Organisation The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address SA Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Beatles

SA Police Band

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

The Theatre Organ Society of Australia (SA)

Whyalla Players

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA

Rymill Park, Adelaide, SA

The Shallow Lake, Adelaide, SA

Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA

Various Locations, Various SA Locations, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA

Gladstone Hall, Gladstone, SA

Glenelg Town Hall, Glenelg , SA

Jamestown, Jamestown, SA

Port Pirie, Port Pirie, SA

Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Town Hall, Port Pirie, SA

Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Waikerie Hall, Waikerie, SA

Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA

Wyatt Hall, Adelaide, SA

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer, Adaptor, Artistic Director

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Researcher

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer, Costume Designer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer, Properties Master

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House, Various, Stage Director

William Walton - Composer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Annette Bogner - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Edward Long - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Susan Ward - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

John Cranko - Dancer, Choreographer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Andrée Howard - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Helen Magner - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Franz Schubert - Composer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Judith Stott - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Terry Winter - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Ted Saar - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Leslie White - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Ron Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer, Dancer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

James McArdle - Set Designer, Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Various

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Joseph Siebert - Designer, Choreographer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Jill South - Dancer

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Janet Storer - Dancer

William Stuart - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

David Underwood - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Yvonne Brisley - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Various

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maxine Lockwood - Dancer

Ross Lower - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Janet Manser - Dancer

Andrew McGuiness - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Christine Murray - Dancer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Noela Perfect - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Yvonne Riley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Robinson - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

John Schumann - Composer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Carole Woodhouse - Dancer

Ross Anderson - Designer

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

David Brubeck - Composer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Ian Caught - Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Audrey Flower - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Alison Holder - Pianist

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Pamela Huxtable - Dancer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Sheila Lang - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer, Producer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

Marika Lontist - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Anne McKinnon - Dancer

William Mitchell - Sound Designer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Maurice Noack - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Janice Piper - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Lana Propose - Dancer

Ron Radford - Set Designer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Charles Sherry - Various

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator, Dresser

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Hilary Witt - Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Peter Barnes - Lighting Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

David Berry - Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

Janice Bingham - Dancer

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Peter Bitmead - Dancer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Walter Bourke - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Marie Caridi - Dancer

Jan Carvossa - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Gregory Cocks - Dancer

Julia Coffey - Dancer

John Coltrane - Composer

David Commander - Dancer

Jack Condous - Designer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Mary Coombe - Dancer

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czorny - Dancer

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Larry Drube - Dancer

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Margot Evans - Dancer

Jillian Eve - Dancer

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Gudren Falk - Scenic Artist

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Helen Fisher - Dancer

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

John Frost - Dancer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Nicole Herrmann - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Stage Manager

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarret - Dancer

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Choreographer

Diana Kelly - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Max Lockwood - Various

E Long - Lighting Operator

Marika Lontis - Dancer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Helen Manson - Dancer

Christine March - Dancer

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

Gail Martin - Dancer

Mervyn Maynard - Stage Manager

Christine Mayne - Dancer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

George Menzies - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Boris Mirochna - Choreographer

Stanislaw Moniuszko - Composer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Linda Muller - Dancer

Bruce Nenke - Various

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Charles Nokes - Lighting Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Pelaska - Dancer

John Peleskas - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Phillipe Plot - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Ariel Ramirez - Composer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Yvette Reinhardt - Properties Master

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Dave Sainsbury - Lighting Designer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Leonie Sanders - Dancer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Frances Slattery - Choreographer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Colin Snashall - Various

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lorraine Sparkes - Dancer

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Richard Strauss - Composer

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Christine Troskot - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Graham Western - Designer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Belinda Wisbey - Dancer

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 30289