Organisation Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Sydney University Amateur Dramatic Society
SUDS
Address NSW Australia
First Date 1890
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

British Drama League

  • The Blister, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1942
  • By Wire, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1939

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

National Union of Australian University Students

New England University Dramatic Society

Old Nick Company Inc.

Twisted Melon Productions

University Dramatic Society

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

UNSW Student Guild

ANU Dramatic Society

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Creative Industries: QUT

FAST - Festival of Australian Student Theatre

Henry Lawson Literary Society

  • Intrigue, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1934

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

La Boite Theatre Company

New Theatre League (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Sydney University Film Society

Sydney University Players

Tectonic Theatre Project

The Independent Theatre

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951

The Playwrights' Advisory Board

  • Shallow Cups, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1939

The Sydney Repertory Theatre Society

Royal Standard Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW

St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW

Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW

Gaiety Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW

The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW

The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW

Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW

ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW

Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW

Concordia Hall, Sydney, NSW

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Grand Opera House (1879-1894), Sydney, NSW

Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

History House, Sydney, NSW

Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW

Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW

Melbourne University, Parkville, VIC

New Masonic Hall, Sydney, NSW

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Stenhouse Library, University of Sydney, NSW

Sydney Repertory Theatre (1913-1924), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Teachers College Hall, NSW

The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

UNSW Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Valhalla Cinema, Glebe, NSW

Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW

Workers' Art Club, Sydney, NSW

May Hollinworth - Director, Producer, Actor

Ian Maxwell - Actor

Jack Needham - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1937
  • Don Juan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1936
  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1935
  • The Piper, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1934
  • Berkeley Square, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1934
  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933

William Shakespeare - Author, Playwright

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

John Bushelle - Actor

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940
  • The Woman Mary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1940
  • The Merchant of Venice, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1938
  • Lucrece, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1938
  • Twelfth Night, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1937

William Congreve - Playwright, Author

Oliphant Down - Playwright

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Judith Halse-Rogers - Actor

  • Come of Age, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1939
  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1935
  • The Piper, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1934
  • Berkeley Square, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1934
  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Author, Playwright

Thelma Sundstrom - Actor

Alan Crawford - Actor

John Gould - Actor, Director

Sam Hughes - Director, Producer, Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951
  • You Don't Play with Love, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 10 July 1950
  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

Edward Larkin - Actor

Eugenie McNeil - Actor

Harold Abbott - Set Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer

Peter Butler - Composer

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Michael Day - Designer, Director

James Elroy Flecker - Author, Playwright

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947
  • Don Juan, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1936

Marion Johns - Actor

Henry Arthur Jones - Playwright

Frederick May - Translator, Performer, Director

Peter Osborn - Actor

  • The Piper, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1934
  • Berkeley Square, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1934
  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Patricia Rutherford - Actor

Libby Smith - Assistant Producer

Albie Thoms - Producer

Michael Allison - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Festival Director, Director

John Antill - Musical Arranger

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

Aristophanes - Playwright, Author

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940
  • The Frogs, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1929

Bruce Beeby - Actor

Charlotte Birch-Pfeiffer - Playwright

F W Broughton - Playwright

Henry James Byron - Playwright

George Ballard Cassidy - Actor

Leila Coppola - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Clemence Dane - Playwright

  • Cousin Muriel, Melbourne University, Parkville, VIC, 25 May 1941
  • Come of Age, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1939

F. H. Day - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor, Director

John Dingle - Actor

Max Dupain - Lighting Designer

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

Tom Ewer - Actor

  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933
  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

David Ferraro - Actor

David Game - Actor

  • Berkeley Square, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1934
  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Carl Gotsch - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Philip Graham - Actor

Joan Hollinshead - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Max Iffland - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Frank Johnston - Actor

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

Tim Judge - Director

Jean Knight - Actor

John Lawrence - Actor

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

Stephen Leach - Actor

Mungo B MacCallum - Actor

  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933
  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

Dmitri Makaroff - Actor

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

David Marr - Actor, Director

  • The Sunny South, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 April 1977
  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Norma McLeod - Actor

John Menczel - Actor

Lyn Munro - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Director, Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Margaret Olley - Set Designer

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

Mary Patterson - Actor

Anna Pitsch - Actor

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

James Pratt - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

David Saxby - Actor

Mollie Shackleton - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Mimi Spaull - Actor

Ben Travers - Author

Gregory Walker-Taylor - Actor

Frederick Ward - Director, Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

June Wimble - Actor

  • Hassan, Guild Cafe Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 8 September 1948
  • Hassan, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1947

Edgar Yardley - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Edmund Allison - Producer

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Ronald Andrews - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Giselle Antman - Designer

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

Travis Ash - Actor

Don Ayrton - Actor

Matthew Balch - Actor

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

John L. Balderston - Author

Felicity Barnes - Actor

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Ruth Bedford - Playwright

David Benjamin - Actor

Stephanie Bennett - Actor

Pat Beresford - Actor

  • As You Like It, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1927

Michael Boddy - Producer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

David Bookallil - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Anne Boyd - Composer

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

Sandra Breakwell - Performer

  • Entr'act, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 September 1964

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Mavis Brewster - Actor

Majorie Brooks - Actor

  • As You Like It, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1927

Desmond Brown - Actor

Walkden Brown - Actor

Arthur Bryant - Actor

  • The Rat, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1920

Amanda Buckley - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Rosemary Budge - Actor

Neada Bulseco - Actor

Edward Bulwer-Lytton - Playwright

Gillian Bunning - Actor

Tricia Calloghan - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Maureen Carter - Choreographer

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Richard Carton - Playwright

Alberto Casella - Playwright

Albert Cazabon - Composer

  • The Piper, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1934

Ross Chambers - Translator

Ivan Cheng - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Emma Cole - Dramaturg

George Colman (the younger) - Playwright

Eileen Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951

Clive Coppard - Actor

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Martyn Corbett - Actor

Christina Craig - Actor

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Tisha Crawford - Actor

Joan Crowhurst - Actor

John Cummings - Actor

Greg Curran - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Keira Daley - Actor

George Dance - Playwright

George Darrell - Playwright

Sam Davey - Set Designer

Maiben Davies - Actor

Benny Davis - Musician

Finn Davis - Actor

Michel de Ghelderode - Playwright

Gayda de Mesa - Producer

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

David Donald - Actor, Stage Manager

Henrietta Drake-Brockman - Playwright

  • The Blister, Bryant's Playhouse (1942-1946), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1942

Mike Dumlao - Photographer

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Frank Dwyer - Actor

  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

Ross Edwards - Composer

Stanford Edwards - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Thomas Esplin - Actor

Tony Everingham - Actor

Mabel Farrell - Actor

Vashti Farrer - Director

  • Jump, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1964

C Fawcett - Playwright

  • Tragedy, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, July 1899

Walter Ferris - Adaptor

Alan Flashman - Actor

Jo Fletcher - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Alan Frost - Actor

Philip Game - Actor

H Gardner - Playwright

N Gardner - Playwright

Murray George - Producer

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Alice Gerstenberg - Playwright

Hugh Gilchrist - Actor

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

N Gough - Playwright

Charlotte Green - Actor

Robert Greene - Playwright

Germaine Greer - Actor

Emily Gregory-Roberts - Actor

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Steven Grettens - Actor

Gertrude Grogan - Actor

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Will Haines - Actor

Michael Hammell - Actor

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Amy Hardingham - Producer

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Harvey - Actor

George Hauger - Translator

Bernard Hawes - Production Manager

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Nigel Hawkins - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951

G P Hawtrey - Playwright

Ian Hay - Playwright

Chris Haywood - Actor

Philip Hedley - Actor

Rodney Henderson - Actor

William Ernest Henley - Playwright

Wanda Herbert - Actor

Phillip Hickey - Producer

Harry Hickson - Lyricist

Sybil Hinder - Actor

  • The Piper, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1934

John Hoddinott - Stage Manager

Bert Hogbin - Actor

  • As You Like It, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1927

Brendan Hooke - Actor

Alec Hope - Actor

J Hopman - Actor

John Horbath - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Actor

Stanley Houghton - Playwright

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1951

Angus Hunter - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Hazel Jackson - Actor

  • The Woman Mary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1940

Bruce Jarrett - Actor

Christian Jeffrey-Griffith - Actor

Ian Jones - Writer

Paul Jones - Set Designer

Tim Judge - Lighting Operator

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Leila Keating - Actor

  • The Rat, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1920

Val Kelly - Actor

Allan Kendall - Actor

Elizabeth King - Actor

Patrick Kingsbury - Lighting Operator

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Gordon Kirby - Writer

Eugenie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Kenneth Koch - Playwright

Joseph Kramm - Writer

Elizabeth Laver - Actor

Jean Lawson - Actor

  • As You Like It, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 8 July 1927

John Le Gay Brereton - Playwright

Lionel Le Gay Brereton - Stage Manager

  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

Peter Lead - Actor

Richard LeRoy - Composer

Freda Leslie - Actor

Peter Leslie - Actor

Harry Leventhal - Actor

Edward Littlejohn - Actor

  • The Piper, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1934

Tony Locantro - Pianist

Robert Lockwood - Actor

William Loftus - Actor

  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

Martin Long - Composer

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Frederick Lonsdale - Author

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Mary Penelope Lucy - Playwright

  • By Wire, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1939

Peggy C. MacIntyre - Actor

L M Mack - Playwright

Leslye Mackay - Actor

W. J. Maclean - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Goldberg St, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 12 April 2005

Dorothy Mannix - Actor

  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933

John Mant - Administrator

Guy Manton - Actor

F. T. Marinetti - Playwright

Lex Marinos - Actor

Hetty Marriott-Brittan - Various

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

John Martin - Actor

Philip Massinger - Playwright

  • The Old Law, Royal Standard Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1891

Dick May - Actor

Beverley McDonald - Actor

Barbara McGann - Actor

W D McIntyre - Playwright

Ron McLean - Director

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

  • The Old Law, Royal Standard Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1891

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 March 2001

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Trefor Morgan - Actor

Patricia Moyes - Translator

Aarne Neeme - Actor

Marjorie Newmarch - Actor

  • The Rat, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1920

Leonard Norman - Actor

Courtney O'Regan - Various

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Gerald O'Sullivan - Actor

Andre Obey - Playwright

  • Lucrece, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1938

Julia Parsons - Playwright

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

Josephine Peabody - Author

  • The Piper, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1934

Betty Pearce - Actor

  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

Anne Peck - Actor

  • The Woman Mary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1940

Ramsay Pennicuick - Composer

  • The Piper, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1934

Sophia Pergamalis - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Maurice Pitfield - Festival Director, Actor

John Poole - Playwright

  • Intrigue, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1934

Charles Porter - Playwright

H Porter - Playwright

Winifred Pratt - Actor

Jacques Prevert - Writer

Alfred Race - Actor

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

John Read - Playwright

A. Reed - Actor

Peter Reed - Actor

  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

Pip Richard - Playwright

John Richards - Actor

Judith Richards - Actor

Julie Robb - Actor

John Roche - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Judy Rogers - Actor

Julie Rose - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Ian Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Author

  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933

William Rowley - Playwright

  • The Old Law, Royal Standard Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1891

Sydney Rubbo - Actor

  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

Anne Rutter - Actor

Rebecca Saffir - Actor

Elizabeth Schaffer - Photographer

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

Khym Scott - Choreographer

Mr Eric Scott - Actor

Meg Service - Actor

Stephen Sharpe - Actor

Ralph Shiress - Actor

Ralph Shiriss - Actor

  • The Rat, The Playhouse, Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1920

Alathea Siddons - Actor

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

N F Simpson - Playwright

Dan Sinkovits - Actor

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Ian Smith - Actor

Ross Smith - Actor

Sheila Smith - Actor

  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933

David Henry Souter - Playwright

  • Trapped, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1927

Earnest Southgate - Actor

Olivia Sparrow - Actor

Gordon Spencer - Actor

  • L'Aiglon, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1933

Lucy Spruson - Actor

  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

J C Squire - Author

Michael Steel - Stage Manager

Adrian Consett Stephen - Playwright

Bob Stevenson - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Playwright

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Elvera Sundstrom - Actor

Ted Thilman - Photographer

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Sydney Tomholt - Playwright

  • The Woman Mary, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1940

Maurice Travers - Actor

Dorothy Tremlett - Actor

A Trendall - Collaborator

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Pamela Trethowan - Producer

Ethel Sybil Turner - Playwright

Peter Utz - Actor

  • The Piper, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 1934

Peter Van Vliet - Playwright

Bayard Veiller - Playwright

Mary Vernon - Actor

Annette Vieusseux - Director

Ash Vlahos - Actor

Frank Vosper - Author

  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

Alan Walker - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • The Sea, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1976

Wynne Watkins - Actor

Anna Westbrook - Assistant Producer

Brian Westmore - Writer

Will Wiederscher - Actor

  • Lucky Dip, Union Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1933

Mary Wignall - Stage Manager

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Pierce Wilcox - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Translator

  • Lucrece, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 8 May 1938

Bruce Williams - Actor

Jon Williams - Actor

Beatrice Wines - Actor

  • The Frogs, Great Hall, University of Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1940

Betty Winn - Actor

Lucy Wirth - Actor

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Eric Worth - Actor

  • Come of Age, Sydney University Dramatic Society Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1939

Barbara Wright - Translator

Anna Yeo - Actor

  • Troy's House, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1999

Sir Charles Young - Playwright

Resources
Organisation Identifier 31749