Clemens Leske - Pianist

Graeme Lyall - Saxophonist

Moura Lympany - Pianist

John Main - Tenor

Eduardo Mata - Conductor

Paul McDermott - Presenter, Performer

Hector McDonald - Hornist

Robert McDuffle - Violinist

Jennifer McGregor - Soprano

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

  • Music of Messiaen, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 1987
  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1983

Yvonne Minton - Mezzo-Soprano

Ian Munro - Pianist

Jolanta Nagajek - Mezzo-Soprano

Carl Nielsen - Composer

Raphael Oleg - Violinist

Christina Ortiz - Pianist

Tadaaki Otaka - Conductor

John Parker - Pianist

Jon Parker - Pianist

Geoffrey Parsons - Pianist

Geoffrey Payne - Trumpeter

Christof Perick - Conductor

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Patrick Power - Tenor

Simon Preston - Organist

Li wei Qin - Cellist

Mikey Robins - Presenter, Performer

Pascal Roge - Pianist

Anna Russell - Comedian

Peter Schaefer - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Peter Seymour - Conductor, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Verdi Requiem, St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1986
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1985

Howard Shelley - Pianist

Robert Spano - Conductor

Ron Spigelman - Conductor

Markus Stenz - Conductor

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Karol Szymanowski - Composer

Christian Tetzlaff - Violinist

Amanda Thane - Soprano

Barry Tuckwell - Hornist

Frantisek Vajnar - Conductor

  • Rusalka, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1994
  • Rusalka, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1994

Gilbert Varga - Conductor

Stephen Vladar - Pianist

Heinz Wallberg - Conductor

Raphael Wallfisch - Cellist

William Walton - Composer

Myfanwy Warhurst - Performer

Nigel Westlake - Clarinetist, Composer

Neville Wilkie - Baritone

John Christopher Williams - Guitarist

Sarah Wolfensohn - Pianist

John Wood - Baritone

Takuo Yuasa - Conductor

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

David Zinman - Conductor

Julie Adam - Pianist

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1996

Helen Adams - Soprano

Roberta Alexander - Soprano

Dimitri Alexeev - Pianist

Debrah Algar - Actor

Thomas Arne - Composer

Cheryl Barker - Soprano

Trevor Barnard - Pianist

Yuri Bashmet - Violist

Boris Belkin - Violinist

John Bell - Narrator

Joshua Bell - Violinist

Stephen Bennett - Bass

  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1985

Erich Bergel - Conductor

Jeffrey Black - Baritone

William Boyce - Composer

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Michael Brimer - Conductor

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1996

Leo Brouwer - Composer

Anton Bruckner - Composer

Simon Burke - Actor and Singer

Tammy Burnstock - Writer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Michele Campanella - Pianist

Katherine Capewell - Mezzo-Soprano

Gaspar Cassado - Composer

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Rebecca Chambers - Pianist

Antony Chesterman - Oboist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tamara Anna Cislowska - Pianist

Justine Clarke - Actor and Singer

Ian Cleworth - Percussionist

Arnaldo Cohen - Pianist

Ulrik Cold - Bass Baritone

  • Ulrik Cold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1985

Geoffrey Collins - Flautist

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1988

Michael Collins - Clarinetist

Judi Connelli - Soprano

Adam Cook - Director

Penny Cook - Narrator

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Romola Costantino - Pianist

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983

Paul Crossley - Pianist

Michael Dauth - Violinist

Robert Dawe - Bass Baritone

James de Priest - Conductor

Claude Debussy - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Nikolai Demidenko - Pianist

Michael Diack - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Hans Dieter Michatz - Flautist

Lawrence Dobell - Clarinetist

Diana Doherty - Oboist

Christine Douglas - Singer

Ronald Dowd - Tenor

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Lorelei Dowling - Bassoonist

Michael Dudman - Organist

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Warwick Dunham - Organist

Marcel Dupre - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1983

Petr Eben - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1983

Lauris Elms - Mezzo-Soprano

Pierre Emery - Cellist

Gerald English - Tenor

Winsome Evans - Director

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

William Felton - Composer

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Catherine Finnis - Cellist

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1988

John Fiore - Conductor

Adam Fischer - Conductor

Greg Ford - Violist

César Franck - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1983

Maurice Franck - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1983

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

John Fulford - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Duncan Gifford - Pianist

Richard Gill - Conductor

Richard Goode - Pianist

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Miriam Gormley - Soprano

  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1985

Richard Greager - Tenor

John Grundy - Conductor

Matt Haimovitz - Cellist

Rosalind Halton - Harpsichordist

John Hamblin - Performer

Takashi Harada - Musician

Hakan Hardenberger - Trumpeter

Lynn Harrell - Cellist

Chris Harriott - Musical Director

Paula Hart - Composer

Michael Kieran Harvey - Musician

Hazel Hawke - Pianist

Steven Heathcote - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frans Helmerson - Cellist

Keith Hempton - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Dennis Hennig - Pianist

Franciscus Henri - Performer

Daniel Herscovitch - Pianist

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1996

David Hibbard - Singer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Stephen Hough - Pianist

Roy Howat - Pianist

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1989

Benjamin Howes - Actor

Vaclav Hudecek - Violinist

Fiona Janes - Singer

Peter Jenkins - Clarinetist

Antony Jennings - Harpist

Sonya Johansson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano

Timothy Kain - Guitarist

Joseph Kalichstein - Pianist

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Leonidas Kavrakos - Violinist

Nigel Kennedy - Violinist

Yvonne Kenny - Soprano

Ralph Kirschbaum - Cellist

Eri Klas - Conductor

Valery Klimov - Violinist

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Ton Koopman - Director

Ernst Kovacic - Violinist

Boris Krajny - Pianist

Katia Labeque - Pianist

Marielle Labeque - Pianist

Jay Laga'aia - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Lancaster - Pianist

Christopher Lawrence - Presenter

Michael Leighton Jones - Baritone

Keith Lewis - Tenor

John Lill - Pianist

Cho-Liang Lin - Violinist

Julie Macrossin - Presenter

  • Good News Week, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1998

Geoffrey Madge - Pianist

Oleg Maisenberg - Pianist

Alessandra Marc - Soprano

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Gregory Massingham - Tenor

Diego Masson - Conductor

Brian May - Composer

David McBride - Conductor

Julie McCrossin - Performer

Dina McPherson - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Antonio Meneses - Cellist

Hermann Michael - Conductor

Darius Milhaud - Composer

David Miller - Pianist

Richard Mills - Conductor

Lisa Moore - Pianist

Dittany Morgan - Violist

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1988

Truls Mork - Cellist

James Morrison - Trumpeter

Paul Muirhead - Actor

Dominic Muldowney - Composer

Henri Mulet - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1983

Sean Murphy - Tenor

John Napier - Cellist

Marc Neikrug - Pianist

Vaclav Neumann - Conductor

Krystyna Niemotko - Pianist

Liam O'Flynn - Musician

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 1996

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Elmar Oliveira - Violinist

Cecile Ousset - Pianist

Moffatt Oxenbould - Speaker

Johann Pachelbel - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Ignacy Paderewski - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983

Sylvie Palladino - Soprano

Karen Pang - Actor and Singer

Georgie Parker - Actor and Singer

Antony Partos - Composer

Krzysztof Penderecki - Composer

Libor Pesek - Conductor

Peter Pfuhl - Violist

Evelino Pido - Conductor

Henryk Pisarek - Conductor

  • Sunday Live, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1996

Eden Plaisted - Actor

Elizabeth Powell - Pianist

Ronald Prussing - Trombonist

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Sharon Raschke - Pianist

  • Ulrik Cold, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1985

Lawrence Renes - Conductor

Vadim Repin - Violinist

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Ted Robinson - Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Andras Schiff - Pianist

Robert Schubert - Composer

David Sefton - Artistic Director

Kathryn Selby - Pianist

Dimitris Sgouros - Pianist

Donald Shanks - Bass

Geoffrey Simon - Conductor

John L Simpson - Actor

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Margery Smith - Soprano, Saxophonist

Don Spencer - Performer

John Stanley - Composer

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Pinchas Steinberg - Conductor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Director

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Leif Sundstrup - Conductor

Henryk Szeryng - Violinist

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983

Guiseppe Tartini - Composer

Robert Tear - Tenor

Yuri Temirkanov - Conductor

Mikis Theodorakis - Composer

Bryden Thompson - Conductor

Paul Tortelier - Composer

Christopher Truswell - Actor

Isabelle van Keulen - Violinist

Esther van Stralen - Violist

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Rhonda Vickers - Pianist

Anton von Webern - Composer

Antony Walker - Speaker

William Walond - Composer

  • On the Broadwalk, Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 October 1987

Irene Waugh - Mezzo-Soprano

Bruno Weil - Conductor

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • Turandot, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 February 1988

Willard White - Bass

Alfred Williams - Composer

  • Family Concert, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1983

Carol Wincenc - Flautist

Roger Woodward - Pianist

Timothy Woon - Illusionist

Christian Zacharias - Pianist

Alexander Zarzycki - Composer

  • Recital, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1983

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

Frank Peter Zimmermann - Violinist

Pinchas Zukerman - Violinist

Works
Sweet and sour
Resources
Organisation Identifier 32043