Organisation Lucy Guerin Inc
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
The Lucy Guerin Company
Address VIC Australia
Website http://www.lucyguerin.com
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Playing Australia

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Road Work

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Malthouse Theatre

Mobile States

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Melbourne Festival

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 19 October 2000

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Brisbane Festival

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Besen Family Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Perth International Arts Festival

Opera Australia

Sydney Opera House

  • Untrained, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Arts House

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Dancehouse

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Opera Australia Chorus

Sydney Festival

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007

University of Western Australia

ABC Radio

Arts NSW

Ausdance VIC

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Australian Dance Awards

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Awesome

  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Belfast Festival

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005

Belvoir

bluebottle 3 pty ltd

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 27 November 2012

CarriageWorks

  • Love Me, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007

Channel 9

Chunky Move Dance Company

CINARS Showcase

  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006

City of Sydney

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Dublin Dance Festival

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010

Griffiths Architects

Hong Kong Arts Festival

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

John Holland

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

John Paxinos and Associates

Megafun

  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007

Men's Style

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013

Next Wave Festival

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Next Wave Kickstart

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

On the Boards

Orchestra Victoria

Ovations Live

Panorama Dance Festival

  • Untrained, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 3 November 2009

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007

Shanghai Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007

Singapore Dance Festival

  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House Studio

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010

The Arts Centre

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

The Australian Ballet

The Keir Foundation

The Kingston Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015

West Gippsland Arts Centre

White Bird

  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013

Zurich Festival

  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, 21 August 2004

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York

Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

Arnolfini, Bristol

Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC

Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim

Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York

Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia

Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC

  • Melt, 19 September 2002

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Contact Theatre, Manchester

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Diverse Works, Houston, Texas

Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Duke University, Durham

Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri

Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD

Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Hong Kong

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC

Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt

Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture

Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Miami Light, Miami, Florida

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Montreal, Montreal

National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Pittsburg, Pennsylvania

Place des Arts, Montreal

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Portland, Oregon

Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC

Project Arts Centre, Dublin

Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro

Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California

Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg

Seattle, Seattle

Seoul, Seoul

Shanghai, Shanghai

Singapore

Southbank Centre, London, Greater London

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

The Castle, Dandenong, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin

Theatre de la Ville, Paris

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota

Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture

Zagreb, Zagreb

Zurich, Zurich

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director, Cinematographer, Visual Director

Byron Perry - Dancer, Associate Director

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 1 October 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, 18 August 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 3 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, 1 October 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, 18 August 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 3 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, 22 May 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 3 November 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

Michaela French - Video Designer, Visual Artist, Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Pieces For Small Spaces, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Gerald Mair - Composer

Joseph Simons - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Choreographer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Toby Mills - Dancer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Ross Coulter - Dancer

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 3 November 2009
  • Untrained, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Lighting Designer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, November 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Simon Obarzanek - Dancer

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 3 November 2009
  • Untrained, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Kristy Ayre - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Now Now Now, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 28 July 2010
  • Pieces For Small Spaces, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Benjamin Cisterne - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Haco - Composer, Sound Designer

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Jarrod Elliot - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Nathan King - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Sara Black - Dancer, Sound Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Pieces For Small Spaces, Lucy Guerin Studio, West Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Liam Christian - Dancer

  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Josh Doyle - Dancer

  • Untrained, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jad McAdam - Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Disc Jockey

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, 3 October 2013

Ros Warby - Dancer

Michiyo Akamatsu - Dancer

Kanen Breen - Performer, Singer

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer

Quade Carbine - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Anna Cordingley - Realisation

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Anton Enus - Performer

Susie Gerraty - Costume Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Donald Holt - Set Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Masakazu Itoh - Lighting Designer

Jun Mori - Dancer

Colin Murdoch - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Patrick Nolan - Director

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Nick Sommerville - Dancer

Masahiro Sugaya - Composer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Joanne White - Dancer

Jessica Wong - Dancer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Kota Yamazaki - Choreographer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Richard Gill - Conductor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Han Lim - Singer

Callum Lofts - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Ali McGregor - Singer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

James Surplice - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Heavy, Dance Theatre Workshop, New York, New York, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Angus Wood - Singer

Andrew Aveling - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Alison Bell - Actor

Angela Brewer - Singer

Javier Briceno - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Marco Cher-Gibard - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Henry Choo - Performer

Martyn Coutts - Dramaturg

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Tania Ferris - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Performer

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Luke Gabbedy - Performer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

Luke George - Dancer, Choreographer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Andrew Hillam - Dancer

Megan Holloway - Actor

Stephen Honeger - Visual Artist

Mette Ingvartsen - Choreographer, Dancer

  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Yvonne Kenny - Performer

Laresa Kosloff - Visual Artist

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer

Peter Lenaerts - Sound Designer

  • 50/50, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 31 March 2010

Michael Lentz - Poet

  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, 3 July 2003

Laura Levitus - Dancer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Rob McCredie - Dancer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

Richard Merzian - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Thomas Moran - Singer

Matt O'Neill - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Artist, Visual Director

Allan Raeyers - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Jay Robinson - Dancer

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Nick Roux - Technician

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Melanie Stanton - Stage Manager

Adam Synnott - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Video Designer, Choreographer

  • Bromance, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2010

Gerard Van Dyck - Dancer

Jess Wasikowska - Dancer

Malcolm Whittaker - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer

Works
Aether
Corridor
Human Interest Story
Love Me
Melt
Plasticine Park
Setting
Structure and Sadness
The Ends Of Things
Untrained
Weather
Resources
Organisation Identifier 31214