Organisation This Is Not Art
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
TINA
Address Newcastle NSW
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company
Notes Independent, emerging and experimental arts festival held in Newcastle, Australia, each year.
Events

Arts NSW

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007
  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Navigating by the Moon, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006
  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006
  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007
  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Navigating by the Moon, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006
  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006
  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Newcastle City Council

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007
  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Navigating by the Moon, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006
  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006
  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

National Young Writers' Festival

Tantrum Theatre

Adelaide University

Live Sites

  • G-Spot, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 26 September 2005
  • TINA for kids, Newcastle Mall, Newcastle, NSW, 26 September 2005
  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004
  • Speed City, Brake Block Park, Newcastle, NSW, 2 October 2002

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Artstart

Performing Arts Newcastle Ltd

Newcastle University

  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006
  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006

Honeysuckle Development Corporation

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Newcastle Alliance

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Wind Quartet of the Czech Philharmonic Orchestra

Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA

Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW

Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW

Brake Block Park, Newcastle, NSW

Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW

  • CeLL, 30 September 2004

Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW

Newcastle Mall, Newcastle, NSW

Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW

Leticia Caceres - Artistic Supervisor, Director

James Campbell - Actor

Harold Fairhurst - Violist, Violinist

Aimee Joy Mehan - Director, Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006

Matthew Sandford - Actor

Riley Tyler - Director, Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007
  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

James Whitehead - Piccoloist, Cellist

Anne Adamek - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ricky Alley - Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007

Michael Askill - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johann Christian Bach - Composer

Nadine Barry - Director

  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006

David Bishop - Cellist

John Blow - Composer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Arthur Bone - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Norbert Brainin - Musician

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Charmain Brinks - Writer

  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Melissa Bubnic - Writer

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jerome Chua - Playwright

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Cubbin - Flautist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lance Dossor - Pianist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Barbara Fairs - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Fairs - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alida Fellows - Playwright

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

- Foerster - Composer

Stanley Fry - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sarah Gava - Writer

  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

George Frideric Handel - Composer

George Hann - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jan Hecl - Flautist

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ilja Hurnik - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Violinist

Vojtech Jirovec - Composer

Victor Kalabis - Composer

Mancell Kirby - Harpsichordist

Milos Kopecky - Clarinetist

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Laurs - Assistant Conductor

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mary Lewis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Martin Lovett - Musician

Wilson Manyang - Actor

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Erin New - Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007

Sigmund Nissel - Musician

Jan Novak - Composer

Percival Partington - Trombonist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jasmine Payne - Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sheelaugh Poole - Actor

  • Citizen Corps, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 28 September 2007

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Brian Porter - Violinist

Noel Post - Oboist

Sharman Pretty - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Zacarahia Ralph Miller - Actor

  • Night Shift, Juicy Beans Cafe, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2007

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Josef Schejbal - Oboist

Peter Schidlof - Musician

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Franz Schubert - Composer

Alex Sefton - Actor

  • Flesh Meet, Three Monkeys Cafe, Cooks Hill, NSW, 28 September 2006

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mark Smith - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Miroslav Stefek - Hornist

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Tetsuto Takahashi - Visual Artist

  • G-Spot, Wheeler Place, Newcastle, NSW, 26 September 2005

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joaquin Turina - Composer

Karel Vacek - Bassoonist

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Leon White - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Nora Whitehead - Violist

Jessica Wiklendt - Actor-manager

  • Masquerade, Bodega Espresso Bar, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 2006

Nick Wishart - Designer

  • CeLL, Honeysuckle Workshop, Newcastle, NSW, 30 September 2004

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Organisation Identifier 32026