Organisation Sydney Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
STC
Address Pier 4, Hickson Road
Walsh Bay, Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Website http://www.sydneytheatre.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-622751
Notes Founded in 1979. Postal address: PO Box 777, Millers Point, NSW 2000
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

STC's Wharf Revue

Festival of Sydney

Black Swan Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

Arts Victoria

Arts NSW

The University of Melbourne

Channel 9

Glen Street Theatre

Playing Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The STC Actors Company

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Force Majeure

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

QANTAS

  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
  • Poor Boy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 July 2009
  • The Narcissist, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2008
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Morning Sacrifice, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 8 June 2001
  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1988

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

Canberra Theatre Trust

Jaguar

Sydney Opera House Trust

Canberra Theatre Centre

Merrigong Theatre Company

Richard Jordan Productions

Sue Farrelly

International Concert Attractions

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Who's the Best?, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 7 September 2011
  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 10 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000
  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995

UBS Investment Bank

Wharf 2 Loud

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Commonwealth Bank

Ontroerend Goed

Perth International Arts Festival

The British Council

Zeal Theatre

  • Burnt, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2010
  • Burnt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 May 2010
  • Burnt, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 23 June 2009
  • Taboo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 2008
  • Australia vs South Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 July 2007
  • Side Effects, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 2003

Diana Bliss

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Mobile States

Post

The Border Project

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Abbey Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Council England

Back Row Productions

  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Dramaturgical Services Inc

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

London 2012 Festival

NORPA

Paul Dainty

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 11 May 1995
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1981

Riverside Theatres

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

The Barbican

The Royal Court Theatre

Theatre de Complicite

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Wiener Festwochen

2UE 954

ABC Radio

Accenture

Australian Theatre for Young People

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014
  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010
  • Spurboard, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brink Productions

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

La Boite Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

NIDA

P&O Australia

Riverside Productions

Sisters Grimm

Six Years Old Theatre Company

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam

The Australian Opera

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Sydney Morning Herald

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

ThinIce Productions

  • The Trial, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009

Tourism New South Wales

University of Western Australia

Woodside Energy Ltd

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Allan S. Gordon

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 2010

Andrew James

Audi

Australian Department of Defence

Back to Back Theatre

Blueprints

  • Mr Kolpert, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Centenary of Canberra

Channel 10

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Chunky Move Dance Company

De Quincey Co

Druid Theatre Company

Frantic Assembly

  • Stockholm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2010
  • Stockholm, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

JBWere

  • Proof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Jeffrey Seller

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

Kevin McCollum

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Rent, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1998

KPMG

Medina Apartment Hotels

Melbourne Festival

MIFA

Monkey Baa Productions

NSW Government

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 June 1995

Perth Theatre Trust

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Playwriting Australia

Q Theatre Company

Rio Tinto

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

SEL

  • The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Paris Company

The Theatre Royal

Victorian Arts Centre

Warehouse Theatre

1927

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016

Adelaide Airport

  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Adshel

  • King Charles II, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

Alcoa

Alexander Theatre

Alliance Francaise

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Elling, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Anna Konda Productions

Arena Theatre Company

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010

Artists Repertory Theatre

Arts House

Arts Projects Australia

Arts SA

  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

AT&T

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Youth Orchestra

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Ben de Wynter

Big hART Inc

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brown's Mart

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Carnivale

  • Tap Dogs, Starfish Club, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1995

Centenary of Federation

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Cheek by Jowl

  • Othello, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 August 2004

Chevron Australia

Childsplay Productions

Christine Dunstan Productions

City of Sydney

Civic Theatre

Company B Belvoir

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000

Compaq

Concert Corporation

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Darwin Festival

Deloitte Australia

Delphi Productions

Deutsche Bank

Dramatic Women

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Energy Australia

  • The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Essgee Entertainment

Ex Machina Theatre

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993

Fata Morgana

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981

Festival of Perth

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Fieldworks Performance Group

  • Solos, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995

Filter Theatre

  • Water, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 September 2012

Flinders University of South Australia

Fox Studios

Full Tilt

Furama Hotels

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994

Geffen Playhouse

  • Switzerland, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

GreenGrocer.com.au

  • Salt, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Griffith University

Hilary Linstead & Associates

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 28 December 1997

Hocking & Woods

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

ICI Education Program

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

Jennie and Richard DeScherer

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 6 August 2014

John Frost

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Kageboushi Theatre Compnay

Kopergietery

La Mama

Laura Pels International Foundation for Theater

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 6 August 2014

Laycock Street Theatre

Les Currie Presentations

  • Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992

Lincoln Center Theatre

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 6 August 2014

Lyric Hammersmith

  • Water, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 September 2012

Magpie Theatre Company

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Men of Steel

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010

Merrill Lynch

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Myer

National Theatre

National Theatre of Great Britain

New Mardi Gras

  • Bed, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New York City Center

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 6 August 2014

New Zealand International Arts Festival

Newtheatricals

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Olympic Arts Festivals

One Extra Dance Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Orange Civic Theatre

Pepsico Summerfare

PowerArts

Q Productions

Quentin Productions

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Ricoh

Romance Was Born

Ross Mollison Productions

Royal Court Theatre

Royal Shakespeare Company

Same Same

Shared Experience Theatre

Simon Gallaher Presentations

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

St George Leagues Club

State Government of Western Australia

STC Education Program

Steppenwolf Theatre Company

Stomp

  • Stomp, Starfish Club, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1995

Sunday Times

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Telecom Australia

  • Falsettos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1994

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Thai Airways

The Almeida Theatre

  • King Charles II, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2016

The Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet

The City of Albany

The English Stage Company

The Grand Marnier Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 6 August 2014

The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation

  • The Maids, New York City Center, NY 10019, United States, 6 August 2014

The Stage Company

  • Master Class, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1985

The Suitcase Royale

The Young Vic Company

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

  • 11 and 12, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 June 2010

Theatre du Soleil

TheimaGen

TIME

Token Events

Tower Finances

Traverse Theatre Company

Trestle Theatre Company

University of Sydney

Upper Hume Community Health Service

  • Embers, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006

Vesturport Theatre

Weimer 99

  • Ur/faust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

Wyrd Productions

  • MacHomer, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 2010

Yarra Burn

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

The Space, Adelaide, SA

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Dame Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, Penrith, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Footbridge Theatre, Glebe, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Starfish Club, Walsh Bay, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Blackfriars Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Studio 228, Kings Cross, NSW

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf Sea Level Space, Walsh Bay, NSW

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Warehouse Theatre, Croydon

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Braamfontein

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Barbican Theatre, London

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Fox Studios, Moore Park, NSW

Gasworks Arts Park, Albert Park, VIC

George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA

Merrigong Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA

New Theatre, Newtown, NSW

New York City Center, NY 10019, United States

Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW

Northern Rivers Performing Arts, Lismore, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA

Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Radio City Music Hall, New York

Richard Wherrett Studio, Walsh Bay, NSW

Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, 45657 Recklinghausen

South African State Theatre, Pretoria

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW

Studio Underground, Perth, WA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Sydney Olympic Park, Homebush, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC

The Regent Hotel, Kingsford, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Theatre de la Ville, Paris

Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD

Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA

Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown]

Wiener Festwochen GesmbH, Vienna

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Jonathan Biggins - Performer, Creator, Writer, Actor, Director, Devisor, Lyricist, Playwright

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Production Designer

Drew Forsythe - Creator, Performer, Actor, Writer, Devisor, Lyricist

Wayne Harrison - Director, Assistant Director, Producer, Dramaturg, Original Director, Associate Director, Actor, Writer

Phillip Scott - Writer, Actor, Creator, Performer, Musical Director, Devisor, Playwright, Lyricist, Musician, Composer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Actor, Director

David Williamson - Playwright, Speaker

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Richard Wherrett - Director, Original Director, Playwright

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Peter Carroll - Actor, Performer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Secret River, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2016
  • The Secret River, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 1 February 2016
  • The Secret River, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 February 2013
  • The Secret River, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 8 January 2013
  • The Pig Iron People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Hanging Man, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 August 2002
  • A Man With Five Children, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2002
  • Life After George, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Navigating, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1998
  • Kafka Dances, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 June 1994
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 August 1993
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • The Government Inspector, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1991
  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1988
  • Dinkum Assorted, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1988
  • The Country Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • The Seagull, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1986
  • Heartbreak House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 1985
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor, Performer

Amanda Bishop - Performer, Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer, Special Effects

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Actor, Choreographer, Musical Arranger, Sound Designer

Pamela Rabe - Director, Actor

Andrew Upton - Director, Adaptor, Dramaturg, Playwright, Translator

Steve Francis - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Composer

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Design Consultant

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • Away, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 June 2004
  • Broken Glass, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Sweet Phoebe, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 22 February 1995
  • Sweet Phoebe, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, 1995
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Sweet Phoebe, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Titus Andronicus, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches and Part 2: Perestroika, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 February 1993
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Away, Blackfriars Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • The Women of Troy, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 April 1992
  • On Top of the World, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, 1992
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, 22 July 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • On Top of the World, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 August 1986

Colin Moody - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Rodney Fisher - Director, Dialect Coach

Marion Potts - Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Translator

John Senczuk - Costume Designer, Designer, Producer, Writer

Cate Blanchett - Actor, Director

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach, Vocal Arranger

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Genevieve Lemon - Actor, Performer

Garry McDonald - Director, Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

William Zappa - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Associate Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009
  • Woman In Mind, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 October 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Way of the World, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2003
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • The White Devil, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 12 January 2001
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • All My Sons, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 1988

Paul Goddard - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

David Berthold - Director

Max Cullen - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director, Devisor, Writer, Playwright, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director, Associate Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 2000
  • Life After George, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Helen Thomson - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Richard Cottrell - Director

John Howard - Actor, Director

Brandon Burke - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2016
  • The Metamorphosis, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2005
  • The Metamorphosis, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 October 2005
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003
  • Life After George, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 22 September 2000
  • Corporate Vibes, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 April 1999
  • Corporate Vibes, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1999
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer, Dancer, Set Designer

Tom Wright - Translator, Playwright, Director, Dramaturg, Adaptor, Assistant Director

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor, Dramaturg, Translator

Ronald Falk - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Louis Nowra - Director, Playwright, Translator, Adaptor, Dramaturg

John Bell - Actor, Director

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Director, Playwright, Actor, Consultant, Writer, Book and Lyrics

George Ogilvie - Director

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 March 2015
  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 June 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2004
  • Talking Heads, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 April 2004
  • Talking Heads, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Geordie Brookman - Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer