Organisation Sydney Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
STC
Address Pier 4, Hickson Road
Walsh Bay, Sydney NSW 2000
Australia
Website http://www.sydneytheatre.com.au
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-622751
Notes Founded in 1979. Postal address: PO Box 777, Millers Point, NSW 2000
Events

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company (South Melbourne)

Arts Victoria

Malthouse Theatre

Sydney Festival

University of Melbourne

Black Swan Theatre Company

Glen Street Theatre

Playing Australia

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

Channel 7 (Sydney)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The STC Actors Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Jaguar

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

Canberra Theatre Centre

Merrigong Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

International Concert Attractions

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Who's the Best?, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 7 September 2011
  • Africa, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 10 August 2011
  • Who's the Best?, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 2011
  • Ur/faust, The Queens Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000
  • Solos, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995

Wharf 2 Loud

Windmill Performing Arts

QANTAS

UBS Investment Bank

Zeal Theatre

  • Burnt, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 25 May 2010
  • Burnt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 19 May 2010
  • Burnt, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 23 June 2009
  • Taboo, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 2008
  • Australia vs South Africa, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 30 July 2007
  • Side Effects, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 April 2003

Diana Bliss

Mobile States

Post

The Border Project

The British Council

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts NSW

Back Row Productions

  • Tap Dogs, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 18 March 1996
  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, May 1995

Commonwealth Bank

NORPA

Ontroerend Goed

Paul Dainty

  • Tap Dogs, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, May 1995
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981
  • Chicago, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1981

Richard Jordan Productions

Theatre de Complicite

Accenture

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Theatre For Young People

  • M.Rock, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 June 2014
  • Tusk Tusk, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 13 August 2010
  • Spurboard, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 November 1999

Back to Back Theatre

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Brink Productions

Dramaturgical Services Inc

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Force Majeure

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

  • Embers, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 September 2009
  • Embers, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006
  • Embers, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2006

La Boite Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

NIDA

P&O Australia

Riverside Theatres

STC's Wharf Revue

The Sydney Morning Herald

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

ThinIce Productions

  • The Trial, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • The Duel, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 June 2009

Abbey Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Honour, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 2010

Australian Department of Defence

Blueprints

  • Mr Kolpert, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 2002
  • Fireface, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Rent, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1999
  • Miracle City, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 January 1996

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Chunky Move Dance Company

De Quincey Co

Druid Theatre Company

Drum Theatre Plymouth

Frantic Assembly

  • Stockholm, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 April 2010
  • Stockholm, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2010

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 1981

JBWere

  • Proof, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Don Juan, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 October 2001

Medina Apartment Hotels

MIFA

Monkey Baa Productions

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Tap Dogs, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1995
  • Tap Dogs, Footbridge Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 15 June 1995

Perth International Arts Festival

Perth Theatre Trust

Phillips Fox Lawyers

Playwriting Australia

Q Theatre Company

Riverside Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sisters Grimm

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

The Theatre Royal

Adelaide Airport

Alexander Theatre

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Elling, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Andrew James

Anna Konda Productions

Arena Theatre Company

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010

Artists Repertory Theatre

Arts House

Arts Projects Australia

Arts SA

  • Ur/faust, The Queens Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

Audi

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Youth Orchestra

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Ben de Wynter

Big hART Inc

Brisbane Powerhouse

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Hedda Gabler, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, 1 March 2006

Brown's Mart

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Blackrock, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 October 1996

Carnivale

  • Tap Dogs, Starfish Club, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1995

Centenary of Canberra

Channel 9

Cheek by Jowl

  • Othello, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 6 August 2004

Childsplay Productions

Christine Dunstan Productions

Civic Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Concert Corporation

  • Steel City, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 3 January 1998

Darwin Festival

Delphi Productions

Deutsche Bank

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Essgee Entertainment

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

  • High Society, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 September 1993

Fata Morgana

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Fieldworks Performance Group

  • Solos, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 February 1995

Filter Theatre

  • Water, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 September 2012

Fox Studios

Full Tilt

Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994

Geffen Playhouse

  • Switzerland, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014

Goethe Institut Sydney

  • Fireface, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

GreenGrocer.com.au

  • Salt, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 3 August 2001

Hocking & Woods

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

ICI Education Program

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Chicago, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1981

John Frost

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Kageboushi Theatre Compnay

Kopergietery

La Mama

Laycock Street Theatre

Lyric Hammersmith

  • Water, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 September 2012

Magpie Theatre Company

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Men of Steel

  • Mr Freezy, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 June 2010

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 August 2011

National Theatre

National Theatre of Great Britain

New Mardi Gras

  • Bed, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 February 2005

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Newtheatricals

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Olympic Arts Festivals

One Extra Dance Company

Orange Civic Theatre

Pepsico Summerfare

Playbox Theatre Company (Exhibition St, Melbourne)

PowerArts

Richard Jordan Productions Ltd

Ricoh

Romance Was Born

Ross Mollison Productions

Royal Court Theatre

Royal Shakespeare Company

SEL

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Shared Experience Theatre

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Six Years Old Theatre Company

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

St George Leagues Club

STC Education Program

Steppenwolf Theatre Company

Suitcase Royale

Sydney Dance Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Paris Company

The Royal Court Theatre

The Stage Company

The Young Vic Company

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

  • 11 and 12, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 June 2010

Theatre du Soleil

TheimaGen

Token Events

Tower Finances

Traverse Theatre Company

Trestle Theatre Company

Upper Hume Community Health Service

  • Embers, Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown], 3 September 2006

Vesturport Theatre

Weimer 99

  • Ur/faust, The Queens Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2000

Wyrd Productions

  • MacHomer, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 2010

Yarra Burn

Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW

Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Footbridge Theatre, Glebe, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW

The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC

Blackfriars Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD

Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW

Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC

Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Opera House Studio, Sydney, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA

QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Recording Hall, Sydney, NSW

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW

Starfish Club, Walsh Bay, NSW

Studio 228, Kings Cross, NSW

Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Wharf Sea Level Space, Walsh Bay, NSW

West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC

Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC

Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA

Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW

ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland

Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW

Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA

Fox Studios, Moore Park, NSW

George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC

Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-2001), Sydney, NSW

Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London

Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA

Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA

New Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Newcastle City Hall, Newcastle, NSW

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD

Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA

Parade Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York

Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD

Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Radio City Music Hall, New York

Richard Wherrett Studio, Walsh Bay, NSW

Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh

Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW

State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC

The Queens Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Regent Hotel, Kingsford, NSW

Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD

Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA

Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC

Various Australia, Australia, [Unknown]

Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Jonathan Biggins - Writer, Actor, Director, Creator, Performer, Devisor, Playwright, Lyricist

Wayne Harrison - Director, Actor, Producer, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Dramaturg, Writer, Original Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Performer, Writer, Devisor, Creator, Lyricist

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director, Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Gaden - Actor, Director

David Williamson - Playwright, Speaker

Phillip Scott - Performer, Devisor, Writer, Actor, Creator, Musician, Musical Director, Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Original Director, Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor, Performer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Valerie Bader - Performer, Actor, Actor-manager

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer, Special Effects

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Alan John - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer, Musician, Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright, Actor, Writer

  • No Man's Land, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 October 2011
  • No Man's Land, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 2011
  • Away, Wharf 2, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 June 2004
  • Broken Glass, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1996
  • Sweet Phoebe, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 22 February 1995
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Sweet Phoebe, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 6 August 1994
  • Furious, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 March 1994
  • Furious, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • The Visit, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 November 1993
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 September 1993
  • Away, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 24 July 1993
  • Titus Andronicus, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 July 1993
  • Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches and Part 2: Perestroika, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 February 1993
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Away, Blackfriars Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1992
  • The Women of Troy, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 April 1992
  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • Away, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1988
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 September 1988
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, 22 July 1988
  • 1841, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1987
  • On Top of the World, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 August 1986

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director, Dialect Coach

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant, Costume Designer

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach, Vocal Arranger

Simon Phillips - Director, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Marion Potts - Assistant Director, Director, Translator, Associate Director

John Senczuk - Designer, Costume Designer, Producer, Writer

William Zappa - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor, Performer

Garry McDonald - Actor, Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Andrew Upton - Playwright, Adaptor, Director, Dramaturg, Translator

David Berthold - Director

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Associate Designer

Gale Edwards - Director, Adaptor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Associate Director, Actor, Director

Robert Kemp - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Director

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Max Cullen - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director, Writer, Playwright, Devisor, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Assistant Director

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Tom Wright - Adaptor, Dramaturg, Director, Translator, Playwright, Assistant Director

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg, Adaptor

Cate Blanchett - Actor, Director

Richard Cottrell - Director

Louis Nowra - Director, Playwright, Translator, Adaptor, Dramaturg

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

John Howard - Actor, Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Grenade, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Don's Party, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2007
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 June 2007
  • Don's Party, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 January 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 2004
  • Talking Heads, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 April 2004
  • Talking Heads, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 26 March 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director, Director, Actor, Adaptor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Playwright, Actor, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Director

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Arky Michael - Actor, Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kate Cherry - Associate Director, Director

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Eden Falk - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Ronald Falk - Actor, Actor-manager

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Histrionic, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2012
  • The Histrionic, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 2012
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Troupers, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 29 January 2007
  • Proof, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2003
  • Barrymore, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 October 1999
  • Barrymore, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 September 1999
  • Barrymore, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 September 1999
  • Barrymore, The Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1999
  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991
  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989
  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Richard Roberts - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Tony David Cray - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Laurence Eastwood - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

Amber McMahon - Actor, Performer

Ralph Myers - Designer, Director, Set Designer

Greg Stone - Actor, Assistant Director, Performer

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director, Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • Medea, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Damon Herriman - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer, Costume Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

Ben Collins - Composer, Sound Designer

Erin Coubrough - Stage Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Colin Friels - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright, Actor, Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Assistant Director

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Musical Director, Composer

Tim Winton - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator

Wayne Blair - Actor, Writer, Director

Simon Burke - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Composer, Actor, Performer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • Frozen, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • The Snow Queen, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2003

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • The Trial, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2010
  • The Trial, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, 15 August 2009
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009
  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Andrea Moor - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Paula Arundell - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Amanda Bishop - Performer, Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Clown

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist, Composer

Justine Clarke - Actor

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

Michelle Doake - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director, Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Honour, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 22 April 2010
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Oedipus, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2000
  • Present Laughter, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1983

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

David James - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright, Writer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Mary Morris - Playwright, Adaptor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

John Reid - Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Brilliant Lies, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Money and Friends, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1992

Alison Whyte - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor, Director

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Consultant

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor, Performer, Writer

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer, Adaptor, Composer, Musician

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor, Performer

Peter England - Set Designer, Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 2014
  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Copenhagen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 6 July 2004
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 17 June 2004
  • Copenhagen, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 2002
  • Copenhagen, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2002
  • Copenhagen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Copenhagen, Wharf 1, Sydney, NSW, 3 May 2002

Anna French - Designer, Costume Designer, Properties Master, Set Designer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1999

Virginia Gay - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor